John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School
2018 — MN/US
Institutions in Attendance
Aberdeen Central HS
SD
Adlai E Stevenson High School
IL
Algonquin Regional High School
MA
Ames
IA
Andover High School
MN
Apple Valley HS
MN
Appleton East HS
WI
Baltimore City College HS
MD
Berkeley Preparatory School
FL
Bloomington Jefferson HS
MN
Boston Latin Academy
MA
Brooklyn Technical HS
NY
C. Leon King High School
FL
Canyon Crest Independent
CA
Chanhassen HS
MN
Charlotte Latin School
NC
Chaska HS
MN
Clayton-Bradley Academy
TN
Columbus
GA
Cypress Bay HS
FL
Dalton Independent
NY
Delbarton School
NJ
Dickinson HS
ND
DuPont Manual High School
KY
Eagan HS
MN
East Chapel Hill High School
NC
East Ridge High School
MN
Eastlake High School
WA
Eastview HS
MN
Edgemont HS
NY
Edina HS
MN
Evanston Twp HS
IL
Fargo Shanley HS
ND
FAU
FL
Georgetown Day School
DC
Glenbrook North
IL
Glenbrook South HS
IL
Greenhill School
TX
Halstrom Academy
CA
Hattiesburg High School
MS
Highland Park Senior HS
MN
Homestead HS
WI
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
IL
Hopkins High School
MN
Horace Mann HS
NY
Hunter College
NY
Interlake
WA
Iowa City HS
IA
James B Conant HS
IL
James Madison Memorial
WI
Juan Diego Catholic
UT
Kamiak High School
WA
Kennedy
CA
Kent Denver School
CO
Lake Mary Prep
FL
Lakeland
NY
Lakeville North HS
MN
Lakeville South
MN
Lexington HS
MA
Lincoln HS
OR
Livingston High School
NJ
Lovejoy High School
TX
Madison West High School
WI
Mamaroneck HS
NY
Maple Grove
MN
Marist School
GA
McDonogh
MD
Millard North HS
NE
Millard West High School
NE
Millburn
NJ
Minneapolis South
MN
Minneapolis Washburn HS
MN
Minnetonka HS
MN
Mission San Jose Independent
CA
Mount Carmel Independent
KS
Needham HS
MA
New Mission HS/BCLA/ACC
MA
New Trier High School
IL
Newark Science
NJ
Newton South HS
MA
Niskayuna High School
NY
North Broward Preparatory School
FL
North Star Academy CPHS
NJ
NSDA Team USA
TX
NSU
FL
Oak Hall
FL
OES
OR
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
FL
Packer Collegiate Institute
NY
Park City
UT
Peninsula High School
CA
Pennsbury HS
PA
Pineview Affiliate
FL
Poly Prep Country Day School
NY
Ridge High School
NJ
Robbinsdale Cooper
MN
Roosevelt
MN
Rosemount
MN
Roseville Area
MN
Scarsdale HS
NY
SF Roosevelt
SD
Sioux Falls
SD
Southwoods
IA
St Michael Albertville HS
MN
St. Croix Prep
MN
St. Paul Central
MN
STA/Vis
MN
Strath Haven
PA
Stuyvesant HS
NY
The Blake School
MN
The Boca Debate Academy
FL
The Potomac School
VA
Theodore Roosevelt High School
IA
University
OH
W. Broward
FL
Walt Whitman
MD
Walter Payton College Prep
IL
Washington HS
SD
Watchung Hills
NJ
Wayland
MA
Wayzata High School
MN
West
IA
West Bend
WI
West Des Moines Valley HS
IA
West Linn
OR
West Orange
FL
Westridge School
CA
Westwood HS
TX
Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
IL
William G. Enloe HS
NC