Southern States Middle School Speech and Debate Championship

2021 — NSDA Campus, US

Speech: 60

Para First Middle Last School Location
Robert Adanto Brentwood School Middle Division CA
Emily Anding Hire LA
Suresh Balasubramanian Stratford Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School CA
Lynn Beeson Isidore Newman Middle School LA
Ainsley Bredfield Cabot Jr. High South AR
Ronnie Cheng Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy CA
Yahua Cheng Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy CA
Alex Danamidis Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Middle School NV
Kristopher Drapacz Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Middle School NV
Lauren Eckstein Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) AZ
Sneha Elangovan Hire TX
Richard Lee Garcia South Middle School Theatricats TX
Neha Goyal The Golden State Academy CA
Schentyl Halstead Cabot Jr. High South AR
Kristi Huffhines Saint Mary's Hall MS TX
Jennifer Hull Almaden Country Day School CA
Macy Ingram Northland Christian School TX
Aditya Iyengar Stratford Osgood CA
Warren Johnson Hire VA
Sushma K The Golden State Academy CA
Shelly Kachhal Falcon Cove Middle School FL
Kimora Kelley E. A. Olle Middle School TX
Malika Keralapura Almaden Country Day School CA
Clayton Kincade Cabot Jr. High South AR
Patty Kopelman NSU University School FL
Shveta Kumar Falcon Cove Middle School FL
Catherine Lake Velásquez-Liangyi Leadership Academy CA
Yerin Lee Redwood MS CA
Jie Li Redwood MS CA
Neil Mao Redwood MS CA
Luke Martin Hua Xia Chinese School - Katy TX
Rachel Mauchline Cabot Junior High North AR
Deborah McInerney Saint Mary's Hall MS TX
Kapil Mehrotra The Golden State Academy CA
Golda Messer ModernBrain CA
Kathryn Mi Carson Middle School PA
Hayley Multon ModernBrain CA
Archana Naik Almaden Country Day School CA
Anika Patel Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) AZ
Katharine Peng Marshall Middle School PA
Emma Pereda NSU University School FL
Isabelle Plaisance Isidore Newman Middle School LA
Fender Ray Hua Xia Chinese School - Katy TX
Laura Renard Saint Mary's Hall MS TX
Madhavi Sanka Stratford Osgood CA
Connor Sears ModernBrain CA
Shelly Shi Redwood MS CA
Cathy Shin Almaden Country Day School CA
Shailley Singh Redwood MS CA
Deldon Sivakumar Hua Xia Chinese School - Katy TX
Fiona Tai ModernBrain CA
Megan Tandar West ELP SLC UT
Benjamin Thoede Hua Xia Chinese School - Katy TX
Jessica Thrasher Apollo Middle School FL
Rachel Warnecke Saint Mary's Hall MS TX
Michael Wheeler Stratford Osgood CA
haley Williams Hire NC
Elizabeth Wong NSU University School FL
Harry Wood The Bolles School FL
Amsu Yallalacheruvu Ingomar Middle School PA