Washington State

2023-2024 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Seattle U Elem MS HS Tournament July 7/22 6/28 at 10:00 AM
Seattle U Elem MS HS Tournament August 8/19 7/26 at 10:00 AM
Puyallup Talk a thon closed event 10/13 - 10/14 10/11 at 9:00 AM
GP Novice Tournament 10/14 9/25 at 1:00 PM
Delta Novice 10/21 10/1 at 10:00 AM
The Varsity Warm Up 10/24 9/16 at 5:00 PM
Rookie Rumble 10/27 - 10/28 10/9 at 7:00 AM
Bellingham Online 10/27 - 10/28 9/18 at 1:00 AM
Glacier Peak Grizzly Invitational NIETOC 11/3 - 11/4 10/9 at 10:00 AM
Timberwolf Invitational 11/3 - 11/5 10/9 at 7:00 AM
The Auburn Triumph of Troy NIETOC Invitational 11/3 - 11/4 9/16 at 10:15 AM
Ephrata Fall Kickoff 11/4 10/15 at 2:00 PM
Gig Harbor Invitational 11/10 - 11/11 9/26 at 12:00 AM
Archbishop Murphy HS Middle School Speech Tournament 11/11 11/1 at 1:00 AM
Tahoma High School Golden Bear Classic 11/17 - 11/18 10/20 at 7:00 AM
Welcome to the Jungle 11/17 - 11/18 10/23 at 8:00 AM
The Clash at Wenatchee 11/18 10/29 at 2:00 PM
District 56 Online Outing 12/1 - 12/3 11/26 at 11:00 PM
BSD Invitational 12/1 - 12/2 11/1 at 12:00 AM
Highlander Invitational 12/1 - 12/2 11/2 at 10:00 AM
Spudder Test 12/4 11/19 at 9:00 AM
Spudder Test part 2 12/4 11/19 at 9:00 AM
Bishop Blanchet High School Middle School Invitational 12/8 - 12/9 9/30 at 8:00 AM
Auburn Riverside Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier 12/8 - 12/9 10/30 at 9:00 PM
Bishop Blanchet Middle School Test 12/9 9/30 at 8:00 AM
Riverhawk Invitational 12/9 11/13 at 4:00 PM
Spudder Invitational 12/9 11/19 at 9:00 AM
WSFA Last Chance Scrimmage 12/13 12/4 at 8:00 PM
Gig Harbor Speechfest 12/14 11/17 at 12:00 PM
Edmonds Woodway Warrior ASYNC Tournament 12/19 - 1/2 10/29 at 8:00 AM
Winter Chill 12/20 - 1/3 11/30 at 9:00 AM
Gonzaga University Conway Winter Classic 1/5 - 1/7 9/4 at 5:00 PM
Puget Sound High School Tournament 2024 1/5 - 1/6 11/2 at 4:00 PM
MOUNT VERNON Invitational NIETOC TOC BIDS available 1/12 - 1/14 10/18 at 12:30 AM
The Toppenish Talkathon 1/13 12/10 at 9:00 AM
SU HS Test Tournament 1/14 11/27 at 12:00 PM
Viking Raider Extravaganza Puyallup Thomas Jefferson SpeechDB8 1/19 - 1/20 12/1 at 10:40 AM
Southside Invitational at Shadle Park 1/19 - 1/20 12/21 at 9:00 AM
Seattle U HS Tournament 1/26 - 1/27 11/15 at 12:00 PM
The Cascade Challenge 1/27 1/18 at 1:00 PM
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Tournament 2/1 - 2/3 1/8 at 5:00 PM
Seattle Prep 2024 2/2 - 2/3 1/15 at 7:00 AM
Federal Way Invitational 2/2 - 2/3 12/14 at 11:00 AM
7th Annual Redmond Mustang Classic 2/2 - 2/3 12/30 at 5:00 PM
2024 Washington Districts 7 and 8 State Qualifiers 2/10 1/29 at 1:00 PM
District 56 Regional State Qualifying Tournament 2/10 1/29 at 3:00 PM
SEATTLE U Grade 3 12 Tournaments 3/8 - 3/10 3/8 at 12:00 PM
WIAA Washington State Speech Championships 2024 3/9 2/9 at 9:00 AM
WIAA Washington State Debate Championships 2024 3/15 - 3/16 2/9 at 9:00 AM
Oddball Outing 4/22 - 4/26 4/11 at 10:00 AM
WA State WORLDS Tournament 5/17 - 5/18 1/17 at 9:00 AM
Seattle U May Grade 3 12 Tournament 5/17 - 5/19 5/17 at 1:00 PM