Year
|
JV Championship
|
Novice Championship
|
2015
|
Champion: New Trier Jack Scullion & Connor Warshauer Runners-Up: Whitney Young Ayaad Jacob & Eve Robinson
|
Champion: Lane Tech Abdu Hytrek & Taylor Roberts Runners-Up: Niles West Charlote Namakula & Nathan Glancy
|
2014
|
Champion: GBS Brian Roch & Michael Callahan Runners-Up: New Trier AJ Byrne & William Kirby
|
Champion: GBN Byron Chin & Ben Mnushkin Co-Champion: GBN Alana Levin & Christina Li
|
2013
|
Champion: New Trier Harry Owen & Will Lowe Runners-Up: GBS Joann Lin & Avi Dravid
|
Champion: GBS Michael Callahan & Doug Stryker Runners-Up: Niles North Martin Barr & Ben Barov
|
2012
|
Champion: GBN Derek Choi & Natalie Knez Co-Champion: GBN Thomas Donovan /Ethan Matlin
|
Champion: Niles West Miranda Kang & Nathan Anderson Runners-Up: GBN Samuel Korsky & Jacob Levin
|
2011
|
Champion: GBN Nate Sawyer & Alex Yang Runners-Up: GBS Bobby Shaw & Connor O'Brien
|
Champion: GBN Joshua Tashma & Jason Charous Runners-Up: Niles West Theo Noparstak & Vinay Patel
|
2010
|
Champions: Whitney Young Marcel Roman & Sydney Doe Runners-Up: Homewood-Flossmoor Donnie Grasse & Margaret Strong
|
Champions: GBS Bobby Shaw & Connor O'Brien Runners-Up : New Trier Nathan Bennett & Sam Kaplan
|
2009
|
Champion: New Trier Dylan Carpenter & Ira Slomski-Pritz Runners-Up: OPRF James Hanley & Will Hardwicke
|
Champion: GBS Colin Bianchi & Mitchell Bigelow Runners-Up: UC Lab Isaac Stanley-Becker & Charlie Rafkin
|
2008
|
|
|
2007
|
|
|
2006
|
|
|
2005
|
Champions: GBS Mima Lazarevic & Alyssa Lucas-Bolin Runners-Up: Maine East Danny Abbas & Charise Andgerson
|
|
2004
|
Champions:New Trier Mike Dickerson-Paul Rogerson Runners-up: Maine East Lindsay Hayden & Kevin Park
|
Champions: GBN Matt Fisher & Jeremy Turim Runners-Up: GBS Mima Lazarevic & Alyssa Lucas-Bolin
|
2003
|
Runners-Up: Morgan Park Aaron Davis & Forrest Sumlar
|
|
2002
|
CANCELED: SNOW
|
CANCELED: SNOW
|
2001
|
|
Champions: Maine East Jeff Chang & Elliot Cho Runners-Up: New Trier
|
2000
|
|
Champion: Maine East Elie Dvorin & Vihsal Patel Runners-Up: New Trier Doug Blessington & Federico Persico
|
1999
|
Champions: GBN Michael Greenstein & Michael Klinger Runners-Up: Evanston Andy Griffin & Ilana Kaplan
|
|
1998
|
Champions: GBN Dan Shalmon &Kevin Mazur Runners-Up: Maine East Lee Muench & Nirav Patel
|
|
1997 AA
|
|
Champions: Maine East Jason Chang & Nirav Patel
|
1997 A
|
Champions: Elk Grove Mike Griffin & Matthew Fahrenbacher Runners-Up: GBN
|
|