South Dakota

2017-2018 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Tricorn Tournament for Novices 9/26 8/26 at 5:00 PM
Golddigger Oral Interpretation Invitational 9/30 8/31 at 5:00 PM
Teddys RoughRider RoundUp 10/7 9/18 at 11:00 AM
Stars Stripes Spectacular 10/14 9/14 at 5:00 PM
Oriole Oral Interp Invite 10/16 9/15 at 5:00 PM
SFR Novice Tournament 1 10/17 9/26 at 4:00 PM
Brookings Fall Fest Interp Invitational 10/23 10/4 at 5:00 PM
SFR Novice Tournament 2 10/24 10/3 at 4:00 PM
Classroom Tournament 10/25 9/25 at 5:00 PM
SFR Novice Tournament 3 10/26 10/5 at 4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark Interp Invitational 10/28 9/28 at 8:00 AM
Harrisburg Tiger Oral Interp Tournament 10/30 10/18 at 5:00 PM
SFL Novice After School 10/31 9/30 at 5:00 PM
Washington Warrior 11/3 9/13 at 8:00 AM
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon 11/4 8/23 at 5:00 PM
SF Roosevelt Sweetstakes 11/4 10/1 at 7:30 AM
OGorman Novice After School 11/7 10/23 at 7:00 AM
SFR Novice After School 11/14 10/13 at 5:00 PM
George McGovern Invitational 11/17 - 11/18 10/25 at 8:00 AM
Elkhorn Debate Tournament 11/18 10/18 at 5:00 PM
Lincoln County Quarrel 11/28 10/28 at 5:00 PM
Unofficial Dak 12 Tournament 12/5 10/30 at 11:00 AM
Warrior Novice Extravaganza 12/5 10/31 at 10:00 PM
Aberdeen Central Big Questions 12/7 11/7 at 5:00 PM
Lincoln North Star Debate Tournament 12/9 11/10 at 8:00 AM
Central Forensics Conference 1 Lennox 12/9 11/3 at 6:00 PM
Yankton Last Chance Novice Debate 12/12 11/12 at 5:00 PM
Lincoln Big Questions 12/12 11/12 at 5:00 PM
Brookings Bell 12/15 - 12/16 11/21 at 2:00 PM
SFR Big Questions 12/19 10/1 at 8:00 AM
Central Forensics Tournament 2 OGorman 1/6 12/1 at 5:00 PM
SFR Big Questions 1/9 10/22 at 8:00 AM
Washington Big Question 1/10 - 1/13 12/4 at 5:00 PM
2018 Lincoln Silver Bowl 1/12 - 1/13 12/1 at 5:00 PM
The Samuelson Sweeps 1/13 12/4 at 3:00 PM
Fremont Tiger Invitational 1/20 12/18 at 5:00 PM
CFC 3 2/3 12/29 at 5:00 PM
Unofficial Dak 12 Debate Competition Part 2 2/6 1/8 at 5:00 PM
The Rushmore Challenge hosted by Harrisburg HS 2/9 - 2/10 1/9 at 5:00 PM
After School Congress 3/20 2/20 at 5:00 PM
Rushmore District Big Questions Qualifier 3/22 2/19 at 5:00 PM
Aberdeen Central Big Question Debate 3/27 1/27 at 5:00 PM
Rushmore District Worlds Qualifier 3/27 3/7 at 2:25 PM
Lennox Middle School Oral Interp 3/27 3/11 at 5:00 PM
Harrisburg Middle School Oral Interp 4/5 3/5 at 5:00 PM
Reagan Great Communicator Midwest Region 4/6 - 4/7 2/25 at 8:00 AM
Northern SD Big Question Qualifier 4/19 2/9 at 5:00 PM