Oregon

2017-2018 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Ashland Grand Prix Novice Debates 10/1 9/2 at 3:00 PM
Hood River Valley Novice 10/7 8/31 at 8:00 AM
South Coast Invitational Tournament 10/7 9/7 at 3:30 PM
Wilson Invitational 10/13 - 10/14 9/13 at 5:00 PM
Tillamook High School Oktoberfest 10/28 9/27 at 5:00 PM
Grizzly Invitational at Ashland High School 11/3 - 11/5 9/11 at 7:00 AM
Mount Hood Community College Saints Invitational 11/4 9/24 at 3:00 PM
Beaverton High School Student Congress 11/9 10/19 at 5:00 PM
Sprague Invitational Debate West Salem IE Invitational 11/11 10/13 at 10:00 AM
Oak Hill Purely Policy Debate Tournament 11/18 10/7 at 5:00 PM
Individual Events Holiday Edge 12/2 11/6 at 8:00 AM
Debate Holiday Edgy 12/2 11/3 at 10:00 AM
Crater Debate Invitational 12/9 11/19 at 6:00 AM
London Academy High School Invitational 12/16 - 12/17 10/19 at 4:00 PM
Grants Pass High School Big Questions Debate 1/4 11/27 at 2:00 PM
North Medford Invitational 1/13 12/10 at 5:00 PM
Beaverton Winter Student Congress 1/18 12/27 at 4:00 PM
Jean Ward Invitational 1/20 - 1/21 11/27 at 1:00 PM
Practice Ashland Speech Round and Judge Training 1/25 10/1 at 7:00 AM
Friends of Forensics IV Invitational 1/27 11/29 at 5:00 PM
McMinnville Invitational 1/27 1/1 at 5:00 PM
Ashland Parli Practice Tournament 2/3 1/5 at 2:00 PM
Logan Will Ultimate Challenge 2/16 - 2/17 12/20 at 12:00 AM
Robert D Clark Invitational at University of Oregon 2/17 - 2/18 12/12 at 5:00 PM
Rose City Round Robin 2/22 - 2/24 12/12 at 2:00 PM
State Qualifier District 4 2/25 2/25 at 8:00 AM
Wilson HS Big Question Intramural 3/1 2/1 at 5:00 PM
The Diana Vazquez Duque Invitational at Oregon City High School 3/3 2/6 at 5:00 PM
OSAA District 12 3/8 - 3/10 3/2 at 7:45 AM
OSAA District 3 3/9 - 3/10 2/23 at 12:00 AM
OSAA District 4 3/9 - 3/10 2/22 at 8:00 AM
Merged District 10 and 11 3/9 - 3/10 2/24 at 5:00 PM
OSAA District 5 3/9 - 3/10 2/22 at 5:00 PM
OSAA District 7 and 8 3/9 - 3/10 2/22 at 5:00 PM
OSAA District 15 3/9 - 3/10 2/22 at 5:00 PM
OSAA District 11 3/9 - 3/10 2/24 at 5:00 PM
OSAA District 13 3/15 - 4/6 3/2 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 16 3/16 - 3/17 2/22 at 8:00 AM
District 16 Qualifier 3/16 - 3/17 2/9 at 5:00 PM
OSAA district 1 and 2 qualifier 3/17 2/22 at 5:00 PM
Last Moment Parli Tournament 4/3 3/19 at 2:00 PM
OSAA District 6 4/7 2/26 at 5:00 PM
OSAA District 9 4/7 3/1 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 14 4/7 3/6 at 9:00 AM
OSAA Speech and Debate State Championship 4/19 - 4/21 3/19 at 5:00 PM