NDT-CEDA

2016-2017 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
HUDL LD Tournament 8/5 - 8/6 8/4 at 5:00 PM
Arizona Debate Institute 8/5 - 8/6 7/5 at 5:00 PM
Brad Smith Debate Tournament at the University of Rochester 9/17 - 9/18 8/17 at 5:00 PM
UMKC Baby Jo Memorial 9/17 - 9/19 4/1 at 1:00 PM
Georgia State University 9/17 - 9/19 7/15 at 1:00 PM
Golden Gate Season Opener 9/23 - 9/25 8/1 at 8:00 AM
Rutgers NE Regional Opener 9/23 - 9/25 6/28 at 12:00 PM
Ulrich Invitational at UNI 9/23 - 9/25 8/11 at 8:00 AM
20th annual Val Browning Round Robin at Weber State 9/28 - 9/29 5/1 at 5:00 PM
Kentucky College Tournament 9/28 - 10/3 5/16 at 1:00 PM
Sunshine State Showdown at the University of Florida 10/1 9/1 at 5:00 PM
4th annual Mukai College Classic at Weber State 10/1 - 10/3 5/1 at 5:00 PM
KCKCC Blue Devil Debates 10/7 - 10/9 7/25 at 7:00 AM
West Point Debate Tournament 10/7 - 10/9 8/8 at 1:00 PM
Samford Invitational Tournament 10/14 - 10/16 8/15 at 5:00 PM
Sun Devil Invitational 10/14 - 10/16 5/10 at 9:00 AM
UMW Debate Tournament 10/15 - 10/17 8/9 at 12:00 PM
61st Annual George R R Pflaum Debate Tournament 10/21 - 10/23 9/8 at 9:00 AM
Wayne State George Ziegelmueller Ziggy Invitational 10/22 - 10/24 6/11 at 5:00 PM
Huber Debates at the University of Vermont 10/29 - 10/31 8/12 at 4:00 PM
The Jesuit Gonzaga University 10/29 - 10/31 5/1 at 5:00 PM
Liberty Debate Tournament 11/4 - 11/6 7/25 at 12:00 PM
UCO Joe C Jackson Tournament 11/4 - 11/6 8/29 at 1:00 PM
Northwest Fall Championships at Weber State 11/12 - 11/13 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest 11/19 - 11/21 8/31 at 5:00 PM
The True Blue Tournament 12/2 - 12/4 10/2 at 5:00 PM
Dartmouth Round Robin 1/21 - 1/22 12/21 at 5:00 PM
Bear Shock Wichita State 1/21 - 1/23 11/1 at 5:00 PM
SWC Hannie Shaft Tournament 1/21 - 1/23 7/24 at 4:20 AM
Hoosier Invitational Tournament HIT 1/28 - 1/30 6/21 at 12:00 PM
Gotham Scrimmage 1/28 - 1/29 11/1 at 5:00 PM
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates at Northwestern 2/4 - 2/6 6/24 at 12:00 PM