52 Tournaments

in Kansas
Dates Tournament City Locale Registration
9/22 Emporia Invitational Debate Tournament Emporia KS/US Closed
9/21 - 9/22 Tom Kelly Debate Invitational Hutchinson KS/US Closed
9/25 Flint Hills After School DB8 at WaRu 1 Topeka KS/US Due 9/24 4:00 PM CDT
9/27 Nordykes Novice Night Wichita KS/US Due 9/24 4:00 PM CDT
9/28 - 9/29 Wichita East Blue Ace Invitational Wichita KS/US Due 9/24 5:00 PM CDT
9/28 - 9/30 Blue Valley Southwest Invitational Overland Park KS/US Closed
10/2 Flint Hills After School DB8 at Seaman Topeka KS/US Open 9/28 8:00 AM CDT
10/5 Robert D Nordyke Memorial Debate Invitational Wichita KS/US Due 10/2 8:00 PM CDT
10/6 Seaman Fall Classic KS/US Due 10/2 6:00 AM CDT
10/5 - 10/6 ONW Debate Invitational Olathe KS/US Due 9/27 5:00 PM CDT
10/5 - 10/6 Aaron Thomas Memorial Invitational at Andover Central Andover, Kansas KS/US Due 10/1 5:00 PM CDT
10/13 Piper High School Invitational Kansas City KS/US Due 10/1 5:00 PM CDT
10/13 Wichita Northwest Debate Tournament KS/US Due 10/9 4:00 PM CDT
10/13 Caney Valley High School Debate Invitational KS/US Due 10/13 4:00 PM CDT
10/13 Silver Lake Debate Tournament Silver Lake KS/US Due 10/8 6:00 PM CDT
10/12 - 10/13 Blue Valley North Invitational Overland Park KS/US Due 10/9 5:00 PM CDT
10/13 Lyons Debate Invitational Lyons KS/US Due 10/8 5:00 PM CDT
10/13 - 10/14 Olathe West Debate Invitational Olathe KS/US Due 10/11 7:00 AM CXT
10/12 - 10/14 63rd Annual George R R Pflaum Debate Tournament Emporia KS/US Due 10/8 11:59 PM CDT
10/17 Flint Hills After School DB8 at Topeka West Topeka KS/US Open 10/12 8:00 PM CDT
10/19 - 10/20 Crusader Classic Buhler KS KS/US Due 10/20 7:00 PM CDT
10/20 Kapaun Debate Invitational Wichita KS/US Due 10/13 5:00 PM UTC
10/19 - 10/20 Buhler Buhler KS/US Due 10/20 12:00 AM CDT
10/20 Manhattan Debate Invitational Manhattan KS/US Open 9/26 5:00 PM CDT
10/20 Andover High School Debate Andover KS/US Due 10/16 5:00 PM CDT
10/19 - 10/20 Topeka West Debate Invitational Topeka KS/US Open 9/28 12:00 PM CDT
10/20 SMNW Shawnee KS/US Open 9/24 5:00 PM CDT
10/26 - 10/27 Salina South Cougar Classic Salina, Kansas KS/US Open 9/26 5:00 PM CDT
10/27 Junction City JVNovice Junction City KS/US Open 9/27 5:00 PM CDT
10/30 Flint Hills After School DB8 at Shawnee Hts Topeka KS/US Open 10/26 8:00 PM CDT
11/3 Bishop Carroll Classic Wichita KS/US Due 10/27 5:00 PM CDT
11/3 Crusaders Tournament Wellington KS/US Due 10/27 5:00 PM CDT
11/3 ONW Novice Classic Olathe KS/US Due 10/29 5:00 PM CDT
11/3 Alma Momma Moore Invitational Newton KS/US Due 11/3 6:00 PM CDT
11/7 Flint Hills After School DB8 at Highland Park Topeka KS/US Open 11/2 8:00 PM CDT
11/10 McPherson Debate Invitational McPherson KS/US Due 11/3 5:00 PM CDT
11/10 Mustang Debate Invitational Salina, KS KS/US Open 10/10 8:00 AM CDT
11/9 - 11/10 Panther Debate Tournament Derby KS/US Due 11/5 10:00 PM CDT
11/13 Flint Hills After School DB8 at Topeka High Topeka KS/US Open 11/8 8:00 AM CDT
11/13 Nickerson Novice Invitational Nickerson KS/US Open 10/13 5:00 PM CDT
11/16 - 11/17 J Matt Hill Invitational at Topeka High School Topeka KS/US Open 10/22 5:00 PM CDT
11/27 Flint Hills After School DB8 at WaRu 2 Topeka KS/US Open 11/23 8:00 AM CDT
12/1 Braves Debate Invitational Bonner Springs KS/US Due 11/26 5:00 PM CDT
11/30 - 12/1 Lawrence High Invitational Lawrence, KS KS/US Open 10/1 5:00 PM CDT
11/30 - 12/1 Maize High School KS/US Due 12/1 7:30 PM CDT
12/1 Augusta Debate Invitational Augusta KS/US Open 11/12 8:00 AM CDT
12/7 - 12/8 East Kansas Policy Debate Open 11/7 8:00 AM CDT
1/19 Flint Hills Fractice Forensics Tournament Topeka, Kansas KS/US Open 1/7 5:00 PM CDT
2/15 - 2/16 Caney Valley High School Forensics Invitational Caney KS/US Open 1/15 5:00 PM CDT
3/29 - 3/30 East Kansas Congress Open 2/28 8:00 AM CDT
4/12 - 4/13 East Kansas IE/LD/PFD Open 3/12 8:00 AM CDT
1/31 Olathe west Test KS/US Open 12/30 4:00 PM CDT