South Dakota

2022-2023 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
dragon training camp 9/17 - 9/18 8/17 at 1:00 PM
Milbank Oral Interp Invitational 10/3 9/12 at 1:00 PM
Florence Tournament 1 10/8 9/8 at 12:00 PM
2022 Harrisburg Tiger Tournament 10/8 9/7 at 5:00 PM
BEC 2022 10/10 10/2 at 6:00 AM
BV Speaking Lynx Invitational 10/15 9/20 at 8:00 AM
Florence Tournament 2 10/15 9/15 at 12:00 PM
LDHS Golddigger Invitational 10/15 10/1 at 9:00 AM
Practice in class tournament 10/20 - 10/21 9/20 at 12:00 PM
PSDA Online Fall Classic 10/22 - 10/23 9/6 at 10:00 AM
Dakota Invitational Karl E Mundt Oral Interpretation Tournament 10/22 9/13 at 7:00 AM
Brookings Fall Fest Interp Invitational 10/24 9/21 at 12:00 PM
LHS Oriole Oral Interp Invitational 10/25 9/18 at 12:00 PM
Teddys Round Up 10/28 9/6 at 8:00 AM
Pumpkinstakes 10/29 9/9 at 8:00 AM
SCW Blackhawk Oral Interp Meet 10/29 9/2 at 8:00 AM
Lewis and Clark Oral Interp Invite 10/29 9/29 at 8:00 AM
Brookings Novice 11/1 10/1 at 12:00 PM
SFJ After School Novice 11/1 10/1 at 5:00 PM
Aberdeen Novice Online 1 11/3 10/3 at 5:00 PM
Golden Eagle Cup 11/4 - 11/5 10/3 at 5:00 PM
DAK XII 2022 Oral Interp Invite 11/7 10/4 at 9:00 PM
Practice PF rounds Lennox 11/7 - 11/8 11/7 at 12:00 PM
Aberdeen Novice Online Async IE 11/7 - 11/10 10/7 at 5:00 PM
SFR Novice Tournament 11/7 9/19 at 8:00 AM
Washington Warrior Invite 11/11 8/12 at 8:00 AM
SF Roosevelt Sweetstakes 11/12 8/31 at 7:30 AM
Norfolk High Roger Maxwell Debate 11/12 10/19 at 5:00 PM
Aberdeen Novice Online 2 11/14 10/14 at 5:00 PM
Novice After School IECongress 11/15 10/15 at 12:00 PM
SFL Novice After School 11/15 10/16 at 5:00 PM
Region 1A tournament 11/16 10/16 at 12:00 PM
30th Annual McGovern Tournament 11/18 - 11/19 10/3 at 8:00 AM
Millard West Fred Robertson Invitational 12/3 11/10 at 12:00 PM
University of Wyoming Brown and Gold Round Robin 12/4 - 12/5 5/15 at 5:00 PM
Harrisburg After School Novice Ambush 12/6 10/29 at 12:00 PM
The Novice Async Speech Tournament 12/7 - 12/9 9/27 at 12:00 PM
East Versus West 12/9 - 12/10 11/7 at 8:00 AM
Holiday Classic 12/12 - 12/17 10/31 at 8:00 AM
SD Novice Debate Last Chance 12/13 11/30 at 11:00 AM
Brookings Bell 12/16 - 12/17 11/8 at 2:00 PM
Doug Tschetter Novice Championships 1/7 12/5 at 11:00 AM
Sturgis Williams Middle School Debate 1/11 12/11 at 10:00 AM
Lincoln Silver Bowl 1/13 - 1/14 12/1 at 5:00 PM
2023 Samuelson Sweeps at Lincoln East 1/14 - 1/15 11/2 at 12:00 PM
Speech Fiesta 1/20 - 1/21 12/26 at 3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark Invitational 1/27 - 1/28 12/5 at 7:00 AM
NCHS Mustang Classic 1/27 - 1/28 12/9 at 3:45 PM
Cavalier Invite 2/1 - 2/4 12/21 at 7:00 AM
PSDA Online Spring Classic 2/4 - 2/5 10/24 at 9:00 AM
The 2023 Rushmore Challenge 2/10 - 2/11 1/3 at 1:00 PM
Camel Classic 2/10 - 2/11 1/9 at 7:00 AM
2023 Southeast Winter Joust 2/11 1/11 at 11:00 AM
The 2023 Milo Cup at Millard North 2/17 - 2/18 11/1 at 9:00 AM
SDHSAA Debate and Individual Events State Tournament 3/3 - 3/4 1/17 at 8:00 AM
West Valley Middle School Debate Tournament 2023 5/6 10/1 at 9:07 AM