National Speech and Debate Tournament

Schools in Attendance

ALABAMA

George Washington Carver High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Tremayne Chapman WS
Ingrid Dominguez WS
Sandra Njama WS

COACHES

Donald Broussard
Cassie Rockette-Rogers
Kyla Jefferson

Loveless Academic Magnet Program

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anmol Guard OO
Prachi Patel WS
Nikhil Pochana WS
Rhea Rastogi 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Jordan Berry

Mountain Brook High School

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Christian Glenos WS
Maddie Elise Miller WS
Harrison Parker WS
Jackson Perkins PF
Sophia Grace Self WS
Jackson Short PF
Henry Stallcup 2x qualifier BQ

COACHES

Liz Wood-Weas

New Century Technology High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jane Brennan 3x qualifier HI
Ella Duus 2x qualifier IX

COACHES

Glenn R Watson

Prattville High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jeeah Kim OO
Jasmin Outlaw DI
Brooklyn Woods 2x qualifier POI

COACHES

Katy Olienyk

Saint James School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Hamilton Cunningham 2x qualifier HI

COACHES

Lonny Harrison

The Altamont School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Pranav Goli PF
Wesley Sudarshan PF

COACHES

Jim Sydnor

The Montgomery Academy

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sarah Kathryn Barton 2x qualifier DUO
Norah Carlson Desautels 2x qualifier DUO
Tristan Dumas 3x qualifier HSE
Holden Habermacher HSE
Charles Richard Hill 2x qualifier HSE
Jai Ivy Raines POI
Elizabeth Ray 2x qualifier INF
Will Ray HSE

COACHES

Chris Colvin
Jay Rye

Vestavia Hills High School

37th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aarya Aluri USX
Rachel Hu DI
Hope Johnson BQ
Graham Johnstone 2x qualifier LD
Jessica Ma INF
Fatima Malik DUO
Savan Patel SEN
Rishab Samant 2x qualifier DUO
Davis Shedd 2x qualifier LD
Luc Slate USX

COACHES

Nate Conoly

Westminster Christian Academy

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Silas McNichols 2x qualifier WS
Carter David Rayburn 3x qualifier IX

COACHES

Ondreja Turner

ALASKA

Kodiak HS

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jillian Dorner OO
Lucky Tiglao DI

COACHES

Jared Griffin

Robert Service High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ema Peterson HI

COACHES

Meghan L Lochner

Skagway High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Callia Dayn Fielding 2x qualifier DUO
Tessa Murphy DUO
Tatum Hunter Sager DUO
Athena Smith INF
Paige Turner DUO

COACHES

Kent Fielding

South Anchorage High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Reed Davidson 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Amy Utley

ARIZONA

Arizona College Prep

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sophia Berg 2x qualifier USX
Frederick Changho 2x qualifier HSE
Yibo Chen 3x qualifier SEN
Blake Enwiller HSE
Kailani Higgins BQ
Brandon Lazna 2x qualifier HSE
Daniel Merritt HI
Gauri Murkoth IX
Brandon Pham WS
Maddie Rumsey INF
Zoe Soderquist 3x qualifier LD
Sarah Wilkinson HI

COACHES

Norman Rumsey
Miranda Vega

BASIS Chandler High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Raiyan Choudhury PF
Nandini Manepalli 2x qualifier INF
Jennifer Vo PF

COACHES

Don Steiner
David Rodgers

BASIS Peoria

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Avi Agarwal BQ
Adell T Ateshim 2x qualifier INF
Kinan Cehajic BQ
Shraddha Dwivedi 2x qualifier OO
Zackary Christian Gozar DUO
Akarsh Jain CX
Anavi Jain OO
Sravani Padma Priya Lakshmi Jandhyala DUO
Dae kyung Kim CX
Mikhaelah Kounouho 2x qualifier POI
Haris Kurspahic PF
Ian Mitofsky 2x qualifier DUO
Samuel Parau 2x qualifier WS
Esteban Alonso Pierrend CX
Gabriela Pinkhasova-Wray DUO
Nagasriya Ramisetty INF
Riti Singh OO
Dens Sumesh CX
Ajay Taduri PF

COACHES

Nick Leonardi

BASIS Phoenix High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Juliana Jing Li DUO
Shyam Peden DUO

COACHES

Derek Andrew Chisum

BASIS Scottsdale High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rachana Gurudu PF
Catherine Jiang PF
Sruti Peddi 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Daniel Waks
Scott Walter Woods

Brophy College Prep

42nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nathan Stanley Cai IX
Charles Alexander Judd POI

COACHES

Jim Welty

Desert Vista High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashley Clark HSE
Miranda Leigh Daye INF
Gwyneth Doebbeling 2x qualifier DI
Jeremy Elwell 3x qualifier HI
Julia Juvera INF
Isaac Kan 4x qualifier SEN
Andy Lu HSE
Sita Sudhakar 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Juan De La Cruz
Frankie Marchi
Brittany Stanchik
Brittany Stanchik

McClintock High School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cedar Regan Arevalo WS
Mia Lupica 2x qualifier DI
Isabel Grace Matos USX
Sofia Piraino 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Timothy J Cornwell
Richard Glover
Kay Karlin

Mesquite HS

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Hunter Travis Fenn BQ

COACHES

Marissa A Hart

Mountain Ridge High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Fallon Ann Francis Sullivan WS

COACHES

Mountain View HS

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elizabeth Downey WS
Grace Marya Nagy WS
Ethan Nicoll 2x qualifier WS
Rafe William Orr WS

COACHES

Meg Howell-Haymaker
Cienna Faylinn Collicott
Logan Guthrie

Phoenix Country Day School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Devan Amin OO
Misha Ghafouri 2x qualifier POI
Jiya Mutyala INF
McKinley Paltzik 3x qualifier IX
Sai Vadnerkar 3x qualifier DI
Yash Wadwekar 4x qualifier DI

COACHES

Nick Klemp
Michael R Caplan
Sophia Corridan
Erin Guiney
Taylor Mittelstedt

Scottsdale Preparatory Academy

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sumedh Seetharam USX
Mizuki Annabelle Yashiro HSE

COACHES

Travis Clement

Sunnyslope High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ezri Tyler 3x qualifier IX

COACHES

James King
Charles Tyler

Tempe Preparatory Academy

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Connor Clark LD
Theresa O'Connor INF

COACHES

Danielle Delgado
Hannah Littler

ARKANSAS

Bentonville High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Helana Alexander INF
Aashvi Dahiya INF
Elizabeth Hale PF
Colleen Hill OO
Andrew Hull IX
Isabella Jenkins 2x qualifier PF
Vaisakh Karuvath 3x qualifier WS

COACHES

Brandon Box-Higdem
Abbey Montgomery

Bentonville West High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Bailee Elam DUO
Lauren Jackson DUO

COACHES

Jessica Skordal

Cabot High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexis Madison Childs 3x qualifier WS
Aidan Gray DUO
Mariska E Haddock WS
Logan Hale James DUO
Abigail Lane POI
Jace Owens LD
Tyler Craig Phillips WS
Hannah Smith HI
Sophia Annette Wylie DI

COACHES

Rachel Mauchline
Tiffany Tucker

Dardanelle High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Charlie Smith 2x qualifier PF
Landon Weaver 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Eric Gamble

Episcopal Collegiate School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

LeslieJo Sullivan SEN

COACHES

Martene Campbell

Har-Ber High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alea Billingsley WS
Mackenzie Brown DUO
Tommie Carnahan DUO
Gaby Cenobio WS
Emily Ann Freeman DI
Colby Gainer 2x qualifier DUO
Knox Graham 2x qualifier IX
Richard Largaespada HI
Luke Lightner USX
Megan Lucas WS
Carlos Pacheco WS
Natalia Ruiz DUO
Nora Shitandi WS

COACHES

Smith-Joel Brown

Jonesboro

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Celia Mayfield 2x qualifier USX
Bennett Young 2x qualifier BQ

COACHES

Dawn Tucker

Little Rock Central

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Iffat Anisha HSE
Kevin Durden HSE
Christian Kasten HSE
Georgia Liu HSE

COACHES

Joe Maxwell Kieklak
Colton Gilbert
Rosie Valdez
Leigh Walters

Russellville HS Forensics/Debate

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dell Caldwell 2x qualifier DI
Apollo Holly POI
Aileen Del Socorro Pineda 2x qualifier WS
Kaylee Rackley 2x qualifier OO
Kallyn Rae Rogers BQ

COACHES

Daniel Caudle
Amanda George

CALIFORNIA

Alhambra High School

39th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Collin Duong 2x qualifier SEN
James Han 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Kevin Tong

Amador Valley High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gaurav Padture 2x qualifier OO

COACHES

Sanjeev Vinodh

Arcadia High School

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Michelle Fan INF
Andrew Li 3x qualifier HI
Evelyn Tsoi USX

COACHES

Ashley Novak
Jung Park

Archbishop Mitty

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alex Ali USX
Anousha Athreya WS
Shefali Bharadwaj HSE
Rohan Bharadwaj IX
Sritha Bhupatiraju HI
Amit Chathoth 2x qualifier DUO
Tanish Kher CX
Eric Matsumoto DUO
Kate Nidome DI
Chidubem Nwosu OO
Yousuf Shaik CX
Rohan Tawade 2x qualifier INF
Camille VanBruaene POI
Marijka Vernooy INF
Sebastian Young HI

COACHES

Karen Cruz
Benjamin Cruz
Johnathan Harris
Mark S Woodhead

Archbishop Riordan High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Angela Yining Jia OO

COACHES

Brian Kelly

Bakersfield Christian High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abby Cook USX

COACHES

Brooke Bell

Bear Creek High School Speech and Debate Team

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Caden Gilbert BQ
Jehan Curtney Andrew Jacobs 2x qualifier WS
Casey Michelle Ryan HI

COACHES

Karen L Minick

Bellarmine College Preparatory

62nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Arnav Aggarwal USX
Ryan Alappatt 2x qualifier IX
Tyler Chin HI
Saketh Dasaradhi OO
Akilan Dorairaj HSE
Varnit Vasudeva Dutta HI
Ram Gorthi 3x qualifier CX
Alexander Grabowski 2x qualifier OO
Gavin Griffin INF
Andrew Huang CX
Akhil Iyengar 2x qualifier CX
Veer Juneja 2x qualifier SEN
Nathan Kang OO
Arshon Keyani LD
Nihaal Konda 2x qualifier CX
Michael Lutz 2x qualifier OO
Benjamin Manens 2x qualifier WS
Anirudh Mani USX
Shae McInnis CX
Kush Narang 3x qualifier USX
Stanton Nowinski OO
Francis Olakangil IX
Oliver Owen IX
Anthony Reynolds USX
Majid Shabbeer 2x qualifier IX
Aswin Surya HSE
Rohit Vakkalagadda IX
Varun Vemulapalli HSE
Jeremy Wang CX
John Xu 2x qualifier OO
Ethan Zuo HI

COACHES

Vern Joseph Cleary
Matt DeLateur
Aaron Langerman
Xavier Tin-Lur Liu
Deirdre Sullivan
Adarsh Hiremath
Surya Midha
Tyler Vergho

Bishop Amat Memorial High School

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sebastian Juarez 3x qualifier LD

COACHES

Michael Murray
Mike Kyle

Bonita Vista High School

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Tai Cassel Engen WS
Laurinne Jamie Eugenio OO
Lannah Garcia INF
Eliza Noblejas DUO
Alexander Roman DUO
Abby Roman 3x qualifier WS

COACHES

Eric Helle

Brentwood School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jessica Korobkin 2x qualifier BQ
Mika McCaffrey 2x qualifier LD
Jheel Roy LD
Allie Ruiz 2x qualifier LD
Rahul Yates BQ

COACHES

Victor Jih
Kate Totz
Sean Fahey

Bullard HS

46th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Charlie Baines OO
Hannah Hamilton 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Milla Smith

Burbank Senior HS

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mihika Chechi PF
Kacey Fifield PF
Sungjoo Yoon 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Brandon Batham

Cajon High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jorge Ramos 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Joanne Stowitts
Mark Stowitts

California School of the Arts - San Gabriel Valley

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Minji Cho HI

COACHES

Mike Kyle
Jung Park
Michael Murray

Carlsbad High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rishab Bora IX
Brenna Isabella Curtis WS
Marianthe Dresios BQ
Demetrios Dresios USX
Austin Christopher Emery LD
Ava Flores WS
Yousha Hashmi IX
Lauren Hunter CX
Katelyn Lewis CX
Chloe Norton 2x qualifier USX
Tyler Proctor PF
Raina Seth 2x qualifier CX
Savannah Jewel Thomas USX
Varun Venkatesh OO
Nate Watts 3x qualifier PF
Megan Willcox CX

COACHES

Minnia Curtis

Carter HS

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexandrea Stanton POI

COACHES

Haley Martz
Clark Wilson

Chaminade College Prep

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dariana Alvarez-Ortiz 2x qualifier DI

COACHES

Brittany Samson

Claremont

26th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Angelina Alkhouri PF
Bridget Brodie PF
Keaton Bunker WS
Ben Chapman HSE
Utsav Gupta BQ
Carson Paul USX
Abbygale Sanchez DUO
Addison Walburg 2x qualifier DUO

COACHES

Brittany Berg
Dave Chamberlain
Aaron Nichols

Cleveland HS

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexis Gu HI

COACHES

Wayne Basinger

Clovis North High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Suhana Brijesh INF
Dhruv Javangula BQ
Kyleen Lin LD
Husam Ramadan HSE
Neil Shah 2x qualifier USX
Luke Wong 2x qualifier OO

COACHES

Chad Hayden
Cole Hesterberg

College Prep

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Theodore Gercken 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Lexy Green
Ian Beier

Crescenta Valley High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emily Cha 2x qualifier WS
Eric Eubank 2x qualifier BQ
Vienna Panossian INF

COACHES

Shannon Marshall

Cupertino High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Amaan Bapoo WS
Siyona Sarma POI

COACHES

P Liu

Davis Senior High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rudy Mahajan 2x qualifier IX
Claire Miller USX
Olivia Sagayaradj WS
Frances Thayer 2x qualifier DI

COACHES

Luca Aurelius Moretti
Eileen Guerard

De Toledo High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nick Hyman USX

COACHES

Robert Lebeda

Del Norte High School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aarav Arora PF
Ishraq Hossain PF

COACHES

Douglas Devlin

Dougherty Valley High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashwin Anand PF
Aniket Dey PF
Nethra Dhamodaran WS
Yifei Han WS
Saanika Gupta Medishetty USX
Kaavya Mehrotra WS
Sandhya Li Nayar PF
Ananya Pinnamaneni PF
Gargee Amit Piplani HSE
Mridul Prasad HSE
Shreya Sripada 2x qualifier HSE
Saanvi Tiwari HI
Rani Vakharia USX
Naimah Yadav WS
Katie Zheng 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Gabe Lee
Tanya Mahadwar
Keshav Raghu
Aleisha Readye
Rahi Kotadia
Divya Mehrotra
Rohit Srinivas

Dublin High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Katie L Cheng 2x qualifier WS
Pranav Garigipati 2x qualifier WS
Ishaan Gupta WS
Anish Kataria WS
Shrey Raj WS

COACHES

Gloria Cheng

Eagle Rock HS

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jackie Fassbender 2x qualifier LD
Calyx Prohias 3x qualifier WS

COACHES

Mike Kyle
Michael Murray

Edison Computech High School

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elijah Andrada HI
Julissa Rios INF

COACHES

Nicole Jennison

El Camino Real Charter High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Srujam Dave 2x qualifier PF
Michelle Haq SEN
Dan Lehavi 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Vita Roth

Flintridge Preparatory

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brandon Cheng USX
Wendy Cheng POI
Daniel Choi 2x qualifier PF
Jack D'Angelo HSE
Evan Guyer 2x qualifier HI
Lori Jang 4x qualifier HSE
Lauren Kim 3x qualifier USX
Colin Ng 4x qualifier PF
Neel Sadda 4x qualifier PF
Scott Schuster 3x qualifier WS
Dylan Tanouye 2x qualifier BQ
Thomas Vandenburg 2x qualifier IX
Gabi Varga 2x qualifier OO
Sienna Vaughn 2x qualifier PF
Ava Ye PF
Daniel Zhao 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Nicole Dalton
Khamani Griffin
Isaac Gutierrez
Edward Kunkle
Maggie Woodward

Francis Parker School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sanjana Kumar 2x qualifier SEN
Jessie Shen HI

COACHES

Selena Epley
Danica Sheres

Fremont High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Adam El Bahey WS

COACHES

Pam Curry

Fullerton Union High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Amelie Heying 3x qualifier INF

COACHES

Tarin Almstedt
Elijah Delane Reynolds

Gabrielino High School

26th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nick Cao DUO
Garrison Chan WS
Alden Do HI
Gabriel Nicholas Frank-McPheter 4x qualifier USX
Kate Hamamoto 2x qualifier INF
Melanie Hsiang 4x qualifier POI
Alex Lai 3x qualifier DUO
Joseph Lee DUO
Victor Lucas DI
Geraldine Ly 3x qualifier DUO
Gabriel Sundaramoorthy 2x qualifier USX
Hana Thai OO
Luccia Sania Yacoub 3x qualifier IX

COACHES

Derek Yuill
Charlie Betancourt
Eric Chen
Matthew Graca
Sharon Liu
Meggie Trieu Nguyen
Brandon Sanchez

Granada Hills Charter High School

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alisha Hassanali 2x qualifier HSE
Nancy Javkhlan LD

COACHES

Michael Murray
Jerome Robinson
Mike Kyle

Granite Bay High School

25th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shiven Pratap Batra CX
Tiburon Batriedo 4x qualifier WS
Elyse E Houlihan DUO
Anushka Kalyan POI
Frances Kassouni 2x qualifier WS
Siya Mishra IX
Easha Narayanan 2x qualifier HI
Suraj Parikh 4x qualifier WS
Salini Pillai 2x qualifier LD
Diane Andrea Quezada DUO
Avanti Ramraj 4x qualifier WS
Rithvik Kumar Ravi CX
Claire Sawyer 2x qualifier WS
Stuti Dhimant Shelat 3x qualifier WS
Kriti Vasudevan 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Robert Prichard
Rita Prichard

Gunn Sr High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lily Ogawa WS
Jared Shirts 2x qualifier CX
Vikram Valame 2x qualifier CX

COACHES

Will Halverson

Harvard-Westlake School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eric Lee DUO
Alex Lee DUO
Alex Lee WS
Nilufer Mistry Sheasby 2x qualifier USX
Jackson Tanner IX

COACHES

Sarina Wang

Hector G Godinez Fundamental High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Isabelle Lung HI

COACHES

Monique Statler

Independence HS

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Morgan Elizabeth Reed 2x qualifier DI

COACHES

Beau H Larimer

Irvington High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Akshaj Gupta 2x qualifier LD
Vivian Nguyen LD

COACHES

Ashish Gupta

J W North High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lilia Tomoff HSE

COACHES

RobRoy McCandless
Lillian McCandless

James Enochs High School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Caeley Cabello POI
Noah Kopecki 4x qualifier DUO
Elisha Jae Lacuna OO
Aheli Patel 2x qualifier WS
Kaylee Rawlins 2x qualifier DI
Daniel Elli Ruiz 2x qualifier DUO

COACHES

Zack Kopecki

James Logan High School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Awesta Amiri DUO
Ariana Amiri DUO
Isha Bhasin 2x qualifier CX
Arya Bhat LD
Anmol Bhide 3x qualifier HI
Aditya Chordiya HSE
Christa Nicole Lynn Corrales DI
Vikram Dawar DUO
Arjun Dawar 2x qualifier DUO
Anakha Ganesh OO
Rehmat Gill POI
Lucy Gong DUO
Ariv Gupta 3x qualifier OO
Desi Hamza DI
Sindurgouri Hegde 2x qualifier DUO
Divyanshi Kukreja HSE
Tyler Jacob Luu 2x qualifier SEN
Sripradha Manikantan INF
Kimberly Medina 2x qualifier POI
Emilio Menotti 2x qualifier CX
Jacob Dylan Nguyen DUO
Asaveri Rao 2x qualifier INF
Eshaan Rawat 2x qualifier CX
Umar Shaikh 2x qualifier CX
Inaya Siddiqui 2x qualifier DUO
Roma Tivare 2x qualifier INF
Caleb Yonas HI

COACHES

Jesse David Garrett
Justin Kurup
Tommie Lindsey

Jesuit High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Allen Ashot Tovmasyan IX

COACHES

Adam McGrew
Allen Tovmasyan

John F. Kennedy High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sean Allin 3x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Quest Sandel

La Canada High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nadia Chung 3x qualifier WS
Cammie Hong WS

COACHES

Michael Murray

La Costa Canyon High School

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Reece Marcello POI
Daniella Yacoubian POI

COACHES

Cameron James Martin
Lisa Naudi

La Jolla High School Speech and Debate Team

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gaia Micciancio HI

COACHES

Zoe Fox

La Salle College Preparatory

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anna Chen INF
Cameron Coolidge DI

COACHES

Jeffrey Niemiec

Leland High School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Molly Daley HI
Amber Haiwen INF
Leon Huang PF
Ameya Kiwalkar CX
Manasi Moghe POI
Nicole Mui CX
Conner Shih CX
Aaron Shih INF
Daniel Yilin Xie PF
Iris Zhou CX
Samuel Zhu SEN

COACHES

Gay Brasher
Michaela Northrop
Chris Wardner
Priya Garcia

Los Alamitos High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dana Kim LD
Kaitlyn Mady PF
Daniel Wu PF

COACHES

Maria Kibtya

Los Altos High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anagha Rajesh LD
Garv Virginkar WS

COACHES

Zo Morgan
Sierra Maciorowski

Los Osos High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Joshua Bahk 2x qualifier HSE
Rohan Chowdhury 3x qualifier WS
Akshay Maharaj LD
Gary Wu 2x qualifier WS
Chentong Zhang 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Erik Pielstick

Loyola High School

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jared Aimone 2x qualifier PF
Bowen Kim 2x qualifier HSE
Nathaniel Mongan 2x qualifier OO
Mark Valenzuela 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Leah Clark-Villanueva
Zachary Sandoval

Lynbrook HS

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kunal Goel PF
Vaibhav Rangan PF

COACHES

Michael Harris

Middle College High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashley Andrade 2x qualifier DUO
Keila Lopez DI
Ruby Ortega DUO

COACHES

Jaclyn Hariri
Tony Ugalde
Queen A Chiwanga
Nowreen Rahman

Millennium Charter

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Patrick Bouckaert WS
Danica Julian Knowlden 3x qualifier DUO
Colin Lang IX
Dylan Maness Dominguez IX
Summer Simmons 2x qualifier DUO

COACHES

Beth Lamanna

Milpitas High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Natalie Chen WS

COACHES

Charles Schletzbaum

Minarets High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jolene Anderson POI
Devin Christie USX
Grace A. Noonkester DI
Noah Sanchez WS
Savannah Taylor HI

COACHES

Mikendra McCoy

Mira Loma High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Taha Amir PF
Kushal Chebiyam PF
Christopher Cotrutsa 2x qualifier CX
Leo Guo PF
Pranavi Khanna CX
Arnav Mahendra WS
Pranav Pradeep WS
Srivishal Sudharsan PF

COACHES

Joshua Stinson

Miramonte High School

38th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexander Filonov PF
Michelle Julia Giovinazzo 2x qualifier IX
Armaan Rayan Raza PF

COACHES

Kristen Plant

Mission San Jose High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Christopher Apy DI
Selina Kao PF
Vedesh Kodnani PF
Drishti Sethia LD
Florence Zhu USX

COACHES

Brandon Stewart
Thomas Thomsen

Modesto High School

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dzifa Ackuayi WS
Partaap Bains 2x qualifier LD
Saloni Bansal HSE
Fernando Bazan 2x qualifier WS
Ahmad Dagher HSE
Ferial Dagher 3x qualifier WS
Hannah Diep 2x qualifier INF
Manveer Parmar 3x qualifier USX
Dhara Patel 2x qualifier SEN
Armaan Rai WS
Pranauv Vijaykumar 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Marie McDonald Turley

Monta Vista High School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rohit Dayanand LD
Shreyassriram Garimella 2x qualifier HI
Alex Zhang 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Gavin Wong

Monte Vista

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samay Bhasin PF
Ethan Chen IX
Ira Dabke 2x qualifier POI
Layla Goldberg 2x qualifier DI
Charles Gu 3x qualifier SEN
Amran Hudda 2x qualifier HSE
Eston Kuwahara 2x qualifier SEN
Joshua Kwong IX
Shaan Shabbir PF

COACHES

David Matley
Kimberley Gilles

Mountain House High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ananya Domala 2x qualifier INF
Chandrasekar Kamaraj 2x qualifier PF
Udit Karthikeyan 2x qualifier PF
Saksham Madaan 2x qualifier PF
Divya Bindhu Matta 2x qualifier BQ
Tvishi Medathana WS
Ameya Puranik 2x qualifier PF
Rishabh Rai 2x qualifier SEN
Rithanya Sivasubrahmanian OO
Elizabeth Kathryn Su 3x qualifier LD

COACHES

Leighton Scott

New West Charter School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Katie Babb 2x qualifier WS
Owen Grossman 2x qualifier OO
Giselle Lipsky 2x qualifier HI

COACHES

Jonathan Grossman
Amber Justmann
Mike Kyle
Michael Murray

Notre Dame San Jose

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aparna Bhaskar HSE
Anika Ganesh LD
Sumayyah Ismail WS
Madeleine Lloyd LD
Nimi Nair 2x qualifier INF

COACHES

Mariel Cruz
P Liu
Divya Nair

Oak Ridge

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Arnav Arjula LD
Mahee Haswani HSE
Tarika Kahlon 2x qualifier WS
Garima Penumechchu 2x qualifier LD
Lauryn Sumimoto USX

COACHES

Hugh Corkery
Eric Larsen

Oakwood School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eliana Balle PF
Sylvie Turk PF

COACHES

Sergio Martinez

Orange County School of the Arts

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cynthia Huang WS
Clara J Son 3x qualifier IX

COACHES

Tony Ugalde
Cecilia Chang Son

Orosi High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lucero Moreno Jimenez DUO
Jasmin Perez Perez DUO
Fernanda Perez Aguirre DUO
Rocio D. Sanchez Martinez DUO
Jacob Sandoval POI

COACHES

Karson Kalashian
Alexandre Widman

Pacific Bay Christian School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Wesley Liu 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Palo Alto High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ethan Boneh BQ
Benjamin Grimes HSE
Lucas Guan 2x qualifier HSE
Mihir Menon BQ

COACHES

Ali Cohen
Maya Levine
Sarah Youngquist
Kyle Hietala
Jennie Savage
Sarah Simon

Peninsula High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashley Deng 2x qualifier POI
Arman Omidvar CX
DJ Parker CX
Arthur Qin CX
Lukas Rhoades 3x qualifier CX
Sanoja Sridevan 2x qualifier CX
Coralynn Yang 2x qualifier CX

COACHES

Kimi Hendrick
Scott Wheeler

Polytechnic School

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sabrina Zhang WS

COACHES

Ponderosa

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cole James Bartuska INF
Brooke MacKenzie Bradford 2x qualifier OO
Noelle Olivia Caylor HI
Reina Schmoock 2x qualifier DI

COACHES

Brock Anthony Dyer

Rancho Bernardo High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sakina Ganijee OO
Saanvi Pareek DI

COACHES

Matt Brammer
Matt Brammer

Redlands High School

41st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Adrian Baek 2x qualifier HSE
Debra Cheng INF
Cat-Tam Phan Huynh INF

COACHES

Brittany Freibott

Sage Hill School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ryyan Siddiqi WS

COACHES

Rosalyn Foster

San Dieguito Academy

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dylan Bunyak 2x qualifier DI
Grace Wheeler WS

COACHES

Andrew Jassick
Alexandra Bunyak

San Lorenzo Valley High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Joshua Gabrielson WS

COACHES

Erin M Ritchie

San Marino High School

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Timothy Jin CX
Sean Killackey 2x qualifier BQ
Elaina Lee 2x qualifier OO
Davis Liang CX
Justin Liao 2x qualifier CX
Lauren Lim DUO
Caroline Louie CX
Rahil Hussain Siddiqi 2x qualifier USX
Faith Thai DUO
Ethan Yi-Fang Wang IX
Chi Zhang WS

COACHES

Tony Ugalde
Queen Chiwanga
Alfred Mordecai
Nowreen Rahman
Matthew Slimp

Sanger HS

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexa Duran PF
Margaret Ann Kalashian DI
Jeremy Ramirez WS
Bethany Ray WS
Alexis Rico WS
Camalah Sofyan Saleh PF
Varmindip Singh WS

COACHES

Summer Calandra
Ryan Morrow

Santa Ana High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Miguel Carretero POI
Destiny Ceja 3x qualifier DI
Anna Fierro 2x qualifier POI
Kassandra Rios 2x qualifier DI
Grace Tinajero DI

COACHES

Sal Tinajero

Saratoga HS

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Timothy Leung DI

COACHES

Kiana Young
Steve Clemmons

Sequoyah School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Giuseppe DiMassa 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Sierra Canyon School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Bodhi Silberling WS

COACHES

South Pasadena High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Paige Tang LD

COACHES

Mike Kyle
Michael Murray

Stockdale High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aiden Park HSE
Elizabeth Lily Plank BQ
Rishit R Pradhan 2x qualifier IX
Andrew Peter Shenouda 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Crystal Dennece Huddleston
Jared Burke

The Archer School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maia Alvarez DUO
Allison Yang DUO

COACHES

Shaindi Schwebel

The Harker School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

William Chien 2x qualifier USX
Arissa Huda 2x qualifier SEN
Daniel Lin HSE
Kashish Priyam USX
Sara Wan OO

COACHES

Scott Odekirk
The Harker School Speech & Debate Dept.

University

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kimiya Elahi Attar 3x qualifier POI
Mark A. Macias PF
Kaden Yikai Zheng 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Lawrence Jarocki

Valley International Prep

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Annie Michelle Bernstein 2x qualifier POI

COACHES

Alexandria Tippings

Viewpoint School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jessica Cao 2x qualifier OO
Darya Podeh WS
Erica Yi 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Jordyn Faith Kuehn

West High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Simran Bhattacharya SEN

COACHES

Robert R. Ronne

West Ranch High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sana Meher 2x qualifier WS
Adhitya Ram INF

COACHES

Michael Smith

Westlake High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Hyun Samuel Lim LD
James Miller LD

COACHES

Lora Novak
Tiya Basilio

Westridge School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kayla Acuna WS
Morgan Hoang 3x qualifier CX
Kat Northrop POI
Tanya Wei CX
Katherine Yuan WS
Fiona Zhou SEN

COACHES

Nicole Dalton
Khamani Griffin
Isaac Gutierrez
Jeffrey Niemiec

Westview High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nirja Trivedi IX

COACHES

Maureen Friend

Windward School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Luke Gialanella IX
Meiyi Wang DI

COACHES

Will David Vincent
Hatim Malek

Yuba City High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Stella Triebold OO

COACHES

Paul Loomis

COLORADO

Air Academy High School

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ella Renai McCauley INF
Connor R. Melton 3x qualifier SEN
Callan Williamson 3x qualifier OO

COACHES

Renee C Motter
Stephanie Botsford

Battle Mountain High School

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gabriella Dawn Gallegos INF
Calvin Parrish POI
Kai Rose Thayer USX
Cassidy Wellbaum OO

COACHES

Sophie O'Carroll
Diane Louise Wagener

Canon City High School

32nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Atalia Fisher POI

COACHES

Brianna Heifner

Castle View High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashley Brick DI
Jamie Wright HSE

COACHES

Kevin Combest
Shannon Doering

Central Of Grand Junction High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Erin Casey 3x qualifier LD
Jenna Sackter OO

COACHES

Caleb Ferganchick
Alexis Krepps

Chatfield Senior High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samuel Rowland WS

COACHES

Kevin Brich

Cherokee Trail High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Chris Hayden Bass INF
Aya BenBelkacem OO
Mackenzie Connaughton HI
Doyun Jake Kim WS
Michaela Payne HI
Grace Pierce POI
Kris Sun 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Jason Wu
Emma Green

Cherry Creek High School

48th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Matthew Anderson WS
Akshaj Dev Bhattacharya HSE
Akshita S. Bisoyi DI
Jason S Chen USX
Rohini Kompella 2x qualifier INF
Kristen Rose Konkoth LD
Jasper Macgregor Langley-Hawthorne CX
Arjun Manian HSE
Owen McIlwaine PF
Kevin Ni PF
Masha Osovskaya 2x qualifier WS
Pratham Parmar HSE
Elena T Pombo DUO
Tanishqa Puhan CX
Rithika Ravichandran DUO
Srilekha Siddartha SEN
Ford Matthews Springer POI
Shreyas Sriram 3x qualifier IX
Griffin Terry PF
Jonathan Varghese 2x qualifier IX
Drake Robson Vogelpohl WS
Alba Wilson-Axpe 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Martha Benham
Carlye Holladay
Nick Panopoulos

Cheyenne Mountain High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Natalie Gebhards DI
Samantha Rudderow 3x qualifier POI

COACHES

Liz Koop

Colorado Academy

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Owen Tilman LD

COACHES

Jonathan Vogels

DSST Byers High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Caroline Colclasure 3x qualifier WS
Sam Jean Kang 2x qualifier OO
Valentina De Oliveira Rutledge HSE
Dennis John Swanson WS

COACHES

Adriana Elizabeth Garcia

Delta HS

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ana Asavei DUO
Morgan Tess Farmer WS
Mia Randria DUO
Jenna Reece POI
Jose Renteria 3x qualifier WS
Nick Serve 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Danielle Lopez
Hannah Owens

Denver East High School

45th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eva Afshary DI
Jahan Anderson 2x qualifier DUO
Abby Colodny POI
Lucian Frisby 2x qualifier BQ
Ben Getches PF
Harrison Getches 2x qualifier PF
Elijah Goss DUO
Elias Goss DUO
Connor Hise IX
Sophia Karaz 2x qualifier DUO
Mina Khadem POI
Lucas Kim BQ
Ellie McGoldrick PF
Gabriel Nagel IX
Anna Pacini DI
Liska Torok PF

COACHES

Katie Hellrung
Noah Kaplan

Eagle Valley

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sean Patrick Asselin 2x qualifier HSE
Gavin Alexander Doan 3x qualifier HI
Hailey Lee Gifford 2x qualifier WS
Summer ann Hill HI
Sierra Ladele Hill 2x qualifier PF
Alvaro Andres Marin Garcia 2x qualifier LD
Molly Burns McAdams WS
Jessie Squires 3x qualifier INF
Audrey Ruth Tatro PF
Justin Trent Vargas PF
Ben James Vito PF
EV Zaruba SEN

COACHES

Katie Uhnavy
Jordan Wolfe

Eaglecrest High School

18th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nadia N. Brooks OO

COACHES

Ashley McCulloch
Brooke McCulloch

Fairview HS

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Annika Zennah Aumentado PF
Una Basta LD
Kylie Berg PF
Caitlyn Addison Grindel PF
Atiya Anna Hasan CX
Samuel Johnson-Saeger 2x qualifier LD
Pranav Parameshwar Kadekodi HSE
Qinglang Claire Lao 2x qualifier DUO
Daniel Lin 2x qualifier DUO
Liya McGranahan Mei CX
Carder Don Squirrell USX
Haiyan Wang 3x qualifier PF
Ethan Kailin Yang USX

COACHES

Kristina Getty
Dot Barnes Kellner
Jake Keuhlen

Fossil Ridge HS

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Olivia Wang 4x qualifier DI

COACHES

Rob Jackson

George Washington HS

48th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sammie Armatas 4x qualifier HI
Sophie Azam 2x qualifier WS
Greta Alice Batchelor CX
Reece William James Christian 2x qualifier USX
Maria Cook 2x qualifier CX
Josh Dupree POI
Liliana Rose Feeny PF
Mia Madison Ferrero-Lampron LD
Sabrina Sarapo Fox PF
Madeline Grace Hosking CX
Katie Jack 3x qualifier CX
Kalina Kulig 2x qualifier LD
Ivan Levitt OO
Annika Reeder-Holman HSE
Will Kingsley Ryan 3x qualifier WS
Kailey Sieja 2x qualifier INF

COACHES

Maryrose Kohan
Miles Owens
Devin Sarno

Golden High School

32nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ian Messa 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Betsy O'Connor
Eli Newson

Grandview HS

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Yusuf Hanif IX

COACHES

Kari Hagman

Highlands Ranch High School

26th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jordan Miller DUO
Nicky Miller DUO

COACHES

Katie Updyke
Andye Wolff
Katie Zook

Holy Family High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sara Chaman WS
Estella Ann Hageman WS

COACHES

Angela Smith

Lewis Palmer High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anita Gichuki DUO
Harry Harcrow DI
Andrew Knierim HI
Halie Mason DUO

COACHES

Brian Hoff
Katie Strugalski

Longmont High School

45th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Benjamin Thomas Howard SEN
Lauren Roberts 2x qualifier IX
Greta Ren Wedel 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Jim Dornan
Jacob A Roland

Loveland High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emma Baldwin 2x qualifier HSE
Ramona Edwards 2x qualifier BQ
Aiden Hurst 2x qualifier HSE
Lilie Kamakele HSE
Preston Roundy HI
Lauren Strait BQ
Anna Sundheim 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Patrick DeMartine
Everett Graves-Swinney
Jennifer S Jantz

Mountain View High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Marin Napolitano OO

COACHES

JD Jacob
Britt Logan DiGiulio

Mountain Vista High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mallory Elizabeth Kamberos INF

COACHES

Leo Brooks
Jennifer R Smith

Mullen High School

53rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maggie Faith Baughman 2x qualifier WS
Nick Dohr 2x qualifier SEN
Max Thomas Obrecht 2x qualifier USX
Patrick J Schack 2x qualifier WS
Michael Augustus Thompson DI

COACHES

Kelly Rogers Denzler
Alexandria McDonald

Palisade High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lynessa Asplund WS
Kennedy Stephen WS
Annika Walla 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Tracy Seremak

Palmer Ridge High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Diya Suri PF
Cole Robert Wickert PF

COACHES

Erin White

Pine Creek High School

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sean Brooks 2x qualifier PF
Jacob Caddali 3x qualifier HSE
Tishya Chauhan 2x qualifier IX
Caleb Chung IX
Niko Curtis INF
Cole Freyler 3x qualifier HI
Will Liu 2x qualifier PF
Amari Luu USX
Jesse Pearson 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Kathryn Spencer

Poudre High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Olivia Lynn Christiansen INF
Arwen Erin Lyons 2x qualifier POI

COACHES

Benjamin Berry

Pueblo County High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Adelia Marie Hayes SEN

COACHES

Kennedy Pugh
Alba Hayes
Sheila J Sloan

Pueblo West High School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nkechi Roli Krystle Onyejekwe OO
Riya Singh LD

COACHES

Jeff Sloan
Sheila J Sloan

Resurrection Christian School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Zachary Leonard Bayens WS
Kaiden Lee Dockter WS
Bryce Shawn Newbanks WS
Ellyott Sage Siffring 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Levi Smith

Rock Canyon High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Carter Mcdonald McDonald 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Mary Burnham
meghan McDonald

Rocky Mountain HS

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Owen Fields CX
Kate Green WS
Skyler Larson WS
Pablo Gardel Lopez-Maheras CX
Mia Ramin 2x qualifier WS
Olivia Rivera POI
Sydney Wang 3x qualifier IX

COACHES

Paul S DeMaret

STRIVE Prep - RISE

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexander Hernandez-Gonzalez 2x qualifier WS
Ariana Nungaray-Arias 3x qualifier INF
Jasmine Adjakai Okine HSE
Isaac Rosales 2x qualifier HI

COACHES

Anna Steed
Mike Suomi

Smoky Hill

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Peter Alisky 3x qualifier USX

COACHES

Tom Tafoya
Elena Chertkova
Carrie Forsyth Faust

Strive Prep - Smart Academy

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jacobo Gracia WS
Aliyah Morelos WS
Ashley Daniela Ramos WS

COACHES

Grant Thomas

The Classical Academy

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Olivia Michelle Donahue LD
Riley Clare McGinley USX

COACHES

Scott D Patlin

Thompson Valley High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jaden Joy Fitzpatrick 2x qualifier INF

COACHES

Dan Lutz

University Schools

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aliyah Marie Archer 3x qualifier HI
Abby Taryn Conner DUO
Tagan Jack Garcia 2x qualifier DUO
Aaliyah Lee Lucero OO
Karlee Noelle Walker DI

COACHES

Louis Uribe
Mackenzie Amrine
Anna Bjornson

Wheat Ridge High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Grant Sanford DeBernardi 2x qualifier HSE
Pheonix Phoenix Witt SEN

COACHES

Meaghan McDowell

Widefield High School

26th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Demetrius Brown WS
Vanessa Monforte WS
Keaton Morrison WS
Abigail Vsetecka WS

COACHES

Brett Elhoffer
Stephanie Owen

Woodland Park High School

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jackson Murray DUO
Mia Nickelsburg DUO

COACHES

Bill Brown

CONNECTICUT

St. Luke's School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Charlie Adams CX
Laurel Aronian CX
Chris Briggs CX
William Moskowitz CX

COACHES

Meredith Macleod

DIST. OF COLUMBIA

Jackson-Reed High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Claire Abrams 3x qualifier WS
Kiran Agrawal WS
Myles Bell 2x qualifier OO
Leah Braden 3x qualifier WS
Ella Davis 2x qualifier PF
Talia Ehrenberg 3x qualifier WS
Malcolm Hornsby 3x qualifier HI
Rebecca Khoury 2x qualifier PF
Chris O'Brien 3x qualifier WS
Charlie Reeves 3x qualifier WS
Devan Tatlow 2x qualifier WS
Karam Weigert 3x qualifier WS

COACHES

Eduardo Canedo

Washington International School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maia Nehme POI
Zachary Stier Pan 2x qualifier USX
Marianne Pouliot INF

COACHES

Florence Pan
Francine O'Leary

FLORIDA

American Heritage Broward HS

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sophia Abati PF
Mary Abi-Karam 3x qualifier WS
Carly Aikens 2x qualifier OO
Evan Burkeen PF
Abigail Canalejo 3x qualifier POI
Jaimee Angela Canalejo HI
Mason Cheng 2x qualifier CX
Odin Farkas PF
Suriya Prabha Gadh INF
Prateek Gupta 3x qualifier CX
Kennedy Hack-Juman 2x qualifier DUO
Jin Kwon CX
Oliver Laczko 4x qualifier HI
Aurora Lai INF
Diane Li 2x qualifier DI
Emilin Mathew 3x qualifier WS
Esther Oyetunji 2x qualifier OO
Anya Pinto OO
Matthew Rodriguez LD
Ethan Roytman 2x qualifier PF
Sharvaa Selvan 2x qualifier PF
Sophie Simon DUO
Spencer Swickle 2x qualifier CX
Jake Zeng WS
Clayton Zipperian PF

COACHES

Joele Denis
Ryan Levesque
Spencer Orlowski

American Heritage Palm Beach HS

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Morgan Bromer WS
Skyler Burrus 2x qualifier CX
Baano Golawala INF
Michel Kaiser 2x qualifier HSE
Cyrus Khorassani 2x qualifier SEN
Roman Lange WS
Eli Levy WS
Rebeca Lopez-Anzures 3x qualifier OO
David A. Margaryan LD
Jordan Melamed CX
Hannah Risin WS
Eli Sacks CX
Kiran Spencer 2x qualifier SEN
Amelia Sun CX
Cameron Swartz IX
Carina Wang 2x qualifier HSE
Ben Zajc 2x qualifier IX

COACHES

Anchal Kanojia
Bo Lint
PJ Samorian
Zachariah Chou
Deena R. McNamara
Selma Tabakovic

Apopka High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Temesgene Mekonen Berhane WS
Lindsey Grover 3x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Cathy Brown
Charles Roesel Jr.

Buchholz High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Veronica Brown WS
Vijay Hans DI
Sebastian Martinez LD
Isabelle Tseng IX

COACHES

Richard Michael Burns

Cardinal Gibbons

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Roberto Sosa LD

COACHES

Luiz Bravim

Christopher Columbus High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Victor Barreda DUO
Bruno Barreiro 2x qualifier WS
Mathew Robert Calviño 2x qualifier WS
Ben Corral WS
Nicholas Ariel Diaz 2x qualifier WS
Matthew Moreno LD
Sebastian Santana USX
Martin Seals WS
Sven Stumbauer DUO

COACHES

Daniel Ciocca
Gabriel A de Tuya

Cypress Bay High School

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Atiksh Chandra OO
Tess Segal 3x qualifier INF

COACHES

Rachel West

Dreyfoos School of the Arts

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Duaa Ali 3x qualifier PF
Cloe Barrau PF
Jayantha Kantamneni 2x qualifier HSE
Arik Karim HSE
Jenna Marie Lee 3x qualifier PF
Emily Singer 2x qualifier DI
Capri Wayne PF

COACHES

Angela Anyzeski
Martha Warwick

Everglades High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Caitlin Williams DI

COACHES

Jason T. AlFord

Ft Lauderdale High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexa Delgado HSE

COACHES

Arthur Conrad Kulawik

Gulf Breeze High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Grace Li Bian DI
Chris Rhodes LD

COACHES

Emily Nye
Melissa De Valcourt

Hillsborough High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Tanisha Taneja 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Lees Kent Whylly

Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Braxton Lanois LD
Jose Montalvo 2x qualifier HSE
Reha Patel LD
Brooke Ramnath DUO
Brianna Ramnath 3x qualifier DUO
Gabriel Sanders PF
Faz Zaidi 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Rick Ramnath

Jupiter High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Reese Dixon Barrett 2x qualifier SEN
Abbie L Barrows INF

COACHES

Kristen Taylor
Zachary Rozanski

Lake Highland Preparatory School

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aayna Bhatheja DI
Sharanya Khubchandani HI
Daniel Kind 4x qualifier IX
Alexis Lipkin WS
Daniel Liu HI
Neha Patil WS
Ece Sarioglu USX
Frank Yang OO

COACHES

Nathan Johnston
George Clemens
Becca Traber
Bradley Wascher

Lake Mary Prep

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rhea Thakkar 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Robert Dolan
Cynthia Siva
Linda Dolan

MAST@FIU

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Michael Joseph Lovaglio LD
Denitsa Zvetkova LD

COACHES

William B Gonzalez

Martin County High School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashley Crosby HSE
Jordan LoSardo SEN

COACHES

Richard J LoSardo

Miami Beach Sr High School

54th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashley Adirika PF
Reagan Appel OO
Brett A. Burstein 2x qualifier USX
Max Gelber PF
Henri-Ming A Lemiere HI
Joseph A Levey DUO
Fiorella S Reque DUO

COACHES

Russ Rywell
Russ Rywell

NSU University School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gabriella Egozi 2x qualifier HI
Amanda Frank PF
Sinan Kassim 2x qualifier IX
Charlotte Reitman USX
Maria Jose Riofrio PF

COACHES

Aly Fiebrantz Awsare
Kevin Ahern
Jacob Bosley
Matthew Norman
Sharan Sawlani
Danny Swerdlow

Newsome High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sophia Guarnieri PF
Sophia Pergola PF

COACHES

Montine Elizabeth Vona-Pergola

Nova High School

47th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nicholas Blauz 3x qualifier USX
Makai Henry HSE
Melanie Liburd POI
Siddharth Sudhakar 2x qualifier IX

COACHES

Jose Denis

Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sabrina Keogh 2x qualifier INF

COACHES

David Moyer

Palm Harbor University High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mahalia Violet Collingsworth DUO
Jacqueline Elise Sherrell DUO

COACHES

Heidi Betty Dindial-Thompson
Laura Crum
Sonya Sherrell

Park Vista Community High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Daniel Moffett 3x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Darrin Joseph Bales
Mark Moffett

Pine View School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shanika Farah USX
Rushi Patel HSE
Nathan Widjaja 2x qualifier IX

COACHES

Jym Froelich

Pompano Beach High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Andrea Nguyen BQ

COACHES

Florence Petit

Ransom Everglades

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Luca Campiani 2x qualifier WS
Claudia Colina POI
Dashiell DeStefano 2x qualifier SEN
David Dubovy HSE
Amelia Fox 2x qualifier WS
Ian Quinlan Fox WS
Noah Gold 3x qualifier PF
Cecilia Granda-Scott 2x qualifier PF
Alexandra Henriquez 4x qualifier POI
Andre Joseph 3x qualifier WS
Francesca Belen Lopez 2x qualifier IX
Zach Marcus 3x qualifier PF
Lauren Elizabeth Page IX
Varun Jay Raju WS
Nicole Rodriguez 3x qualifier PF
Liv Steinhardt HSE

COACHES

Kathleen D. Hamm

Stoneman Douglas High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jayden Adjodha WS
Noldine Mathou Belizaire 2x qualifier POI
Elaine Chen WS
Tyler Opdyke WS
Armaan Rajwany HI
Alyssa Robinson WS
Matthew Veerasammy WS

COACHES

Jacob Abraham
Chelsea Briggs

Strawberry Crest High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aarav Dagar OO
Nitya Deepali Padmanabhan OO
Saketh Nagasai Tumuluri LD

COACHES

Jennifer L Moore

Suncoast Comm High School

21st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sophia Osborne HSE
Justin Ricketts OO

COACHES

Traci Lowe

Timber Creek HS

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Diego Mahoney 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Victoria H Sell

Trinity Preparatory School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jonah Downs USX
Amy-Ruth Gyang 3x qualifier DI
Riley Lutz 2x qualifier WS
Lillian Nguyen 4x qualifier POI
Isha Shukla OO
Reese Taylor 3x qualifier INF
Jack Ververis 2x qualifier IX
Austin Yuan 2x qualifier INF
Erika Zavaleta POI

COACHES

Benjamin Robert Gaddis

Wellington

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samuel Johnson 3x qualifier USX
Jaiden Lagalo-Blinston 3x qualifier DI

COACHES

Paul L. Gaba

Western High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cristian Carrillo 2x qualifier SEN
Emilia Hueller HSE
Mariam Kolley 2x qualifier POI
Lisa Kolley 2x qualifier POI
Sam Orcinolo POI
Catherine Michelle Otero DI
Eli Seiden 2x qualifier IX
Madelyn Streisfeld 2x qualifier INF
Marc Zavarro 3x qualifier USX

COACHES

Dario Camara

Wildwood Middle High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

AmandaLesly Miranda WS
Esly Marina Villeda Castillo USX

COACHES

Illiana Miranda

GEORGIA

Camden County High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Violet Noelle Reed BQ

COACHES

Tracie A Nicolai

Dunwoody High

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ryan Stewart DI

COACHES

David Gay

Lambert High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Varnica Basavaraj 2x qualifier PF
Bobby William Missell 3x qualifier PF

COACHES

Brooke Wallace
Timothy Missell
Alexandra Troxell

Midtown High School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Salaam Awad OO
Fiona Bray HSE
Zachary William Chan POI
Oliver Gray 3x qualifier USX
Jeffrey Hallett WS
Peter Haynes 3x qualifier WS
Bryant Hodgson WS
Ava Smith 2x qualifier IX
Aran Sonnad-Joshi LD
Sayan Sonnad-Joshi USX
Matthew Vincent WS

COACHES

Lucas Bailey
Mario Herrera
Susan Ramsey

North Hall High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elliana Boyarshinov HSE

COACHES

Colton Major
Andrei Boyarshinov
Cliff Cape
Steven Wang

Northview High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Christie Peng 2x qualifier IX

COACHES

Matt Cekanor
Jonathan Waters

Sequoyah High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jackson Benoit HI
Aidan Charles Geist PF
Andrew Miffitt PF

COACHES

Matt Bartula
Matthew Bartula (backup account)

Valdosta High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jason Eddie Lee Abbott 2x qualifier USX
Brayden Anderson 2x qualifier HSE
Juan Angel 3x qualifier IX
Hannah E Childress 2x qualifier LD
Tameyah Howell POI
Rhaniah Payne DI
Oluwatoni Salami IX
Marzell Usher BQ

COACHES

Pamela S Childress

HAWAII

Aiea High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cassie Matsumoto 2x qualifier IX
Miki Ng IX

COACHES

Rebecca Afalava

Iolani School

39th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sherie Agcaoili HI
Lindsey Young POI

COACHES

Heather Muraoka

Kamehameha Schools

40th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kainoa Hottendorf DI
Samuel Lee OO
Chanel Matsumoto INF
Landee Resuello OO
Maddax Tsuchiya USX

COACHES

Randal W Horobik
Desiree JK Nuuhiwa Koanui-Souza
Kapua Chelsea Reeves

Leilehua High School

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lilinoe Crawford Oliva DI

COACHES

Jonathan Hinderer

Pacific Buddhist Academy

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Riho Umitani INF

COACHES

Joshua Dean Hernandez Morse
Megan Lee

Parker School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lucas Koranda PF
Kaya Long PF
Genevieve Savage LD

COACHES

Don Pogreba

Punahou School

39th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kyra Lung DUO
Ashley Tom DUO
Iris Xu HI

COACHES

Blaine Bolibol

University Laboratory School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alyssa Greaver 2x qualifier DUO
Taj Makoa Montero DUO
Miyu Owada POI
Kiana Yoshinaga DI

COACHES

Bill Teter

IDAHO

Bishop Kelly High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Maggie Avey BQ
Lucy Glynn OO
Elleanor Lynch 2x qualifier USX
Abigail Severance SEN
Justice Walker INF

COACHES

Robert (Bob) Goycoolea

Blackfoot High School

54th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jasmyne Bache 2x qualifier WS
Alexa Benitez WS

COACHES

Kelsey Rain Purin

Bonneville High School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Daxton Perry WS

COACHES

Borah High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sarah Jane Early PF
Hunter Michael Holbrook WS
Andoni Hollenbeck WS
Lexi Marie Johns 2x qualifier LD
Megan Elise Ward PF

COACHES

Donnie Drobny

Capital HS

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kiryn Leigh Willett 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Allison Gordon

Century HS

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Carson Todd Cranor CX
Marko Milovanovic HSE
Jonathan Stoneback 2x qualifier CX

COACHES

Marie Milovanovic

Columbia HS

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dante Campagna 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Jeffrey Stoppenhagen
Benjaman Smoldon

Eagle High School

18th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Carolyn Baird CX
Marsaela Levanger CX
Adelle Levanger 2x qualifier USX
Daniel Zhang IX

COACHES

Lisa Levanger

Highland High School

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Cadence Melody Andrus 3x qualifier CX
Emalyn Bailey PF
Megan Bedell 2x qualifier DUO
Jon Bradley WS
Sully Brimhall 2x qualifier DUO
Madison Cady PF
Hanna Nikole Casper PF
Max Johnathan Grow 2x qualifier HSE
Henry Johnston 3x qualifier BQ
Hunter Merzlock PF
Devery Peck 2x qualifier BQ
Katelyn Vreeland 2x qualifier CX

COACHES

Jethro Jacob Smith
Abigail Vaughn

Hillcrest HS

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jordan Bradley Spencer 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Clifton Davis
Jodie Rose Schwicht

Idaho Falls High School

35th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ariana Ashby HSE
Lauren Kate Beesley DI
Margaret Kathrine Boring OO
Thao Dang POI
Michael McKitrick WS
Hailee Nordstrom HSE
Michael Yang Wu SEN

COACHES

Robin Christensen

Kimberly HS

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brianna Askew 2x qualifier HSE
Vivian Schutt INF

COACHES

Katie Klimes

Madison HS

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Charlotte Hancock OO

COACHES

Sterling Willford

Mountain Home HS

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Andrea Kimberly Morales HSE
Ian Amber Nhok DI
Abigail Cora Pedersen HI
Khylan Stubblefield 3x qualifier DI

COACHES

Amy Rose Alfredson

Owyhee High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samantha Seminar HSE

COACHES

Brendan Malloy

Pocatello High School

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Allison Buchanan 3x qualifier WS
Zane Jon Clezie USX
James Dylan Gudmunson IX
Neelam Gurung 2x qualifier POI
Luke Whetten Smith 3x qualifier SEN
Mary Swore 2x qualifier HSE
Kaydence Geree Williams DI
Daniel Wolff 3x qualifier WS

COACHES

Marcy Curr

Renaissance HS

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Luke Friesen WS
Olivia Luna 2x qualifier WS
Andrew Wang 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Kyra Mauney

Ridgevue High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Amelia M Alvarez 2x qualifier DUO
Jayden Bodey 3x qualifier DUO
Marcus Funk WS
Kai Thomson BQ

COACHES

Shelly Gering

Rigby High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Noah Alonso Bills 2x qualifier DUO
Jaden Bills OO
Thomas Harris HI
Nathan Emer Harris 3x qualifier DUO
Creed Jones 2x qualifier LD
Taylor Melanese WS
Christian Diego Moreno 2x qualifier WS
Jazlyn Porter 2x qualifier DUO
Robert Potter IX
Nathan Radford PF
Maria Lupita Saldana 2x qualifier HI
Paxton Sheppard 3x qualifier LD
Shem Short INF
Emma Spencer 4x qualifier DUO
Kort Warner 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Brock Sondrup

Rocky Mountain HS

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Connor Allen 4x qualifier POI
Camren Golden PF
Allie Hampton 2x qualifier PF
Anthony Thomas 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Bryce Funkhauser

Skyline HS

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ciara Gaches LD

COACHES

Christine Hubbard

Skyview HS

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lincoln Borrowman 2x qualifier SEN
Dylan Case 3x qualifier HSE
Yoonsoo Choi IX
Nathaniel Rawlings WS

COACHES

Jeffrey Stoppenhagen
Benjaman Smoldon

Thunder Ridge High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Natalia Lynn Golicova WS
Declan David Mellor HSE

COACHES

Brian Robert Brock
Leslie Hoopes

Timberline High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Reed H Adams DUO
Nathan (Alex) Bude 3x qualifier LD
Brady Bjorkman Dunn 2x qualifier CX
Belen Edgar 2x qualifier PF
Cara Halford 2x qualifier CX
Avery I Hamilton DUO
Ani Rice WS
Schylar Smith 4x qualifier PF
Vishali Sutharsan INF
Izebella Upham INF

COACHES

Kara L. Smith

Twin Falls High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lauren Davis INF
Luke Lindquist USX

COACHES

Robertson Langley Fox

Vallivue High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Norma Carlisle POI

COACHES

Kelly Aldridge

ILLINOIS

Belleville West High School

43rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abby Barger 3x qualifier DI
Mahek Bhakta 2x qualifier LD
Wini James POI
Grace Kearns 3x qualifier DUO
Elise Moore 2x qualifier DI
Audrey O'Renic 2x qualifier POI
Khaleo Price 2x qualifier OO
Maria Raza 2x qualifier LD
Diego Reed 2x qualifier DUO
Dallas Watson OO

COACHES

Brandon Hentze
Tyler Herron
Adam Jenkins
Leigh Reidelberger

Belvidere North High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ella Beutel PF
Joseph Kallal 2x qualifier PF
Kai Kozlov 3x qualifier PF
Gabriel Kroepel PF

COACHES

Nicole Kroepel

Bloomington High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Colin Chapman 2x qualifier HSE
Gabriel Fernandes WS

COACHES

Rachel Eaton
Brandon Garrett Thornton

Downers Grove South High School

44th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Megan Fox HI
Faith Nelson 3x qualifier DI
Kassem Ossman 2x qualifier DUO
Sydney Richardson 2x qualifier DUO
Ryan Rosignal 2x qualifier DI
Gwen Royle 2x qualifier POI
Ensara Sejko USX
Samantha Wiggins 3x qualifier INF

COACHES

Jan Heiteen
Justin Matkovich
Christopher John Blum
Sean Liston
Elighie Wilson

Dwight D. Eisenhower High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jaila Mabry OO
Ernesto Perez 2x qualifier POI
Kandyce Swain OO

COACHES

Bill Fleming
Mark L. Urban

Glenbrook North

41st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sohan Bellam 2x qualifier CX
Joanna Gusis 2x qualifier CX

COACHES

Michael Greenstein
Chris Fry
Jared Zuckerman

Glenbrook North High School

41st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alexandra McGarry DI
Ellie Jane Pavletich 2x qualifier HI
Adriana Voloshchuk USX
Kristin S Yun 3x qualifier OO

COACHES

Sarah H Ilie

Glenwood High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

J Bradshaw 3x qualifier HI
Braelynn Finley WS
Abigail LeBar WS
Ana Swaner USX

COACHES

Kenneth A. Carter
Tammy Carter
Lorie Rude

Granite City High School

40th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anna Forbes HSE
Annah Hale WS

COACHES

Wesley R. Copper

H D Jacobs High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Pranav Boddupalli 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Meera Gorawara

Highland Park High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nathan Sukenik HSE

COACHES

Shawn Tanner

Hinsdale Central High School

15th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shrihan Atluri PF
Sebastian Attlan 3x qualifier PF
Ajay Nath Gupta 2x qualifier IX
Abeeha Mirza PF
Katherine Parkins PF
Anya Parvathi Raman PF
Paul William Schmeltz 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Paul Woods

Homewood-Flossmoor High School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Aaron McIntyre USX

COACHES

Prince Lowe

Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy

12th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Oliver Ni 2x qualifier IX
Dhruv Tejendra Patel 2x qualifier LD
Elaina Jianly Xiao LD

COACHES

Peter Dong
Leah Kind

Lemont Twp High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Danny Irace DUO
Alana Nisperos INF
Jessica Popper DUO
Destina Sarussi 2x qualifier POI

COACHES

Philip Lazzari
Joseph Anthony Tenerelli

Maine East High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Haaziya Saiyed CX
Stella Tsogtjargal CX

COACHES

Keith Barnstein
Kevin Le
Arjun Patel

Naperville Central High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emmery Clements IX
Joey McConnell Rubas HSE
Jonathan Wu USX
Jeremy Zhao OO

COACHES

Jeremy Lin

Naperville North High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Hemanshu Boppana HSE
Zachary Wu 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Michelle Pitts
Lisa Dinon

Normal Community High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Avani Rai 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Brandon Garrett Thornton
Jackie Zeman

Pekin Comm High School

56th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mark Czesak IX
Mel Harriss WS
Marshal Pruitt SEN
Norah Springborn 2x qualifier INF
Sophia Vansaghi WS

COACHES

David Knapik
Scott Pyle
Shannon Noelle Sandoval
Al Trumbo

Prospect HS

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Juliet Aquino DUO
Emily Caravello 2x qualifier DUO
Isabella Gaby HI
Elise Gadson 2x qualifier OO
Kelly Jordan 2x qualifier DUO
Jeongmin Lee 3x qualifier INF
Ella Mitchell 3x qualifier DUO
Sydney Strimling INF
Amy Xu POI

COACHES

Michael Piccoli
Heidi Graham

Rolling Meadows High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Taylor Repak DI

COACHES

Michael F. Concialdi

Thornton Fractional North High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Saniya Boyd-Morris INF
Prince Ester DI
Emma Green DUO
Tunmise Oluwole DUO

COACHES

Sade' L May
Shaunwell Posley

University HS

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gabe Floyd 2x qualifier PF
Angel Garcia 2x qualifier HSE
Ian Kelly 2x qualifier SEN
Pearl McDade 2x qualifier HSE
Pierce McDade 3x qualifier IX
Yajath Narra PF
Henry Shang PF
Caleb Shim 3x qualifier INF
Daniel Zhang PF

COACHES

Rebekah Hoffman
Brian M Rohman

Waterloo High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Austin Bedford 3x qualifier DUO
Josie Giffhorn DUO
Summer Wilson 2x qualifier WS
Emma Wittenauer 2x qualifier HI

COACHES

John Rickert

Wheaton North High School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Simon Histed HI

COACHES

Jessica Stroner
Scott Coleman

INDIANA

Avon High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Connor Brownfield IX
Daniel Fajana DUO
Liam Hoffman WS
Katherine Brooke Langford 2x qualifier SEN
Savannah Lee DUO
Ian Lynam DUO
Aissatou Ndiaye INF
Jared Spoor DUO
Zainab Syed OO

COACHES

Larry Alcorn
Julie Dutcher
Michael Langford
Linda Kay Langford
Devin Noyes

Bethany Christian High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nicolas Brenneman-Ochoa 2x qualifier LD
Ian McHugh 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Michael Yeakey

Bishop Dwenger High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Marie Grace Scudder HI

COACHES

Chad Chenowith

Bloomington HS South

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Heejoo An INF
Kyle Davis LD
Sophia Hahn HI
Layaan Hajiyev HSE
Tilly Robinson 3x qualifier USX

COACHES

Paul Barnhart
Lauren Mark

Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

40th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Madison Bacani DI
Miles Madden Barth 4x qualifier BQ
Claire Curran 2x qualifier LD
Caroline Donahue WS
Zainab Fatima Hassan 2x qualifier WS
Alexis Konev WS

COACHES

JD Ferries-Rowe

Canterbury High School

18th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nikitha Babu WS
Hudson Shroyer SEN

COACHES

LINDA ALT

Carmel High School

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jessica Ding HSE
Marissa Finney 2x qualifier PF
Angela Gao CX
Michelle Kim CX
Chenyao Liu WS
Sage Mehta 3x qualifier CX
Jade Mehta 3x qualifier CX
Anushka Pandey 2x qualifier PF
Falak Raheja WS
Kate Smith 3x qualifier PF
Saumya Somasi 2x qualifier PF
Celia Watson 2x qualifier WS
James Yang HSE

COACHES

Dylan Anthony Gentilcore

Carroll High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Corbet Elkins 2x qualifier IX
Ervin Fu USX
Harsimran Panesar IX

COACHES

Jamie Jeanette Wisda

Cathedral High School Indianapolis

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sabrina Ackley HI
Jonathan Joseph Beauchamp IX
Sydney Johnston DI
Daniel John Kent HI
George William Madden 2x qualifier USX
Hagen Shepard McClelland 4x qualifier WS
Melissa Sheppard SEN
Madeline Taylor HSE
Isabelle Tompkins POI

COACHES

Elaine Adams
Christina Gray
Jeanne Malone

Chesterton High School

51st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Hannah Nicole Anders INF
Gretta Burke 2x qualifier LD
Sam Burris PF
Peyton Day 2x qualifier SEN
Freedom Wyatt Eiden 2x qualifier CX
Emma Ekblaw PF
Joshua Fieffer BQ
Gigi Hanner 2x qualifier USX
Riley Hawksworth CX
Savannah Hutchinson 2x qualifier HSE
Mark Jewison 3x qualifier CX
Elsa Leady HI
Dylan Leavitt 3x qualifier POI
Riste Miroski PF
Natalie Nuñez 2x qualifier OO
Nathan Osborn 2x qualifier USX
Sidney Pittman 2x qualifier PF
Milena Veltri 2x qualifier CX
Sophia Rose Worden BQ

COACHES

Karly Carden
Joshua Coots
Aaron Drew
Dannielle Hunt
Chris Lowery
Dakota McCoy
Tim Young
Chris Lowery

Columbus East High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Addison Allman 2x qualifier DI
Monica Shannon McMahon POI

COACHES

Anna Frances Carmon
Matthew Rothrock

Concord HS

20th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sage Borkholder OO
Christa Braddock HSE
Kaylie Michele Kustron 2x qualifier WS
Anna Peters HSE
Alyssa Toledo WS

COACHES

Ashley Kainer
Kim A Nonnenmacher
Jeff Stutzman

Crown Point High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Philip Mitreski HSE
Natalie Morris WS

COACHES

Heidi Marek

Fishers High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nebras Alam HSE
Griffin Chesebrough BQ
Tanisha Pearl Davidson INF
Avery Hanefeld 2x qualifier OO
Emersen Eve Kolb WS
Hannah Elise Moore WS
Kaelyn Wanjing Tai 2x qualifier POI
Kennedy Terhune 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Matthew Netherwood Follman
Paul J Kennedy

Hamilton Southeastern High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nathan Rich LD

COACHES

Bob Hinshaw

Homestead

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anna Heck HSE
Madeline Phuong 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Marcus A Trice
Travis Fisher

Lawrence Central High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eden Ridout OO

COACHES

Elizabeth A Majewski

McCutcheon High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sawyer Mariga HI

COACHES

Laura Ann Whitcombe

Munster High School

53rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ayush Arora 2x qualifier HSE
Mateo Bedolla 2x qualifier DI
Delaney Craig 2x qualifier DI
Ava Jordan Fefferman DI
James Ferguson DUO
Tara Gaither DUO
Suvali Giridaran HSE
Claire Han IX
Keira Hawk 2x qualifier SEN
Charles Mason 4x qualifier DI
Anna Raycroft 3x qualifier HI
Gabriela Ruiz OO

COACHES

Benjamin Boruff
Katie Boyle
Michael Buck
Donald Fortner
Helena Jancosek
Jordan Mayer
Kenn O'Drobinak
Jessica Hilbrich
Jaime Shapiro

Noblesville High School

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Delaney Howard 3x qualifier DUO
Parker Mutter DUO

COACHES

Allison Haley

Penn High School

25th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Tasneem Ahmed 2x qualifier WS
Akul Bhambhani IX
Amrita Kulkarni 2x qualifier LD
Noah Schafer WS
Madeline Wise WS
Janet Yu WS

COACHES

Jeremy Starkweather

Plymouth High School

43rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Autumn Baird 3x qualifier DUO
Quentin Barker 3x qualifier DUO
Anne Blake 3x qualifier POI
Alex DeJarnatt DUO
Katie Fritz INF
Dariel Herrera OO
Meg Meredith Meredith Robinson 2x qualifier DI
Aiden Ruiz DUO

COACHES

Sarah Elizabeth McKenzie
Charlotte Tyree
Daniel Tyree

R Nelson Snider High School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sydnie Singh INF

COACHES

Derek James Plasterer

Reitz Memorial High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elias Beardmore 2x qualifier IX
Katelyn Fehrenbacher USX
Blake Hershberger DUO
Jackson Memmer DUO
Alejandro Jose Velasco IX

COACHES

Jessica Fehrenbacher
Tony W Fehrenbacher

Warsaw Community High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kylee Caroline Anders 2x qualifier DI
Jason E Benyousky 2x qualifier POI
Jessica Pogue 2x qualifier HI
Keely M. Roe 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Kathryn Marie Anders

West Lafayette Debate

42nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ryan Anthony Dukes 2x qualifier LD
Matthew Kain PF
Minnie Liang PF
Henry Mayer HSE
Edi Udo-Imeh PF
Kevin Xiang PF

COACHES

Aaron Smith
Timothy Carnahan

Westfield High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sabrina Kathleen Richard 4x qualifier POI
Elizabeth Kathryn Schuth INF
Mehreen Zakaria 2x qualifier OO

COACHES

Holly Reineking
Ralph Robinson

IOWA

Ames

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Angelina Chen HSE

COACHES

Anne Deam

Bettendorf High School

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Zach Adams 2x qualifier IX
Lauren Ballard DI
Kimbree Callahan DUO
Talia Cary 3x qualifier IX
Catalina Fernandez OO
Ava Holmes HSE
Ayana Kidangayil OO
Heath Leone DUO
Max Rantilla 3x qualifier USX

COACHES

Joe Rankin
Jared VanTieghem
Kathleen VanTieghem

Burlington Community High School

35th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Victoria Almack POI
Michael Hellman 2x qualifier SEN
Hannah Wenzel POI

COACHES

Dale Kurth

Clarke Community High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lexi Ione Cooper 3x qualifier DUO
Ely Crawford 3x qualifier DUO
Calhoun Lundquist 2x qualifier HI
Molly Sickels DI
Jonathan Vega USX

COACHES

Donal May

Davenport West

43rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Megan Dunn 2x qualifier INF

COACHES

Maggie Rietz

Dowling Catholic High School

40th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Violet Bordenaro 2x qualifier INF
Richard Liam, James Bottenberg CX
Isabelle Marie Colon Alba IX
Collin George Comito 2x qualifier CX
Zachary Harnden 3x qualifier PF
Elliott Haupts IX
Jack T McGuire 2x qualifier CX
Matthew Pierson USX
Ann Pierson 2x qualifier DI
Christopher Pierson 2x qualifier PF
Olivia Louise Reisdorf HI
Betzy Anai Sandoval CX
Katherine Lynch Strawn INF

COACHES

Lydia Magalhaes
Colette Sheaff
Timothy Sheaff
Simon Sheaff

East

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Josue Aleman SEN

COACHES

Samuel Juhl

Grinnell High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kaia Chang Roper HSE
Kiran Jones PF
Timothy Mobley-Benoist PF
Peter Simpson PF
Ella Stephens PF

COACHES

Todd Crites

Hempstead High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sannvi Sri Ram LD
Nyla Upal LD
Soya Wehrenberg SEN

COACHES

Don Stanner

Hoover High School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alison Abigail De Luna SEN

COACHES

Aymi M Paradise-Flores

John F. Kennedy High School

7th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Olivia Yee 4x qualifier INF

COACHES

Cyndy Woodhouse

Johnston

10th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Audrey Allen DUO
Esha Bolar 3x qualifier OO
Eshaan Chandani PF
Kathryn Irene Fitzpatrick 2x qualifier DUO
Anjali Kumar PF

COACHES

Jeremy Fitzpatrick
Tyler Stough

North

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Saata Corneh OO

COACHES

Jocelynn Klos
TJ Miller

Siouxland Christian School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

AJ Goetsch DUO
Erik Nordstrom DUO

COACHES

Emily Hageman

Theodore Roosevelt High School

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ealaf Adam POI
Ingrid Alg-Liening PF
Calvin Goldsberry PF
Sophie Johnson 2x qualifier POI
Charlie Timm USX

COACHES

Dylan Morgan
Loan Nguyen

Washington

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jessica Cline CX
Claudia Gay CX

COACHES

Warren Sprouse

West Des Moines Valley High School

44th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shreya Joshi 2x qualifier LD
Ria Tomar LD

COACHES

David McGinnis

Winterset High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elizabeth Nigg DI

COACHES

Scott Pate

KANSAS

Abilene HS

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gabriela Guillen 3x qualifier WS

COACHES

Blair Waite
Matthew Rosebrook

Andover High School

24th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nabaa Q. Al-Amood 2x qualifier INF
Runwa Assaf IX
Sloane Buckwalter 2x qualifier OO
Farouk Gamaleldin 2x qualifier IX
Bennett Harris 3x qualifier USX
Lillian Holmes DUO
Ashlee Seaton 3x qualifier OO
Sharon Sun DUO

COACHES

James Harris
Taylor Moore

Bishop Miege High School

32nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Francesca Chaffee-McClure OO
Daniel Larson HSE

COACHES

Melissa Reynolds

Blue Valley

35th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Myka Annalee Beck DUO
Julia Denny 3x qualifier DUO
Colton Reece Fieger DUO
Madeline Fritz 3x qualifier DUO
Molly Lynn James 2x qualifier USX
Grant Alan Kozisek POI
Nancy Pei 3x qualifier INF
John Perkins 2x qualifier USX
Akhil Sathi Reddy IX
Niveditha Sudheer INF
Nikoo Tahmasebi SEN

COACHES

Chris Riffer
Caitlin C Riffer

Blue Valley North

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Claire Ain PF
Suditi Challa PF
Cacia Carmen Hunnicutt PF
Lizzie Place 3x qualifier WS
Reagan Marie Smith PF
Madisyn Stogsdill HSE
Aarthi Toniappa CX
Selin Ulusarac CX

COACHES

Brian Box
Ryan McCoy
Mickey McMahon
Eleanor Mendelson
William Soper

Blue Valley Southwest High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brett Cranor CX
Sydney Gilman 2x qualifier DI
Anna C Ravenscroft HI
Vinny Sandhu CX

COACHES

Mike Hardin
Ryan McFarland
Julia Henry
Chris Hund
Sarah Huppert
Catherine Magana
Lexi Oatman

Blue Valley West

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rishabh Barve OO
Margo Thomas HI
Arya Vasudevan OO

COACHES

Annie Goodson
Lindsey Fink

Caney Valley High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashlynne Marie Fontes SEN

COACHES

ELIZABETH BURCH

Chanute High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emma Atherton HSE
Carson Cuesta 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Chase Reed
Isaac Robinson

Cherryvale Middle High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lauren Hugo 2x qualifier INF

COACHES

Jeannette Shields

Clay Center Community High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Isabella Williams DI

COACHES

Megan Blackburn

De Soto High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kennedy Farrier 2x qualifier PF
Tyler Gillespie WS
Cael Province PF

COACHES

Will Mercer
Amanda Sweet

Derby

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Naomi Island CX
Ava Jenkins DUO
Chloe Elizabeth Johnson CX
Ethan Johnson 2x qualifier SEN
Jayden Moreno HSE
Gillian Noffert DUO
Shardae Sanders POI
Jacob Vazquez USX

COACHES

Lynn Miller
Kathleen O'Brien
Katie Western
Dylan Brown
Alec James Hinecker

Dodge City High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brennan Carbajal CX
Michael Owen Wesley CX

COACHES

Johnny Dunlap
Mari Dietz

El Dorado HS

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Russell Baker 2x qualifier DI

COACHES

Melisa Wingfield

Emporia High School

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Laura Baldwin DI
Jesse Duncan HI
AJ Hase WS
Eli Hendry WS
Orion Turner HSE
Kameron Welch SEN

COACHES

Adam Moore
Liberty Belote
Blake Seidel-Pinson

Field Kindley

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emma Thompson USX

COACHES

Justin Cartwright

Fort Scott High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lillian Joan Collins 3x qualifier CX
Kinsley Ceanne Davis 3x qualifier CX
Neil Gugnani 4x qualifier USX
Shekhar Gugnani 4x qualifier HSE
Silvia Moreno POI
Khris Patel 2x qualifier PF
Berkley Wood PF

COACHES

Mark Bergmann
Angella Curran
Travis Toth

Garden City High School

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shawn Dreiling WS
Savemore Nyamakope DI
Natalie Radke 2x qualifier WS
Melanie Varela-Marroquin 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Russ Tidwell

Great Bend High School

38th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alondra Alvarez DUO
Milena Carbajal DUO
Darcy Feist OO
Isaiah Smith 3x qualifier DUO
Malachi Wasson 3x qualifier DUO

COACHES

Kim Heath
Dan Heath

Hayden HS

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Charles Blaser WS
Reagan Huscher CX
Sean McConnell 3x qualifier CX

COACHES

John Samqua

Hutchinson

49th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Thaddaeus Rae Blakley 2x qualifier IX
Bailey Nicole Brewer WS
Maricela Ivalene Garcia 2x qualifier CX
Kennedy Johnson INF
Kaydence Perdue 2x qualifier CX
Austin Sirius Smith WS
Micah Wenger 2x qualifier OO
Elijah Dennis Werner WS

COACHES

Melissa Ann Hathaway Newton Loepp

Lansing HS

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jack Corrigan WS
Hanaa Everett DUO
Jackson E Jackson WS
Allison Muzzy DUO
Lynx B Taylor LD
Patrick Zhenquan Wong DI
Alexa Ymker 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

Larissa Maranell
Kelli Jo Henderson

Lawrence Free State High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emma Hefty 2x qualifier OO
CiCi Hunter HI
Ezra Joseph 3x qualifier IX
Lily Otter DI
Aaron Persinger CX
Sophie Racy 2x qualifier WS
Molly Roecker POI
Emma Stammeyer 2x qualifier HSE
Anwen Williams INF
Simon Williams CX

COACHES

Brenda Alvarez
Sivani Badrivenkata
Ian Haas
Michael Shelton
Kelly Thompson

Lawrence HS

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Clara Bode DUO
Bryce Erickson OO
Thomas Henry Wallace Lushington 2x qualifier LD
Dominic Moore DUO
J. Riggins 4x qualifier SEN
Caitlin Marie Sand HSE
Jake Shew 2x qualifier LD
Jack Vaughn Stutler 2x qualifier INF
Helen Viloria 3x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Evan Svetlak
Shane Billig
Alina Matejkowski

Maize High School

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Isabella Ann Browne PF
Marianne Griffith WS
Abigail R Linton PF
Devin Short 2x qualifier LD
Ashley Wright 3x qualifier LD

COACHES

Curtis Shephard
Dominik Lett

Maize South High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Carley Alexis Bell 2x qualifier INF
Ash Canter WS
Carter Kai Laffoon WS
Gracie Lamb WS
Fabrizio Alberto Quiroz HI

COACHES

Dunham
Kayla Horning
Wesley Rice

Manhattan High School

50th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Helinna Bontrager 2x qualifier PF
Kennedy Crabtree WS
Sam Delong 4x qualifier IX
Patrick Fu HSE
Savannah Price OO
Anvesha Sharda 2x qualifier IX
Emmett Spaw INF
Jamen Trojcak HSE
Salina Wang PF
Kate Ward INF
Sarah Zhang POI
Mian Zhao LD

COACHES

Brody Jay Cunningham
Mac Phrommany
Kate Thomas

Maur Hill-Mount Academy

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Martha Madden 2x qualifier HI

COACHES

Erin Kaye Wolf

Moundridge High School

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Matthew Morrison 2x qualifier HSE
Mateo Bradley Roth SEN
Rebecca Schlosser 2x qualifier IX

COACHES

Tammy Duvanel Unruh
Henry Duvanel Unruh
Clinton Unruh

Newton

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Vaden Hendrix Kumar HSE
Riley Dean Ney WS
Preston layne Vicenzi 2x qualifier USX

COACHES

David J Williams
Kynda Faythe
Duane Knoll

Nickerson HS

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alec Brown USX
Brayden Keeler 2x qualifier HI
Haley McGill WS
Cody Spurlock 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Dakota Yates

Olathe East High School

22nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Owen W Crouch WS
Kylan Nicole Elliott WS
Aidan Foust 2x qualifier WS
Maya Greene WS
Jylon Hollinshed POI
quinn Largent WS
Easton J Logback 2x qualifier LD
Natalie Martens WS
Madison Troup 2x qualifier DI
Elizabeth Warriner 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Stacy Goddard
Kevin Krouse

Olathe North High School

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alex Brake 3x qualifier HSE
Hannah Christine Cleveland HSE
Isabella Louise Foster HSE
Aarushi Pore 3x qualifier IX
Lynn Setter WS

COACHES

Richard Belske
Michelle Swanson
Marshall Swanson
Larry Swanson

Olathe Northwest High School

18th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Connor Chaffin WS
Averi Ty Harker WS
Aashna Jaiswal INF
Grant McKeever 2x qualifier CX
Kaelyn Wellman 3x qualifier CX

COACHES

Eric Skoglund
Harrison Brown
Hudson Headley
Cameron Hunt
Kristen White

Olathe South High School

32nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Owen Brooks USX
Amy C Linde SEN
Daniel Robertson 2x qualifier IX
Rachel Sum WS

COACHES

Jo Ball

Parsons High School

32nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Madelyn Armitage WS
Rayce Baker DUO
Carollyn Grace Chapman WS
Olivia Martinez DUO
Chloe Pontious OO

COACHES

Edward Workman
Adam Payne

Pittsburg High School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eve Maria Bertoncino 2x qualifier DUO
Hannah Renee Brown 2x qualifier DI
Sophie Casper DI
Madeline Ellis 2x qualifier INF
Jade Gerrish WS
Indiana Sloan Grotheer 2x qualifier CX
Savannah Georgia Grotheer 2x qualifier HSE
Norah Madison Kermashek PF
Joy Lee 4x qualifier POI
John Lee PF
Seth Loudermilk CX
Alexyia Lunday DUO
Jacob Mathew 4x qualifier LD
Owen Miller 3x qualifier LD
Eve Montserrat Moss OO
Joshua Ozbun IX
River Peery HSE
Benjamin Shawn HI
Jason Tarbox 3x qualifier IX
Trenton Lucas Toth HI

COACHES

Julie Laflen
Garrett Stalder

Pratt High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alyssa Jane Green 2x qualifier POI
Addison Hopkins HI

COACHES

Rose M. Beilman Shoup
Elizabeth Britton
Angela McGraw

Salina South High School

38th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Lillian Pearl Ardis 2x qualifier HSE
Seth Carter 4x qualifier POI
Francisco De Jesus Guardado 2x qualifier HSE
Elizabeth Yvonne Lovett BQ
Grady James Smith BQ
Ava Marie Williamson 2x qualifier INF

COACHES

Megan Hagaman

Shawnee Heights High School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Noah Bacon WS
Mallory Eastman HSE

COACHES

Quan M. Nguyen
Edward Collazo

Shawnee Mission East High School

44th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sophia Leonard WS
Jackson Terreros WS

COACHES

Trey Witt

Shawnee Mission North High School

27th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Josie Ruby Yungeberg WS

COACHES

Meagan Deutch

Shawnee Mission South High School

40th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Greta Suzanne Albrecht PF
Clare Bradley 2x qualifier CX
Brooklynn Hato CX
Caroline Hiebl PF
Jeremiah V. Rimpson 2x qualifier POI
Annemarie Smith 3x qualifier HI

COACHES

Azja M Butler
Carolyn Cook
Brynna Darley
Kareem Hammouda
Jackson Hoffmann
Sean Kennedy
Haylee Rose

Silver Lake HS

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Allie Sexton 2x qualifier DI
Drake Sexton 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Michelle Taylor

Spring Hill High School

8th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Adiel Garcia SEN

COACHES

Alix Kunkle

St Thomas Aquinas

19th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brandon Haynes LD
Emily Moll WS

COACHES

Steve DuBois

Sumner Academy of Arts and Science

30th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

JaKayla Brown 2x qualifier POI
Princess Lauren Dixon DI
Andrew Serrano HSE

COACHES

Jamelle Brown
Marley Kay Lowe
Royal Sullivan

Topeka High School

54th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sophia Friess 2x qualifier CX
Elizabeth Seitz 2x qualifier BQ
Lilian Thornton 2x qualifier CX

COACHES

Dustin Rimmey
Madison Sawyer
Sam Schumann
Randall Baldwin

Topeka Seaman

28th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rene Cabrera USX
Kate Eckert 2x qualifier WS
Hannah Mott 2x qualifier WS
Kevinh Nguyen 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Zachary Dinges
Chris Goble

Topeka West

34th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Byron Howell LD
Kyle Patrick Tigue Tradio WS
Charles Owen White 2x qualifier WS

COACHES

Matthew Baer
Andrew Lake

Washburn Rural High School

38th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abby Boyd 3x qualifier PF
Kavinayashri Chidambaranathan USX
Lily Czechanski 2x qualifier POI
Evander Davis 3x qualifier HSE
Sonya Doubledee 4x qualifier CX
Lily Escalante 2x qualifier OO
Kiersten Harris 2x qualifier PF
Donna Jalosjos 4x qualifier CX
Aidan Kent 2x qualifier DUO
Karissa Kromminga 3x qualifier SEN
Cade Nelson DUO
Rishiraj Pandya 2x qualifier BQ
Jiyoon Park 4x qualifier CX
Lauren Reed CX
Griffin Reiff 2x qualifier DUO
Casey Schenk 2x qualifier DUO
Rylie Swedlund 2x qualifier HI
Jackson Taylor CX
Zach Willingham 2x qualifier CX

COACHES

Sean Duff
Timothy Ellis
Doug Miller
Cynthia Burgett
Steven Davis
Robert D. Owens

Wichita East

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Augustin Au 2x qualifier PF
Nathan Balderas 3x qualifier SEN
Changwen Gong 3x qualifier PF
Kate Halabi 3x qualifier LD
Charlie Hale 2x qualifier CX
Esther Liu 3x qualifier LD
Jaan Mansoor 2x qualifier HSE
Sabarish Ravi 2x qualifier CX

COACHES

Parker Benjamin Mitchell

Wichita Northwest High School

16th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Josee Grace Hoshaw DI
Elayne Isabel Logan HI
Tristan Rice 3x qualifier POI

COACHES

Peter Crevoiserat
Brian Welter

Winfield High

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

America Sanchez WS

COACHES

KENTUCKY

Bowling Green High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Alex Minter 2x qualifier HSE

COACHES

Janet Martin

Dixie Heights High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abby Kane 2x qualifier POI

COACHES

Jane Becker
Maureen Gregory

Henry Clay High School

36th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Eliza Eckmann POI
Dorottya Gal LD
Justine Lofwall 3x qualifier PF
Margaret Tiennot DI
Karson Whitley 3x qualifier PF

COACHES

Ryan Ray

Knott County Central High School

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Kole Ingram 3x qualifier IX
Presley Moore INF

COACHES

Bria Stacy

Larry A Ryle High School

9th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dalia Basinac 3x qualifier POI
Jack Steven Geruc 2x qualifier LD
Kelly Helton 2x qualifier OO
Nick Kahmann 2x qualifier IX
Sara Nath USX

COACHES

Rachel Page

Murray High School

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Caroline Koenig USX
Amanda Peiffer HI
Raegan Settle 2x qualifier OO

COACHES

Michael Robinson

Paducah Tilghman High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jensen Knudsen 2x qualifier HI

COACHES

Rachael Castillo

Paul Laurence Dunbar HS

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Edward Donson 2x qualifier DI
Daksha Pillai HSE
Ayush Kumar Tibrewal 2x qualifier SEN

COACHES

Connie Hagans
Neomia Hagans Flores

Rowan County Sr High School

35th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Caroline Carlisle DUO
Mia Carver DUO
Natalie Freidhof INF
Jackson Greenhill DUO
Jacob Holbrook 2x qualifier HI
Joseph O'Hair DUO
Wyatt Welte DI

COACHES

Denise Watkins
Dwayne Adkins
Claire Rose Freidhof

duPont Manual High School / Youth Performing Arts School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gokul Achaththekoot INF
Aditya Gollamudi PF
Shubh Gupta 3x qualifier OO
Dhiraj Kanneganti LD
A Pamvlapat Reddy PF
Kyle Sanderfer PF
Willa Stivers INF
Samuel Watkins PF

COACHES

Amy Ritchie

LOUISIANA

Caddo Magnet High School

17th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Merritt Hughes CX
Sabrina Huynh SEN
Olivia Restel CX

COACHES

Kasi McCartney

Comeaux High School

35th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Avery Bundrick OO
Jarkeylon Ismail 2x qualifier POI
Peyton Poole DI
Kylan Williams DI

COACHES

Jacob Simon

David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy

4th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Trinity Dugar DI
Caroline Hutchison DUO
Binea Simone Joseph HI
Lanie Rea Peltier DUO

COACHES

Jacob Leger
Brittany Turner

Holy Cross School

14th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Navi Ishmael Aguilar HSE
Nicholas Davillier 3x qualifier LD
Jayden Nicholas Davis WS
Matthew Abraham Gorbaty SEN

COACHES

Sasha Torrey Kreinik
Jeff Swift

Isidore Newman School

31st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Giovani Arenas PF
Andrew Brandt HSE
Grace Carmody CX
Caroline Carmody WS
Owen Dodd WS
Elizabeth Elliott 3x qualifier CX
Aria Jolly CX
Maslen L'Esperance WS
Jack Laurent WS
Isabella Lombard 2x qualifier PF
Hudson Nguyen WS
Amaia Ottley IX
Elly Patron 3x qualifier HSE
Giovanna Piedimonte 3x qualifier CX
Isabelle Plaisance 3x qualifier INF
Nick Rezza PF
Sylvie Wilson 2x qualifier PF

COACHES

Lynn Beeson
Christopher Vincent
Austin James Broussard
Bennett Dombcik
Alma Nicholson

Lafayette HS

42nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mohammad Habib 2x qualifier DI
Paresh Kolluru 3x qualifier DUO
Roma Kolluru 2x qualifier OO
Landon Terro 2x qualifier DUO

COACHES

Rachel Melancon
Ramesh Kolluru

Southside High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Israel Netters WS

COACHES

Scott Johnstone
Ann Champagne

St Thomas More

46th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Noah Darby LD
Emma Menard 2x qualifier DUO
Ella Menard DUO
Aidan Ryder 2x qualifier HI

COACHES

Megan Elizabeth Broussard
Veronica Colmenarez

Teurlings Catholic High School

29th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gracie Cormier WS
Alex Dischler HSE
Cade Savoy 3x qualifier IX

COACHES

Craig Wall

The Delores Taylor Arthur School for Young Men

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Dwayne Powell USX

COACHES

Jharick Shields

MAINE

Erskine Academy

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Adam Ochs INF

COACHES

Kat Newcombe-Lang

Falmouth High School

11th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Samantha Durepo USX
Peter Jack Verrill OO

COACHES

Ellen Parent

Greely High School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Nathanael Thompson HSE

COACHES

Jason A Curry

Yarmouth High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Hope Cady 2x qualifier USX
Sami Rizkallah IX

COACHES

John Martin Russell

MARYLAND

Bethesda Chevy Chase

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Darci Rochkind PF
Isabel A Stares PF

COACHES

Andrew Glickman
Sonni Efron
Cayman Giordano

Calvert Hall College High School

26th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Peter D. Andrada DUO
Dom DiGioia 2x qualifier IX
Lucas Lobo 3x qualifier CX
David Sanico CX
Aaron Valencia DUO

COACHES

Leonard Rhoades
Peter Susko

Gilman

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Daniel Gallagher 2x qualifier CX
James Mackrell CX

COACHES

Austin Oliver

Loyola Blakefield

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Farrell Gregory 2x qualifier IX
Nathan Li HSE
Andy Jun Wang USX

COACHES

Justin White
Marlo Lacson
Jakob David Taylor

Reservoir High School

2nd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Arjun Banerjee 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Brian Shouse
Emily Mandile

Walt Whitman

41st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Frances Laufer 2x qualifier DI

COACHES

Katherine Sylvester

Wilde Lake High School

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elizabeth Yujung Cho LD
Malena Osborne 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Kelli Midgley
Dylan Valente
Jenny Wright

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton-Boxborough Regional High School

13th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sophie Pearo 2x qualifier LD
Tinghan Wang 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Sue Hennessey

Bancroft

6th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elyse McManus INF

COACHES

Pam Sheldon
Chris Sheldon

Boston Latin School

5th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sam Chen 2x qualifier PF
Zachary Chen HSE
Neil Jin 2x qualifier PF
Cinly Mo 2x qualifier WS
Selina Tang 2x qualifier WS
Mira Yu POI
Michelle Zhang OO

COACHES

Melissa E Swauncy-Coleman
Nicole Yang
Muxi Lemuel Yu

Brookline High School

3rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ananda Geller WS
Charlotte Stokes 2x qualifier LD

COACHES

Graciela Mohamedi

Catholic Memorial School

23rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Patrick Blomberg 2x qualifier POI
Johnny Cardarelli 2x qualifier DUO
William Cummings 3x qualifier DUO
Brendan Galvin INF
Aidan Healy 3x qualifier WS
James Julian 3x qualifier DUO
William Masferrer 2x qualifier DUO

COACHES

Anthony K Cavet

Deerfield Academy

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Xinni Chen WS

COACHES

Lexington HS

33rd appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Annie Fan PF
Anaya Joshi PF

COACHES

Sheryl Kaczmarek
Brendon Morris
Janet Novack

Milton Academy

48th appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS