NDT-CEDA

2022-2023 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
LU Practice Tournament 9/2 - 9/3 8/3 at 1:00 PM
Owen L Coon Memorial Tournament at Northwestern 9/16 - 9/19 7/14 at 1:00 PM
Fall M Squared College Policy Tournament 9/18 - 1/2 8/19 at 1:00 PM
Brad Smith Memorial Debates Northeast Regional Opener 9/24 - 9/25 8/24 at 5:00 PM
JW Patterson Debates hosted by UK 9/28 - 10/3 7/28 at 8:00 AM
TDS Intramural Scrimmage 10/1 9/18 at 5:00 PM
test dci round robin 10/1 - 10/3 11/21 at 1:59 PM
Phyllis Schatz Invitational at Binghamton 10/7 - 10/9 8/10 at 1:00 PM
Val Browning Round Robin 10/8 - 10/9 9/3 at 11:00 AM
challenge match tester 10/14 - 10/16 9/14 at 12:00 PM
UMW Debate Tournament 10/14 - 10/16 8/3 at 3:00 PM
65th Annual George R R Pflaum Debates at Emporia State 10/14 - 10/16 6/30 at 9:00 AM
Ziggy ONLINE Wayne State 10/21 - 10/23 8/31 at 12:00 PM
Heart of America at the University of Kansas 10/21 - 10/24 9/22 at 12:00 PM
West Point Debate Tournament 10/28 - 10/30 8/27 at 8:00 PM
Gonzaga Jesuit Debates 10/29 - 10/31 8/18 at 5:00 PM
Liberty University Debate Tournament 11/4 - 11/6 8/11 at 5:00 PM
UCO Joe C Jackson 11/4 - 11/6 9/6 at 12:00 PM
Robert Barbera Invitational 11/4 - 11/6 10/1 at 12:00 AM
Franklin R Shirley at Wake Forest 11/12 - 11/14 9/2 at 5:00 PM
ADA Fall Championship 11/12 - 11/14 10/5 at 5:00 PM
Big Tent Online 12/2 - 12/4 11/9 at 11:00 AM
Georgetown College Tournament 1/5 - 1/8 9/22 at 5:00 PM
Crowe Warken Debates at USNA 1/14 - 1/17 9/28 at 3:00 PM
Brick City Round Robin 1/20 - 1/22 12/12 at 4:00 PM
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2023 1/21 - 1/23 8/3 at 12:00 AM
Herbert L James Debates at Dartmouth 1/21 - 1/22 12/21 at 5:00 PM
2023 University of Minnesota College Invitational 1/27 - 1/29 11/21 at 8:00 AM
JMU College Invitational 1/27 - 1/29 12/5 at 4:00 PM
Texas Open 2/4 - 2/6 12/12 at 2:30 PM
The MAC 2/17 - 2/19 1/11 at 11:00 AM
District 2 NDT Qualifier 2/18 - 2/19 1/29 at 9:00 AM
NDT District VII Qualifier 2/18 - 2/19 12/28 at 10:00 AM
D6 Districts 2/18 - 2/19 1/11 at 4:00 PM
D3 NDT District Qualifier 2/24 - 2/26 1/29 at 11:00 AM
D8 NDT Qualifier NE Regional Championship at Binghamton 2/25 - 2/26 1/3 at 3:00 AM
D4 D5 NDT Districts Qualifier 2/25 - 2/26 12/15 at 12:00 PM
ADA Nationals at Georgetown 3/3 - 3/5 2/6 at 5:00 PM
JV Novice Nationals at West Virginia University 3/10 - 3/12 12/11 at 1:00 PM
CEDA Nationals at Houston 4/7 - 4/11 12/31 at 4:00 PM