NDT-CEDA

2018-2019 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Wichita State Season Opener 9/14 - 9/16 8/13 at 5:00 PM
GSU National Opener 9/15 - 9/18 7/12 at 1:00 PM
Sun Devil Invitational 9/15 - 9/17 7/1 at 5:00 PM
Golden Gate Season Opener 9/21 - 9/23 8/31 at 9:00 AM
Phyllis Schatz Invitational at Binghamton University 9/21 - 9/23 8/1 at 1:00 PM
Ulrich Invitational at UNI 9/21 - 9/23 8/23 at 8:00 AM
Kentucky Run for the Roses 9/26 - 9/27 6/23 at 8:00 AM
Val Browning Round Robin 9/26 - 9/27 8/1 at 5:00 PM
6th Mukai College Classic 9/28 - 10/1 8/1 at 4:00 PM
Kentucky College Tournament 9/29 - 10/1 6/11 at 8:00 AM
Rutgers University Newark Debate Tournament 10/5 - 10/7 8/6 at 12:00 PM
Aztec Invitational 10/6 - 10/7 8/28 at 4:00 PM
63rd Annual George R R Pflaum Debate Tournament 10/12 - 10/14 7/24 at 9:00 AM
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13 - 10/15 8/3 at 3:00 PM
Samford Invitational Tournament 10/19 - 10/21 8/20 at 4:05 PM
Wayne State Ziegelmueller Invitational 10/20 - 10/22 9/4 at 5:00 PM
Las Vegas Classic Debate Tournament 10/20 - 10/22 7/25 at 1:00 PM
Virginia Craig Invitational MoState 10/26 - 10/28 10/1 at 9:15 PM
West Point Debate Tournament 10/26 - 10/28 8/27 at 1:00 PM
The Jesuit Gonzaga University 10/27 - 10/29 4/20 at 7:00 PM
UCO Joe C Jackson 11/2 - 11/4 8/20 at 12:00 AM
Liberty University 11/2 - 11/4 9/1 at 5:00 PM
Robert Barbera Forensics Invitational 11/2 - 11/4 9/12 at 12:00 PM
NYU Public Transit Scrimmage 11/10 - 11/11 10/22 at 10:00 AM
The Fall Blumer Invitational 11/10 10/21 at 5:00 PM
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest 11/17 - 11/19 8/29 at 5:00 PM
ADA Fall Championship 11/17 - 11/19 9/20 at 3:00 PM
Minnesota Scrimmage 12/1 - 12/2 9/1 at 6:00 PM
Georgetown College Tournament 1/3 - 1/6 9/20 at 5:00 PM
2019 USC Alan Nichols Tournament 1/3 - 1/5 8/20 at 10:00 AM
Texas Two Step 1 1/5 - 1/7 11/5 at 8:00 AM
The 2019 Kathryn Klassic at Cal State Fullerton 1/7 - 1/9 10/24 at 3:50 PM
Texas Two Step 2 1/8 - 1/10 10/15 at 1:00 PM
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2019 1/12 - 1/14 6/5 at 12:00 PM
Southwestern College Hannie Schaft Tournament 1/18 - 1/20 10/1 at 5:00 PM
Bear Shock at Wichita State 1/18 - 1/20 12/18 at 5:00 PM
Crowe Warken Debates at Navy 1/19 - 1/21 10/3 at 3:00 PM
Brick City Round Robin at Rutgers Newark 1/19 - 1/20 12/11 at 4:00 PM
Herbert L James Debates Dartmouth Round Robin 1/19 - 1/20 12/19 at 5:00 PM
Great Salt Lake Invitational 1/19 - 1/21 10/30 at 1:00 AM
Winter at the Beach 1/25 - 1/27 10/6 at 5:00 PM
JMU College Invitational 1/25 - 1/27 12/3 at 4:00 PM
2019 Brad Smith Debate Tournament 1/26 - 1/27 12/26 at 4:00 PM
55th Owen L Coon Memorial at Northwestern 2/2 - 2/4 11/29 at 12:00 PM
D6 Qualifier CEDA SESEC Championship 2/15 - 2/17 1/15 at 5:00 PM
NDT District VII Qualifier 2/16 - 2/17 11/30 at 5:00 PM
NDT District IV Qualifier 2/16 - 2/17 12/20 at 5:00 PM
2019District IIIMAC Championship 2/22 - 2/24 1/1 at 1:00 AM
D1 Pacific Championship 2/22 - 2/24 12/29 at 5:00 PM
Northeast Regional Championship and D8 Qualifier GothamNYC 2/23 - 2/24 1/7 at 9:00 PM
NDT District 5 Qualifying Tournament 2/23 - 2/24 1/23 at 5:00 PM
JV Novice Nationals at West Virginia University 3/2 - 3/4 12/3 at 1:00 PM
ADA Nationals at UGA 3/8 - 3/10 1/7 at 10:00 AM
Western JV and Novice Policy Debate Championship 3/8 - 3/10 10/19 at 5:00 PM
73rd National Debate Tournament 3/21 - 3/25 1/21 at 12:00 PM
CEDA Nationals Long Beach 4/4 - 4/7 2/14 at 12:00 PM
Hornet Invitational 4/13 1/30 at 12:50 PM
CSUN Forensics Intramural 4/20 4/19 at 9:00 PM
The Blumer Invitational 5/4 4/14 at 5:00 PM
Rutgers University Newark ProAM tournament 6/8 - 6/9 5/21 at 5:00 PM