47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2021 — Cambridge, MA/US
PF Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Anan Abrar Hire 8 rounds None
Jason Achar American Debate League
Benedicte Adair Hire 8 rounds
Aram Adourian Concord Carlisle High School
Kanishka Agarwala Regis High School
Poonam Agrawal Mountain Ridge High School
Priscilla Agyen Hire 8 rounds None
Sam Ahn Hire 8 rounds
Rakesh Ajmera Chelmsford High School
Nibhan Akbar Sugar Land SpiderSmart
Arjun Akwei Hire None
Lillian Albrecht Hire 8 rounds
urusa ali Hire 8 rounds
Anika Allen Hire 8 rounds None
Sophia Alvarez Tulsa Washington
Kenan Anderson Bergen County Debate Club
Sofiya Andreyeva Hire 8 rounds
Charissa Ang Newton South High School
Andrew Aoyama Regis High School
Astitva Asthana Shrewsbury
Adithi Attada Horace Mann School
Catherine Augustyn Myers Park Unaffiliated
Wendy Aviles Hire 8 rounds None
Laura Aybar Hire 8 rounds
Silvia Aydinyan Edina High School
Kay Bakshi Desert Vista High School
Yashvardhan Bardoloi Hire 8 rounds
Michaela Barnes Cheyenne Central High School None
Stephen Barrow Randolph High School
Matt Bartula Sequoyah High School
Shantanu Baruah Peddie School 8 rounds
Esther Bateson Hamilton High School
Arnav Bawa Hamilton High School
Brian Benchek Hawken
Bryan Benitez Sugar Land SpiderSmart
Lori Berkowitz Newton South High School
Emma Bernstein Hire 8 rounds None
Stephanie Berzin Newton South High School
Hemanth Bharatha Chakravarthy Hire 8 rounds
Ninad Bhaskarwar BASIS Peoria
Manoj Bhatia Thales Academy - Apex
Parul Bhatt Concord Carlisle High School
Eric Blatte Sharon
Christopher Bou Ezz Hire 8 rounds None
Renate Bourin Berkeley Carroll School
ed bracey Hire
John Branigan Concord Carlisle High School
Sarah Branse Hire 8 rounds
Ted Braun Desert Vista High School
Kiarra Broadnax Ramsay High School
ryan brooks Hire 8 rounds
Alexander Brun VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Stephen Buchanan Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Hillary Burchuk Bethesda Chevy Chase
Murphy Burke The Potomac School
Megan Butt Providence High School
Karen Byron Waring School
Lester Cafero Randolph High School None
Lu Cai Hire 8 rounds
emma Cao Potomac Debate Academy
Sara Capella Washington International School
Elizabeth Caronna Newton South High School
Owen Carragher Regis High School
Shawn Carraher Waring School
Ben Carson Bergen County Debate Club
Ivanoba Castillo American Debate League None
Matej Cerman Hire 8 rounds
Diya Chadha Durham Academy
Lucy Chae Hire 8 rounds
Nilesh Chander American Heritage Broward HS
Justin Chen Lexington HS
Sakura Shiya Chen Hire 8 rounds
Jennifer Cheng Newton South High School
Cyril Cherian Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS None
Meaghan Cheung Regis High School
Elisa Chi NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China None
Tom Chien Great Neck South HS unaffiliated
Mahitha Chintala Ivy Bridge Academy None
Daniel Cho Hire 8 rounds None
Andrew Choi Horace Mann School
Aditya Choudhari Hire 8 rounds
Adib Choudhury Plano West Sr High School
Sara Chough The Spence School
Richard Cimmino Regis High School
Ethan Cohen Phoenix Country Day School (Middle)
Jordan Cohen Bergen County Debate Club
Joshua Cohen Newton South High School
Scott Cohen The Bronx High School Of Science
Keith Coles LRMS Debaters None
Jaime Colon Hire 8 rounds
David Conforti GE-Elite None
Siobhan Connolly Ivy Bridge Academy
Madelyn Cook Hire 8 rounds
Jennifer Cooperman Sharon
Taya Cowan Hire 8 rounds None
Joe Cox Hire 8 rounds
Nyla Crayton Sequoyah High School
Sarah Culpepper Newton South High School
Ronald Cupich William P. Clements High School
Ana Czachor Ransom Everglades
Avalon Dalesandro Hire 8 rounds
Amadea Datel Hire 8 rounds
Ravi Datla Westford Academy None
Sandeep Datta Newton South High School
Leslie De La Cruz Martinez Hire 8 rounds
Gabriel De Tuya Christopher Columbus High School 8 rounds
Liz Dela Cruz VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Jose Denis Nova High School
Shivani Desai William P. Clements High School
Jean-Christophe Deverines Washington International School
Aditya Dhar Hire 8 rounds
Yesh Dhruva Hire 8 rounds
Mary Beth Dicks Sequoyah High School
Lucy Ding Hire 8 rounds None
Irma Dishnica Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS None
Nina Dolden VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Diane Dresdale Summit HS
Maria Duda-Smith Regis High School
Sunit Duggal BASIS Peoria
Mary Durnan Hire 8 rounds
Scott Edmondson Concord Carlisle High School
Maverick Edwards BL Debate
Mark El Moujabber Hire 8 rounds None
Zayne El-Kaissi Taipei American School
Maya ElHawary VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Sofia Espinosa Christopher Columbus High School None
Katy Exton VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy None
Gozal Farrokh Avant School of Debate
Arturo Feliz-Camilo Hire 8 rounds
Sophia Fend Hire 8 rounds
Grace Findley American Heritage Broward HS
Chris Flowers Maccabee Academy
Glenn Foster Hire 8 rounds None
Jon Fox Ransom Everglades
Jonathan Freedman The Bronx High School Of Science
Carlos Freyre Ransom Everglades
Raquel Gabrielli Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS None
Julian Gagnon Pu Tai Senior High School
Anish Ganesh Gahanna Lincoln High School None
Sreenivas Gannavaram Potomac Debate Academy
Angela Gao Hire 8 rounds
Hong Gao Potomac Debate Academy
Jay Garg Hire 8 rounds
Pushkal Garg Newton South High School
Ann Garth Hire 8 rounds
Evan Kamakana Gates Hire 8 rounds None
Sai Geddapu King High School
Miriam George Shrewsbury
Daniel Gibson Hire 8 rounds None
Cayman Giordano Bethesda Chevy Chase
Shubhum Giroti Hire 8 rounds
Asher Gladstone Syosset High School 8 rounds
Andrew Glickman Bethesda Chevy Chase
Max Gold Hire 8 rounds None
Alexander Goldfarb Hire 8 rounds
Jonah Goldman Hire 8 rounds
Andrew Gollner Sequoyah High School
Nathalia Gomez Hire 8 rounds None
Amanda Gonzalez Hire 8 rounds
Elisa Gonzalez Hire 8 rounds
Bridger Gordon Hire 8 rounds
Neil Gramopadhye Riverside HS
Reshma Gramopadhye Riverside HS
Erin Granillo-Walker Phoenix Country Day School
Bea Grant Hire 8 rounds None
Jim Gray Sharon
William Greene Regis High School
Grant Griffin Taipei American School
Marc Grodsky High School of American Studies None
Nicholas Gu Hire 8 rounds
Shyla Gunasekara VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Shilpa Gunuganti Hire 8 rounds None
Shaojing Guo Richard Montgomery High School
Sophie Guo Summit HS 8 rounds
Akash Gupta Bergen County Debate Club
Rajan Gupta Hire 8 rounds
Anuveer Guraya The Ivy Plus
Laurie Guzzinati Summit HS
Kudana Gwatidzo Hire 8 rounds
Ye Joo Han Hire 8 rounds
Zhixiu Han Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Mark Hannafey Regis High School
Andrew Harrington Hire 8 rounds
Ryley Hartwig Hire 8 rounds
Gina Hatami Syosset High School None
Bharti Hathalia The Golden State Academy
Robert Hayes Jupiter High School
Callan Hazeldine Ardrey Kell High School
Eric He Hire 8 rounds
Carrie Hinrichs The Spence School
Peter Ho Horace Mann School
John Hong Palo Alto High School
Gabriel Hopkins Shrewsbury
Danita Horne Laurel Christian School
Yi Hou Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Amy Hu Potomac Debate Academy
Jesse Hu Sugar Land SpiderSmart
Xin Hu Sugar Land SpiderSmart
Alexis Huang Trinity Preparatory School
Christina Huang BCAcademy
Helen Huang BCAcademy
Laura Huang Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Ash Hulewicz Edvic Debate Club
Fay Huo Hire 8 rounds None
Delaney Hurley Hire 8 rounds
Arshad Hussain Hire 8 rounds
Julia Hynek Hire None
Colin Hynes Algonquin Regional High School None
Ashley Inoa Hire None
Sydney Ireland Hire 8 rounds
Joshua Isak Hire 8 rounds
Charlie Jackson Edina High School 8 rounds
Nadia Jafar Hamilton High School
Harsha Jain Speech and Debate India
Mahesh Jambunathan Newport High School
Stacey Jamieson Syosset High School
Jungwoo Jang Ivy Bridge Academy
Seon Jeon Ivy Bridge Academy
Sung In Jeon Hire 8 rounds
Om Jhaveri Montville
Yan Ji Bamboo Canes
George Jiang Montgomery Blair
Frank Jiao Hire 8 rounds
Reena John William P. Clements High School
Sidney Johnson BL Debate
Josh Johnwell BL Debate
Alice Jones VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
David Jones Newton South High School
Melissa Jones Hire 8 rounds None
Mike Jones Regis High School
Jenny Jung BCAcademy
Rajivk Kacholia Speech and Debate India
Ritika Kacholia Speech and Debate India
Nicole Kagan Hire 8 rounds
Joseph Kahn Kudos
Shyam Kamadolli Newton South High School
Jacob Kaminski Trinity Preparatory School
Daniel Kang Horace Mann School None
Lawler Kang Waring School
Moonhee Kang Summit HS
Bilal Kapadya Hamilton High School
Litsa Kapsalis Hire 8 rounds None
Fahad Karim Long Wings Education
Alexander Karpf Horace Mann School
Prasad Karunakaran Shrewsbury
Yatkwai Kee Ivy Bridge Academy
Brogiin Keeton Horace Mann School
Victoria Kelleher Waring School
Scott Kennedy Newton South High School
Rumana Khan BASIS Chandler High School
Zare Khan Sharon
Shree Khanolkar Concord Carlisle High School
Jinsoo Kim Riverside HS
Nathan Kim Hire 8 rounds
Danise Kimball Berkeley Carroll School 8 rounds
Galyna Kirylau Adlai E Stevenson High School
John Knowles Waring School
Rajan Kohli North Attleboro High
Lauren Kolker Horace Mann School
Nancy Korff Horace Mann School
Sarika Kotha Hire 8 rounds
Mona Kothari Speech and Debate India
Kosta Kovacevic The Ivy Plus None
Amit Kukreja Bergen County Debate Club
Ruchi Kumar Horace Mann School
Vish Kumar Wayland High School
Lilia Kupovich Newton South High School
Philip Kupovich Newton South High School
Miho Kurata-Anthony Newton South High School
Barbara Kwasnik Regis High School
Rasmee Ky Hire 8 rounds
Sophie Landes Hire 8 rounds
Amanda Lang Ivy Bridge Academy
Adrian Lask VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Miranda Le James Logan High School
Alexander Lee Regis High School
Brendon Lee Hire 8 rounds
Eugene Lee Syosset High School
Jeremy Lee Hire 8 rounds
Lauryn Lee BCAcademy
Lisa Lee Palm Beach Independent
Ruby Lee Ivy Bridge Academy
Stephanie Lee Palo Alto High School
Jayson Leek Hire 8 rounds
Alexandra LeFlore Adlai E Stevenson High School None
Yvonne Leung Newton South High School
gaby lewis Hire 8 rounds
Michael Lezhnin Hire 8 rounds
Rigzin Lhatoo LeapUp Learning None
Daize Li VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Katie Li A And E Debate Club
Katie Li Trinity Cove Independent
Sherry Li Bamboo Canes None
TJ Li Regis High School
Jimmy Lin Hire
Prudhvidhar Lingala Chelmsford High School
Geordano Liriano Riverdale Country School
Jonathan Liu Hire 8 rounds None
Ling Liu Concord Carlisle High School
Jian Lock Newton South High School
Nathan Loya Chanhassen High School
Jackson Loze Brookline High School
Julia Lu Summit HS
Michelle Lu Hire 8 rounds
Grace Luckett Walt Whitman
David Ludwig Horace Mann School
Rachel Luo Edvic Debate Club
Ann Luu Katy Speech and Debate Academy None
Gabriel Luu Katy Speech and Debate Academy
Charles Ma Hire 8 rounds
Mridu Machhar Speech and Debate India
Eliza Madigan Hire 8 rounds
Vinay Mahendra Jasper HS
Anju Mahesh Ivy Bridge Academy
Keshav Mallela Chelmsford High School
Jacob Mammen Hire 8 rounds
Lorenzo Manuali Regis High School None
Edward Mason BASIS Chandler High School
Parth Mathuria Hire 8 rounds
Matthew Mauriello Hire 8 rounds
Madhava Maydipalle Westborough High School
Mariah Mayo Chaska High School
Monben Mayon NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Kathleen McCabe The Spence School
Elisa McCartin Walt Whitman
Haley McLean Horace Mann School
Anu Mehra Thales Academy - Apex None
Malachi Mendel Westborough High School
Tatum Menon Horace Mann School None
Sunny Mewati NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Blake Meyer VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Aidan Meyer-Jacks Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School None
Khegan Elijah Meyers Hire 8 rounds
Maria Michielsen The Spence School
Chris Miller Molloy HS
Chloe Moon BCAcademy
Joey Motholo NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Rajini Moudgalya University Independent
Ghady Mrad Hire 8 rounds
Sarah Mrad Hire 8 rounds None
Marvin Mujko Regis High School
Prabhakar Nacham Honor Academy
Ani Nadiga NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
HARINADH NAGULAPALLI The Golden State Academy
Shreya Nair Hire 8 rounds None
Heather Naper Myers Park Unaffiliated
WIlfredo Navarro Hire 8 rounds None
Michel Nehme Hire 8 rounds None
James Neill The Spence School
KENNETH NEWBERG Long Wings Education None
Iris Ng Maccabee Academy None
Fredrick Ni Avant School of Debate
Shannon Nix Cary Academy
Shawn Nix Cary Academy
Chloe Noh Hire 8 rounds
Dennis O'Donnell Regis High School
Lara Oboler Horace Mann School
Daniel Oestericher Hire 8 rounds
Eric Olvera Hire 8 rounds
Pietro Ori Phoenix Country Day School (Middle)
Angelo Osofsky Regis High School None
Anand Paladugu Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Tasneem Palanpurwala West Broward High School
Leland Pama Hire 8 rounds None
Dhaval Panchal Speech and Debate India
Rajesh Panda Westford Academy
Meenal Pant Athenian School None
Jasmine Park BCAcademy
Joshua Park Hire 8 rounds None
Ramona Park Hire 8 rounds
Sai Pasupulati Shrewsbury
Josal Patel Thomas Jefferson HSST
Marco Paz-Solano Hire 8 rounds
Jun Pei Sharon
Kayla Pena Kugnus ACTS
Graham Phlieger Lake Travis High School
Dorji Phuntsho Scarsdale High School
Pramote Piriyapoksombut Summit HS
Phillippa Frances Powers Hire 8 rounds
Bridget Powers Beggs Hawken
Rishika Prakash Plano West Sr High School
swapna prakash Edvic Debate Club
Abhishek Pratap Sugar Land SpiderSmart
Justin Qi Hire 8 rounds
Kassen Qian Peak To Peak Charter School
Michelle Qin Hire 8 rounds
Zeran Qiu Hire
Kenan Radwan Ransom Everglades
Rana Rahimi Half Hollow Hills HS East
Rohit Ramakrishnan Hire 8 rounds
Uma Raman Newton South High School
Jailene Ramos Hire 8 rounds None
Eddie Randall Ramsay High School
Raj Rani Potomac Debate Academy
Archana Rao Plano East Sr. High
Prashanth Rao William P. Clements High School
Gopakumar Raveendrakumar BASIS Peoria
Aadhavaarasan Raviarasan Millburn High School
Brenda Reiter Hire 8 rounds
Gerard Rem Horace Mann School
Seema Revankar Ivy Bridge Academy None
Jeremy Reynolds VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Sasha Rickard Hire 8 rounds
Tara Riggs NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Victor Rivas Umana Milpitas High School
Hasan Rizvi Bergen County Debate Club
Kimberely Roberts Oak Grove HS
Nicaurys Rodriguez Hire 8 rounds
Noah Romo Plano West Sr High School
Jolly Rop Hire 8 rounds None
Zoe Rose Nightingale Bamford None
Shira Rosenberg Hire 8 rounds
Allison Rosenstein Hire 8 rounds
Jhonatan Rotberg Newton South High School None
Ryan roy Hire 8 rounds
Ellison Roycroft Aurorae Young Academy
Maya Rubin Hire 8 rounds
Anush Sahakian Newton North None
Ganapathy Sankar The Golden State Academy
Vlad Savransky Bergen County Debate Club
Mandeep Sawhney Newton South High School
Veer S. Sawhney Hire 8 rounds
Matthew Schaupp Kudos
Doug Schreiber Horace Mann School
Donald Sebastian Randolph High School
Naima Sekandari Mountain Ridge High School
Alpesh Shah Bergen County Debate Club
Bela Shah Jericho Unaffiliated
Heena Shah Syosset High School
Tina Shan Jericho Unaffiliated
Sandeep Shankar Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
PANKAJ SHARMA Potomac Debate Academy
Selena She Hire 8 rounds
Joy Shen Concord Carlisle High School
Chris Sheppard Hackley School
Ang Sonam Sherpa Hire 8 rounds
JEFFREY SHI Great Neck South HS unaffiliated
Tianying Shi Horace Mann School
Hannah Shilling Hire 8 rounds
Daniel Shirley Berkeley Carroll School 8 rounds
Rajesh Shivakumar Ivy Bridge Academy
Jed Shugerman Newton South High School
Bob Shurtz Hawken
Ramanjit Sidhu Westborough High School
Jennifer Silverman Syosset High School None
David Silvian Newton South High School
Maya Simmons American Debate League None
Jack Sinclair Hire 8 rounds
Gregory Singer The Spence School
Jake Singer The Spence School None
Diana Singh American Debate League None
Radhika Sinha Montgomery Blair
Sarah Slipp Hire 8 rounds None
Emma Smith Durham Academy
Kaeli Smith Cardinal Newman High School
Kim Smith Newton South High School
Patricia Smith Cardinal Newman High School
Tait Smith Hire 8 rounds
Thadeus Hagan Smith Aurorae Young Academy
Daniel Smyth Molloy HS None
Grant Solomon Syosset High School None
Shay Soodak Horace Mann School
Victoria Sotomayor Berkeley Carroll School
Jen Sousa Algonquin Regional High School
Allana Lucia Spears Hire 8 rounds
Asher Spector Hire 8 rounds
Megan Spellacy Bethesda Chevy Chase
Brittany Stanchik Desert Vista High School
Nick Stares Bethesda Chevy Chase
Dorien Steadman LeapUp Learning
Evan Steinberg Hire 8 rounds
Eyal Stessel Newton South High School
Greg Stevens Puyallup High School
Walker Stewart Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
Jonathan Stolow Hire 8 rounds
Evan Streams The Dalton School
SARAVANAN SUBRAMANIAN BASIS Peoria
Alexander Sullivan Hire 8 rounds
Maggie Sun Edvic Debate Club
Samuel Sun Ivy Bridge Academy
Charlie Synn Del Mar Montessori School
Selma Tabakovic American Heritage Boca/Delray HS
Matti Tan Hire 8 rounds
Chen Tang Horace Mann School
Kavita Tangirala Acton-Boxborough Regional High School None
Marie Tao Newton South High School
Patrick Tapia HS2 Academy
Aeden Taylor The Ivy Plus None
Sawyer Taylor-Arnold Hire 8 rounds None
Maryam Tazari Roslyn High School
Sumukh Tendulkar Newton South High School
Jessica Tero Honor Academy
Catherine Terrace Hire 8 rounds
Hugh Thompson Hawken
Andrew Thong The Dalton School
Nicole Tommarazzo-Moyer Kugnus ACTS
Richard (Chip) Tompson Adlai E Stevenson High School 8 rounds
Emerson Toomey Hire 8 rounds
Maria Torres Hire 8 rounds
Kari Tray