Columbia University Invitational

2022 — NSDA Campus, NY/US

Varsity PF: 136

Para First Last School Location
Shakun Agarwal Leland High School CA
Jose Alva Serra Academy CA
Rosemary Alva Serra Academy CA
Quanta Anthony District of Columbia Urban Debate League DC
Aristidis Armoundas Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA
Sanya Arora The Trinity School NY
Roland Au-Yeung Summit HS NJ
Nolan Bansal Scarsdale High School NY
Avi Berg The Dalton School NY
Stephanie Berzin Newton South High School MA
Rahul Bhat Mission San Jose High School CA
Prasad Bhethanabotla Lynbrook HS CA
Christian Bohmfalk Myers Park High School NC
Carolyn Bost The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Douglas Bost The Bronx High School Of Science NY
David Brown Mission San Jose High School CA
Aram Brunson Newton North MA
Jiongyu (Joey) Cai Princeton NJ
Elizabeth Caronna Newton South High School MA
Owen Carragher Regis High School NY
Chester Chamberlain Dublin High Independent CA
Jian Chen Princeton NJ
Mary Chen Walt Whitman MD
Victor Chen Lexington HS MA
Zhong Chen Acton-Boxborough Regional High School MA
Gloria Cheng Dublin High Independent CA
Wade Chien Montgomery Blair MD
Pramod Chivate Princeton NJ
John Chough The Spence School NY
Albert Chu Phillips Exeter Academy NH
Joshua Cohen Newton South High School MA
Mariel Cruz Notre Dame San Jose CA
Caden Day The Spence School NY
Maximilian Dittgen Hunter College NY
Van Doan Serra Academy CA
Nally Dookwah-Abrams St Thomas Aquinas High School FL
Hilary Doyle JR Masterman PA
Cassie Ehrenberg JR Masterman PA
Eric Emch Winston Churchill High School MD
Sarina Fard Scarsdale High School NY
Syed Fazal Horace Mann School NY
Beth Fowler Cranbrook MI
Ayanava Ganguly The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Max Gelfer Horace Mann School NY
Casey Glymph District of Columbia Urban Debate League DC
Ben Goldberg Glen Rock High School NJ
Kenny Golson JR Masterman PA
Haritha Gopinathan Acton-Boxborough Regional High School MA
Camilla Green Stuyvesant High School NY
William Greene Regis High School NY
Vietta Grinberg BergenTech HS NJ
Michelle Gripenstraw Brentwood High School TN
LE Hartmann Nightingale Bamford NY
Lauren Hefele The Chapin School NY
Parag Hegday Canyon Crest Academy CA
David Herrick The Spence School NY
Carolyn Hohl The Masters School NY
Enshan Hong Livingston High School NJ
Emily Hsu Taipei American School
Andrew Huang St. Luke's School CT
Ionut Ionescu Horace Mann School NY
Roopa Irakam Hire
Seon Jeon Columbus HS GA
Rodda John Hire AZ
David Jones Newton South High School MA
Mike Jones Regis High School NY
Sheryl Kaczmarek Scarsdale High School NY
Meg Kandarpa The Blake School MN
Paul Kane Regis High School NY
James Kao Mission San Jose High School CA
Porshali Kathiresan Acton-Boxborough Regional High School MA
Ramesh Kodnani Mission San Jose High School CA
Nancy Korff Horace Mann School NY
Nicole Kroepel Belvidere North High School IL
Miho Kurata-Anthony Newton South High School MA
Marina Levin The Dalton School NY
Daryl Levinson Horace Mann School NY
Hui Li BASIS Phoenix High School AZ
Anping Liu Acton-Boxborough Regional High School MA
Lillian Lung Stuyvesant High School NY
Betty Luther-Hillman Phillips Exeter Academy NH
Alan Ma Hire NC
Jindi Ma Newton South High School MA
Tian Ma Newton South High School MA
Mark Mabie The Nueva School CA
Sandy Mancini The Dalton School NY
Michelle Matta The Bronx High School Of Science NY
Evan McCordick Regis High School NY
Amit Mehta The Dalton School NY
Jack Merkel Bergen County Academies NJ
Cas Mulford Catlin Gabel OR
Arul Nayagadurai Brentwood High School TN
Henry Nomeland Seven Lakes High School TX
Kian O'Connor BergenTech HS NJ
Dennis O'Donnell Regis High School NY
Ronak Pai Leland High School CA
Jaden Panicker Westlake TX
Edward Pittman Princeton NJ
Pallob Poddar District of Columbia Urban Debate League DC
Renata Pomponi Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA
Nina Potischman Oakwood School CA
Rakesh Purohit Stuyvesant High School NY
Rini Ratan The Masters School NY
Chloe Ricks The Blake School MN
Lisa Saklad Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA
Ganapathy Sankar Leland High School CA
Anand Saokar Lambert High School GA
Bhawna Saxena Mission San Jose High School CA
Sarah Schwarz Princeton NJ
Vikas Sood Lambert High School GA
John Steel Carl Sandburg Debate IL
Andrea Stein Summit HS NJ
Eyal Stessel Newton South High School MA
Joy Taw Taipei American School
Andrew Thong Bergen County Academies NJ
Anna Tsai Lynbrook HS CA
Joe Vaughan Scarsdale High School NY
Ramya Vedula Princeton NJ
Emmanuel Virata Stuyvesant High School NY
Olga Virata Stuyvesant High School NY
Gigi Wade Byram Hills High School NY
Cathy Wang Newton South High School MA
Lan Xia Acton-Boxborough Regional High School MA
Jeffrey Xiong Hire CA
Xuechen Yin Winston Churchill High School MD
Andrew Young Walt Whitman MD
Linping Yu Leland High School CA
Peter Yu The Dalton School NY
Dave Zhang Livingston High School NJ
Xiaolin Zhao Scarsdale High School NY
Lan Zheng Acton-Boxborough Regional High School MA
Tracy Zhou Horace Mann School NY
Ryan Zhu Richard Montgomery High School MD
Wenhan Zhu Montgomery High School NJ
Lynn jacobs Myers Park High School NC
david wong Richard Montgomery High School MD