Login
Login to Tabroom
Forgot your Password?
Sign Up
Home
Circuits
Results
Paradigms
Help
About
Circuit
Pennsylvania High School Speech League (PA/US)
235 total tournaments
Pennsylvania High School Speech League
2023-2024 Calendar
Timezone: UTC
Name
Date(s)
Reg Opens
Seton La Salle Novice
10/28 - 10/29
10/5 at 9:00 AM
ReSolved a Worldwide Debate and Public Speaking Touranament
11/1 - 4/27
11/1 at 1:00 PM
Forensics University Fall Classic
11/2 - 11/5
3/17 at 8:00 PM
William Tennent Invitational
11/4
9/20 at 5:00 PM
Fox Chapel Developmental Speech Debate Tournament
11/4 - 11/5
10/16 at 12:00 PM
SCFLADFL Kick Off Tournament
11/4
10/2 at 8:00 AM
Dallastown Wildcat Invitational
11/11
8/28 at 8:00 AM
Moon AreaOLSH Tournament
11/18 - 11/21
10/16 at 9:00 AM
Duquesne University Invitational
12/2 - 12/3
10/25 at 8:00 AM
NJSDL December Online Speech Festival Async
12/3 - 12/10
9/18 at 8:00 AM
LHHSSL Tournament 1
12/4
11/27 at 5:00 PM
North Catholic Invitational
12/5 - 12/10
10/31 at 7:00 AM
Ridge Debates
12/8 - 12/10
10/31 at 3:00 PM
La Salle Forum Invitational
12/9
10/1 at 8:00 AM
Aurevoir Asynchronous Tournament for HS JH 2023
12/11 - 12/17
9/13 at 1:00 PM
Dalmasse Sterner Invitational
12/15 - 12/17
10/2 at 12:00 PM
Blyton Bulldog Novice Online Debate Tournament
12/16
11/26 at 2:00 PM
Sparkle Season Spectacular
12/19 - 12/24
10/30 at 11:00 AM
Wheeling Park High Winter Classic Speech and Debate Tournament
1/6
11/2 at 9:00 AM
California Async Speech Scrimmage 1
1/9 - 1/16
12/10 at 12:00 AM
Pennsbury Big Questions
1/13
12/1 at 7:00 AM
North Allegheny
1/13 - 1/14
12/6 at 6:00 AM
LHHSSL Tournament 3 Cambria Heights
1/18
1/10 at 5:00 PM
2024 Pine Richland Invitational
1/20 - 1/21
11/27 at 12:00 PM
PA District 4 Senate Qualifier
1/24
12/24 at 12:00 PM
Sayre Async Speech And Debate Tournament
1/26 - 1/28
1/16 at 12:00 PM
Phssl District 6 and 7 Qualifying Tournament
1/27
12/18 at 7:00 AM
49th Annual Mercer Invitational
1/27 - 1/28
12/14 at 8:00 AM
LHHSSL Tournament 2 2024 Somerset
2/1
1/2 at 5:00 PM
We are debating Plastics
2/3
10/19 at 5:00 PM
PA District 4 Speech Qualifier
2/7
1/18 at 5:00 PM
Three Rivers TOC NIETOC at Upper St Clair
2/9 - 2/11
10/31 at 1:00 PM
Bethlehem Leatherstocking Forensics League
2/10 - 2/11
1/11 at 4:00 PM
Big Questions 1 Virtual Invitational by SPDL
2/14 - 2/15
1/15 at 9:00 AM
LHHSSL Districts 5 and 14
2/16
2/7 at 5:00 PM
Presidents Week Take a Break Asynch Tournament
2/16 - 2/25
1/19 at 4:00 PM
Spring 2024 Mars Pre Qualifier Invitational
2/17 - 2/18
1/14 at 12:00 PM
PHSSL Districts 1 2 3 16 Qualifier
2/23 - 2/26
1/29 at 5:00 PM
PHSSL District 9
2/24
1/4 at 8:00 AM
PHSSL Districts 11 and 12
2/24
1/15 at 8:00 AM
PHSSL8 State Qualifier
2/24
2/1 at 12:00 AM
The All Inclusive Spring Invitational
2/24 - 2/25
12/27 at 1:00 PM
PHSSL Drama Festival
3/1 - 3/17
2/3 at 12:00 AM
Forensics University Spring Classic
3/7 - 3/9
11/1 at 8:00 PM
PHSSL State Championships
3/15 - 3/18
2/14 at 12:00 AM
Big Questions 2 Virtual Invitational by SPDL
3/20
2/19 at 9:00 AM