IHSA State Debate Championship

2019 — Illinois State University, IL/US
Field in Policy
43 entries
School Locale Entry Code
Glenbrook North IL/US D'Agaro & Farber Glenbrook North D'Agaro & Farber
Glenbrook North IL/US Jacobs & Karteczka Glenbrook North Jacobs & Karteczka
Glenbrook North IL/US Kaufman & Pandit Glenbrook North Kaufman & Pandit
Glenbrook North IL/US Nagar & Reznik Glenbrook North Nagar & Reznik
Glenbrook South HS IL/US Baime & Valiaveedu Glenbrook South Baime & Valiaveedu
Glenbrook South HS IL/US Bhaiji & Roberts Glenbrook South Bhaiji & Roberts
Glenbrook South HS IL/US Goldberg & Scott Glenbrook South Goldberg & Scott
Glenbrook South HS IL/US Kosack & Skoulikaris Glenbrook South Kosack & Skoulikaris
Homewood-Flossmoor High School IL/US Berman & Moore Homewood-Flossmoor Berman & Moore
Kennedy HS IL/US Perez & Stamenkovic Kennedy Perez & Stamenkovic
Lane Tech College Prep H.S. IL/US Collazo & Smith Lane Tech Collazo & Smith
Maine East HS IL/US Mathew & Monical Maine East Monical & Mathew
Maine East HS IL/US Piekut & Piekut Maine East Piekut & Piekut
Maine East HS IL/US Shah & Sobski Maine East Shah & Sobski
New Trier High School IL/US Altman & Kim New Trier Altman & Kim
New Trier High School IL/US Ewing & Kadin New Trier Ewing & Kadin
New Trier High School IL/US Goldstein & Lim New Trier Goldstein & Lim
New Trier High School IL/US Jo & Wittenmyer New Trier Jo & Wittenmyer
Niles North High School IL/US Bojinov & Khan Niles North Bojinov & Khan
Niles North High School IL/US Khan & Niederman Niles North Khan & Niederman
Niles North High School IL/US Lorenz & Ivackovic Niles North Lorenz & Ivackovic
Niles North High School IL/US Sturt & Garcia Niles North Sturt & Garcia
Niles West High School IL/US Firozabadi & Bender Niles West Firozabadi & Bender
Niles West High School IL/US Sejdiu & Kim Niles West Sejdiu & Kim
Northside College Preparatory IL/US Larson & Sparks Northside Larson & Sparks
Northside College Preparatory IL/US Martinez & Rahaman Northside Martinez & Rahaman
Northside College Preparatory IL/US Ortiz & Pinheiro Northside Ortiz & Pinheiro
Northside College Preparatory IL/US Sodini & Sung Northside Sodini & Sung
Oak Park and River Forest IL/US Griffith & Shafiro Oak Park and River Forest Griffith & Shafiro
Solorio Academy HS IL/US Castro & Candelario Solorio Castro & Candelario
Solorio Academy HS IL/US Garcia & Mendez Solorio Garcia & Mendez
Solorio Academy HS IL/US Uribe & Melero Solorio Uribe & Melero
Solorio Academy HS IL/US Urquizo & Gaytan Solorio Urquizo & Gaytan
Thomas Kelly High School IL/US Lopez & Cai Thomas Kelly Lopez & Cai
Thomas Kelly High School IL/US Rodriguez & Carmona Thomas Kelly Rodriguez & Carmona
Walter Payton College Prep IL/US Williams & Weese Walter Payton Williams & Weese
Walter Payton College Prep IL/US Lawless & Aneesh Walter Payton Lawless & Aneesh
Walter Payton College Prep IL/US Vanderslice & Konow Walter Payton Vanderslice & Konow
Walter Payton College Prep IL/US Yang & Rivera Walter Payton Yang & Rivera
Whitney M. Young Magnet High School IL/US Jacob & Mazets Whitney Young Jacob & Mazets
Whitney M. Young Magnet High School IL/US O'Malley & Margolin Whitney Young O'Malley & Margolin
Whitney M. Young Magnet High School IL/US Tarasul & Mitchell Whitney Young Tarasul & Mitchell
Whitney M. Young Magnet High School IL/US Wang & Schlosberg Whitney Young Wang & Schlosberg