35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US
Public Forum - MS, Nov, JV Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Asma Abuzaakouk Potomac Debate Academy
Paavani Agrawal Speech and Debate India
Ravi Agrawal Joaquin Miller Middle School
Adam Alamy Fairmont Prep
Tarin Almstedt Fullerton Union High School None
Anvitha Anand The Keys School None
Josefina Artigas NSDA China Red
Seema Atthar Mira Loma High School
vijay balakrishnan Blach Intermediate School
Helen Barold Potomac Debate Academy
David Barrosse Washington International School
Amy Bauschard NSDA China Red
kambiz bayat Los Altos High School
Alec Bellis Poly Prep Country Day School
Manali Bendale Cupertino High School None
Beattie Bernfield Bethesda Chevy Chase
Neal Bhatia Joaquin Miller Middle School
Katie Boes The Spence School
Tori Borlase Bullis Unaffliated
Alexander Brun VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Vikas Butaney Egan Junior High School None
Shannon Cairns Gateway Middle School None
Madeleine Calvi College Prep
Carolyn Campbell Washington International School
emma Cao Potomac Debate Academy
Melody Cao The Golden State Academy None
Joon Chae Bergen County Middle School Debate League
Calvin Chai Los Altos High School
Darren Chang The Blake School
Samuel Chang Los Altos High School
Madhava Cheethirala The Golden State Academy
Jerry Chen Cupertino High School None
Jian Chen Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Lishan Chen Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
lixia chen Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Xi Chen Los Altos High School
Jeffew Cheung The Ivy Plus None
Seshagiri Chilukuri Joaquin Miller Middle School
Vasavi Chinnam Cupertino High School
Mark Chuang Westmont
Jordan Cohen Bergen County Middle School Debate League
David Conforti The Ivy Plus None
Beatrice Cuizon Speechcraft SH
Larry Cutler Gateway Middle School
Evan D'Amaso NSDA China Red 8 rounds
Kodandarami Daggolu Mission San Jose High School None
Prashant Dalal Thornton Junior High School
Irene Dela Cruz Speechcraft SH
Liz Dela Cruz VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Bob Dolan Lake Mary Prep
Linda Dolan Lake Mary Prep None
Nina Dolden VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Liam Donaldson Opus Academy
Braden Dong Egan Junior High School
Eswaraprasad Dontu Lambert High School
Andrew Dunn NSDA China Red
Francis Durant Gateway Middle School
Maverick Edwards BL Debate
Maya ElHawary VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Leanne Feldmann Hire 8 rounds
Daniel Fernandez Poly Prep Country Day School
Annie Fung Los Altos High School
Cavin Gada Bergen County Debate Club
Julian Gagnon Pu Tai Senior High School
Manoj Garg American High None
Harish Gaur American High
Daniel Gibson BL Debate
Sonal Gidvani Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Jaymee Go The Harker School
Kyle Luigi Go Speechcraft SH
Brixz Gonzaba NSDA China Red
Cecilia Gorriz Homestead HS None
Rinki Goswami Redwood MS
Shyla Gunasekara VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Shaojing Guo Richard Montgomery High School
Akash Gupta Bergen County Middle School Debate League
Danielle Gurrola Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy
Zayd Hammam The Spence School
Suneeta Harish Cupertino High School
William Harris Grand Rapids City
ryan hemnarine Bergen County Debate Club
Cameron Houg Nova 42 Academy
Sierra Howard Los Altos High School
Xin Hu Sugar Land SpiderSmart
Christina Huang BC Academy
Ying Huang Potomac Debate Academy
Tracey Hughes Maret School None
Ash Hulewicz Edvic Debate Club
Adil Hussain Loyola High School
Steve Inskeep Washington International School None
Kiran Ivatury Vista Del Lago
John Jai Maret School
Harsha Jain Speech and Debate India
Raj Jayaraman Joaquin Miller Middle School
Sahir Jazrawi Mission San Jose High School
Sidney Johnson BL Debate
Josh Johnwell BL Debate
Sky Juinio The Nueva School
Ally Jung BC Academy
Joseph Woo Jin Jung Hire
Rajivk Kacholia Speech and Debate India
Ritika Kacholia Speech and Debate India
Joseph Kahn Kudos College Of Youth Leadership
Srinivas Kalbhavi Joaquin Miller Middle School
Bhavna Kalia The Quarry Lane School
Satyam Kandula Cupertino High School
Anchal Kanojia American Heritage Boca/Delray HS
Pavitra Kansal Cupertino High School None
Madura Katta Edvic Debate Club
Julia Kennedy Poly Prep Country Day School
Ted Kim Nova 42 Academy
Subhash Kodnad The Quarry Lane School
Lakshmi Kondabagil Cupertino High School None
Murty Kotha The Golden State Academy
Mona Kothari Speech and Debate India
Kosta Kovacevic The Ivy Plus None
Prasanna Kumbhare American High
David Kwon Hire
Carolyn Ky NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Adrian Lask VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Gloria Lau Blach Intermediate School None
Nathan Leal BASIS Independent Silicon Valley
Benjamin Lee The Spence School
Anna Lembke NSDA China Red
Gabriel Levine NSDA China Red
Daize Li VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Cheree Liebowitz NSU University School
Marina Lim Speechcraft SH
Angel Lin Blach Intermediate School None
Isaac Liu BL Debate
Simon Liu Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Jeffrey Luo BC Academy
Rachel Luo Edvic Debate Club
Daniel Lutfy Poly Prep Country Day School
Ann Luu Katy Speech and Debate Academy None
Audrey Luu Katy Speech and Debate Academy 8 rounds
Gabriel Luu Katy Speech and Debate Academy
Mridu Machhar Speech and Debate India
Parv Machhar Speech and Debate India
Chetna Mahajan Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Tarun Maharana Joaquin Miller Middle School
Sreevani Mallikarjun American High
VIDYASAGAR MANTRI Cupertino High School None
Monben Mayon NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Jennifer McCarthy Potomac Debate Academy
Kanen McReynolds Sam Barlow HS
Gerry Mei The Ivy Plus None
Henry Menninger Maret School None
Blake Meyer VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Kesari Mishra Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Julia Mittal Thornton Junior High School
Michael Mityok VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Marwa Moamen Los Altos High School None
Karishma Modi Folsom High School None
Chloe Moon BC Academy
Jae Moon Winston Churchill High School
Joey Motholo NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Rama Mulpuri Blach Intermediate School
Prabhakar Nacham Honor Academy
Ani Nadiga Sunrise International
Naresh Nagboth American High None
Hugo Nakano The Harker School
Anais Nam BC Academy
Krishna Nerusu Thornton Junior High School
Francine O'Leary Washington International School
Rose Oh BC Academy
Matthew Ong Fairmont Prep
Conrad Palor NSDA China Red
Dhaval Panchal Speech and Debate India
Maeca Pansensoy Speechcraft SH
Sumitha Panyanthatta American High
Rajashekar Sri Pappu Stratford Osgood None
HP Park Homestead HS None
Jasmine Park BC Academy
Rosanne Park Blach Intermediate School
Sara Parks Sunrise International
Yashwant Parmar Heritage Christian
Bijal Patel American Heritage Boca/Delray HS
falguni patel The Quarry Lane School
Zakia Pathan Westmont None
Rushi Patil Thornton Junior High School None
Michael Patti Thales Academy Rolesville Speech and Debate
Steven Pearlman Washington International School
Rama Rajita Pentapati The Golden State Academy
Lee Place College Prep 8 rounds
Reddy Pothrai Heritage Middle School None
swapna prakash Edvic Debate Club
Abhishek Pratap Sugar Land SpiderSmart
Mirko Predosin Blach Intermediate School
Tyler Prochazka ADL
jackie prokopeas The Harker School
Vamsi Punati Foothill High School
Wei Qian North Allegheny
Natalie Qiu Homestead HS None
Manju Radhakrishnan Cupertino High School
Syamala Raghuram The Quarry Lane School
Anusha Ragunathan Dublin High
Ghandi Ramanatham Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Carla Ramazan Gulliver Prep
Raj Rani Potomac Debate Academy
Yin Woon Rani Potomac Debate Academy
Kaiyu Ren Los Altos High School
Jeremy Reynolds Heritage Christian
Chloe Ricks The Blake School
Emerick Rivada Troy High School None
Hasan Rizvi Bergen County Debate Club
Dina Rochkind Bethesda Chevy Chase
Sumana Roy The Quarry Lane School
Ellison Roycroft Aurorae Young Academy
Subrata Saharoy Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Shreya Sahoo Vista Del Lago
Oksana Savransky Bergen County Debate Club 8 rounds
Vlad Savransky Bergen County Middle School Debate League
Sharan Sawlani NSU University School
Matthew Schaupp Kudos College Of Youth Leadership
Shivakumar Seetharaman Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Neha Seshadri Vista Del Lago None
Achyut Shah Cupertino High School None
Alpesh Shah Bergen County Middle School Debate League
Wendy Shan Joaquin Miller Middle School
Lakshmi Sharma Lynbrook HS
Selena She Hire 8 rounds
Sarah Sims Gateway Middle School None
Gregory Singer The Spence School
Harpreet Singh American High
shilpa singh Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Tait Smith Hire
Thadeus Smith Aurorae Young Academy
Eliza SMith-Pauling Los Altos High School None
Nellian Solaiappan The Quarry Lane School None
Vamsi Soma Cupertino High School
Chris Son BC Academy
Juyeong Son BC Academy
Diana Sorobey Saigon South International School
Shane Stafford The Blake School
Abishek Stanley Loyola High School
Archie Stapleton The Ivy Plus
Nick Stares Bethesda Chevy Chase
Kavin Suresh Foothill High School
Lavanya Suresh Honor Academy
Ruslan Suvorov Los Altos High School
Ammar Syed Archbishop Mitty
Charlie Synn Del Mar Montessori School
Theodora Tang Pu Tai Senior High School
Patrick Tapia Cabrillo Middle School
Rama Taraniganty Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Kenji Tate Speechcraft SH
Aeden Taylor The Ivy Plus None
Catherine Terrace NSDA China Red 8 rounds
Dinesh Thandapani Joaquin Miller Middle School
vedavathi veerisetti Lambert High School
MJ Villanueva NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Diggory Waddle Heritage Christian
Mitu Walia The Golden State Academy None
Eliana Walker Westmont None
Chengbo Wang Egan Junior High School None
Hailong Wang Potomac Debate Academy
David Weeks Sunrise International
Dietrich Werner Los Altos High School None
Elena Wiegelmannn The Ivy Plus None
Chase Williams Taipei American School
Darlene Wisniewski North Allegheny
david wong Potomac Debate Academy
Edward Wong VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
DavidMichael Woodward Broome County Debate Alliance
Cecilia Xi Redwood MS
Jing Jing Xiao Heritage Christian
Jing Xu Joaquin Miller Middle School
Shreya Yadav The Blake School
Choy Yap Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Choy Leng Yeong Egan Junior High School
David Yin Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Tina Yong VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Alice Yu Cupertino High School
Thomas Yu Cupertino High School
Thomas Yuan VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Ellen Yuen Monta Vista High School
Frances Zhan Egan Junior High School None
Feng Zhang Joaquin Miller Middle School
Linda Zhang Redwood MS None
Qin Zhang Albany
Yanli Zhang Egan Junior High School
Beth Zhao Sunrise International
Helen Zhong Joaquin Miller Middle School
Wei Zhong Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Laura Zhu Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy
Sofia Zhuge The Quarry Lane School