National Speech and Debate Association

2017-2018 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
North Dakota Roughrider District Tournament 11/3 - 4/17 10/3 at 8:00 AM
Southern Minnesota District Tournament 11/8 - 3/10 10/8 at 8:00 AM
Iroquois District Tournament 11/16 - 2/24 11/16 at 4:26 PM
West Oklahoma District Tournament 11/18 - 4/13 10/18 at 8:00 AM
Northern Lights District Tournament 12/7 - 3/17 11/7 at 8:00 AM
East Kansas District Tournament 12/8 - 4/21 11/8 at 8:00 AM
Kansas Flint Hills District Tournament 12/8 - 4/21 11/8 at 8:00 AM
Sunflower District Tournament 12/8 - 4/17 11/2 at 1:14 PM
West Kansas District Tournament 12/8 - 4/21 11/8 at 8:00 AM
Three Trails District Tournament 12/8 - 4/21 11/8 at 8:00 AM
South Kansas District Tournament 12/8 - 4/21 11/7 at 8:00 AM
IHSSA State Debate 1/5 - 1/6 12/1 at 11:00 AM
Southern Wisconsin District Tournament 1/6 - 4/14 12/6 at 8:00 AM
Northern Wisconsin District Tournament 1/6 - 4/14 12/6 at 8:00 AM
Northeast Indiana District Tournament 1/13 - 4/14 11/25 at 8:00 AM
Northwest Indiana District Tournament 1/13 - 3/3 12/13 at 8:00 AM
New England District Tournament 1/13 - 2/3 12/13 at 8:00 AM
Gulf Coast District Tournament 1/18 - 4/28 12/18 at 8:00 AM
Hoosier Heartland District Tournament 1/19 - 3/3 12/19 at 8:00 AM
Hoosier Crossroads District Tournament 1/19 - 3/3 12/19 at 8:00 AM
Louisiana District Tournament 1/19 - 3/10 12/19 at 8:00 AM
Maine District Tournament 1/20 - 2/10 12/20 at 8:00 AM
Pennsylvania District Tournament 1/24 - 2/17 12/24 at 8:00 AM
Colorado District Tournament 1/26 - 4/7 12/26 at 8:00 AM
Florida Sunshine District Tournament 1/27 - 3/17 12/27 at 8:00 AM
LBJ District Tournament 2/1 - 2/3 1/1 at 8:00 AM
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament 2/2 - 2/3 1/2 at 8:00 AM
Magnolia District Tournament 2/2 - 4/7 1/2 at 8:00 AM
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament 2/2 - 2/3 1/2 at 8:00 AM
South Carolina District Tournament 2/3 - 3/17 1/3 at 8:00 AM
Deep South District Tournament 2/4 - 3/3 1/4 at 8:00 AM
Western Slope District Tournament 2/9 - 3/3 1/1 at 8:00 AM
Montana District Tournament 2/9 - 2/10 1/9 at 8:00 AM
West Iowa District Tournament 2/9 - 2/10 1/9 at 8:00 AM
East Iowa District Tournament 2/9 - 2/24 1/9 at 8:00 AM
Colorado Grande District Tournament 2/9 - 4/7 1/9 at 8:00 AM
Arizona District Tournament 2/10 - 4/7 1/10 at 8:00 AM
North Coast District Tournament 2/10 - 2/17 1/10 at 8:00 AM
Florida Manatee District Tournament 2/10 - 3/9 1/10 at 8:00 AM
Tall Cotton District Tournament 2/15 - 4/6 1/15 at 8:00 AM
Yellow Rose District Tournament 2/15 - 2/17 1/15 at 8:00 AM
Idaho Gem of the Mountain District Tournament 2/15 - 2/17 1/15 at 8:00 AM
Idaho Mountain River District Tournament 2/15 - 2/23 1/15 at 8:00 AM
Eastern Ohio District Tournament 2/16 - 3/24 1/16 at 8:00 AM
Northern Ohio District Tournament 2/16 - 3/17 1/16 at 8:00 AM
Western Ohio District Tournament 2/16 - 4/14 1/16 at 8:00 AM
Central Texas District Tournament 2/16 - 3/9 1/16 at 8:00 AM
West Texas District Tournament 2/16 - 2/17 1/16 at 8:00 AM
Utah-Wasatch District Tournament 2/17 - 3/3 1/17 at 8:00 AM
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament 2/22 - 3/29 1/22 at 8:00 AM
Hole In The Wall District Tournament 2/22 - 2/24 1/22 at 8:00 AM
Inland Empire District Tournament 2/22 - 2/24 1/22 at 8:00 AM
New York City District Tournament 2/23 - 4/7 12/1 at 8:00 AM
Long Island District Tournament 2/23 - 4/7 12/1 at 8:00 AM
South Florida District Tournament 2/23 - 3/10 1/23 at 8:00 AM
Northern South Dakota District Tournament 2/23 - 4/9 1/23 at 8:00 AM
Heart Of Texas District Tournament 2/23 - 2/24 1/23 at 8:00 AM
Arkansas District Tournament 2/23 - 2/25 1/23 at 8:00 AM
NSDA Chesapeake District Tournament 2/24 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Tarheel East District Tournament 2/24 - 4/21 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Michigan District Tournament 2/24 - 1/20 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Nebraska District Tournament 2/24 - 3/17 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Eastern Missouri District Tournament 2/24 - 3/10 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Space City District Tournament 2/24 - 4/7 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Nebraska South District Tournament 2/24 - 3/17 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Rocky Mountain-North District Tournament 2/24 - 4/7 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Puget Sound District Tournament 2/24 - 3/3 1/24 at 8:00 AM
East Los Angeles District Tournament 2/24 - 3/24 1/24 at 8:00 AM
Great Salt Lake District Tournament 2/28 - 3/3 1/31 at 8:00 AM
Heart Of America District Tournament 3/1 - 4/3 2/1 at 8:00 AM
East Oklahoma District Tournament 3/1 - 4/20 2/1 at 8:00 AM
Show Me District Tournament 3/2 - 4/14 2/2 at 8:00 AM
Tennessee District Tournament 3/2 - 4/7 2/2 at 8:00 AM
Sundance District Tournament 3/2 - 3/3 2/2 at 8:00 AM
Western Washington District Tournament 3/2 - 3/3 2/2 at 8:00 AM
Hudson Valley District Tournament 3/3 2/3 at 8:00 AM
Illini District Tournament 3/3 2/3 at 8:00 AM
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/3 - 3/4 1/1 at 8:00 AM
South Oregon District Tournament 3/3 - 3/17 2/3 at 8:00 AM
Ozark District Tournament 3/8 - 4/5 2/8 at 8:00 AM
East Texas District Tournament 3/8 - 4/21 1/1 at 8:00 AM
Florida Oceanfront District Tournament 3/9 - 3/10 2/9 at 8:00 AM
Greater Illinois District Tournament 3/9 - 3/10 2/9 at 8:00 AM
Big Valley District Tournament 3/9 - 4/14 2/9 at 8:00 AM
Florida Panther District Tournament 3/10 - 3/11 2/10 at 8:00 AM
Pittsburgh District Tournament 3/10 - 4/7 2/10 at 8:00 AM
Wind River District Tournament 3/15 - 3/17 2/15 at 6:00 AM
New Mexico District Tournament 3/15 - 3/17 2/15 at 8:00 AM
Sierra District Tournament 3/15 - 4/7 2/15 at 8:00 AM
Kentucky District Tournament 3/16 - 3/17 2/16 at 8:00 AM
Carver-Truman District Tournament 3/16 - 4/9 2/16 at 8:00 AM
California Coast NSDA District Tournament 3/16 - 3/25 2/16 at 8:00 AM
San Fran Bay District Tournament 3/16 - 3/24 2/16 at 8:00 AM
Virginia District Tournament 3/17 - 4/14 2/17 at 8:00 AM
Capitol Valley District Tournament 3/17 - 4/7 2/17 at 8:00 AM
Capitol Valley District Tournament 3/17 - 4/7 2/17 at 8:00 AM
Southern California District Tournament 3/17 - 3/25 2/17 at 8:00 AM
Hawaii District Tournament 3/17 - 4/14 2/17 at 8:00 AM
Sagebrush District Tournament 3/22 - 3/24 2/22 at 8:00 AM
North Oregon District Tournament 3/22 - 4/14 2/22 at 8:00 AM
New Jersey District Tournament 3/24 - 2/24 2/24 at 8:00 AM
West Los Angeles District Tournament 3/31 - 4/15 3/13 at 8:00 AM
Golden Desert District Tournament 4/5 - 4/21 3/5 at 8:00 AM
Lone Star District Tournament 4/6 - 4/10 3/6 at 8:00 AM
Rocky Mountain-South District Tournament 4/6 - 4/21 3/6 at 8:00 AM
Carolina West District Tournament 4/7 - 2/3 2/16 at 8:00 AM
UIL District Tournament 4/14 - 12/11 4/1 at 8:00 AM
Valley Forge District Tournament 4/14 - 3/11 3/14 at 8:00 AM
Central Minnesota District Tournament 4/28 - 11/8 2/9 at 8:00 AM