New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2017 — Bronx, New York, NY/US

Judges in LD Debate (83 judges)

First Last School State
Andrew Welton Collegiate NY
Raffi Piliero Hired
Ryan Farrell Hired
Michael Fiedorowicz Edgemont NY
Logan Reed Byram Hills NY
Victor Jih Brentwood CA
Nicholas Aranda Walt Whitman MD
David Moon Collegiate NY
Alexandra Sencer Collegiate NY
Dotan Appelbaum Hired
Elyssa Alfieri Hired
Evan O'Donnell Princeton NJ
Kathy Wang Stuyvesant NY
Reza Lotfi Montville NJ
Ashveer Singh Marquette Univ WI
Sunil Gedela William G. Enloe NC
Doron Darnov Millburn NJ
Daniel Daks Brentwood CA
Brian Wiora Hired
Eddie Fitzgerald Poly Prep Country Day NY
Zach Ezer Stuyvesant NY
Susan Wang Stuyvesant NY
RJ Pellicciotta Cary NC
Janna White Poly Prep Country Day NY
James D'Ambrosio Sayville NY
Harold Stenzel Sayville NY
Faizan Hussain Stuyvesant NY
Ananth Panchanadam Walt Whitman MD
Michael Ippolito Walt Whitman MD
Felix Chien Horace Mann NY
Richard Ma Interlake WA
Gustaf Ahdritz Scarsdale NY
Karen Xia Cambridge Rindge and Latin MA
Dan Pantelo Millburn NJ
Henry Curtis Lexington MA
Amit Kukreja Success Academy Manhattan NY
David Richardson Newark Science NJ
Jonathan Alston Newark Science NJ
Varun Venkatesh Scarsdale NY
Zoe Ewing Scarsdale NY
Anuj Gupta Hired
Evan Dugery La Salle PA
Robert Bischoff Albany Academies NY
Julia Kennedy Nova FL
Vikram Kalghatgi Ridge NJ
Ming Yu Princeton NJ
Sean Fahey Brentwood CA
Erik Legried Brentwood CA
John Staunton Hunter NY
Chetan Hertzig Harrison NY
Garth Woodson Perry OH
Kaushal Balagurusamy Mission San Jose CA
Jack Wareham Oakwood School - North Hollywood CA
Marna Weston Oak Hall FL
Matthew Morales Charlotte Catholic NC
David McGinnis West Des Moines Valley IA
Raul Larsen DuPont Manual KY
Stephanie Ciocca West Broward FL
TJ Foley West Des Moines Valley IA
Tiffany Dacheux Dallastown PA
Lily Sun Montgomery Blair MD
Phoebe Kuo Phillips Academy Andover MA
Grant Brown Lake Highland Prep FL
Gillian Zipursky Hunter NY
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn American Heritage HS - Delray Beach FL
Alayne Ashman Edgemont NY
Diganta Rashed Acton-Boxborough MA
Varad Agarwala Brentwood CA
David Sangiao-Parga West Broward FL
David Asafu-Adjaye Newark Science NJ
Harry Wang Syosset NY
Daniel Kruger Hunter NY
Nicholas Dolinger Pennsbury PA
Tom Evnen Lake Highland Prep FL
Jeannette Koegler Lake Highland Prep FL
Yan Yuan Needham MA
Stanley Baxter Harrison NY
Loveleen Kang King FL
Ravi Upadhya Montville NJ
Chris Kymn Byram Hills NY
Ingrid Wang Princeton NJ
Jacob Thomas Newtown CT
Ben Miller Cypress Bay FL