Oklahoma

2021-2022 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
The Iditarod 9/23 - 9/25 9/13 at 1:00 PM
Arkansas Novice Relays 10/2 9/3 at 12:00 PM
JW Patterson HS Invitational 10/8 - 10/10 9/3 at 11:00 AM
Jenks Angel Tournament 10/13 9/8 at 12:00 PM
Moore OKs Lions Classic 10/27 - 10/30 10/5 at 10:00 AM
Pandemic Too Hornet Boogaloo 10/28 - 10/30 10/4 at 9:00 AM
Aaron Thomas Memorial Invitational 11/1 - 11/2 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Mill Valley NovJV Debate Tournament 11/1 9/6 at 5:00 PM
Muskogee Little Nationals 11/4 - 11/6 10/13 at 8:00 AM
Jag Invite Online 2021 11/4 - 11/6 10/23 at 4:00 PM
Warrior Classic 11/5 - 11/6 10/25 at 7:00 AM
Riverfield Raven Revelry 11/11 - 11/13 10/18 at 8:00 AM
Monty Python 11/17 - 11/20 10/27 at 9:00 AM
The Broken Arrow IRL TIGER CLASSIC 11/19 - 11/20 10/17 at 1:00 PM
Mounds Speech Tournament 11/19 - 11/20 11/1 at 7:00 AM
Rogers Heritage War Eagle Classic 11/30 - 12/4 11/1 at 12:00 AM
Oologah Winterfest 12/2 - 12/4 11/15 at 7:00 AM
Madill High School Invitational 12/3 - 12/4 11/16 at 1:00 PM
Choctaw Sting VIRTUAL Tournament 12/9 - 12/11 11/29 at 8:00 AM
Sapulpa Get on the Bus Chieftain Championship 12/10 - 12/11 11/7 at 12:00 PM
RCMS Holiday Spectacular Speech Tournament for High Schools 12/15 - 12/19 11/2 at 12:30 PM
Etherton and Hamm Middle and High School Speech Tournament 1/6 - 1/9 11/24 at 11:30 AM
Coppell Classic Swing 1/7 - 1/8 8/31 at 5:00 PM
Crossings Christian Gauntlet 1/7 - 1/8 12/16 at 9:00 AM
Bixby Green Corn Classic 2022 NIETOC OSSAA 1/13 - 1/15 10/25 at 11:00 AM
DC Universe at Deer Creek Virtual 1/13 - 1/15 12/24 at 8:00 AM
Okmulgee Invitational 2022 1/20 - 1/22 12/28 at 7:00 AM
Norman North Mnemosyne 1/20 - 1/22 12/31 at 11:00 AM
The Bruin Bonanza at Bartlesville 1/21 - 1/22 12/17 at 8:00 AM
2022 Lansing Individual Events Invitational 1/21 - 1/22 9/28 at 7:00 AM
Comanche OK 1/21 - 1/22 1/17 at 8:00 AM
Sequoyah Spotlight 1/27 - 1/29 1/11 at 6:00 AM
The Brit at Santa Fe High School 2/3 - 2/5 12/3 at 8:00 AM
Norma J Smith Memorial Tournament Poteau 2/3 - 2/5 1/14 at 8:00 AM
Prague Speech Tournament 2/3 - 2/5 1/17 at 7:00 AM
Shattuck High Tournament 2/4 - 2/5 1/14 at 7:00 AM
Weatherford Virtual 2/9 - 2/12 2/1 at 8:00 AM
Union Forensic Society Virtual Invitational 2/10 - 2/12 12/12 at 12:00 AM
Haskell Haymaker Invitational 2/11 - 2/12 1/10 at 7:00 AM
Sal South Cougar Classic NIETOC 2022 2/11 - 2/12 1/18 at 8:00 AM
The Jenks Online Classic 2/17 - 2/19 1/14 at 11:00 AM
The Guymon Last Chance Rodeo 2/24 - 2/26 2/9 at 8:00 AM
Inola End of Season Invitational 2/25 - 2/26 1/24 at 7:00 AM
Comet Challenge 2/25 - 2/26 1/9 at 6:00 PM
Seminole High School 2022 2/25 - 2/26 1/30 at 7:00 AM
Maverick Invitational 2/26 2/3 at 7:00 PM
Shattuck Invitational rescheduled 2/26 2/5 at 7:00 AM
Mill Valley Jaguar Jamboree 3/11 - 3/12 11/14 at 6:00 AM
3A4A SW Regional Speech Tournament 3/25 - 3/26 2/2 at 8:00 AM
OSSAA 3A 4A Northeast Regional Tournament 3/25 - 3/26 2/14 at 8:00 AM
OSSAA 5A 6A West Regional Speech and Debate Tournament 3/25 - 3/26 2/9 at 8:00 AM
OSSAA 5A 6A EAST REGIONAL SPEECH AND DEBATE TOURNAMENT 3/25 - 3/26 2/18 at 8:00 AM
3A 4A SE REGIONAL TOURNAMENT 3/25 - 3/26 2/18 at 8:00 AM
Northwest Regional 3A4A OSSAA 3/25 - 3/26 2/17 at 8:00 AM
OSSAA State Speech and Debate Tournament 4/4 - 4/9 3/28 at 5:00 PM
Bixby Middle School Virtual Invitational 2022 4/15 - 4/16 2/14 at 8:00 AM
Wichita Southeast Forensics Tournament 4/16 11/17 at 7:00 AM