48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2022 — Online, MA/US
Field in VLD
152 entries
Institution Location Entry Code Record
Academy Of Classical Christian Studies OK Jack Miller Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Alexander Kozlov Acton-Boxborough AK
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Aidan Liu Acton-Boxborough AL
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Alexander Li Acton-Boxborough ALi
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Isha Agarwal Acton-Boxborough IA
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Sophie Pearo Acton-Boxborough SP
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Ting Wang Acton-Boxborough TW
American Heritage Broward FL/US Asha Patra American Heritage Broward AP
American Heritage Broward FL/US Jordan Antevy American Heritage Broward JA
American Heritage Broward FL/US Mason Cheng American Heritage Broward MC
American Heritage Broward FL/US Spencer Swickle American Heritage Broward SS
Appleton North WI/US Mihir Uberoi Appleton North MU
Aragon CA/US Zayne Abraham Aragon ZA
Ardrey Kell NC/US Raghav Gopalakrishnan Ardrey Kell RG
BASIS Peoria AZ/US Matthew Bala BASIS Peoria MB
BASIS Peoria AZ/US Philimon Yosafat BASIS Peoria PY
Bergen County Academies NJ/US Andrew Kim Bergen County Academies AK
Bergen NJ/US Richard Zhang Bergen RZ
Bronx Science NY/US Ilias Papageorgiou Bronx Science IP
Bronx Science NY/US Kate Hankin Bronx Science KH
Bronx Science NY/US Nicolas Kim Bronx Science NK
Bronx Science NY/US Rusem Paul Bronx Science RP
Brookfield East WI/US David Jia Brookfield East DJ
Byram Hills NY/US Alex Kahn Byram Hills AK
Byram Hills NY/US Eleanor Wangensteen Byram Hills EW
Carnegie Vanguard TX/US Laura Huang Carnegie Vanguard LH
Carnegie Vanguard TX/US Siddhartha Rana Carnegie Vanguard SR
Catonsville MD/US Alexander Torrez Catonsville AT
Chattahoochee GA/US Eshkar Kaidar-Heafetz Chattahoochee EK
Cherry Creek CO/US Eric Zhang Cherry Creek EZ
Cherry Creek CO/US Kristen Konkoth Cherry Creek KK
Claudia Taylor Johnson TX/US Abhived Pulapaka Claudia Taylor Johnson AP
Cooper City FL/US Nathan Reed Cooper City NR
CR North PA/US Grace Ye CR North GY
Dulles TX/US Tommy Yu Dulles TY
Dulles TX/US Vishnu Nataraja Dulles VN
duPont Manual HS Youth Performing Arts KY/US Alex Englund duPont Manual HS / Youth Performing Arts AE
Durham NC/US Jacob Hornstein Durham JH
Durham NC/US Robert Liu Durham RL
Durham NC/US Sachin Aggarwal Durham SA
Eagan MN/US Aerin Engelstad Eagan AE
Fremont CA/US Abhinav Kasturi Fremont AK
George C Marshall VA/US Ryan Hassan George C Marshall RH
George Washington CO/US Katharine Rigsby George Washington KR
George Washington CO/US Mia Ferrero-Lampron George Washington MF
George Washington CO/US Meg Parent George Washington MP
Golden State CA/US Nitya Sharma Golden State NS
Harrison NY/US Annie Chen Harrison AC
Harrison NY/US Jessie Pein Harrison JP
Harrison NY/US Mai Blaustein Harrison MB
Harrison NY/US Thomas Berg Harrison TB
Hunter NY/US Angelina Hu Hunter AH
Hunter NY/US Andrei Iosifescu Hunter AI
Interlake WA/US Ellie Liu Interlake EL
Iowa City West IA/US Nathan Weimar Iowa City West NW
Jupiter FL/US Kelly Gibbs Jupiter KG
King FL/US Chan Park King CP
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Ayman Badawy Lake Highland Prep AB
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Amukta Vennam Lake Highland Prep AV
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Arjun Verma Lake Highland Prep AVe
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Harris Layson Lake Highland Prep HL
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Neha Patil Lake Highland Prep NP
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Prateek Seela Lake Highland Prep PS
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Suchita Vennam Lake Highland Prep SV
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Vishal Shah Lake Highland Prep VS
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Wali Hasan Lake Highland Prep WH
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Yash Agrawal Lake Highland Prep YA
Lexington MA/US Archit Kumar Lexington AK
Lexington MA/US Amy Ma Lexington AM
Lexington MA/US Anthony The Lexington AT
Lexington MA/US Brett Fortier Lexington BF
Lexington MA/US Christian Han Lexington CH
Lexington MA/US Everest Yang Lexington EY
Lexington MA/US Mahad Sohail Lexington MS
Lynbrook CA/US Soohyuk Yoon Lynbrook SY
Mahtomedi MN/US Sneha Sureshkumar Mahtomedi SS
McNeil TX/US Karthik Jayakumar McNeil KJ
Memorial TX/US Daniel Xu Memorial DX
Memorial TX/US David Xu Memorial DXu
Memorial TX/US Sebastian Cho Memorial SC
Mercer Island WA Katherine Shao Mercer Island KS
Millburn NJ/US Andy Xu Millburn AX
Millburn NJ/US Mythri Mahajan Millburn MM
Millburn NJ/US Selena Teng Millburn ST
Montgomery AL/US Charles Hill Montgomery CH
Montville NJ/US Nilay Patel Montville NP
Montville NJ/US Sunay Hegde Montville SH
Moravian Academy Upper PA/US Mikail Jaffer Moravian Academy Upper MJ
Newport WA/US Arohan Agate Newport AA
Newport WA/US Brandon Luo Newport BL
Newport WA/US Blake Zou Newport BZ
Newport WA/US Ethan Luo Newport EL
Newport WA/US Evan Yi Newport EY
Newport WA/US Jonathan Qiao Newport JQ
Newport WA/US Sam Gan Newport SG
Newtown CT/US Kate Shirk Newtown KS
Newtown CT/US Nicholas Tetreault Newtown NT
Newtown CT/US Peyton Chiriatti Newtown PC
North Mecklenburg NC/US Patrick Mays North Mecklenburg PM
Northern Valley HS Independent NJ/US James Song Northern Valley HS Independent JS
Oxford CA/US Viren Mehta Oxford VM
Palm Beach Independent FL/US Maximilian Preble Palm Beach Independent MP
Park City UT/US Noam Levinsky Park City NL
Plano East TX/US Anika Doddamane Plano East AD
Plano East TX/US Ahmed Mawla Plano East AM
Plano East TX/US Hemanth Nagubhai Plano East HN
Plano East TX/US Varun Rao Plano East VR
Princeton NJ/US Amanda Sun Princeton AS
Princeton NJ/US Junkai Gong Princeton JG
Princeton NJ/US Peter Eaton Princeton PE
Prospect CA/US Sophia Tian Prospect ST
Providence NC/US Andrew Ai Providence AA
Livingston NJ/US Raina Batra Raina Batra
Ramsay AL/US Donovan Frazier Ramsay DF
Randolph NJ/US Conner Cafero Randolph CC
Randolph NJ/US Jonah Perelman Randolph JP
Ridge NJ/US Meera Shukla Ridge MS
Ridge NJ/US Shruti Narayanabhatla Ridge SN
Ridge NJ/US Vikram Saigal Ridge VS
Riverdale Country NY/US Soren Cabinte Riverdale Country SC
Rock Hill TX/US Lucy Mokua Rock Hill LM
Rock Hill TX/US Shreya Srivathsan Rock Hill SS
San Mateo CA/US Yesh Rao San Mateo YR
Scarsdale NY/US Bryan Shi Scarsdale BS
Scarsdale NY/US David Huang Scarsdale DH
Scarsdale NY/US Katherine Shi Scarsdale KS
Scarsdale NY/US Sebastian Verrelli Scarsdale SV
Scripps Ranch CA/US Agastya Sridharan Scripps Ranch AS
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent CA/US Shreyas Kaps Shreyas Kaps
South Eugene Independent OR/US Kendra Schmidt South Eugene Independent KS
Strake Jesuit College Prep TX/US Evan Proctor Strake Jesuit EP
Strake Jesuit College Prep TX/US JD Kollar Strake Jesuit JK
Strake Jesuit College Prep TX/US Jet Sun Strake Jesuit JS
Strake Jesuit College Prep TX/US John Yates Strake Jesuit JY
Strake Jesuit College Prep TX/US Karan Shah Strake Jesuit KS
Strake Jesuit College Prep TX/US Michael Stuckert Strake Jesuit MS
Strake Jesuit College Prep TX/US Rushil Chetty Strake Jesuit RC
Strake Jesuit College Prep TX/US Zion Dixon Strake Jesuit ZD
Syosset NY/US Lilia Guizatoullina Syosset LG
Tampa-Jesuit FL/US Maxwell Harden Tampa-Jesuit MH
Tampa-Jesuit FL/US Robert Johnson Tampa-Jesuit RJ
Tampa-Jesuit FL/US Tristan Garcia Tampa-Jesuit TG
Tempe Prep AZ/US Connor Clark Tempe Prep CC
Trinity Prep FL/US Jacqueline Cook Trinity Prep JC
Trinity Prep FL/US Lara Kullu Trinity Prep LK
Walt Whitman MD/US Haider Zaidi Walt Whitman HZ
Westlake CA/US James Miller Westlake JM
William P. Clements Independent TX/US Kyren Khairah William P. Clements Independent KK
William P. Clements Independent TX/US Marco Ma William P. Clements Independent MM
Woodlands TX/US Alex Hant Woodlands AH
Woodlands TX/US Paul Aldrich Woodlands PA
Sammamish WA/US Yong-Wei Yong-Wei