Andrew young

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 28 January 2022 11:11 AM EDT

I debated PF all through high school, coached all through college, and am now coaching at Walt Whitman High School in Maryland. My role in the round is to interpret the world you aim to create, and to that end you should tell me explicitly what it is you are trying to do. I stick to the flow as well as I can.

common question answers:

1. Anything that needs to be on the ballot, needs to be in Final Focus, and anything in final needs to be in summary.

2. The first speaking team should be predicting the offense in first summary that needs to be responded to, and putting defense on it then. This ALSO means that the second speaking team has to frontline in the rebuttal. Any arguments/defense that are not in the First Summary are dropped, and any arguments that are not frontlined in the second rebuttal are dropped.

3. Summary to Final Focus consistency is key, especially in terms of the relevance of arguments, if something is going to be a huge deal, it should be so in both speeches. You're better off using your new 3 minute summary to make your link and impact extensions cleaner than you are packing it full of args.

4. I will call for cards that I think are important, and I will throw them out if they are bad or misrepresented, regardless of if they are challenged in the round. sometimes when two arguments are clashing with little to no analysis, this is the only way to settle it.

As a note, I am pretty hard on evidence, especially as sharing docs is becoming more popular. If you are making an argument, and the evidence is explicitly making a different argument, I won't be able to flow your arg.

Speed is fine, but spreading isn't. I'll evaluate critical arguments if they have a solid link, but they have to link to the topic y'all, so they basically have to be a critical disad.

I evaluate theory if it's needed, but I'm really skeptical of how often that is.

Feel free to ask for anything else you need to know.

You should pre-flow before the start time of the round, that will help your speaks!

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Columbia University Invitational HS 2022-01-28 PF-V Run-of Belvidere North KK Regis CR Pro Pro 3-0
Columbia University Invitational HS 2022-01-28 PF-V R6 Horace Mann MG Oakwood BT Con
Columbia University Invitational HS 2022-01-28 PF-V R4 Byram Hills RP Carrollton RH Pro
Columbia University Invitational HS 2022-01-28 PF-V R3 Dublin High Independent AC Newton South AT Con
Columbia University Invitational HS 2022-01-28 PF-V R1 Horace Mann PM Princeton MB Con
2022 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2022-01-24 PF R7 Poly Prep Country Day Westlake Aff
2022 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2022-01-24 PF R6 Quarry Lane Brentwood Neg Neg 2-0
2022 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2022-01-24 PF R2 Flintridge Prep Blake Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R7 Regis BG Brookfield East PO Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R6 Taipei American YW Nueva GS Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R3 Kinkaid ZY Kickapoo DT Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R2 Madison West CG BASIS Phoenix CY Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFV R1 Brentwood HM Poly Prep Country Day LS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R6 Chelmsford LM Newton South GK Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R5 Mission San Jose WB Millard North BB Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R4 Hackley YK Campbell Hall GT Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R3 St George AF Taipei American CY Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R2 James Bowie GW Taipei American SY Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R1 Bronx Science AE American Heritage Broward RS Con
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R5 Westlake LY Richard Montgomery GL Neg
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R4 Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Blake EW Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R1 Plano West YL Charlotte Latin IS Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T Semifi Richard Montgomery GL Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Pro Con 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T R5 Mission San Jose LR Quarry Lane NG Con
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T R3 Monta Vista JL Independent Campbell Hall EL Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Double Bethesda Chevy Chase GT BASIS Peoria SS Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Triple Campbell Hall LE BASIS Peoria SS Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Triple Glen Rock OS Coppell BC Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R6 Coppell BC NSU FR Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R5 Westborough JG Poly Prep Country Day HS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R4 Middleton JL BASIS Peoria SS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R3 BergenTech GK Acton-Boxborough HC Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R2 Seven Lakes SZ Carl Sandburg MH Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R1 Mountain Brook SB Middleton PP Pro
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD Semis Westborough HK Carmel Valley Independent BH Pro Con 2-1
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD Double Byram Hills WH Torrey Pines FL Con Con 3-0
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R5 Carmel Valley Independent GD Regis BK Pro
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R4 Madison West SC Regis OZ Pro
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R2 Torrey Pines KT Poly Prep Country Day WT Pro
Villiger 41 HS 2020-11-19 VPFD R1 JR Masterman KG Potomac IB Con
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2020-10-09 PFV Octafi Blacksburg FK Sharon IG Aff Aff 2-1
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2020-10-09 PFV Octafi BergenTech GK Winston Churchill DM Aff Aff 2-1
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2020-10-09 PFV Double Sharon IG Winston Churchill SZ Aff Aff 2-1
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2020-10-09 PFV R6 Gunn RB Winston Churchill HW Neg
Georgetown Fall Tournament HS 2020-10-09 PFV R6 Peddie LL Potomac LP Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF Double Newton South DD NSU FR Con Con 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R6 Srujam Dave Brentwood KM Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R4 Flintridge Prep CS Byram Hills WH Pro
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R3 Cranbrook CR Westborough VG Pro
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R2 Hunter BC Mountain Brook AB Con
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R1 Summit MKZ Wang & Liang Summit MKZ Tian & Sood Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG 5 Coronado KW Blake JS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS R4 Rock Ridge MP Dougherty Valley CC Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG R3 Saratoga SP Summit SS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG R2 Chagrin Falls MH Campbell Hall SE Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG R1 Durham HL Plano West Sr NY Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG R1 Westlake HY Quarry Lane SJ Pro
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Quarte Ashwin Balaje & Rohan Jaisinghani Numair Razzak & Martand Bhagavatula Aff Aff 5-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Octofi Inko Bovenzi & Yukiho Semimoto Anuraag Routray & Aatreya Tewary Aff Aff 5-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Symposium CCW Ding & Chow Symposium HWC Nistala & Jeddy
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Apex BWW Peterson & Katz Apex FMJ Swigert & Johnson
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Priya Khatri & Grace Baek Jack Zirin-hyman & Marvin Mao Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Forum HKM Liao & Wolk Summit MZK Weling & Wang
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Symposium HWC Swarup & Gu Summit FMK Behling & Hassan
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Manuel De leon & Michael Gold Evan Jiang & Isaac Wu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Forum SKS Trujillo & Campos Symposium CCW Tretiak & Kumar
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Summit VGH Qian & Jiang Forum MCP Short & Perkins
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Esme Kamadolli & Julian Fefer Kushal Mishra & Jerry Yuan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Cassandra Ameen & Matthew Mapa Jj Yu & Zara Chapple Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Forum MCW Wang & Chen Summit SDS Li & Iyer Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Summit AKS Patel & Kim Apex BWW Hu & Zhao Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Jonathan Chang & Jeff Ren Tori Menendez & Eshan Kalra Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Bryan Benitez & Kenny Zhu Anirudh Nistala & Sarah Jeddy Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Forum MCW Pierre-Louis & Kapersaud Forum MBN Khan & Harris Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Forum PSF Saluja & Ascher Forum ODL Chang & Ren Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Theo Datta & Jasper Datta Leo Yu & Isabella Winckler Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Nicholas Campos & Andres Trujillo Elizabeth Kim & Abhi Patel Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Forum YEJ Yang & Syed Forum YEJ Homan & Mohan Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Jasmine Lai & Emily Cheng Jason Hu & Michelle Zhao Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Yash Kumar & Ram Ariga Hattie Bilson & Ruby Marsh Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Forum YEJ Bhat & Khan Forum YEJ Aysola & Sousounis Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Jessica Pan & Joel George Zain Ashraf & Ali Jalal Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Forum YEJ Missell & Menon Forum YEJ Sun & Zeng Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Francesca Lupi & Avalon Dalesandro Chris Yang & Dominik Hunter Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Forum YEJ Homan & Mohan Forum YEJ Khurana & Sun Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Quarte Ardrey Kell BH Eagan PS Con Con 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Octas Rowland Hall ZD Ardrey Kell BH Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF Sextos Durham OK Bromfield KS Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R7 Charlotte Latin LS Ransom Everglades SS Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R6 Eagan PS Strake Jesuit College Prep DD Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R6 Quarry Lane PP Mountain Brook KD Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R5 Ransom Everglades KR Archbishop Mitty VK Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R4 Delbarton AG Campbell Hall DL Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R3 Anderson JB Blake OP Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R2 Delbarton LuTo Colleyville Heritage NW Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R1 Edina ZM Moore DH Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R1 Bronx HS Of Science BO Perry HB Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Quarte Strake Jesuit College Prep AJ Jesuit MZ Pro Pro 3-0
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Octos Strake Jesuit College Prep AJ Bellaire BR Pro Pro 2-1
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R6 Baton Rouge Magnet NS Bellaire BR Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep CW Durham LH Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R4 Jesuit MZ Vestavia Hills PK Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R3 Mountain Brook JH Montgomery SP Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R3 Livingston HS Vestavia Hills BZ Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R1 Mountain Brook AB Vestavia Hills RH Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R1 Vestavia Hills NC Christ Episcopal PS Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Double Nueva DM Eagan PS Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Double Cranbrook RK Bromfield KS Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Triple Nueva SY DuPont Manual SP Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R6 Acton Boxborough SV Nueva DM Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R5 Nueva AA American Heritage Boca/Delray DL Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R4 Capitol BC Belen Jesuit Prep BC Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R3 Chagrin Falls HM Potomac CG Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R2 Campbell Hall DL Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R1 Fairmont Prep SS North Broward Prep AC Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 9 Summit VM Ata & Nooka Summit MS McCauley & Singh Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 9 Intensive MAM Chapple & Yu Summit VM Balaje & Jaisinghani Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 8 Summit VM Papaioannou & Koritz Hawkes Summit VM Soni & Hemphill Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 8 Summit VM Ramesh & Pennington Summit MS Aydinyan & Mkhitaryan Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R7 Dylan Morgan & Jason Chang Olivia McCauley & Kieran Singh Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 6 Forum MM Wu & Shrestha Summit VM Doyle & Ashraf Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 6 Summit VM Ni & Tandon Forum HCK Glatt & Wei Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R6 Arjun Maheshwari & Isaac Wu Avani Nooka & Ryan Ata Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R5 Jo Pennington & Shreya Ramesh Ariel Zhou & Maya Bridgewaters Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 4 Forum MM Park & Kim Forum YMZ Lu & Trautner Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R4 Shivani Naraharishetty & Liza Dill Dylan Morgan & Jason Chang Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 3 Forum MM Ying & Song Forum HCK Subramanian Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R4 Krish Kothari & Dylan Zhang Isaac Appel Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R3 Mika Freund & Sophia Wang Timo Hemphill & Kyle Soni Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R3 Nihar Annam & Brandon Wang Matthew Yekell & Will Sjostrom Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC Summit Summit VM Ata & Nooka Summit MS Chang & Morgan Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R2 Forum YMZ Keck & Hohmann Forum YMZ Wilkinson & Nicastro Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R2 Joanne Wu & Shreya Shrestha Maggie Doyle & Hannah Ashraf Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R2 Camille Glatt & Bradly Wei Joanna Papaioannou & Avani Koritz Hawkes Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R2 Forum YMZ Xu & Wang Forum YMZ Gomez & Reyna Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R1 Uday Tandon & Hannah Ni Anbu Subramanian Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R1 Forum YMZ Yang & Amasa Forum YMZ Dronamraju & Gujaran Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R1 Olivia McCauley & Kieran Singh Cassandra Ying & Vivien Song Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH Sympos Symposium HC Musaji & Gatehouse Symposium HC Vemula & Sun Neg Neg 3-2
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Summit WZ Henley & Zhao Apex BMJ Sen & Vijapure Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Summit VC Kinane & Raviarasan Summit SPM Raganathan & Sjostrom Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Double Apex BMJ Shah & Day Summit MA Routray & Tewary Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 7 Forum MS Cheung & Davis Forum KM Kirsch & Susbilla Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Forum SM Louis & DeFord Forum MZ Luhana & Maniar Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R7 Forum PH Jackson & Evans Forum Zafar & Rajpal Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Forum KK Paulson & Fultz Forum OJB Duarte & Blanton Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R7 Forum KK Shukla & Singh Forum OJB Mercado & Liu Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Summit DL Tang & Ambardekar Summit MK Borde & Rachuri Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Summit MA Howell & Manente Summit SM Moolji & Moolji Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Forum MA Cho & Lepri Forum CS Shah & Desai Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R5 Apex BMJ Sen & Vijapure Forum FZ Shumakevich & Zhou Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Forum OJB Li & Brigham Forum TG Verska & Vance Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R4 Forum MB Xiao & Singh Summit WZ Liu & Tewari Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Forum OJB Dandi & Huang Forum KM Gundecha & Qiu Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Forum YK Perri & Olson Forum YK Rajagopalan & Ogata Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R3 Summit SD Khan & Kaufmann Forum MA Lu & Billa Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Forum OJB Evangelidis & Brinkmann Forum YK Zuckerman & Rosenblum Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Symposium HC Geiorgini & Gao Summit SD Friedenberg & Solanki Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 1.5 - Apex MMS Brown & Hazeldine Apex MMS Maunder & Koppurapu Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Forum MA Yan & Mamidipalli Forum OJB Dandi & Huang Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Forum YK Zuckerman & Rosenblum Forum YK Ramana & Silvian Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF Quarte Blake GM Park City MS Pro Con 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R4 Blake GM Park City MS Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R4 Damien PS Bard HS Early College Manhattan RR Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R2 Montgomery BE Altamont ZC Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R2 HS of American Studies MS Poly Prep Country Day DD Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PFRR Semis Corona Del Sol FJ Algonquin Regional HS Independent ZT Pro Pro 5-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PFRR R5 Lakeville South CN Hockaday MZ Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R5 Hockaday IN Ralston SR Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R3 Blake PA Lincoln DT Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PFRR R2 Fremont EC Algonquin Regional HS Independent ZT Con Con 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R2 Lincoln North Star EK North Broward Prep PC Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R1 Ravenwood BJ Millard West ZK Pro
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R2 Charles W Flanagan Blake Aff Aff 2-0
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R1 Millburn Walt Whitman Aff Aff 2-0
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VPF Octos Henry W. Grady CH Starrs Mill HH Con Pro 2-1
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VPF R6 Bellaire TK Altamont CZ Con
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VPF R5 Henry W. Grady PW Sequoyah CC Con
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VPF R4 Henry W. Grady CH Vestavia Hills RV Pro
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VPF R3 Starrs Mill MT Lambert SJ Pro
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VPF R2 Altamont CL Sequoyah DM Pro
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VPF R1 Holy Innocents MZ Altamont FM Con
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 PF Quarte Milton RP Lambert JS Pro Con 2-1
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 PF R5 St Pius X Catholic PJ Milton AP Con
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 PF R2 Walton FR Lambert PX Con
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 PF R2 St Pius X Catholic FD Milton GS Pro
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 PF R1 Lambert JS Peachtree Ridge KS Pro
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 PF R1 Central Gwinnett GQ Milton HV Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 JVPF R1 Har-Be HG Potoma DM Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 JVPF R1 Potoma LM MorWes RR Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH Semifi Clark-Wood Zell & Coleman Allseits-Stage Zeng & Gu Pro Pro 3-0
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH Quarte Clark-Wood Benetiz & Guaba Clark-Wood Zell & Coleman Con Con 2-1
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R7 Young-McKee Ramakrishna & Pai Clark-Wood Singh & Cady Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 PRAC R6 Clark-Wood CZ Allseits-Stage GK Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R6 Clark-Wood Benetiz & Guaba Clark-Wood Singh & Cordero Pro
NDF Iowa 2017-07-30 MINH R5 Allseits-Stage Lin & Gaddipati Allseits-Stage Biddle & Jones Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 PRAC R4 Young-McKee BK Allseits-Stage GZ Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R4 Young-McKee Sundar & Samarth Allseits-Stage Cao & Kemanian-Leites Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 PRAC R3 Clark-Wood CoS Clark-Wood BG Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R3 Allseits-Stage Zeng & Gu Clark-Wood Singh & Cordero Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 PRAC R2 Young-McKee RC Allseits-Stage CK Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R2 Clark-Wood Ewing-Crystal & Moon Young-McKee Sankaran & Verma Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R1 Clark-Wood Benetiz & Guaba Young-McKee King & Blakeman Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 PRAC R1 Young-McKee RP Young-McKee SV Con
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Sympos Han & Xu Yu & Chen Con Con 7-0
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Octos Ou & Kumar Sridhar & Legate-Yang Con Con 3-0
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH Double Mason & Bansal Kim & Mehrortra Con Pro 2-1
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Holt & Hynson Asthana & Joshi Con
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH R6 Wei & Lin Jiang & Bagenstos Con
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Chen & Kang Tulloch Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Bhat & Ganesh Maynor & Ross Con
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R3 Sonawalla Lee & Gu Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R3 Gupta & Maunder Mark & Soodak Pro
NDF Boston C 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Huang & Koppurapu Kasar & Gu Con
NDF Boston HS 2017-07-12 MINH R2 Waytena & Santhanam Zhang & Wei Con
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2017-03-03 PF Quarte St Pius X Catholic RC Milton CG Con Con 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2017-03-03 PF Octofi Milton HI Starrs Mill HH Con Con 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2017-03-03 PF R5 Carrollton AH Starrs Mill MT Pro
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2017-03-03 PF R3 St Pius X Catholic RJ Starrs Mill BJ Pro
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2017-03-03 PF R2 Starrs Mill HH Milton CG Con
GFCA First and Second Year State Championships HS 2017-02-11 JVPF Quarte Henry W. Grady PP Starrs Mill MT Con Con 2-1
GFCA First and Second Year State Championships HS 2017-02-11 JVPF R5 Carrollton HN McIntosh WV Pro
GFCA First and Second Year State Championships HS 2017-02-11 JVPF R2 Henry W. Grady PP McIntosh AK Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF DO Tut Dr. Michael Krop Sr. KH Regis LM Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R6 Regis LM Trinity Prep PT Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R6 Milton IK Evanston Township CC Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R4 Morristown West WR Riverside SD Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R4 Anderson CT Murrah BN Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R3 Ravenwood GN Houston County SM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R3 Boca Raton Community WM
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R3 Oxbridge Academy Fairmont Prep Neg Neg 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R2 Blake School Colleyville Heritage Aff Aff 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R1 Durham Academy Ft. Lauderdale Neg Neg 2-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2016-12-09 PF Octos Montgomery Academy LP Bellaire BW Neg Neg 3-0
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VPF Octos Vestavia Hills WC Milton VC Con Con 3-0
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VPF R3 LAMP CY Vestavia Hills DZ Pro
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VPF R2 Vestavia Hills PC Milton VC Pro
Columbus Blue Devil Debates HS 2016-10-22 VPF R5 Carrollton BL Houston County BS Con
Columbus Blue Devil Debates HS 2016-10-22 VPF R4 Carrollton AH Sequoyah LU Pro
Columbus Blue Devil Debates HS 2016-10-22 VPF R3 Warner Robins PH Carrollton JT Con
Columbus Blue Devil Debates HS 2016-10-22 NLD R2 Thomas County Central NB Sequoyah MF Neg
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VPF R5 Central Gwinnett CoK McIntosh KN Con
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VPF R3 Milton TI McIntosh FE Pro
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VPF R1 Lassiter GG McIntosh VW Con
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Millburn YC Acton Boxborough AJ Pro Pro 2-1
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Millburn BZ American Heritage Delray KG Pro Pro 3-0
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Sequoyah DC Durham PL Con Pro 2-1
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF R6 Ardrey Kell HX American Heritage Plantation PP Con
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF R6 Cary KR North Mecklenburg CR Con
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Quarte Mission San Jose CK Oakwood School FO Neg Neg 3-2
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Octos Horace Mann/Hunter RK Oakwood School FO Neg Neg 3-0
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Double Summit CN Mission San Jose CK Neg Neg 3-0
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R6 Walt Whitman/Northland Christian LL Oakwood School HR Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R5 Horace Mann Moolji's St. Francis/Livingston VZ Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R5 Westwood/Southlake Carroll LM George Marshall DD Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R4 Kempner KY Starrs Mill HH Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R4 Livingston XT Summit CS Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R3 Jasper ZF Edina NT Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R3 Plano West Senior ZT Ft. Lauderdale HS Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R2 Mission San Jose MG Milton CV Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R2 Dulles/Brother Rice CC Cypress Bay/Columbus KP Aff
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R1 Princeton SL Walt Whitman/Northland Christian LL Neg
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF R1 Anderson WH Rio Americano SS Aff
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF Finals Altamont ZC Marist BC Con Con 2-1