43rd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2017 — MA/US

Judges in CX (87 judges)

First Last School State Rounds
Zane Waxman Evanston IL 7
Naima Drecker-Waxman Hired 0
Jonah Feldman Hired 7
Linda Gong Hired 0
Joe Hall Hired 7
Dorothy Hector Hired 6
Sam Heller Hired 7
Jessica Jiang Hired 7
Ryan Jiang Hired 1
Mischa Downing Hired 7
Ali Dastjerdi Hired 6
Jonathan Dare Hired 4
Lisa Willoughby Henry W. Grady GA 4
John Wilson Brooklyn Technical NY 6
Leo Zausen Brooklyn Technical NY 7
Grant Zhang Ransom Everglades FL 2
Waiho Zhang Stuyvesant NY 4
Lev Asimow Hired 0
Jackie Chen Hired 7
Eli Cordoves Hired 0
William Karlson Hired 5
Leo Kim Hired 7
Layne Kirshon Hired 1
Jake Soria Hired 7
Alex Trobough Hired 7
Jose Torchio Hired 6
Marertu Girma Hired 6
Rina Padua Hired 4
Dody Eid Hired 6
John Block Hired 4
Roger Nix Hired 4
John Shen Hired 6
Khalid Sharif Hired 7
Manav Sevak Hired 7
David Levin Hired 7
Zach Mohamed Edgemont Jr./Sr NY 0
David Neustadt Hired 7
Nisarg Patel Hired 7
Shira Rosenberg Hired 6
Hemanth Sanjeev Hired 0
Zack Schnall Lexington MA 0
Aubrey Semple Hired 7
Anirudh Suresh Hired 4
Rosie Valdez Little Rock Central AR 7
Kaitlin Allsopp Asbury Park NJ 3
Ben Dooley Boston Debate League MA 6
Andrew Durkin La Salle PA 6
Nick Fiori Hunter NY 7
Helena Guran Evanston IL 6
Sari Hernandez Chicago Lab IL 7
Chad Infante Evanston IL 7
Austin Johnson Trinity Valley TX 4
Jace King St. Andrew's Episcopal MS 6
George Ding Stuyvesant NY 4
Emely Diaz Asbury Park NJ 3
Richard Davis Boston Debate League MA 4
Ian Beier College Prep CA 4
Philip Birgenheir Brophy CP AZ 3
Martha Booth Airline LA 6
Nicholas Brady Baltimore City MD 4
Gabe Brownstein Brooklyn Technical NY 6
Yao Yao Chen Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ TX 7
William Cheung Brooklyn Technical NY 7
Ronald Daugherty Academy of Notre Dame PA 0
Wally Konrad Brooklyn Technical NY 6
Mike Kurtenbach Brophy CP AZ 4
Ryan Lee Lexington MA 7
Sonny Patel Chicago Lab IL 7
Rohit Rajan Edgemont Jr./Sr NY 7
Sagar Rathod Okemos MI 7
Matt Schnall Lexington MA 4
Layla Siddig Iowa City West IA 4
Jacob Smith Liberal Arts and Science Academy - LBJ TX 4
Rahul Soni Thomas Jefferson HS for Science & Technol VA 7
Paulina Tarr Nashua South NH 6
Rennie Pasquinelli Traverse City Central MI 5
Zareb Noel Brooklyn Technical NY 7
Shannon Nierman Groves MI 4
Alex Lennon Thomas Jefferson HS for Science & Technol VA 7
Ronika Lewis Boston Debate League MA 6
Tyler Lyons Desert Vista AZ 4
Brian Manuel Edgemont Jr./Sr NY 0
Atharva Marathe Little Rock Central AR 6
Michael McCabe La Salle PA 4
Cade Miller Nashua South NH 6
Brooke Modestita Boston Debate League MA 6
Rosalina Torres Whitney Young IL 7