National Speech and Debate Association

2021-2022 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
North Dakota Roughrider District Tournament 11/5 - 1/28 10/5 at 8:00 AM
Central Minnesota District Tournament 11/19 - 4/30 10/20 at 8:00 AM
Northern Lights District Tournament 11/19 - 3/19 10/20 at 8:00 AM
Southern Minnesota District Tournament 11/19 - 3/17 11/1 at 8:00 AM
East Kansas District Tournament 12/10 - 4/23 11/10 at 8:00 AM
Sunflower District Tournament 12/10 - 4/23 11/10 at 8:00 AM
Three Trails District Tournament 12/10 - 4/23 11/10 at 8:00 AM
West Kansas District Tournament 12/10 - 4/23 11/10 at 8:00 AM
Kansas Flint-Hills District Tournament 12/10 - 4/23 11/10 at 8:00 AM
South Kansas District Tournament 12/10 - 4/23 11/10 at 8:00 AM
Northwest Indiana District Tournament 12/11 - 3/5 11/11 at 8:00 AM
Carolina West District Tournament 1/8 - 3/6 12/8 at 8:00 AM
Northern Wisconsin District Tournament 1/10 - 3/13 12/10 at 8:00 AM
Northeast Indiana District Tournament 1/15 - 3/5 12/15 at 8:00 AM
South Carolina District Tournament 1/22 12/22 at 8:00 AM
Florida Sunshine District Tournament 1/22 - 3/26 12/22 at 8:00 AM
Southern Wisconsin District Tournament 1/22 - 3/19 12/22 at 8:00 AM
East Iowa District Tournament 1/29 - 2/12 12/29 at 8:00 AM
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/2 - 2/18 1/2 at 8:00 AM
Hoosier Heartland District Tournament 2/5 - 3/5 1/5 at 8:00 AM
Northern Ohio District Tournament 2/5 - 2/19 1/5 at 8:00 AM
Idaho Gem of the Mountain District Tournament 2/10 - 2/12 1/10 at 8:00 AM
Idaho Mountain River District Tournament 2/11 - 2/19 1/11 at 8:00 AM
West Iowa District Tournament 2/11 - 3/19 1/11 at 8:00 AM
Western Slope District Tournament 2/11 - 3/5 1/11 at 8:00 AM
Montana West District Tournament 2/11 - 2/12 1/11 at 8:00 AM
Colorado Grande District Tournament 2/11 - 3/12 1/11 at 8:00 AM
Montana East District Tournament 2/11 - 2/12 1/11 at 8:00 AM
North Coast District Tournament 2/12 - 2/19 1/12 at 8:00 AM
Louisiana District Tournament 2/12 - 3/26 1/12 at 8:00 AM
Sundance District Tournament 2/12 - 3/5 1/12 at 8:00 AM
Utah-Wasatch District Tournament 2/12 - 3/5 1/3 at 8:00 AM
Yellow Rose District Tournament 2/16 - 2/18 1/16 at 8:00 AM
UIL District Tournament 2/17 - 2/19 1/17 at 8:00 AM
Eastern Ohio District Tournament 2/18 - 3/26 1/18 at 8:00 AM
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament 2/18 - 2/19 1/18 at 8:00 AM
Western Ohio District Tournament 2/18 - 3/26 1/18 at 8:00 AM
Rushmore District Tournament 2/18 - 3/19 1/18 at 8:00 AM
Wind River District Tournament 2/18 - 3/19 1/18 at 8:00 AM
New Jersey District Tournament 2/23 - 3/26 1/23 at 8:00 AM
LBJ District Tournament 2/23 - 2/26 1/23 at 8:00 AM
Northern South Dakota District Tournament 2/24 - 3/14 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Tall Cotton District Tournament 2/24 - 2/26 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Central Texas District Tournament 2/24 - 2/26 1/24 at 8:00 AM
South Florida District Tournament 2/25 - 2/26 1/25 at 8:00 AM
New York City District Tournament 2/25 - 4/9 1/25 at 8:00 AM
Deep South District Tournament 2/25 - 2/26 1/25 at 8:00 AM
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament 2/25 - 4/7 1/25 at 8:00 AM
Magnolia District Tournament 2/25 - 3/26 1/25 at 8:00 AM
West Texas District Tournament 2/25 - 2/26 1/25 at 8:00 AM
Inland Empire District Tournament 2/25 - 2/26 1/25 at 8:00 AM
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/26 - 4/9 1/26 at 8:00 AM
Carolina East District Tournament 2/26 - 4/9 1/26 at 8:00 AM
Michigan District Tournament 2/26 - 3/5 1/26 at 8:00 AM
Puget Sound District Tournament 2/26 - 3/5 1/26 at 8:00 AM
Valley Forge District Tournament 2/27 - 4/2 1/27 at 8:00 AM
Heart Of Texas District Tournament 3/3 - 3/5 2/3 at 8:00 AM
Greater Illinois District Tournament 3/4 - 3/5 2/4 at 8:00 AM
Show Me District Tournament 3/4 - 4/9 2/4 at 8:00 AM
Western Washington District Tournament 3/4 - 3/5 2/4 at 8:00 AM
Big Valley District Tournament 3/4 - 3/26 2/4 at 8:00 AM
Illini District Tournament 3/5 2/5 at 8:00 AM
Rocky Mountain-North District Tournament 3/5 - 4/2 2/5 at 8:00 AM
South Oregon District Tournament 3/5 - 3/13 2/5 at 8:00 AM
Ozark District Tournament 3/10 - 4/9 2/10 at 8:00 AM
Rocky Mountain-South District Tournament 3/11 - 4/9 2/11 at 8:00 AM
Virginia District Tournament 3/12 - 4/16 2/1 at 8:00 AM
Pittsburgh District Tournament 3/12 - 3/26 2/12 at 8:00 AM
New Mexico District Tournament 3/17 - 3/19 2/17 at 8:00 AM
Sierra District Tournament 3/17 - 4/2 2/17 at 8:00 AM
Carver-Truman District Tournament 3/18 - 4/4 2/18 at 8:00 AM
Golden Desert District Tournament 3/18 - 4/2 2/18 at 8:00 AM
Kentucky District Tournament 3/25 - 3/26 2/25 at 8:00 AM
Iroquois District Tournament 3/25 - 3/26 2/25 at 8:00 AM
Florida Oceanfront District Tournament 3/25 - 3/26 2/25 at 8:00 AM
Florida Panther District Tournament 3/26 - 3/27 2/26 at 8:00 AM
Sagebrush District Tournament 3/31 - 4/2 2/28 at 8:00 AM
Space City District Tournament 4/7 - 4/13 3/7 at 8:00 AM
Gulf Coast District Tournament 4/28 - 4/30 1/1 at 8:00 AM