National Speech and Debate Tournament

Schools in Attendance

ALABAMA

Alabama School Of Mathematics & Science

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jeeah Kim OO

COACHES

Daniel Burton Commander
BRIAN SAYLER

Auburn High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emily Jiang PF
Leigh Macon HSE
Lily Tao PF

COACHES

Kourtnei Blackmon
Donna L Yeager

LAMP High School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sydney An WS
Kileigh Dickinson WS
Caroline Kelli Garrick HI
Andrew Gay WS
Maryam Khan IX
Yash Param HSE
Nikhil Pochana 2x competitor USX
Rhea Rastogi 3x competitor WS
Rik Roy LD
Christopher Wang BQ
Cleophus Washington USX

COACHES

Jordan Berry
Luke Craig

Mountain Brook High School

37th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Thomas Bazemore PF
James Russell Burnette LD
Wells Finch CX
Patton Hahn 2x competitor PF
Jackson Short 2x competitor CX
Sam Bernard Steiner HSE
Ella Kate Trundt BQ
Bethany Li Yin OO

COACHES

Annalisa Keuler
Liz Weas

Northridge High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nathan Lee PF
Rhyana Mahatsente POI
Adonay Tewelde PF

COACHES

Christian Rhoades
Jackie Trimm

Spain Park High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Michael William Allen SEN
Maggie Grace Parker WS

COACHES

Oliver Parker
Alison Parker

St Luke's Episcopal School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Evelyn Marie Cummings HI

COACHES

Philip Cummings
Debbie Cummings

The Altamont School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Serena Blutter CX
Johnny Stumpff CX

COACHES

David Maddox
Jim Sydnor

The Montgomery Academy

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

John Alford SEN
Bennett Britt WS
John Carson Bullard WS
Andrew Hosein WS
Mason Kim WS
Price McLemore B-IMP
Susannah Miller DUO
Mere Morrison POI
Ron Sharma INF
Mason Stevens DUO
Knox Wingate WS

COACHES

Chris Colvin
Evan Kyle Price
Jay Rye

Vestavia Hills High School

38th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anna Kate Bailey DUO
Greta Christiansen HSE
Ellie Hoar DI
Tina Lou INF
McKenzie Ormond DI
Ethan Schmidt DUO
Zhuzhu Wang IX
Holland Warren BQ

COACHES

Nate Conoly
Casey Harlan

ALASKA

Chugiak High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Wayne Allen Barnum IX
Jacob Nedrow A-EXC

COACHES

Shawn Briscoe
Mackenna Handeland

Dimond High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Andora Nuritsa Ovsepyan LD

COACHES

Shawn Briscoe
Samone Jenee Frazier-Drath

Homer High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Raiden Skorski-O'Donnell OO

COACHES

Tela Bacher
Marjorie Dunn

Kodiak HS

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lydia Dagen DUO
Jillian Dorner A-PRO
Kylie Eaton DUO
Yuria Frost A-SW
Garrett Pittman DI

COACHES

Craig Dagen
Teri Eaton
Jared Griffin
Lisa Pittman

Sitka High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jamison Dunn PF
Francis Myers USX
Felix Myers PF

COACHES

Amy Ainslie
Christian H Litten

ARIZONA

Arcadia High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kelly Mitchell DUO
Emily Rios Quinto DUO

COACHES

Clayton Guy
Luis Peralta

Arizona College Prep HS

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nishka Bhoite INF
William Covington WS
Dorie He LD
Kailani Higgins 2x competitor A-SW
Aari Kanderi HI
Sid Kanderi BQ
Suhani Karkra WS
Talia Keen DUO
Isaac Mottern USX
Gauri Murkoth 2x competitor HSE
Divya Natarajan HSE
Samuel Saliba OO
Aden Smith A-SW
Nina Suberville DUO
Rohan Vallamshetla WS
Aanya Venkat IX
Lucas Williams DI
Markus Wolownik HI

COACHES

Norman Rumsey
Miranda Vega

BASIS Chandler High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Annie H Chen A-EXC
Aarohi Deshmane HI
Aarna Dharia B-IMP

COACHES

Brittany DeFoe
Katherine Hodge
Nick Leonardi

BASIS Peoria

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aiden Joseph Bryson DUO
Jad Cehajic DUO
Avni Venkata Chidella OO
Riya Dhaliwal A-EXP
Rejul Anikar Guru PF
Aryana Mahimtura OO
Yuvan Senthil LD
Sudeep Sai Vattikuti PF
Angel Wagner BQ

COACHES

Nick Leonardi

BASIS Scottsdale High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Vedang Srisai Chintalapati SEN
Saran M Chockalingam WS
Mehreen Dhaliwal B-POE
Zacharya Khalpey OO
Sophia Lin INF
Bhavya Makkar POI
Sruti Peddi 3x competitor USX

COACHES

Christopher Klugman
Daniel Waks
Scott Walter Woods

Brophy College Prep

43rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ethan Han CX
Timothy Jiang 2x competitor LD
Elise Morgan Kindle INF
Dione Christopher Pahilan CX
Santiago William Paul CX
Mahima Kaur Sanghera LD
Hope Smith DI
Yug Sonawane CX
Michael Thomas Tsai INF
Lucas Gomez Vargas INF

COACHES

Maanik Chotalla
Tarun Suresh
Jim Welty

Desert Vista High School

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Karina Breyer POI
Alexander Brown CX
Ashley Clark 2x competitor HSE
Dylan Eric Cutler A-PRO
Lukas Fantin BQ
Mingyu Kim CX
Ria Moharil POI
Elizabeth Anne Ovelil IX
Ayaan Panda WS
Noah Schenkman A-EXC
Alexander Shin HSE
Abaas Zaffar WS

COACHES

Alexander DeMattio
Marco Dominguez
Amy Lindteigen

Gilbert High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Joseph Anthony Badalamenti A-EXP
Dominic James Zuccaro B-IMP

COACHES

Kaylee Rose Peelen
Chalsey Slaughterbeck

Hamilton High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gowri Biju 2x competitor IX
Ryan Chopra PF
Arnav Nigam PF
Nathan Shi PF
Lucas Zhou PF

COACHES

Dawn Berkshire
Marcus Berkshire

McClintock High School

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cedar Regan Arevalo 2x competitor DI
Milo William Coleman A-EXP
Samuel Jack Guston B-IMP

COACHES

Timothy J Cornwell
Richard Glover
Dr. Julia Judson-Garcia

Mesquite High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Polanges Elida Bonaney A-SW

COACHES

Marissa A Hart

Mountain View HS

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brielle Grace Ison A-SW
Emma Nicoll B-POE
Rafe Orr 2x competitor WS

COACHES

Cienna Faylinn Collicott
Meg Howell-Haymaker

Odyssey Institute For Advanced & International Studies

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maria Blandon A-SW
Kelsey Kurtzman A-SW
Anya Robinson A-SW

COACHES

Tea Robinson
Richard Robinson

Phoenix Country Day School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Tara Ghafouri POI
Caden John Huckelbridge HSE
Ria Mehta 2x competitor SEN
Sebastian Saenz A-EXC
Emilia Safir HSE

COACHES

Erin Guiney
Brittany Stanchik

Scottsdale Preparatory Academy

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sumedh Seetharam 2x competitor USX
Mizuki Annabelle Yashiro 2x competitor HSE

COACHES

Travis Clement

Thunderbird High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sebastian Maximiliano Matta B-IMP
Kira Schwimmer WS
Veaire Taylor A-PRO

COACHES

Benjamin Carroll
Erin Long
Anthony Rivera Jr

ARKANSAS

Bentonville High School

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Bhuvi Gopisetty WS
Bhavana Gudipati WS
Micaiah Gurel WS
Jasmine Huerta INF
Prerana Kodakandla PF
Sanviti Kumar PF
Nidhi Nair WS
Manvitha Narasimhan WS
Griffin Schwindt HSE
Vedaant Shah WS
William Zeng WS

COACHES

Beck Greenway
Candace Serio

Bentonville West High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Beatrix Drewyor DUO
Reagan Hall DUO
Ameya Nambiar DI

COACHES

Emily Garrison
Jessica Skordal

Cabot High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Michaela Grace Baker USX
Kaitlyn Blaire Carmical POI
Emma Durham DUO
Karly Elliott HI
Mariska E Haddock 2x competitor WS
Remington Alexandar Hicks BQ
Jeremy Joe Jackson JR CX
Logan Hale James 2x competitor DUO
Hayden Xavier Mittlestat IX
Adam Adrian Stanisor WS
Bryce Veasman CX

COACHES

Breanne Selah
Tiffany Tucker

Conway High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ja’i Trinity Dantzler B-POE
Elyse Esperanza Ortega POI

COACHES

Casey Griffith
Patrick Taft

Dardanelle High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexander Gamble WS

COACHES

Randi Gamble
Eric Gamble

Don Tyson School of Innovation

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Hunter Carter XDB
Adam Choate CX
Dara Cuenca HSE
Coglin Dexter LD
Janessa McNelly A-PRO
Andrew Taylor LD
Ky'Andre Wawrzaszck CX

COACHES

Lauren Loehndorf
Sean P.D. Petersen

Episcopal Collegiate School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Matthew Collins HSE
Zayd Dalabih SEN

COACHES

Martene Campbell

Fayetteville High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Percy Blaich A-SW
Sophie Moody A-PRO
Hannah Sutton HSE

COACHES

Samantha Johnson
Britney McGloflin

Har-Ber High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samuel Braxton Myers SEN
Carlos Alexander Pacheco 2x competitor USX
Nora Shitandi 2x competitor OO

COACHES

Smith-Joel Brown
Daniel Caudle
Lauren Loehndorf

Jonesboro

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

William Hacker PF
Isabelle Hirsch XDB
Ganesh Nair PF
Gage Carter Smith XDB

COACHES

Bruce Evans
Lynette Marie Hirsch

Little Rock Central

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Joie Willoughby DI

COACHES

Colton Gilbert
Jacob Kauffman
Joe Kieklak
Rosie Valdez
Leigh Walters

Russellville High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elizabeth Leilani Davis A-EXC
Madeline Elizabeth Fithen XDB
Allison Frazier OO
Nyasa Lovely BQ
Isabella Ashlynn McCormick INF
Kallyn Rae Rogers 2x competitor IX

COACHES

Dylan Erwin
Amanda George
Dustin Jackson

CALIFORNIA

Acalanes High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Andrew Zheng USX

COACHES

Min Zhu
Daniel Zhu

Advanced Learning Academy (hs)

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Karen Guzman A-PRO
Abdiel Ramirez 3x competitor B-POE

COACHES

Jaclyn Hariri
Mary Patrick
Monique Statler

Amador Valley High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Parsa Hassanpour PF
Yashvi Jaladi PF

COACHES

Mahmoud Hassanpour
Amador Valley

American High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sanjana Sivaraj A-EXP
Diigant Srivastava B-STO

COACHES

SIVARAJ SHANMUGHAM
Brendon Stephan

Arcadia High School

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Michelle Fan INF
Serena Guo SEN
Evelyn Tsoi 2x competitor USX

COACHES

Wei Guo
Ashley Novak
Melody Wan

Archbishop Mitty

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Niranjan Ashok PF
Sashank Balusu HSE
Kabir Bindra OO
Jayden Brown DUO
Anik Chobe LD
Arabela Damarillo POI
Sameet Das PF
Avi Gupta DI
Katie Hughes DUO
Tiger Javiya OO
Nikethana Karthikeyan DUO
Wayne Lu IX
Nithin Mahesh Chakravarthy DUO
Aneesh Mardikar BQ
Chaith Mittal SEN
Kate Nidome 2x competitor HI
Andrew Park IX
Keri Parker INF
Param Raval LD
Ansh Singhal LD
Aarya Srinivasan HSE
Navya Tyagali SEN
Kriti Vamshidhar DI
Katherine Wilcox HI

COACHES

Benjamin Cruz
Karen Cruz
Johnathan Harris
Mark S Woodhead

Archbishop Riordan High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Angela Yining Jia 2x competitor A-EXP

COACHES

Grace Ingersoll
Zhejun Jia

BASIS Silicon Valley

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maximilian Yufei Guo IX
Kurn Sundaram POI
Allison Zhang OO

COACHES

Jennifer Cho
Steven Leal

Bakersfield High School

45th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sofia Bye WS
Gloria Hena A-EXC
Riley Raeann Taft A-EXP

COACHES

Stefanie Bye
Jennifer Thompson

Bear Creek High School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nikolas Andrew Hill-Chavez HI
Jehan Curtney Andrew Jacobs 3x competitor WS
Nathon Tien-Liaung Lo A-EXC
Nicanor Maina DI
Alyssa Marie Misa WS
Jason Scott von Brandt INF

COACHES

Victoria Castro Chavez

Bellarmine College Preparatory

63rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Arnav Aggarwal 2x competitor CX
Neil Alappatt IX
Akshar Ammu HSE
Jeffrey Bao INF
Elliott J. Lawrence Barringer LD
Aadi Chauhan USX
Oliver Chen OO
Shamit Julian D'Souza CX
Samarjit Deshmukh CX
Akilan Dorairaj 2x competitor HSE
Gavin Griffin 2x competitor INF
Thomas Guo IX
Vedant Hathalia HSE
Zane Hensley USX
Andrew Huang 2x competitor CX
Daniel Jiang PF
Vayun Krishna PF
Surya Krishnapillai CX
Winston Ling PF
Rohan Lingam CX
Kevin Tianheng Lu CX
Shae McInnis 2x competitor CX
Aarnav Nagabhirava SEN
Vincent Nguyen SEN
Aidan Okyar CX
Derek Qian CX
Abhijay Rana IX
Abhishek Rao LD
Angad Singh OO
Ilesh Veliah Sundar HSE
Max Tan PF
Arthur Tu CX
Rohit Vakkalagadda 2x competitor IX
Caleb Wang LD
Andrew Wen CX
Brian Zhao OO

COACHES

Vern Joseph Cleary
Matt DeLateur
Adarsh Hiremath
Nathan Kang
Aaron Langerman
Xavier Tin-Lur Liu
Deirdre Sullivan
Tyler Vergho

Blair High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emilio Stuart Alban WS

COACHES

Juan Pablo Alban
Courtney Stuart-Alban

Bonita Vista High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Tai Cassel Engen 2x competitor USX
Kenji Cassel Engen XDB
Mickel Hardin HSE

COACHES

Susie Cassel
Eric Helle

Brentwood School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sebastian Caron LD

COACHES

Deborah Johnston
Katie Raphaelson
Leah Amelia Sievering

Buhach Colony High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Claire Marie Cuenca DUO
Gus Dietz DUO
Hiro Vang A-EXP
Erik Villarreal A-EXP

COACHES

Christopher Ingle

Bullard HS

47th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samantha Costa WS
Hunter Ellis 2x competitor LD
Addison Elise O'Rourke USX

COACHES

Tre Altmann
Nicole Jennison
Milla Smith

Burbank High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gwyneth Glover A-PRO
Grace Glover INF
Delia Sawatzki A-EXC
Edna Yeghnanyan WS

COACHES

Brandon Batham

CSArts - San Gabriel Valley

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Minji Cho 2x competitor HI
Liam Grayson Kyle INF

COACHES

Danny Glasgow
Mike Kyle
Jung Park

Cajon High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Tatiana Eden Ochoa POI
Jorge Ramos 3x competitor WS
Joseph Saldana A-PRO
Cassandra Vargas A-SW

COACHES

Mark Stowitts
Joanne Stowitts
Jacob Thomas Winter

Canyon Crest Academy

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ali Fehmi PF
Melinda C. Synn A-SW
Angela Wu PF
Eleyn Chen Xiong XDB

COACHES

Stella Sung
Charlie Synn

Carlsbad High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ravi Bhat 2x competitor IX
Danielle Dee INF
Zaiden Dee XDB
Demetrios Dresios 2x competitor USX
Vassilios Dresios IX
Marianthe Dresios BQ
Patrick Mason CX
Josie Mitchell CX
Camille Pier POI
Savannah Jewel Thomas 2x competitor XDB

COACHES

Melissa Kay
Erin Mansur

Chino Hills High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Avery Chang OO

COACHES

Ruby Chang
Adam Jacoby

Claremont High School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Max Abbott HSE
Pablo Guevara OO
Utsav Gupta 2x competitor WS
Amanda Lai INF
John Liu B-IMP
Carson Paul 2x competitor WS
Libby Raviv PF
Lincoln Roston LD
Abbygale Sanchez 2x competitor HSE
Griffin Sandridge WS
Isabelle Shie WS
Kate Song PF
Callum Stewart-Glavin WS
Aubrey Walburg A-PRO
Caroline Warren BQ
Jiashan Wu LD
Fiona Wu PF
Areesh Zaidi PF

COACHES

Dave Chamberlain
Aaron Nichols
Kenneth Park
Scott Wen

Cleveland HS

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Arhana Desai OO

COACHES

Wayne Basinger
Manoj Desai

Clovis North High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Colin Jayen Choi WS
Claire Cravens INF
Matthew D'Mello PF
Angad Dulai BQ
Caleb Jones PF
Peyton Karpenko HSE
Roma Kundu OO
Shiv Mehrotra-Varma BQ
Nikhil Nair WS
Husam Ramadan 2x competitor HSE

COACHES

Chad Hayden
Payton Polanco

College Prep

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Daphne Kalir-Starr USX

COACHES

Ian Beier
Lexy Green

Crescenta Valley High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Garvey Anderson HI
Joseph Choi LD
Eric Eubank 3x competitor USX
Narek Jaytyan HI
Arax Kotanjian A-EXP
Lauren Lee A-EXP
Zora Alexandra McCoy DI
Chloe Sim DUO
Irene Yoon DUO

COACHES

Queen A Chiwanga
Nowreen Rahman
Tony Ugalde

Cupertino High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Matthew Chen PF
Neeraj Rao WS
Ved Shah PF
Reva Ukkadam LD
Kai Yang INF

COACHES

Huda Navaid
Rahul Shah
Sreeharsha Ukkadam
Ruiguo Yang

Davis Senior High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sahda Bhinder DUO
Christopher Kim IX
Noah Meyer HSE
Noah Pasternack DUO

COACHES

Tanya Lilian Herrera
Todd Meyer
Gregory Pasternack

Dougherty Valley High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Prisha Agarwal WS
Ayaz Ahmed B-IMP
Selma Bahrani PF
Sanvhi Bhattacharya HSE
Esha Bindlish PF
Arianna Desai PF
Nethra Dhamodaran 2x competitor PF
Ashna Hemal Gandhi PF
Kayal Kumaravel B-IMP
Anna Elizabeth Lau WS
Kaavya Mehrotra 2x competitor WS
Vedant Parikh IX
Ananya Pinnamaneni WS
Tanvi Ponnaluri SEN
Chloe Rong WS
Ishaan Ashish Savla HSE
Ivan Nirav Shah PF

COACHES

Minu Basu
Aleisha N Readye
Alexander Shieh

East Bakersfield High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sarah Holland SEN
Jonathan Lainez HI
Joe Medina A-PRO

COACHES

Hana Ayoub
Kasey Graves

Edgewood High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anabelle Kaitlin Alvelais A-PRO
Aquilin Hsiao A-EXP

COACHES

Emily Benavides
Sal Tinajero

Edison Computech High School

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alys Garcia Cruz DUO
Julissa Rios DUO

COACHES

Nicole Jennison

Flintridge Preparatory

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Casey Augenstein BQ
Chris Bae HSE
Alex Bae PF
Brandon Cheng 2x competitor IX
Sam Cooper PF
Jack D'Angelo 2x competitor IX
Felix Odin Fey HSE
Noah Fineman-Shyn A-SW
Evan Guyer 3x competitor HI
Joshua Hutaff HSE
Isabel Kim POI
Allison Lin A-PRO
Isaac Love LD
Hannah Pitney 2x competitor HI
Ellie Sohn 2x competitor USX
Sienna Vaughn 3x competitor PF
Ben Yoo WS
Daniel Zhao 3x competitor PF

COACHES

Nicole Dalton
Tiffany Dunia
Anna Liu
Frida Ramirez
Edward Rumbos-Perez
Jacob Wallack
Maggie Woodward

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gemma Dale Hancock B-STO
Carissa Klaus HI
Mara Weeks B-IMP

COACHES

Leilani McHugh
Bret Noble

Folsom High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shreeya Ram WS

COACHES

Suganya Balasubramaniam
Madeline canty

Francis Parker School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sanjana Kumar 3x competitor SEN
Jessie Shen 2x competitor HI

COACHES

Selena Epley
Prem Kumar

Fullerton Union High School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Molly Cooper A-PRO
Ella Ah Young Kim HI
Joshua Lee PF
Matthew Martinez POI
Mackenzie Mauldin PF
Samantha Saldana B-IMP

COACHES

Tarin Almstedt
Tracy Kim

Gabrielino High School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Marco Aaron Cisneros-Farber IX
Cedric C Hua INF
Pan Keirtjaroonsiri HSE
Ashley Lau OO
Oliver Li LD
Carter Li Mak IX
Kara Mak OO
Brynana Quach DUO
Natalia Carolina San Lucas USX
Jojo Scannell DI
Aaron Situ USX
Javelin My Situ DUO
Veena Saur Sundaramoorthy POI
Zachary Felix Tang DUO
Kayley Thai DI
Sovia Villagra USX
Lindsay Wong DUO
Chenlu Yang POI

COACHES

Charlie Betancourt
Daniel Candia
Eric Chen
Minnal Kunnan
Bianca Angelica Lua
Angelica Lujan
Meggie Trieu Nguyen
Brandon Sanchez
Derek Yuill

Granada Hills Charter High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aayushi Garg WS
Alisha Hassanali 3x competitor HSE
Ashrith Kasinadhuni HSE
Emma Kavcioglu SEN
Emma Kedilerli USX
Alexandra Lester HSE

COACHES

Timothy Meyer
Grethel Muralles
Rachael Phipps

Granite Bay High School

26th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Solomon Joseph Auerbach WS
Shiven Pratap Batra 2x competitor WS
Eunsol Do POI
Sumanth Ganga POI
Rebecca Gao Gehlmann WS
Siya Mishra 2x competitor WS
Rithvik Kumar Ravi 2x competitor WS

COACHES

Robert Prichard
Rita Prichard

Gregori High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sabrina Clendenin POI

COACHES

Karen Clendenin
Eric Fuentes
Joshua Leslie
Jahir Salazar

Harvard-Westlake School

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aylin Akman A-PRO
Molly Block POI
Esther Goldman A-EXC
Liv Kriger WS
William Lin HI
Lyra Majumdar USX
Nilufer Mistry-Sheasby 3x competitor WS
Sally Ramberg HI
Erin Ryu POI
Angel Song IX
Nathan Verny WS

COACHES

Mike Bietz
Edwin Ramirez
Sarina Wang

Hector G Godinez Fundamental High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Isai Alamilla INF
Victor Hugo Estrada 2x competitor A-EXC
David Gonzalez USX
Alexander Pantone A-EXP

COACHES

Jaclyn Hariri
Monique Statler

Helix Charter High School

25th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Colin Contreras DI
Tori Guerin A-SW
Lea Leota DI
Brayden Pape OO

COACHES

Gregg Osborn

James Enochs High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ibrahim Khan WS
Olivia R Marogi HSE
Hamza Modan WS
Bassem Nicolas OO
Sharvesh Prabhakar IX

COACHES

Karen Clendenin
Eric Fuentes
Joshua D Leslie

James Logan High School

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Awesta Amiri 2x competitor POI
Saanya Bhasin OO
Diya Bhat INF
Avery Branley DUO
Miles Chan-welch DUO
Harjap Singh Chandi HSE
Giavanna Rose Deperio POI
Emily Haruka Fortunak HI
Sydney Walker Freeman HI
Andrew Hernandez DUO
Marvin Huber DUO
Cordell Cartie Johnson DUO
Martin Elijah Lee DI
Devansh Malhi HSE
Noah Martinez HI
Daniel Ayala Mast HSE
Varsha Meda OO
Aniket Mohanty CX
Nivashini Nattudurai POI
Hope Ott DUO
Alexis Perez Raymundo POI
Harshini Sanjay LD
Unnati Seshadri HI
Jericho Suarez CX
Sanah Suri DI
Somya Talwar HSE
Davis Ying Wang OO

COACHES

Justin Kurup
Tommie Lindsey
Quest Sandel

Khan Lab School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Krish Butani A-EXP
Vivek Rajdev A-EXC

COACHES

Shuba Lall

La Canada High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Olivia Cha LD
Jada Yang A-EXP

COACHES

Alex Cha
Matthew Sullivan

La Costa Canyon High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Trevor Brown A-EXP
Charles Moore BQ
Masha Petrascheck BQ
Daniella Yacoubian 2x competitor B-POE

COACHES

Cameron James Martin
Lisa Naudi

La Jolla High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elena Grilli A-EXP
Sarah Lehman DUO
Mira Lehman DUO

COACHES

Dina Lim
Mark Schmidt

La Reina

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sophie Feng A-EXP
Annabelle Getty A-EXP

COACHES

Matt Conrad

La Salle College Preparatory

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

John Burgess PF
Noah Leiva B-IMP
Kelsi Lo WS
Joseph Nahas 2x competitor PF
Cameron Rangan HI
Violet Tran INF

COACHES

Suzy Rettig
Sean Patrick Winkler

Leland High School

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alper Altinel WS
Shloka Chawla USX
Claire Chen OO
Vishwam Goel LD
Vidyut Hegde DUO
Gieve Kashani Gregg DUO
Ameya Kiwalkar 2x competitor XDB
Allen Liu PF
Sucheer Maddury WS
Aniket Mittal WS
Nicole Mui 2x competitor CX
Medha Nemani OO
Litong Nie SEN
Niels Park DUO
Gaurav Rao PF
Steven Rapp WS
Raahil Sengupta XDB
Rayan Sengupta WS
Calista Shih CX
Noel Thomas DUO
Eshan Velidandla LD
Sarah Wong HSE

COACHES

Gay Brasher
Stacy Fernandez
Priya Garcia
Michaela Northrop
Chris Wardner

Lodi High School

38th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rebecca Ann Lavond B-IMP
Kyara Vivanco USX

COACHES

Victoria Castro Chavez
Kyle Shallcross

Los Altos - Hacienda Heights

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Allison Hernández A-SW
Vianney Rivera Miranda B-POE

COACHES

Joel Anguiano
Ellen Park
megan thompson

Los Altos High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ethan Park WS

COACHES

Julie Herman
Teri Young

Los Gatos

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Zachary Benitez 2x competitor OO
Alix Kerebel SEN

COACHES

Juan Benitez
Tyler McGlashan

Los Osos High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Zechen Cai LD
Abigail Chang PF
Edwin Jiao DUO
Bella Kim PF
Hannah Kim WS
Ethan Li DUO
Hana So WS

COACHES

Melanie Nadon
Erik Pielstick

Lowell High School

48th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dora Wen Chen CX
Ethan Lok-hin Lee CX
Jenny Liu CX
Win R Neubarth CX

COACHES

Terence Abad
Debnil Sur

Loyola High School

35th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lucas Robert Canley INF
Sourya Chilukuri XDB
Lawrence Jae Lee INF
Ethan Lee INF
Carlos Adrian Macias SEN
Edward Youngoung Min XDB
Diego Antonio Pa-Ortiz HSE
Upton Shanzhi Ta-Beadle BQ
Ricardo Torres HSE

COACHES

Victor Jih
Ryan Wallace
Molly Wyatt
James Zucker

Lynbrook High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Vansh Mathur OO

COACHES

Michael Harris
Savita Mathur
Brian Hajime Ogata

Matilda Torres

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Saleen Monique Reyes A-EXP

COACHES

Devin Christie
Mikendra McCoy

McLane High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eva Galvan WS

COACHES

Isabel R Jeronimo

Middle College High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashley Andrade 3x competitor DUO
Anthony Ayala DUO
Oscar Hernandez A-EXP
Keila Lopez 2x competitor POI
Rodrigo Martinez B-IMP

COACHES

Jeff Diaz
Jaclyn Hariri
Mary Patrick
Monique Statler

Milpitas

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rohan Krishna WS
Aadya Rai LD

COACHES

Victor Rivas Umana
Charles Schletzbaum
Sadaf Zahoor

Minarets High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emma Fiala OO

COACHES

Devin Christie
Mikendra McCoy

Mira Loma High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Krish Ambalam Jagadish BQ
Charlotte Canter DI
Calvin Fisher CX
Nicole Hou B-IMP
Sophia Lee A-EXP
Arnav Mahendra 2x competitor WS
Pranav Pradeep 2x competitor WS
Vibhor Singhai WS
Vibhor Singhai XDB
Kashish Vankayala CX

COACHES

Pradeep Pithumani
Joshua Stinson

Miramonte High School

39th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

George Andrew Balan WS
Joanna Deng WS
Ryan Ghiami WS
Ryan Loughran USX
Arnav Vedant Misra SEN
Sachi Patwardhan WS
William Riley WS
Andy Su SEN
Emma Wang HSE
Vincent Yu A-SW
Liesel Eunsuh Yun INF

COACHES

Kristen Plant

Mission San Jose High School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Vedesh Kodnani WS
Shardul Marathe INF

COACHES

Yu Cong Colin Low
Shital Savarkar

Modesto High School

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lavanya Bansal WS
Samuel Kraus LD
Rudra Naresh Patel LD

COACHES

Darci J Brown
Heather Jacquemin

Monta Vista High School

25th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abha Dash HI
Rishabh Goel IX
Saanvi Goyal PF
Saahithi Kancherla B-IMP
Samhita Kashyap Kiran OO
Petros Kougiouris HI
Ali Malik USX
Alan Tai PF

COACHES

Rashmi Goyal
Anisha Sinha
Shuchen Tai

Monte Vista

37th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Fiona Anderson DI
Moumita Balakundhi LD
Ethan Chen 2x competitor IX
Ethem Gulcu IX
Nicole Hamm INF
Hau Lam Lung SEN
Tyler Ly HSE
Eric Ouyang IX
Madeleine Yuan LD

COACHES

Kimberley Gilles
David Matley
Jackson Matley

Mountain House High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anjana Bharathiraja OO
Denis Issac Biju WS
Mohak Dhruv BQ
Amogh Janganure PF
Nithila Senthil Kumar WS
Arjun Manu Kurup BQ
Sahaj Madaan WS
Tvishi Medathana 2x competitor SEN
Aarush Narayanan HSE
Hamsika Nittala BQ
Emmanuel Thomas Peter WS
Rohin Prashanth PF
Arpit Uppal SEN
Saiyuktha Veeramalla WS

COACHES

Simranjit Kaur
Raji Pillai

Mountain View High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Krishiv Bhatia A-EXC
Calista Woo LD
Sophia Zhang WS

COACHES

Doron Darnov
Julie Herman

Mt. SAC Early College Academy

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Leahmarie Mendoza B-POE
Ruby Ortega 3x competitor DUO
Tiffany Ruvalcaba Lupercio DUO
Grace Tinajero DI
Annika Wotherspoon A-EXP

COACHES

Emily Benavides
Savannah Sprague
Sal Tinajero

New West Charter School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Owen Grossman 3x competitor OO

COACHES

Jonathan Grossman

Northwood HS

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shreya Aithal CX
Luna Bouhairi OO
Zoe Yan CX

COACHES

Karim Bouhairi
Zane Pang

Notre Dame San Jose

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aanya Bhardwaj LD

COACHES

Mariel Cruz

Oak Park High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Catherine Cheng POI
Brystian Heine-Van Fossen DI
Lincoln Reyes HSE

COACHES

Edna Davoudi
gretchen van fossen

Oak Ridge High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Garima Penumechchu 3x competitor LD

COACHES

Hugh Corkery
Eric Larsen
Ian Mikkelsen

Oaks Christian High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Soren Jensen 2x competitor WS

COACHES

Erika Ahn
Brandon Batham

Oakwood School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Oliver Rosenfelt PF
Benjamin Weiner PF

COACHES

Sergio Martinez
Jack Wareham

Orange County School of the Arts

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nathan Y. Han DI
Yimeng Wang A-SW

COACHES

Asha Taylor
Wei Wang

Orosi High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ryle R Alvarez DUO
Kimberly Cisneros HI
Allison Miranda Giron POI
Wendy Soria Hernandez A-SW
Joseph Navarrete Alberto A-PRO
Adriana Aguirre Perez DUO

COACHES

Karson Kalashian
Lucero Moreno Jimenez
Fernanda Yunuen Perez Aguirre
Jacob Sandoval
Alexandre Widman

Pacific Bay Christian School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Wesley Liu 3x competitor WS

COACHES

Vincent Chan

Palo Alto High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rohan Bhatia HSE
Isabella Bian HSE
Christopher Choi XDB
Karthi Gottipati HSE
Nupur Kapadia PF
Holden Lee LD
Samarth Sethi BQ
Kashi Tuteja LD
Samantha Wu POI
Cindy Xia PF

COACHES

Kyle Hietala
Isaac Kan
Stephanie Lee
Maya Levine
Arjun Maheshwari
Sarah Simon
Adrian Youngquist
YuYu Yuan

Palos Verdes High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anish Chowdhury IX

COACHES

Subir Chowdhury
Allyson Klabe
Ben Mason

Pearl Communications Magnet

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lauren Angelica Intiaciz Velasquez-Galvez 2x competitor A-EXP

COACHES

Armen Petrossian
Ricardo Velasquez

Peninsula High School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aiden Kwon CX
Devin Lai CX
Kevin Lai CX
Mike Li CX
Brandon Lin CX
Arthur Qin 2x competitor CX
Zhian Xu CX
Iris Ye POI
Steven Yu CX

COACHES

Kimi Hendrick
Gordon Krauss
Scott Wheeler

Polytechnic School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maddie Delbridge B-IMP

COACHES

Norman Frazier
Laurianne Williams
john delbridge

Ponderosa High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Amsley Denise Retalo Cailao OO
Jaimee Retalo Cailao B-STO
Victor Estelle Cash BQ
Noelle Olivia Caylor 2x competitor HI

COACHES

Sara Janna Dyer
Brock Anthony Dyer

Portola High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Claire Cong Liu A-EXC

COACHES

Yonghua Cong
Veronica Grammier

Redlands High School

42nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Adrian Baek 3x competitor SEN
Sameer Bhargava B-STO
Sofia Chanure A-EXP
Cat-Tam Phan Huynh 2x competitor HI
Subhadra Manjula WS
Michael Park HSE
Corinne Peyton IX
Pasha Raoufi 2x competitor SEN
Maureen Ribowo DI
Edric Wood HSE

COACHES

Lea Mulan Bentoy Clark
Sae Rom (Francis) Kim

Ripon High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Valerie Sophia Chun DUO
Elias Jovaughn Ramirez DUO

COACHES

Scott Sikma

Rise Academy

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

ZAHRA SABRI OO

COACHES

Tasneem Sabri

Sacramento Waldorf High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mara Fia Nicolaescu HSE
Reethi Srikant INF

COACHES

Christine Gruhn
Simona Moti

Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Luisa Francesca Barrantes USX
Carrie Le Truong USX

COACHES

Nicole A. Wong

San Dieguito Academy

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jonah Berman BQ
Livia Frank POI
Matthew Blake Harris HI
Alyssa Turitto A-SW

COACHES

Chiara Frank
Jennifer Luevanos

San Lorenzo Valley High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Joshua Gabrielson 2x competitor WS
Hudson McKinney B-POE
Kai Wildberger 2x competitor B-STO
Jaice Williamson WS

COACHES

Scott Hawklyn
Erin Matheson Ritchie

San Marino High School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sebastian Bharne HSE
Winston Chou CX
Jonathan J Jen BQ
Jane Kang CX
Xinyi Li XDB
Xinyi Li WS
Davis Liang CX
Genevieve Lena Phan A-EXP
Kailey Ai Lih Sabo PF
WIlliam Hendrix Samara A-EXC
Katherine Shew PF
Sarah Meilin Tran CX
Harrison John Walker SEN
Nikki Yamamoto LD

COACHES

Queen A Chiwanga
Michael Murray
Nowreen Rahman
Tony Ugalde

Santa Ana High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Zachariah Carrera B-POE
Britani Yanet Casanova B-POE
Fernanda Meza DI

COACHES

Adam Duarte
Jaclyn Hariri
Mary Patrick
Monique Statler

Santiago High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sara Qadri WS

COACHES

Lee Graves

Saratoga High School

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashish Goswami PF
Leonardo Jia PF
Timothy Leung 2x competitor POI
Cameron Nguyen B-STO
Anagha Vitaldevara DI

COACHES

Steve Clemmons
Jenny Cook
Michele Lee

Schurr High School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Geniah Gutierrez-Alvarez B-IMP
Shandra Grace Kwok WS

COACHES

Stuart Anthony Marcus Trapani
Tony Ugalde

South Pasadena High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Paige Tang 2x competitor WS

COACHES

Ted Kim
Mike Kyle

Stockdale High School

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Habiba Alnahhal WS
Devansh Anand WS
Citlali Ileana Clarke PF
Tanav Doddapuneni CX
Kunal Gaikwad CX
Caleb Im CX
Avni Kalra IX
Kavon Khajvand WS
Kai Kim WS
Tilak Jignesh Leva CX
Idhikashini Nagalingam A-EXP
Audrey Oo USX
Priya Reddy Pabbathi HSE
Miguel Padilla Escobedo A-EXP
Colin Park HSE
Sebastian Reese Perrin PF
Julie Nicole Shenouda LD
Ina Yi-ran Trang IX

COACHES

Stefanie Bye
Dawson Graves
Crystal Dennece Huddleston
Jonathan Pusavat

Taft High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Andie Margaret Martin BQ

COACHES

Mike Kyle
Jung Park

Temple City High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Evelyn Lam WS

COACHES

Liangyi Gu
Joey Hui
Erica Zhu

The Harker School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shreyas Chakravarty A-EXC
Daniel Chen A-EXC
Joy Hu IX
Gordy Sun IX
Albert Yao USX

COACHES

DEVEN E COOPER
Scott Odekirk
Rebel St. Lilith

The Nueva School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nate Bomze WS
Evan Wang IX

COACHES

Julie Herman
Les Phillips

Troy High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Helen Fang B-IMP
Kathleen Hong INF
Reva Diya Sobti B-IMP

COACHES

Caroline Fung
James Hong
Deliana Park

University

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rhea Elisa Del Mando INF
Sarah Donan POI
Anna Hnubci Lee B-POE
Christopher Orme WS
Katie Pan SEN
Katja Tenioso XDB

COACHES

Lawrence Jarocki
Tegan Jones
Maria Monreal

University High School Charter

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elia Chen DUO
Merrick Kai Cheung DUO
Uleses Henderson XDB
Ana Beatriz Norberto B-POE
Kaelyn Faith Simon DI
Sophia Davenport Soltis OO

COACHES

James Michael Adams
Natoya Henderson

University High School, Irvine

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashvik Nacham WS
Justin Wu A-EXP

COACHES

Bo Liu
Prabhakar Nacham
Laura Picker

Valencia High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ava DiNapoli B-IMP
Vedant Khadiya WS

COACHES

Brandon Batham
Karen DiNapoli
Jordan DiNapoli
Sarah Ford

Valley Christian High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kaitlyn Horng A-EXC
Roshni Mohapatra A-EXP
Lillian Yee INF
Philip Zhang POI

COACHES

Julian Crown
Barb L Lindsay

Valley International Preparatory

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Blythe Howard B-IMP
Tyler Max Phillips OO
Xander Taylor A-PRO

COACHES

Alexandria Tippings
Brittany Tippings

Vista Del Lago High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anya Kashvi Gopalakrishnan PF
Ahana Raghavan PF
Janya Sinha WS

COACHES

Ananth Gopalakrishnan
Prince Philip
Raghavan Rajagopalan
Sanjay kumar

Walnut High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cindy Chen WS

COACHES

Ted Kim
Mike Kyle

West

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ruby Pena DI

COACHES

Revay Romero
TJ Rosas

West High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Simran Bhattacharya 2x competitor IX
Alissa Phillips B-IMP
Ayleen Marbella Zavala A-SW

COACHES

Notonesh Bhattacharya
Robert R. Ronne

Westlake High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Caitlin Chhun PF
James Miller 2x competitor WS
Margaret Sung PF

COACHES

Brandon Batham
Madeline Maddox Walker

Westridge School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Claire Chen A-EXP
Sophie Rhys Chia A-EXP
Emerson Forester INF
Saba Kolahdouzan POI
Celine Li IX
Larkin Murray WS
Olivia Tan INF
Fiona Zhou 2x competitor HSE

COACHES

Nicole Dalton
Tiffany Dunia
Frida Ramirez
Edward Rumbos-Perez
Jacob Wallack
Maggie Woodward
maya origel

William Workman High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brianna Justo B-POE

COACHES

Joel Anguiano
Ellen Park
megan thompson

Wilson HS Hacienda Heights

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jennifer Wu A-EXP

COACHES

Joel Anguiano
Ellen Park

Windward School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rose Butje USX
Harper Caruso A-EXP
Elizabeth Davids DUO
Kennedy Richard DUO
Teddy Sipkins XDB
Jackson Walter IX

COACHES

Hatim Malek

COLORADO

Air Academy High School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alayna Garrett A-EXP
Isabella S Valentine HSE

COACHES

Stephanie Botsford
Renee C Motter

Battle Mountain High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Diana Gaffner BQ
Eva Isaacs BQ
Nyx Kamby DI
Ilya Liev WS
Nina Nemcanin HSE
Kai Rose Thayer 2x competitor SEN
Phoenix Wellbaum 2x competitor OO

COACHES

Sophie O'Carroll
Diane Louise Wagener

Cherokee Trail High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Temiloluwa Bello LD
Grace Chavez PF
Michaela Payne WS
Sarah Samal DI
Kate Vogel PF

COACHES

Robert Pritchard
Jason Wu

Cherry Creek High School

49th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Bentley Allen PF
Ainsley Marie Barton WS
Lucas Apollo Barun HSE
Collin E. Corkill WS
Sydney Elizabeth Dattilo PF
Becky S. Gao POI
Isabelle E Glasspoole DUO
Hariprasad Gridharan HSE
Mary Anna Hager CX
Zoey Sulynn Hao DUO
Shourya Hooda CX
Abhinav Krishna CX
Michelle Wang Lisowski CX
Arlo William Martin INF
Kartikey Mishra SEN
Emerie Muhtar HSE
Eden Keehan Odendahl CX
Junhee Oh WS
Hanna Park WS
Madeline Claire Pierce CX
Anaha Prabhakaran USX
Maddie R Solomon POI
Doaa M Zarooq OO

COACHES

Martha Benham
Kim Gilbert
Carlye Holladay
Rob Jackson
Conrad Palor
Nick Panopoulos

Cheyenne Mountain High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Koen Beaver PF
Lauren Holling HSE
Henry Lawless PF

COACHES

Natalie Crow
Liz Koop

Colorado Academy

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kit Freeman USX
Cooper Korenblat PF
Blake Johnson Miller PF

COACHES

Nicholas Aranda
Randall Martinez
Jonathan Vogels

Columbine High School

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Harper Ellis Godsey SEN

COACHES

Emily Orr

DSST Cedar High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abdel Bakri Abdu XDB
Adele Elyse Barrett HSE
Jackson Lee Ledesma XDB
Tally Shannon WS
Joshua Whitmire 3x competitor WS

COACHES

Jessica Strother

Delta HS

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ana Maria Asavei DUO
Derek Boyd WS
Stella Bubbins-Hill WS
Cady Butler POI
Adi Grace Collins HI
Morgan Tess Farmer 2x competitor LD
Mia Randria DUO
Nick Serve 3x competitor IX

COACHES

Tiffany Hendrix
Danielle Lopez
Anthony Cade Streich

Denver East High School

46th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Melina Kate Levesque Collier PF
Elijah Charles Goss 2x competitor DUO
Elias Goss 2x competitor DUO
Nathan Kao OO
Fiona MacDonald IX
Garrett Mugford PF
Tobias Penner HSE
Rae Tatel USX

COACHES

Nawledge Brewington
Katie Hellrung
Noah Kaplan

Denver School Of The Arts

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Camilo Ayadi PF
Mark D Thompson PF
Maya Goldberg OO
Nolan Christopher Ottele A-EXC

COACHES

Daniel S. Goldberg
Joseph Karwin
Heather Ottele

Discovery Canyon Campus High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gautam Devulapalli HSE
Cadence Jaramillo WS
Afifah Zeeshan WS

COACHES

Jeremy M Beckman
Tiia Shea

Eagle Valley

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alvaro Andres Marin Garcia 3x competitor USX
Molly Burns McAdams 2x competitor SEN
Iris Sarah Sheldon INF
Audrey Ruth Tatro 2x competitor PF
Ben James Vito 2x competitor PF

COACHES

Hunter Knapp
Katie Uhnavy

Eaglecrest High School

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sai Koppisetty HSE
Linh K. Le WS

COACHES

Briana L Hodges
Ashley McCulloch

Fairview HS

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Annika Zennah Aumentado 2x competitor PF
Keerthana Balaji LD
Kylie Berg 2x competitor PF
Natalie Catherine Cappelletti CX
Nicholas Alexander Cappelletti BQ
Zachariah David Nagle OO
Sigmund Persson WS
Helyn Elizabeth Simpson Teplin WS
Carder Don Squirrell 2x competitor USX
Nataly Sophia Uzdensky WS
Kevin Yang CX

COACHES

Kristina Getty
Dot Barnes Kellner
Jake Keuhlen
Kyle Quinlan

George Washington High School

49th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Matthew Abrams IX
Yoale Hilina Amanuel HSE
Greta Alice Batchelor 2x competitor CX
Liliana Rose Feeny 2x competitor PF
Gabriela Fox HI
Sabrina Sarapo Fox 2x competitor PF
Halle Guber WS
Sachin Joshi Hansen HSE
Diego Holguin SEN
Sam Holland WS
Madeline Grace Hosking 2x competitor CX
Emerson Reed Kerver A-EXP
Adin Kobrin-Brody DUO
Ivan Levitt 2x competitor OO
Tatum Lezotte WS
Caroline Rae Mabey CX
Amelia Nelson USX
Anna-Maria Owen DI
Mateo Pacheco DUO
Sarita Peloso Patel DUO
Alison Pellet POI
Eva Perak HI
Cade Ramirez CX
Anna Grace Seaman A-PRO
John Peter Sheehan WS
Lindsay Sieja INF
Maristella Claire Valore-Caplan DUO
Logan Walker Walker Genova USX
Adam Wang WS

COACHES

Jenna Bryant
Hope Cornish
Henry Ediger
Caelen Hilty
Katie Jack
Maryrose Kohan
Miles Owens
Lucca Raabe
Devin Sarno
Trinity White

Grandview HS

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Zaid Aafaq IX
Valay Kelkar IX
Nora Lili Khalilian HSE

COACHES

Katherine Allen
Kari Hagman

Holy Family High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samantha Maria Bennett WS
Caitlyn Ann Garza WS
Madilyn Rose Gemperline A-SW
Raelynn Nicole Pickup DI
Sterling Augustine Smith HSE

COACHES

Nicole DeBacker
Angela Smith

Lewis Palmer High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Omni Linn Brewer PF
Alaura Byrn HSE
Rylee Call DUO
Alyson Font POI
Quinn Frazier DI
Anna Hacker SEN
Harry Harcrow 2x competitor DUO
Savannah Hollen WS
Zach Kniep PF
Theo Martin B-IMP
Delilah Williams DI

COACHES

Brian Hoff
Katie Strugalski

Littleton High School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Carly Calhoun DUO
Perri Deshler HI
Emmett Moxon DUO
Cal Timmers A-SW

COACHES

Brenda De La Torre
Jon Saliman

Longmont High School

46th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Riah Racquel Belcamino LD
Benjamin Thomas Howard 2x competitor XDB
Jonathan Howard XDB
Colton Kominski IX
Grace Shelden OO

COACHES

Kelly Kominski
Jacob A Roland

Loveland High School

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emma Baldwin 3x competitor PF
Rahzel Buffington HSE
Isaac Edwards USX
Aiden Hurst 3x competitor PF
Teddy Jacobson IX
Lilie Kamakele 2x competitor SEN
Preston Roundy 2x competitor HI
Jonathan Tikka HSE

COACHES

Patrick DeMartine
Jennifer S Jantz
Deena Pettit

Mountain Vista High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mykie Kamberos 2x competitor INF
Braeden C Kieffer SEN

COACHES

Shannon R. Vance

Mullen High School

54th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Audrey Baughman 2x competitor WS
Will Farris BQ
Caden Garrison XDB
Annie Kozlevchar 2x competitor LD
Jamilee Rodriguez Castillo B-POE
Adam Ward BQ

COACHES

Briana Rodriguez Castillo
Michelle Swanson

Overland High School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jayden Kendal Ellison XDB
Hana Fesseha Kebede OO
Isabella Rose Santana XDB
Henon Tekle WS

COACHES

Emily Carol Barrette
Cayley Olsen

Palisade High School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lynessa Asplund 2x competitor WS
Kennedy Stephen 2x competitor HSE
Annika Walla 2x competitor WS

COACHES

Jasmine Fitzgibbons
Tracy Seremak

Palmer Ridge High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cole Clary LD
Cora Grayson WS
Alexander Hoff Kamakaiwi B-STO
Ari Viney HI
Rhian Wiltz B-IMP

COACHES

Bryce H Kindall
Erin White

Pine Creek High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Luke Chung IX
Jack Clawson SEN
Gurman Singh Goraya IX
Mabel Dasom Kim USX
Sharon S Lee OO
Sophia Li XDB
Emma Mei Lan Luu INF
Amari Luu 3x competitor HSE
Alan Miner XDB
London Marie Pate INF
Shivam Singh USX

COACHES

Daniel Jeppson
Kathryn Spencer

Pueblo County High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sunny Katherine Wiggins POI

COACHES

Roxanne Pignanelli
Kennedy Pugh
Sheila J Sloan
Chris Wiggins

Pueblo West High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ella Ashlee McCreight HSE
Nkechi Roli Krystle Onyejekwe 2x competitor OO
Phil J Rasmussen 2x competitor A-EXC
Riya Singh 2x competitor LD

COACHES

Jeff Sloan
Sheila J Sloan
shelly gill

RISE High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eden Teshome Ansebo LD
Kiah Ayonna Bristow POI
Denisse Paola Gonzalez-Marquez 2x competitor INF
Rayan Khaleq A-PRO
LJ D Neal DUO
Victoria Nungaray-Arias POI
Thomas Anoon Okine DUO
Miranda Rodriguez-Ramirez OO
Abigail Sandoval-Soto WS
Brianna Valle B-POE

COACHES

Anna Steed
Mike Suomi

Regis Jesuit High School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

James Ferraro A-EXP
Cadelaine Hausknecht A-SW
Emile Ndikum HI
Sophia Stambuk LD

COACHES

Miranda Smith
James Woodall

Resurrection Christian School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cole Kesterson Carnes POI
Jacob Aaron Cromley HI
Elijah Lee Fauth DUO
Jackson Troy Holder DUO
Trevor Jordan Lim A-EXP
Jonah Morris Mason Morris WS
Trace Orlando WS
Briana Marie Otteman B-POE
Maelin Hope Rennemeyer DUO
Ellyott Sage Siffring 3x competitor IX
Ryann Olivia Siffring INF
Evan Edward Simmons DUO

COACHES

Brenda Otteman
Levi Smith

Rock Canyon High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Annie Gao SEN
Alexa Hutchins B-POE
Bianca (Rajah) Saju A-SW
Kaylen Stancik DI

COACHES

Mary Burnham
meghan McDonald

Rocky Mountain HS

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ezry J Bonomo CX
Kai Choun CX
Josephine Bettye DeMaret B-STO
Skyler Larson 2x competitor BQ
Jordan Meyer B-POE
Daniel Mitchell USX

COACHES

Paul S DeMaret
jennifer demaret

SMART High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Angelique Arjona-Hau A-SW
Evelia Chavez DI
Natalia Gonzalez B-POE
Tram Nguyen WS
Diego Rivera DI

COACHES

Grant Thomas

Smoky Hill

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abigail Adane LD
Anderson Flores WS
Carter Jensen HSE
Hyojae Lee INF
Danny Jamal Maaliki HI

COACHES

Carrie Forsyth Faust
Tom Tafoya

St. Mary's Academy High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lauren Humphreys XDB
Shruti Kachaliya A-EXP
Hannah Reyes LD

COACHES

Iriana Corral
Rowena Reyes
Gregory Reyes

Summit HS

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Austin Dennis Johnson XDB
Heidi Wuppermann XDB

COACHES

Jennifer A Arens

Thompson Valley High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jaden Joy Fitzpatrick 3x competitor INF
Tessa Howell SEN

COACHES

Carey DuVal
Dan Lutz

University Schools

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brenna Linn Bond WS
Abby Taryn Conner 2x competitor DUO
Danica Cooper DI
Tagan Jack Garcia 3x competitor DUO
Aaliyah Lee Lucero 2x competitor POI
Hannah Newman WS
Jayden Wray Sellmer WS
Blake Wehrman HSE

COACHES

Aliyah Archer
Anna Bjornson
Louis Uribe

Widefield High School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rhylie Garcia WS
Gracie Mikan WS
Vanessa Monforte 2x competitor WS
Keaton Morrison 2x competitor WS

COACHES

Brett Elhoffer
Stephanie Owen

Woodland Park High School

32nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mark Messner DUO
Micah Mirabella DUO
Jackson Murray 2x competitor HI

COACHES

Micaela Davidson
Aimee Kahl
Marci Dru Nickelsburg

CONNECTICUT

St. Luke's School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Chris Briggs 2x competitor CX
Dash Gilrain-Lennon CX
Salman Memon PF
William Moskowitz 2x competitor HSE
Maeve Welch PF

COACHES

David Levin

DIST. OF COLUMBIA

Jackson-Reed High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Greta Bradley-Meal WS
Hannah Clark WS
Samara Cuaresma 2x competitor WS
Francis Farrell WS
William Pfaffenroth USX
Gia Binh Tran INF

COACHES

Macee Miller
Zurick Smith

FLORIDA

Academy Of The Holy Names

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lilly Hund POI

COACHES

Annmarie Collins
Jym Froelich

American Heritage Broward High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sanya Ahmed OO
Santiago Francisco Alvarez PF
Medha Balaji DUO
Jaimee Angela Canalejo 2x competitor HI
Mason Cheng 3x competitor CX
Emma Conrad OO
Suriya Prabha Gadh 2x competitor OO
Talia R Grenier DUO
Kennedy Hack-Juman 3x competitor DUO
Anagha Lakshmi Iyer DUO
Aanya Jain USX
Saanvi Kaul INF
Taeyoung Kim WS
Sasha-Kay Lindo POI
Joshua McMurray DUO
Esther Oyetunji 3x competitor OO
Ronak Patel USX
Izyk Pombar HI
Matthew Rodriguez WS
Veer Roy A-EXP
Emanuel Sasson PF
Sophie Simon 2x competitor DUO
Spencer Swickle 3x competitor CX
Jessica Wong LD
Charlotte Wu WS
Elizabeth Xiao A-EXP
Jake Zeng 2x competitor WS

COACHES

Joele Denis
Ryan Levesque
Spencer Orlowski
Stephen Scopa
Thadeus Hagan Smith

American Heritage Palm Beach HS

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sebastian Asady HSE
Skyler Burrus 3x competitor IX
Jason Cohen PF
Omar Dahabra WS
Bryan Dominguez HSE
Aaron Eagan PF
Kayli Harris B-IMP
Angelina Isaac WS
Ryon Jemail HSE
Sabrina Kaiser IX
Enan F Khan HSE
Eli Lester Levy 2x competitor INF
Christina Li OO
Adrien Llorens DUO
Migueal Lockhart DUO
Madeline McGriff DI
Jordan Melamed 2x competitor HSE
Zara Mendoza POI
Ryan Rohit WS
Alexandra Savoy WS
Asher Elan Shaya USX
Ella Shuter WS
Norah Smucker DI
Laila Thaler sucher HI
Taylor Throne A-EXP
Ryan Weissblum WS
Chloe Wolf LD
Caitlin Anne Yaralli OO

COACHES

Bo Lint
ErinLynn Pritchard
PJ Samorian

Apopka High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samantha Victoria Faucette INF

COACHES

Cathy Brown
Morning Day Leveille

Bishop Moore Catholic High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samuel Arboleda-Martinez DUO
Clayton Berardi LD
Jacob Froehlich DUO
Kaelyn Johnson DUO
Sophia Shakar HI
Sabrina de Melo DUO

COACHES

Rosie Camous
David Camous
Sachika Anna Nishizono
Grace Wigington
Dee Zoellick

Braddock High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Erika Alessandra Labarces DUO
Isabella Lopez DUO

COACHES

Tony Casas
Carol Cecil

Cardinal Gibbons High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anthony Avello HI
Kaley Bevilacqua INF
Vincent Caporella USX
Sebastian Josef Lescher WS
Joseph Perez XDB
Jessica Wilson XDB

COACHES

Luiz Bravim
Veronica Cloyd

Cooper City High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Joshua Vempala LD

COACHES

Dara Hass
Anthony Vempala

Cypress Bay High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maria Sofia De Abreu 2x competitor A-EXP
Aadish Kachhal IX

COACHES

Garrett Bishop
Sarah Botsch-McGuinn

Dreyfoos School of the Arts

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Karina Brown HSE
Ava Raquel Fiala PF
Arik Karim 2x competitor SEN
Ashwin Kishor HSE
Emilia Mason PF
Beau McDowell PF
Zijia Mo PF
David Sanchez HSE
Ruhaan Sood USX
Brooke Yang INF

COACHES

Angela Anyzeski
Lisa Shields

Eastside High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Edrian Colburn-Deliz CX
Tanvi Gawande CX
Alice Li CX
Juhyung Seong CX

COACHES

Trupti Gawande
Marna Weston

Everglades High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Skylar Hunter POI
Franchesca O'Hara B-STO
Isaiah Romeo DI
Ashley Nicole Villagomez A-EXP

COACHES

Jason T. AlFord
Erin AlFord

FAU High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nicholas Anthony Ostheimer 2x competitor HSE

COACHES

Katya Ostheimer
Kristin Potter-Oliveri

Fort Walton Beach High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Christian Bailey A-EXP
Reagan Metayer Everett B-POE

COACHES

Katrina Claire Brownsberger
Ashley Brooke Carter

Ft Lauderdale High School

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sharlyn Aguilera DUO
Michelle Amarilis Aguilera 2x competitor DUO
Chase Hoffman WS
Christopher Ibarra Martinez B-STO

COACHES

Ferrie Arostique
Arthur Kulawik

H.B. Plant High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Quinn Joseph Rukholm LD

COACHES

Allison Flemister
Allison Goldberg
Matti Rukholm

Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Reha Patel 2x competitor BQ
Austen Richardson LD
Al Zaidi IX

COACHES

Saatiah Jaffry
Hetal Patel
Rick Ramnath

Horizon High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Camila Barbosa POI
Taylor A Clayton HSE
Sarah Kabili HSE

COACHES

Stan Banks
Cathy Brown

Katz Yeshiva High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Joseph Emmanuel Norman PF
Joshua Reich PF
Abby Rosenblat WS

COACHES

Christopher Black
Alexander Libkind

Keystone Heights JuniorSenior High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Benjamin Mann B-IMP

COACHES

Shannon M. Southam

Lake Highland Preparatory School

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eshan Ahmad PF
Aayna Bhatheja 2x competitor POI
Jacob Chanmugam IX
Nitya Katukuri XDB
Shriya Katukuri HI
Sirisha Kunamneni XDB
Harris Layson LD
Isabel Marangoni USX
Katie Mathews HI
Aleena Reddy PF
Prateek Seela LD
Sarah VanKorlaar OO
Melinda Wang OO

COACHES

Nathan Johnston
Brian McAninch

Lake Mary Prep

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rhea Thakkar 3x competitor SEN

COACHES

Priya Shah
Cynthia Siva
Ethan Wilkes
Zach Wu

Lake Nona High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Steven Thomas Abraham HSE

COACHES

Faith Abraham
Derek Antoniazzi
Bryan Boggiano

Miami Beach Senior High-

55th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Reagan Appel 2x competitor OO
Sophia Barki WS
Anabella Mia Corbuleanu HSE
Vanessa Levy SEN
Noah Musibay WS
Carly Elana Sharmat WS
Helena Soriano DI
Jonathan Toledo WS
Isabella A Valderrama WS
Simon Wieselberg POI

COACHES

Pauline Markowicz
Russ Rywell

NSU University School

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ilan Arias PF
Maksim Bassin CX
Shane Dell WS
Sofia Lindley CX
Arthur Monastyrsky WS
Addison Page OO
Charlotte Reitman 2x competitor IX
Sofia Teifeld PF

COACHES

Jacob Bosley
Matthew Norman
Michael Rankin

Newsome High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Zuha Al-Asadi POI
Tyler Emery SEN
Caroline Gill PF
Dianna Moleiro Isabel OO
Sophia Pergola 2x competitor PF

COACHES

Montine Elizabeth Vona-Pergola

Nova High School

48th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Adam Ian Alcin A-SW
Mansi Arora B-IMP
Miles Bloomfield HSE
Gabriel Fonarov SEN
Alex Olshansky USX
Siddharth Sudhakar 3x competitor IX

COACHES

Jose Denis
Steven Sigler

Okeechobee High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Colton Collins XDB
Skylar Grimsley XDB

COACHES

Hollie Adams
Lauren Myers

Our Lady of Lourdes Academy

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alani Jannette Avila LD

COACHES

Alfredo Avila
Andrew Hart

Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Bettina Gannon SEN

COACHES

Matthew F Brandstetter
John Klemme
Sheilagh Riordan

Park Vista Community High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Carter Nelson WS
Raymond Nguyen WS
Carlye Sanchez LD

COACHES

Darrin Joseph Bales
Nicholas Borgmeyer

Paul J. Hagerty

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Grace Margaret Jackson SEN
Adam Remy Litchfield SEN

COACHES

Lora Jackson
Samantha Jane Ollweiler

Pembroke Pines Charter High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aarohi Bali XDB
Sofia Peralta HSE
Gavin Alexander Poore PF
Shivraj Singh HI
Aakash Suresh PF

COACHES

Kelly Schwab
Sita Singh

Pine View School

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Daniel Buiko HSE
Joseph Calleja DUO
Mira Carpenter IX
Natalie Claybaugh INF
Rohan Dash USX
Aashima Goswami OO
Niranjana Jayendran IX
Bowie Lee LD
Anjali Mayor INF
Marin McLeod DUO
Shalini Nair OO
Rushi Patel SEN
Saket Rao HSE
Aarya Sateesh A-EXP
Tanvi Senthil SEN

COACHES

Jym Froelich
Rafeh Khan

Pompano Beach High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dhara Patel SEN
Yash Upadhyay HSE

COACHES

Jomi Epoyun
Florence Petit
Tameshia Tomlinson

Ransom Everglades

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anya Bhandari WS
Mia Bouyoucef WS
Claudia Colina DI
Thomas S. Crowley PF
Carlos Emilio Del Canal Fernandez OO
Jillian Demos-Brown WS
Gustavo Regueira Do Valle HI
Daniela M Garcia DUO
Andrew Gedde INF
Reed O. Gershman USX
Jack Jia-en He INF
Francesca Belen Lopez 3x competitor IX
Bridget Katherine Mestepey INF
Eduardo Michelsen USX
Lilah Felicity Murphy HI
Luciana Pardo WS
Varun Jay Raju PF
Hannah Risin 2x competitor IX
Zarah Khan Rizvi HSE
Lucas Sanchez POI
Miranda Silva DUO
Minnie Wushuang Zhou WS

COACHES

Kathleen D. Hamm
Justinmar Perez

Robinson High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alina Diaz LD
Ayan Nallamshetty IX
Devan Patel XDB

COACHES

Melissa Golden
Hunter Sexton

South Sumter High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gunnar Christensen WS

COACHES

Illiana Miranda
Andrew Underhill

Stoneman Douglas High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aesha Bhavsar LD
Madison Elizabeth Hamilton XDB
Samera Kathuria WS
Jakob Barron Lusskin XDB
Siddharta Gunin Ojha WS
Sarah Emily Rosaler SEN

COACHES

Jacob Abraham
Chelsea A Briggs

Strawberry Crest High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sri Nithya Priya Eriki PF
Varun M Gajjar PF

COACHES

Gopikrishna Eriki
Jennifer L Moore
Luisa Villamil

Suncoast Comm High School

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

John Micheal Mueger SEN

COACHES

Paul L. Gaba
Traci Lowe
Quentin Marshall Scruggs

Trinity Preparatory School

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jack Aaron USX
Ashwin Anand INF
Jack Borgman WS
Lucy Chong PF
Jacqueline Cook 2x competitor PF
Nikhil Daniel PF
Amanda Rose DeStefano 2x competitor PF
Jonah Downs 2x competitor IX
Aarav Gupta INF
Karl Loiseau WS
Katia Lyakh OO
Blake McFalls USX
Alexandra Miller DI
Ashton Paul WS
Olivia Perez WS
Jia Sood A-EXP
Jasur Talipov HSE

COACHES

Benjamin Robert Gaddis
Julia Hren
Bailey McKenzie

Wellington Community High School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ahna Guillaume POI
Patrick Thomas McDermott WS
Izzy L Parissos HI
Ewa Julia Tryniszewski WS

COACHES

Paul L. Gaba
Kristen L Taylor

West Boca Raton HS

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dylan Gaynor SEN
SEN

COACHES

Amy Sawford
Justin Weaver

Western High School

18th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gavin Griffin Clay INF
Jacqueline Correa HSE
Layla Samira Khoury DI
Mariam Kolley 3x competitor POI
Cezar Lazar DUO
Jonathan Solomon DUO
Emily Stevens SEN
Erin Waganheim XDB
Ashlynn Marie Zavarro B-STO

COACHES

Erica Hansinger
Brian Lynn
Marc Jacob Zavarro

Wildwood High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jacob Clayton WS
AmandaLesly Miranda 2x competitor WS
Jordan Geovanni Miranda Juarez WS
Oscar Rubio Flores BQ
Esly Marina Villeda Castillo 2x competitor BQ
Joseph Cristopher Wise WS

COACHES

Illiana Miranda
Andrew Underhill

GEORGIA

Buford High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jacob Wang HI

COACHES

Steven Wang
Charity Wang

Carrollton

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Andrew Johnson PF
Kieran Kelly PF

COACHES

Richard Bracknell
Will Hobson

Denmark High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abhi Kandi OO

COACHES

Sirish Kandi

Lambert High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jayden Yu 2x competitor HSE

COACHES

Rachel Smirnov
Ann Yu

Lassiter High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Prioska Baruah OO
Sally Dawood INF
Sophia Martin POI

COACHES

Christina Cazzola
Jonathan Waters

Marist School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Evan Arena CX
Vanesa Chavez IX
Matthew Horne HSE
Faiza Khaled 2x competitor POI
Jayden Rachal CX
Ephrata Tesfaye OO

COACHES

Jeffrey Miller
Abby Schirmer
Will Sjostrom

Midtown High School

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nathan Brawner WS
Fiona Bray 2x competitor LD
Henry Carter IX
Plamen Checketts WS
Farris Duwayri IX
Nicholas Fedorov WS
Harris James LD
Charlotte Keenan HSE
Lola Lignugaris PF
Reuben Mackler WS
John Moye PF
Neelam Parsons USX

COACHES

Lucas Bailey
Mario Herrera

Sequoyah High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mason Daigle PF
Lana Wall PF

COACHES

Matt Bartula
Missy Daigle

Valdosta High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ada Brown HI
Jacob Campbell HI
Hannah E Childress 3x competitor LD
Armere Dukes 2x competitor DUO
Rumi Garbett-Chaitram WS
Aeryal Hall WS
Tameyah Howell 2x competitor DUO
Jessica Mohanty HSE
Rhaniah Payne DI
Malakai Seay WS
Marzell Usher 2x competitor WS

COACHES

Pamela S Childress
Rhea Ratcliff

HAWAII

Iolani School

40th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kainoa Kelly HI
Liza Kukharuk XDB
Siddharth Srinivasan A-EXP
Sophia Victorino HSE

COACHES

Jeff Andrews
Heather Muraoka

Kahuku High and Intermediate School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mia Cepeda DUO
Logan Henderson B-STO
Keilani Kajiyama Moses INF
Isaiah Lau HI
Ephraim Lau B-STO
Ceana Liquorish DUO

COACHES

Lawrence Lau
Yan Yan Lau
Michael Lau

Kamehameha Schools

41st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Naia Naeole Baker XDB
Addis Belay A-PRO
Lehua Harris IX
Asaeli Hikila DUO
Hunter Lau DUO
Kainalu Miskella IX
Kahiau Takahashi INF
Maddax Kaʻiwi Tsuchiya HSE
Angelina Star Woo POI
Kahiilani Zoller DI

COACHES

Randal W Horobik
Monica Kaleimokihana Irene Lima
Desiree JK Nuuhiwa Koanui-Souza
Kapua Chelsea Reeves

Parker School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Oscar Amos LD

COACHES

Christina Culligan
Stephen Dunn
james sanger

Punahou School

40th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sofia Chi OO
Alicia Pearson LD

COACHES

Carol Halbur
Curtis Hayashi

University Laboratory School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lilinoe Kauamakanauʻimaikalani Victoria Yayo Stupplebeen OO

COACHES

Alex Fox
Bill Teter

IDAHO

Bishop Kelly High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Monica Guzman Garza HSE
Jack Kartel USX
Margaret Phillips OO
Mullai Subramaniyan INF

COACHES

Robert (Bob) Goycoolea
Heidi Kartel
Joelle Phillips

Blackfoot High School

55th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eric Karl Gustaf Melin IX
Nicholas Michael Shipley XDB
McKenzie Ruby Vogan DI
Ansley Weaver WS
Kasey Michael Wheeler XDB

COACHES

Benjamin Scott Hutchinson
Jordan Reynolds

Boise High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ellery Paige Chasan BQ

COACHES

Matthew Chasan
Alison Hurst

Bonneville High School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emery Reading USX

COACHES

Robert E Clayton
Jill Reading

Canyon Ridge High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jessica Myhre DI

COACHES

Donna Avila
Stacie Gardner
Sabrina Koch

Centennial High School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Hena Lee PF
Aathira Suresh PF

COACHES

Naga Chandrasekaran
Robert (Bob) Goycoolea
Paul Montreuil

Century HS

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Carson Todd Cranor 2x competitor CX
Clarice Hadley HI
Soha Haniyyah A-EXP
Maggie Peay 2x competitor CX
Dylan Schmutzer XDB

COACHES

Alyson Tyler
Joseph Tyler

Columbia HS

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Will Stinson Dominguez HSE
Cara Lee McDougald WS
Lucy Frances Priebe POI
Henry Owen Priebe WS
Molly Beth Tanner HI

COACHES

Laurie L. Kiester
Benjaman Smoldon

Highland High School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Arabella Anderson OO
Claire Anderson INF
Michael Quinton Bahe DUO
Jonathan Bean 2x competitor DUO
James William Lawrence Bradford HSE
Raine Leiohu Lily YiTsai Chen XDB
Hannah Clement INF
McKinlee Colson OO
Mylee Martin POI
Sammy Mowrer A-EXP
Kai Niendorf CX
Riley Robinson CX
Ethan Swift BQ
Elijah Lathan Urrizaga WS
Rylie Ann Wright HI

COACHES

Jayme Romriell
Holly Romriell
Jethro Jacob Smith

Hillcrest HS

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jordan Bradley Spencer 3x competitor HSE

COACHES

Jonathan Baron
Clifton Davis

Idaho Arts Charter High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Avery Jessen INF

COACHES

Laura Perkins
Skylar Dale Perkins

Idaho Falls High School

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ariana Ashby 2x competitor BQ
Lauren Kate Beesley DI
Christopher Bright SEN
Zariah Isabelle Butler WS
McKaelin Hoskins WS
Hailee Nordstrom 2x competitor HSE
Jocelyn Ogden B-STO

COACHES

Robin Christensen
Heather Gottlob

Kimberly HS

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Noelia Juarez A-PRO
Leah Melvin WS

COACHES

Kasi Allen
Katie Klahman

Madison HS

37th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mirah Bennion PF
Ainsley Burns HI
Peter D'Evegnee PF
Madilynn Evans IX
Ari Rodriguez POI
Emma Smith B-POE
Claire Wilcox XDB
Jacob Woodward LD

COACHES

Cynthia Browneller
Sterling Willford

Mountain Home HS

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ryan Aaron Lewis HSE
Brayden Parks LD
Kyleigh Rohrs LD
Cole Spencer Stubblefield LD

COACHES

Amy Rose Alfredson
Melanie Triska

Mountain View High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Claire Poulson WS
Nicole Jehan Sabir WS
Liberty Aspyn Shake WS

COACHES

Brittnay Burns

Nampa HS

26th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mason Cory Warner DI

COACHES

Laurie L. Kiester
Benjaman Smoldon

Owyhee High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emily Crosgrove PF
Hailey Menke DI
Tayana Powell PF

COACHES

Brendan Malloy
Penny Sayabanha

Pocatello High School

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Walker Daniel Curr HSE
James Michael Findlay A-EXC
James Dylan Gudmunson LD
Alison Elizabeth Krieter A-EXP
Alex Pieter Kuyper 2x competitor SEN
Finn Elliot Mirly 2x competitor WS
Addilyn Reinhold WS

COACHES

Daniel Corey Curr
Marcy Curr
Dana Facer
Jennifer Kampfen
Clint Lusk

Renaissance HS

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cooper Brody SEN
Andrew Paternoster DUO
Meagan Polosan Schur DUO
Benson Wyke HSE

COACHES

Kyra Drexler

Ridgevue High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Davin James Becerra A-EXP
Lilia Harris B-STO
Paisley Ray Jenkins POI
Bonnie Ogunrinola DUO
Madelynn Pendergrass DUO

COACHES

Allison Elizabeth Hampton
Jeffrey Stoppenhagen

Rigby High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jaden Bills 2x competitor USX
Chloe Duncan CX
Madisen Hansen CX
Cadence Hill PF
Brigham Hurley XDB
Creed Jones 4x competitor LD
Brooklyn Melanese WS
Cameron Phillips LD
Robert Potter HSE
Sawyer Quitberg DUO
Nathan Radford DUO
Jade Sheppard DUO
Jaxon Stewart HSE
Whitney Stirling DUO
Noelia Swatts POI
Kennedy Taylor B-POE
Brianna Vasquez PF

COACHES

Brock Sondrup
Branden Vance

Rocky Mountain HS

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samantha Barbara Clark OO
Luci Gabriella Dean USX
Claudia Kate Dunlop IX
Aleigh Reese Holmes SEN
Mac Holmes BQ
Olivia Rose Lanzara B-IMP

COACHES

Andrea Dearden
Bryce Rambeau

Shoshone-Bannock Jr./Sr. High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aiyana Lilly Eschief A-EXP
Lu Matsaw A-EXP

COACHES

Jethro Jacob Smith
Abbey Vaughn

Skyline HS

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samuel Fielding WS
Hailey Johnston A-EXP
Lucas McMurry PF
Jacob Risenmay PF
Olivia Rydalch B-STO

COACHES

Ciara Gaches
Christine Hubbard

Skyview HS

32nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Haeden Christopher Carter WS

COACHES

Laurie L. Kiester
Benjaman Smoldon

Snake River High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Megan Johnson B-POE
Joshua Williams IX
AnnMarie Wolfley HSE

COACHES

Charlotte Reid
Sharee Wolfley

Soda Springs High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maleah Dilworth USX
Sierra Muir B-POE

COACHES

Bryan Timothy Jensen
Lorrie'L Jensen

Thunder Ridge High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Joshua Robert Brock WS
Maxwell Allan Potter B-IMP
Olivia May Wakeman XDB

COACHES

Brian Robert Brock
Amber Griffin

Timberline High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Naira Kamal Akhtar IX
Izaak Olbera HI

COACHES

Naga Chandrasekaran
H. Dominic Molet
Eric Olbera

Twin Falls High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lauren Davis INF
Josephine Barbara Preucil PF
Micala Wood A-EXP
Emily Katherine Wright PF

COACHES

Tara Burk
J.D. Davis
Jennifer Preucil

ILLINOIS

Belleville East HS

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Victoria Adewole WS
Ryan Franklin WS
Aryamun Kalra WS
Hui Xin Luo WS

COACHES

Joseph Blasdel
Thomas Gallaher
Meera Mohammad

Belleville West High School

44th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ryann Gordon DUO
Natalie Hall DUO
Bryce Kurfman LD
Eric Perschbacher DUO
Eleanor Schmitz DUO

COACHES

Tyler Herron
Adam Jenkins

Belvidere North High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ella Beutel 2x competitor PF
Gabriel Kroepel 2x competitor PF

COACHES

Johnathon Harry Giesecke
Nicole Kroepel

Bloomington High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jacquiline Benson HSE
Clien Kitchens A-SW
Abhinav Kumar HSE
Sharini Menon 2x competitor A-SW

COACHES

Rachel Eaton
Brandon Garrett Thornton

Bolingbrook High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Seanmichael Opoku Agyemang DI

COACHES

Donna Franks-Tapley
Aliya Maree Llereza
Kaej Spears
Imani Tapley

British International School of Chicago, South Loop

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aditi Mod A-EXC

COACHES

Andrew S. Moffitt

Depaul College Prep

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Charlie Hale IX

COACHES

Alex Reeves
Savannah J Tankersley

Downers Grove South High School

45th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sebastian Blanco DUO
Gianna Faith Caponigro DUO
Sabrina Marie Crowley DUO
Will James Elliott A-PRO
Maija Kay Flannery DUO
Abby Heavrin A-PRO
Claire Elise Rhoads USX
Naomi Zhising Yong INF

COACHES

Jan Heiteen
Justin Matkovich
Elighie Wilson III

Dwight D. Eisenhower High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mignot Grum 2x competitor USX
Sophia Gulmatovas OO
Olivia Howard A-EXP
Alyssa Prince INF
Javier Ramirez OO

COACHES

Bill Fleming
Mark L. Urban

Glenbard West High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Morgan Baedke A-PRO
Blake Noble A-EXP
Lily Wiedholz IX

COACHES

Tony Crowley
Grace Carey Rangira

Glenbrook North High School

42nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lincoln Brown DUO
Andrew Burke A-PRO
Charlotte Fomin POI
Viktoria Gavrilyuk USX
Mya Gerstein INF
Emma Kattookaran HI
Alexandra McGarry 2x competitor A-EXP
Abby Saffar DUO

COACHES

Lauren Emmert
Sarah H Ilie
Gerald Nevin

Glenbrook South High School

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gabriel David Blumenfeld IX

COACHES

Mark Christopher Maranto
Nancy Schultz

Glenwood High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ana Swaner 2x competitor IX
Oliver Wood-Morris SEN

COACHES

Kenneth A. Carter
Lorie JoAnne Rude

Granite City High School

41st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anna Forbes 2x competitor IX
Annah Hale A-EXP
Evan Peters B-STO

COACHES

Wesley R. Copper
Catelynn Liniger

Highland Park High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jim Shivak HSE
Callie Wu HSE

COACHES

Shu Gu
Alan Shivak
Shawn Tanner

Hinsdale Central High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aidan Babaran HI
Eshan Doshi PF
Rishikar Gandham LD
Akash Saini LD
Finn Christian Schmeltz PF

COACHES

Stan Austin
Matthias J. Austin
Paul Woods

Homewood-Flossmoor High School

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Stella Rose Hoyt DI
Emma Steiner IX

COACHES

Prince Lowe

Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eric Lee IX

COACHES

Leah Kind
Leonard Lee
Belle Lin

Mahomet-Seymour High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Noora Kassem POI
Eden Sanborn A-PRO

COACHES

Allyson Sanborn

Naperville Central High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Helen Liang SEN

COACHES

Jeremy Lin

Naperville Christian Academy HS

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rhys Gallagher A-EXP

COACHES

Russell Patrick Gallagher
Katie Gallagher

Neuqua Valley High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anurag Ghosh OO
Ben Mosshamer HI
Joseph Ngo USX
Alyssa Shroff INF
Simran Singh A-PRO
Avaneesh Thiyagarajan A-PRO
April Zhang IX

COACHES

Hemant Mehta

Normal Community West High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sofi Benitez OO
Hannah Kerman A-EXP
Bailey Mackinson A-PRO

COACHES

Rachel Evans
Tyler Ross
Deanna Wiist

Oak Park and River Forest HS

25th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Iris Keane LD
Alejandro Medina DI

COACHES

Patricia (Patt) A Cheney
Matthew Johnston

Olympia High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Michael Bagby HI

COACHES

Holly Haines
Beatrice Harbaugh
Ed Jodlowski

Pekin Comm High School

57th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rachel Filarski WS
Abigail Frye WS
Marshal Pruitt SEN
Alina Vang USX
Sophia Vansaghi DI
Zachary Webb WS

COACHES

Scott Pyle
Shannon Noelle Sandoval
Al Trumbo

Prospect HS

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emily Caravello 3x competitor DI
Sage Gilliland OO
Rosemary Heckard DI
Kelly Jordan 3x competitor HI
Dylan Maye DUO
Anna Parisi DUO
Chiara Stathakis USX
Claire Wynkoop INF
Amy Xu OO

COACHES

Scott McDermott
Michael Piccoli

Richwoods High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lars Anthony S Wolf 4x competitor A-PRO

COACHES

Alyssa Emanuelson
Johanne Kristine Wolf

Schaumburg High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alandee Patil LD

COACHES

Abhijit Patil
Carl Schwartz

Southland College Prep Charter High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dajia Alford DUO
Christian Boyd POI
Gene Mambo POI
Myka Moore DUO
Kaiden Rice HI

COACHES

Cara Aljoe
Malik Bibbie
Cheryl Frazier

Thornwood High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jalen Canty POI
Jociaya Edwards B-POE
Mahogany Williams A-PRO

COACHES

Kimberly Allen
Christian Flowers
Steven Ihejirika
Brandon Sapp

University HS

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Vivaan Bommareddi PF
Benjamin David Brown PF
Angel Garcia 3x competitor HSE
Pearl McDade 3x competitor INF
Maxwell Miller 2x competitor USX
Will Miller A-EXP
Shreya Nallamothu OO
Yajath Narra 2x competitor PF
Mae Petersen HSE
Owen Schmitt A-EXP
Henry Shang 2x competitor LD
Eesha Yadav POI
Daniel Zhang 2x competitor PF
Ellis Adia Zimmerman DI

COACHES

Rebekah Hoffman
Noemi Lara
Rob McDade
Alex Redell
Brian M Rohman
Adeline Schultz
Phelan Simpkins

Waterloo High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Audrey Davis HI

COACHES

Catherine Downen
John Rickert
Erikia Schuster

Wheaton North High School

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maddison Brennan PF
Reagan Crosthwaite PF

COACHES

Lisa Brennan
Scott Coleman

INDIANA

Avon High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sarina Allen DI
Salem Araya POI
Will A Clinton WS
Janani Devendran HSE
Olivia Gibson SEN
Cayce Hansel A-PRO
Liam Hoffman 2x competitor WS
Sam Violet Johnson A-PRO
Jackson Lloyd WS
Kate Lynam HI
Nancy Orogun OO

COACHES

Larry Alcorn
Gregory Johnson
Linda Kay Langford
Michael Langford
Kim S Woodward

Ben Davis High School

50th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ethan Olan DI

COACHES

Richard Bowman
Fredrick Lane Douse

Bethany Christian High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nicolas Brenneman-Ochoa 3x competitor HSE
Ian McHugh 3x competitor LD

COACHES

E. Justin Mast
Michael Yeakey

Bloomington HS South

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sean Borneman LD

COACHES

Paul Barnhart
Evie Malaia

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

41st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Madison Bacani DI
Jack Clark USX
Thomas Copher 2x competitor WS
Claire Curran 3x competitor WS
Shivani Desai XDB
Elena Geroulis WS
Alexis Konev XDB
Victoria Reisz WS

COACHES

JD Ferries-Rowe
Kevin Karam

Carmel High School

32nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aryan Acharya CX
Pragathi Arunkumar WS
Jessica Ding 2x competitor WS
Kelly Wallen Fulk CX
Arya Goel PF
Maxwell Gootee HSE
Feryal Ali Haider WS
Emma Hu PF
Zaina Khan OO
Mahitha Konjeti WS
Ethan Martin CX
Grace Nie INF
Evelina L Rubchinsky CX
Pahal Sehgal WS
Victor Wang SEN
Megan Xia PF
Jasmine Zhang PF

COACHES

Emily Bell
Park McMillan

Carroll High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elise Jellison BQ

COACHES

Tara Jellison
Chris Jellison
Jamie Jeanette Wisda

Cathedral High School Indianapolis

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jonathan Joseph Beauchamp 2x competitor IX
Sophia Rose Beeson WS
Frances Gillihan POI
Julia Natsuko Hurley WS
George William Madden 3x competitor USX
Lenica Molina-Gomez HI
Emily Grace Pohl DUO
Olivia Grace Uskert DUO
Oliver W Berle IX

COACHES

Elaine Adams
Christina Gray
Jeanne Malone

Chesterton High School

52nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Addison Botts DI
Kolvin Cato Dade IX
Isabel L Durkin OO
Emily S. Fleischhacker WS
Rian Goins CX
Patrick K. Hansen BQ
Lucas W. Koch CX
Milena Letic USX
TiffanyNichole Nolasco POI
Carmen Thomas INF
Payton J. Whalen HSE
Sophia Rose Worden WS

COACHES

Joshua Coots
Aaron Drew
Dannielle Hunt

Columbia City High School

39th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Isaac Banks PF
Annabell Hoag SEN
Kollin Van Emon PF
Selah Wagner SEN

COACHES

Gason Joseph Feist

Columbus North High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Atharv Pawar LD

COACHES

Bandoba Pawar
Michael Spock

Concord HS

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Haley Imus INF
Kessa Krecsmar BQ

COACHES

Rachel Fredette
Jeff Stutzman

Fishers High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Casey Hamilton Alexander DUO
Jacob Dowd A-EXP
Tanvi Pothuri LD
J Trebley DUO

COACHES

Kellie R Kern
Emma Caroline Rund

Franklin Central High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Monito Ginco Power OO

COACHES

Elizabeth A Bowman

Mater Dei HS

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mallory Kempf POI
Luke Schimmell DUO
Ella Utley A-PRO
Elijah Wannemuehler DUO

COACHES

Noah Harrison
Nancy Mayer

Munster High School

54th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rhea Bathla A-EXP
Francesca Campisi INF
Delaney Craig 3x competitor DUO
Josh Decker DUO
Addison Ellis 2x competitor OO
Ava Jordan Fefferman 2x competitor DI
Tara Gaither 2x competitor HI
Claire Han 2x competitor IX
Ariyah Rian Jamerson DUO
Niah Maduakolam DI
Avrione Martin HSE
Andrea Njakara B-POE
Diya Patel HSE
Tanvi Torgal HSE
Kai Washington DUO
Morgan Yancey DI

COACHES

Michael Buck
Donald Fortner
Jessica Hilbrich
Jordan Mayer
Kenn O'Drobinak

Noblesville High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mina Vendt USX

COACHES

Roberta Shoemaker
Jackie Vendt
Dennis Vendt

Park Tudor

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anna Bedano PF
Aneesh Gupta WS
Evan Li WS
Mischa Mallbris LD
Joseph Mokaya WS
Kaitlyn Park PF
Ingrid Spartz PF
Riti Tandra PF
Emily Wang CX
Allison Xu CX

COACHES

Dr. Matthew McGrath
Heather Teets

Penn High School

26th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sarah Ahmed CX
Shayan Asafuddaula SEN
Ishita Awasthi WS
Akul Bhambhani 2x competitor LD
Chris Chen WS
Lynn Dakyung Chung CX
Mia Naomi Elizabeth Helm BQ
Sydney N Herriman WS
Jaanavi Kaushik PF
Bohdan Kolomiiets PF
Stanley Liew WS
Alina Luck PF
Hannah I Luck POI
Sarah Rooney LD
Victoria Sharazad Sanchez WS
Noah Schafer 2x competitor PF
Noah Shafer WS
Ranveer Verma USX
Alex Wagler WS
Mira Yaradi WS

COACHES

Nora Noble
Jeremy Starkweather

Plymouth High School

44th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Olivia Burch DUO
Katie Fritz HSE
Maddie Harness HSE
Dariel Herrera 2x competitor DUO
Madelyn Hutchings B-POE
Hannah LaFree HI
Claire Lewandowski DI
Eva Macey HSE
Estela Mendez INF
Cassidy Riddle 2x competitor IX
Aiden Ruiz DUO
Gloria Sullivan POI
Tyler Travis 2x competitor USX
Jonathan Velasquez DUO

COACHES

Kathryn Marie Anders
Jack Garner
Sarah Kathryn Robinson
Eric Schaefer
Charlotte Tyree
Daniel Tyree

Reitz Memorial High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Bella Eberhard HI
Katelyn Fehrenbacher 2x competitor USX
Chris Sermersheim IX
Amanda Vollmer DI

COACHES

Jessica Fehrenbacher
Tony W Fehrenbacher

Rushville Consolidated High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lanea Mary Adams INF
Lexi Keith A-EXP

COACHES

Amaranta Kemple
Hannah Lemmons

Valparaiso High School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Charlotte Katherine Wells SEN

COACHES

Mary A Fridh
Trevor W. Wells

Warsaw Community High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Violet Watson OO

COACHES

Tim Devlin
Madeline Johnson
Lori V Roe

Westfield High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Asha Adhikari OO
Katie Faith Bolduc HSE
Arthur William Goreham HSE
Mayah Victoria Lopez INF
Elizabeth Kathryn Schuth INF
Addison Marie Stoughton IX

COACHES

Elaine Clarke
Holly Reineking

IOWA

Ames High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nadia Kobayashi WS

COACHES

Parker Klyn

Atlantic High School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nick Jay Anderson XDB
Nick Bennett WS
Bailey Ann Grieshaber B-POE
Margaret Grace McCurdy DI
Nissa Molgaard WS
Alix Nath HI

COACHES

Troy Ehrenfried
Trisha Beth Niceswanger

BASIS International School High School

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mabing Le OO

COACHES

Stefan Bauschard
Cale Morgan Halley
Xiaoyi Tang

Bettendorf High School

35th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lauren Ballard OO
Kimbree Callahan DUO
Matthew Gardner WS
Heath Leone 2x competitor DUO
Max Rockwell HI
Charles Silver SEN
MaKaylee Wilson POI

COACHES

Micah Brotzman
Joe Rankin
Carri Toppert

Clarke Community High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Janie Antoine DI
Micah Ryan Domina HI
Leah Flowers DUO
AJ Hendrickson DUO
Jonathan Vega USX

COACHES

Donal May

Davenport West

44th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elliot Elizabeth Griffith DI
Trinity Marie Merrick INF

COACHES

Madison Cousins
Maggie Rietz

Des Moines Christian School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jaxon Ajiri WS
Wesley McDowell WS

COACHES

Lydia Magalhaes
Jon Muller

Des Moines East High School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexander Beveridge 2x competitor SEN
Karlie Flam A-EXP
Christopher Ramirez-Chavez WS
Autumn rose Schuler B-IMP
Noralan Warsame HSE

COACHES

Colin Coulter
Samuel Juhl

Des Moines North High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Tavien Bragg OO
Ian Schaffer A-EXC
Saw Gee Dow Sow B-STO

COACHES

TJ Miller
Chad Ryan

Dialogy

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Chris Cai WS
Donny Cao WS
Caridee Chau WS
Ivy Li WS
Joey Liu WS
Arthur Qiu WS
Catherine Zou WS

COACHES

Stefan Bauschard
Cayman Giordano
Cale Morgan Halley
David Peterson
Xiaoyi Tang

Dowling Catholic High School

41st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lily Oanh Carfrae IX
Cesar Duran-Oropeza WS
Ella Mary Johnson B-STO
Kellen Myloh-Richard King CX
Grayer Matthew Krantz INF
Conrad Krantz A-EXC
Jack T McGuire 3x competitor CX
Matthew Pierson USX
Betzy Anai Sandoval 2x competitor CX
Catherine Wiwerding CX

COACHES

Caleb Rea
Simon Sheaff
Colette Sheaff

Hempstead High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brendon Xinchao Zheng HSE

COACHES

Don Stanner
Harmony Jane Van Nevele

Hong Kong

0th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Casey Lee WS
Jay Liu WS
Emi Ruijs WS
Joshua Tse WS
Hayley Yuen WS

COACHES

Shella Mak
Rita Pang
Andrews Terku Terkpertey

Hoover High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Victoria Ann Herrin A-SW
Aidan Jones WS
Hannya Lisbeth Tejada-Luna