National Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Fort Lauderdale, FL/US

Lincoln Douglas Paradigms

Paradigm First Last School State
Aaron Aaeng Fairview HS CO
Tomy Abraham Walpole HS MA
Christine Adams Independence Truman HS MO
Varad Agarwala Brentwood School CA
Bruce Alayof Walton HS GA
Jennifer Aldridge North Mecklenburg HS NC
Ameena Amdahl-Mason Ashland HS OR
Katie Anderson Rigby HS ID
Nicholas Aranda Eagan HS MN
Lucas Bailey Henry W Grady HS GA
Anthony Banto Rancho HS NV
Aisha Bawany Prosper HS TX
Perry Beard Cy-Fair High School TX
Molly Beck Ladue Horton Watkins HS MO
Chris Begeman Norfolk HS NE
Chris Berdnik William Tennent HS PA
Daniel Berland Wilde Lake HS MD
Jordan Berry Prattville High School AL
Mary Ann Berty Trinity Hillers PA
Radha Bhatta King HS FL
Arthur Bone Godley HS TX
Zachary Borman Rocky Mountain HS ID
Jeff Borst Manitou Springs HS CO
Madison Boswell Classical Academy HS CA
Edward Bowden Castle View HS CO
Joel Brown Har-Ber HS AR
DJ Brynteson Robbinsdale Cooper HS MN
David Burnett Revere HS OH
Fr. Robert Busch Holy Cross Catholic Academy TX
Bilal Butt Ardrey Kell HS NC
Kori Callison Dimond HS AK
Ty Cedars Bolton HS LA
Jaya Chakladar BASIS Mesa AZ
Robin Christensen Highland HS ID
Daniel Ciocca Damonte Ranch HS NV
Richard Colling Stony Point High School TX
Terry Colvin Arroyo HS CA
Sean Conaway Douglas WY
Betsy Connor Rocky Mountain HS CO
Joshua Coots Chesterton HS IN
Chris Coovert Gig Harbor WA
Rachael Cope Hillcrest HS ID
Mallory Copeland Topeka HS KS
Jacob Courtney Canfield HS OH
Mckenzie Cummings Cabot High School AR
Henry Curtis Lexington HS MA
Keith Davey Great Falls HS MT
Brian Davis Valor Christian HS CO
Alexander Decker BASIS San Antonio Shavano TX
Paul DeMaret Rocky Mountain HS CO
Lyndsy Denk Deering High School ME
Kaveh Dilmaghani Tahoma Senior HS WA
Peter Dong IL Math And Science Academy IL
Rick Dorn Worland HS WY
Jim Dornan Longmont High School CO
Thomas Dunlap Monte Vista CA
Ben Edwards Upper St Clair HS PA
Clover Ellingson Fargo North HS ND
Renee Endress Belvidere North HS IL
Tom Evnen Lake Highland Preparatory FL
Sean Fahey Brentwood School CA
J.D. Ferries-Rowe Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School IN
Sam Ferris Maryville R-II HS MO
Deb Fink Lovell HS WY
Justin Flynn Brookfield East WI
Michelle Fulton Fort Osage HS MO
Colin Gahungu University HS IL
Melissa Garlock Palmer HS CO
Deborah Garoui Timber Creek HS TX
Dylan Gentilcore Carmel HS IN
Korinna Ghiloni Lakewood HS CO
Amy Glenos Mountain Brook HS AL
Daniel Glossenger Clayton HS MO
John Gonzales Cleveland HS OR
Victoria Gonzalez-Rivera Bonita Vista HS CA
Rajalakshmi Gopalakrishnan Mira Loma HS CA
Sally Graham Castle View HS CO
Linda Griffitts Mountain View HS ID
Kathryn Gross Detroit Loyola HS MI
Jason Grubb Green River High School WY
Larry Gusman Dominion HS VA
Jeremy Hamilton Canfield HS OH
Jill Hanhong Gabrielino HS CA
Jeff Hannan Evanston Twp HS IL
Kathy Hardison Oneonta HS NY
Dan Haskell Cheverus HS ME
Timothy Haynes Central TX
Laura Hosman Denver East HS CO
JD Jacob Rocky Mountain HS CO
Firas Jarrar Clark Advanced Learning Center FL
Susan Jepson Hood River Valley HS OR
Benjamin Jewell Lee's Summit North HS MO
Victor Jih Brentwood School CA
Eric Johnson Sturgis Brown HS SD
Renita Johnson William P Clements HS TX
Leo Kallis Yankton HS SD
Julia Kennedy Ransom Everglades FL
Todd Kessler Smithfield HS VA
Zubair Khan Wichita East KS
Taylor Kilander Broken Arrow High School OK
Trudy Kinman Maryville R-II HS MO
John Klassen Trinity School TX
Maryrose Kohan George Washington HS CO
Ramkumar Kozhikote Winter Park HS FL
Jordyn Kuehn Carroll TX
Brian Kunz Lakeville South HS MN
Andrew Lake Topeka West KS
Erik Legried Brentwood School CA
Michael Leizerman St John's Jesuit HS OH
Bill Lemonovich Trinity Hillers PA
Mary Logan Greensburg Salem HS PA
Eric Luchs Foothill HS NV
Doug Mainzer Highland HS OH
Aaron Marineau Woodrow Wilson HS OR
Jeffrey Martin East Chambers HS TX
Austin Martin-Likes Mayfield HS NM
Moses Martinez Foothill HS NV
John Massa West Broward HS FL
David Matley Monte Vista CA
Aasiya McCoy Henry Clay High School KY
David McGinnis West Des Moines Valley HS IA
Susan McLain Glencoe HS OR
Paul Meade Hamilton HS AZ
Sohabe Mojadiddy James Logan HS CA
Nick Montecalvo Cypress Bay HS FL
David Montera Centennial HS CO
Paul Montreuil Centennial ID
Colleen Mooney William Tennent HS PA
Damon Morales Polytechnic School CA
Carter Mullen Maize HS KS
Marilyn Myrick Lake Travis HS TX
Tony Nation Kapaun Mount Carmel HS KS
Araceli Neuner Bonita Vista HS CA
Deserea Niemann Lakeville South HS MN
Shannon Nix Cary Academy NC
Kathy Noe Morristown West HS TN
Christian Novak Fargo North HS ND
Jennifer O'Brien Freehold Township NJ
Jalatama Omar Yankton HS SD
Susan Orlowski Parkersburg South WV
Jodi Owens Oakwood HS OH
Rob Owens Washburn Rural HS KS
Alexander Parini Woodrow Wilson HS OR
Erudayasamy Paulraj Marriotts Ridge High School MD
Anna Payne John F. Kennedy High School IA
RJ Pellicciotta Cary Academy NC
Kavita Persaud Cape Fear Academy NC
Kyle Peterson El Paso Coronado HS TX
Scott Pettit Summit Academy HS UT
Seth Phillips Prosper HS TX
Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell Lakeville North MN
Balaji Pinjala Hillcrest HS UT
Eric Pinon Richard B King HS TX
Kerri Pleban Evangelical Christian School TN
Dave Pritschet Brainerd HS MN
Cody Proctor Savannah R3 HS MO
Deneen Redd Thunder Basin HS WY
Nick Reid Douglas HS SD
Alyssa Reinhardt Catonsville HS MD
Robyn Rose Lake Oswego Senior High School OR
Chris Rothgeb Parkview HS MO
Bailey Rung Ridge High School NJ
Jack Ruppert McQuaid Jesuit NY
Kathy Ruppert McQuaid Jesuit NY
Meenakshi Sambasivam Cupertino HS CA
Chrissy Scoville Bishop Gorman HS NV
Quentin Scruggs St Paul HS CA
Jamie Senese Dreyfoos School Of The Arts FL
Emelia Sherin Howland HS OH
Jharick Shields St. Andrew's Episcopal School MS
Bob Shurtz Hawken OH
Eric Skoglund Olathe Northwest HS KS
Matthew Slencsak University School OH
Milla Smith Bullard HS CA
Nick Smith Apple Valley HS MN
Greg Snoad Mauldin HS SC
Gina Spanu Southridge High School OR
Kim Stanley North Little Rock HS AR
Diane Stewart Maple Grove MN
Joshua Stinson Mira Loma HS CA
Nick Stumbris Appleton East HS WI
Kristen Sullivan Crater HS OR
Melissa Swauncy Wichita East KS
Edward Taylor Colleyville Heritage High School TX
Ruthie Taylor St. Andrew's Episcopal School MS
Bill Teter University Laboratory School HI
Adam Thane Bozeman HS MT
Aaron Timmons Greenhill School TX
Kate Totz Los Angeles Center For Enriched Studies CA
Hayden Uihlein Edina HS MN
Clint Unruh Salina South HS KS
Hank Unruh Moundridge HS KS
Diane Varley Spring Valley HS NV
Teja Vepa Polytechnic School CA
Tim Vincent Chesterton HS IN
Marcus Viney Cheyenne East HS WY
Phil Volen Shawnee Mission Northwest KS
Kevin Walbridge Olathe East High School KS
Kendrick Walton Brookings SD
Wendy Watson Laramie HS WY
Lisa Weber Interlake HS WA
Alexandra Welch Lincoln Academy ME
David Wells Bakersfield HS CA
Tony Welter Sioux Falls SD
Sandra Welty Columbia-Hickman HS MO
Miranda Whah Chesterton HS IN
Cora White Summit HS OR
Monica Whitt Hancock Central School NY
Janine Widman Davis Senior HS CA
Seth Willden Holy Family HS CO
Madison Witman Edmond Santa Fe OK
Mona Zubi Granite City Sr HS IL