GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships

2019 — Johns Creek, GA/US
Field in Novice Public Forum Debate
29 entries
School Locale Entry Code
Allatoona GA/US Cireddu & Eltzeroth Allatoona Nigel Cireddu & Natalie Eltzeroth
Columbus HS GA/US Vegesna & Yao Columbus Abhinn Vegesna & Arthur Yao
Columbus HS GA/US Langbo & Welch Columbus Henry Langbo & Evan Welch
Columbus HS GA/US Brobey & Jones Columbus Imani Brobey & Desaray Jones
Columbus HS GA/US Cheon & Park Columbus Isaac Cheon & Matthew Park
Columbus HS GA/US Cady & Cho Columbus John Cady & Yuchan Cho
Columbus HS GA/US Lee & Picard Columbus Kaylin Lee & Lily Picard
Columbus HS GA/US Nguyen & Sundaravadivel Columbus Kenny Nguyen & Nandha Sundaravadivel
Columbus HS GA/US Shukla & Rahman Columbus Nandini Shukla & Sarika Rahman
Columbus HS GA/US Anderson & Marto Columbus Owen Anderson & Jonathan Marto
Grovetown HS GA/US Tevid & Stickney Grovetown Ethan Tevid & Kaylee Stickney
Henry W Grady HS GA/ Van Atta & Willner Henry W Grady Carys Van Atta & Elliot Willner
Henry W Grady HS GA/ Parker & Barton Henry W Grady Cole Parker & William Barton
Henry W Grady HS GA/ Stubin & Tanner Henry W Grady Everett Stubin & Duncan Tanner
Henry W Grady HS GA/ Rice & Lowry Henry W Grady Georgia Rice & Evelyn Lowry
Henry W Grady HS GA/ Navarrete & Hubert Henry W Grady Jorge Navarrete & Elena Hubert
Houston County HS GA/US Hickey & Gary Houston County Sierra Hickey & Juliana Gary
Houston County HS GA/US Hartley & Joseph Houston County Thomas Hartley & Kourtney Joseph
Houston County HS GA/US Ahearn & Farmer Houston County Zac Ahearn & Joshua Farmer
Lambert HS GA/US Birthi & Raj Lambert Arjun Birthi & Akshay Raj
Lassiter HS GA/US Moreno & Sturniolo Lassiter Charlie Moreno & Matthew Sturniolo
Marist School GA/US Erwin & Paine Marist Ber Erwin & James Paine
Marist School GA/US Cicchillo & Onwukeme Marist Bobby Cicchillo & Amarachi Onwukeme
McIntosh HS GA/US Graffeo & Ezzaoudi McIntosh Andrew Graffeo & Adam Ezzaoudi
Peachtree Ridge HS GA/US Ishaque & Winters Peachtree Ridge Zara Ishaque & Emily Winters
Riverwood High School GA/US Freeman & Johnson Riverwood Lorenzo Freeman & Christian Johnson
Tift County High School GA/US Conner & Larger Tift County Audrey Conner & Rebekah Larger
Tift County High School GA/US Burns & Heard Tift County Serenity Burns & Gabriella Heard
Valdosta High School GA/US Angel & Jowers Valdosta Juan Angel & Kaightlyn Jowers