National Circuit (US HS)

2018-2019 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Coolidge Cup 7/2 - 7/4 7/1 at 3:00 PM
EV Summer Camp 7/2 - 7/6 6/1 at 8:00 AM
Samford Debate Institute 7/5 - 7/6 6/5 at 5:00 PM
Harvard Congressional Debate Session 1 7/6 - 7/11 6/6 at 5:00 PM
Premier Debate Camp Tournament 7/6 - 7/7 6/6 at 5:00 PM
NYCUDL Millennial Debate Scrimmage 7/7 7/5 at 12:00 PM
MGCDI18 7/8 - 7/9 7/8 at 11:00 AM
ISD Florida 7/10 - 7/12 6/10 at 5:00 PM
UTNIF PF Camp Tournament 7/11 - 8/2 7/8 at 4:00 AM
Capitol Hun School Summer Debate Tournament 7/11 - 7/12 5/27 at 12:00 PM
Harvard Public Forum Debate Session 1 7/11 - 7/12 6/7 at 5:00 PM
NSD Camp Tournament 7/12 - 7/13 6/11 at 5:00 PM
MGCDI LD 2018 7/13 6/13 at 5:00 PM
Harvard Congressional Debate Session 2 7/15 - 7/27 6/15 at 5:00 PM
Urban Parli TPS Summer Debate Institute 7/16 - 7/27 5/1 at 9:00 AM
SWSDI LD Lab Tournament 7/17 - 7/19 6/17 at 5:00 PM
CCA SD Camp 7/19 - 7/20 6/12 at 5:00 PM
ACTAA Summer Workshop 7/20 - 7/21 6/20 at 5:00 PM
Capitol Debate Chicago Camp Tournament 7/25 - 7/26 7/22 at 11:00 AM
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 8/2 - 8/5 5/2 at 5:00 PM
Sunshine In My Pocket 3 8/4 - 8/5 7/2 at 5:00 PM
Kelsey and Jeffs Milwaukee Invitational 8/11 7/11 at 5:00 PM
Carrollton Brack Debates 8/25 7/25 at 5:00 PM
Byram Hills Invitational 9/7 - 9/8 7/1 at 9:00 AM
Loyola Invitational 9/7 - 9/9 7/31 at 1:00 PM
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/8 - 9/10 6/1 at 8:00 AM
Yale Invitational 9/10 - 9/16 8/1 at 1:00 PM
8th Annual Robert Garcia Invitational 9/15 - 9/16 8/1 at 9:55 AM
Notre Dame Parliamentary Warm Up 9/15 - 9/16 8/15 at 5:00 PM
Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School 9/22 8/22 at 5:00 PM
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/22 - 9/24 8/20 at 12:00 PM
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi 9/28 - 9/29 7/2 at 12:00 AM
Wichita East Blue Ace Invitational 9/28 - 9/29 8/17 at 5:00 PM
HF Nordic Debates 9/29 8/29 at 5:00 PM
Sheridan Yellowjacket Tournament 9/29 8/29 at 9:00 AM
The Girls Invitational 9/29 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational at Milpitas 9/29 - 9/30 8/7 at 5:00 PM
The Inaugural Aaron Thomas Memorial Invitational Hosted by Ando 10/5 - 10/6 7/25 at 5:00 PM
The Presentation Voices Invitational 10/5 - 10/8 8/1 at 10:00 AM
Bentonville Tigers Eye 10/5 - 10/6 7/17 at 9:00 AM
Nova Titan Invitational 10/6 8/14 at 9:00 AM
Trevian Invitational 10/6 - 10/8 8/6 at 9:00 AM
Cal Parli Invitational 10/6 - 10/7 9/6 at 5:00 PM
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/12 - 10/14 8/4 at 12:00 PM
Ole Miss Debate Tournament the University of Mississippi 10/12 - 10/13 8/8 at 5:00 PM
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates 10/12 - 10/13 9/6 at 12:00 PM
Polygon Invitational 10/12 - 10/13 8/27 at 12:00 AM
Angel on my Shoulder 10/17 9/3 at 1:00 PM
The Iowa Caucus 10/19 - 10/21 9/1 at 12:00 AM
Wake Forest Fall Classic 10/20 - 10/22 8/1 at 12:00 AM
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20 - 10/22 8/22 at 5:00 PM
The Meadows Tournament 10/26 - 10/28 8/20 at 12:00 PM
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin 11/1 - 11/5 8/14 at 5:00 PM
William Tennent Invitational 11/3 9/5 at 9:00 AM
Riverside STEM Middle School Classic 11/3 8/1 at 8:00 AM
Warrior Speech Interp Invitational 11/9 9/19 at 8:00 AM
13th Annual Panther Invitational 11/9 - 11/10 8/7 at 6:00 PM
The Tradition Cypress Bay 11/10 - 11/11 9/10 at 9:00 AM
Dallastown Wildcat Invitational 11/10 8/15 at 8:00 AM
SF Roosevelt Sweetstakes 11/10 10/1 at 7:30 AM
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17 - 11/19 8/20 at 8:00 AM
Glenbrooks Round Robin 11/20 - 11/21 8/14 at 8:00 AM
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 11/29 - 12/1 9/11 at 5:00 PM
Thunderbolt Middle School Invitational 12/1 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Isidore Newman School Invitational 12/7 - 12/9 9/28 at 8:00 AM
Ashland Grizzly 2018 12/14 - 12/16 10/22 at 7:00 AM
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/4 - 1/6 8/29 at 9:00 AM
Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/5 - 1/7 10/6 at 9:00 AM
Dardanelle High School 1/11 - 1/12 11/1 at 5:00 PM
Peninsula Invitational 1/12 - 1/14 10/1 at 12:00 PM
I Have a Dream Classic 1/18 - 1/19 12/18 at 3:00 PM
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy 1/19 - 1/20 8/1 at 8:00 AM
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1 - 2/3 12/3 at 7:00 AM
Union Forensic Society Invitational 2/1 - 2/2 10/31 at 12:00 AM
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational 2/1 - 2/2 11/17 at 9:00 AM
Arkansas Thespian Festival 2019 2/7 - 2/9 10/1 at 8:00 AM
Buffalo PreRegion Battle 2/15 11/30 at 8:00 AM
Baton Rouge Magnet High School Speech Debate Invitational 2/15 - 2/16 8/6 at 5:00 PM
Collierville Forensics Invitational 2/16 1/16 at 5:00 PM
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/16 - 2/18 6/21 at 9:00 AM
Berkeley High School Parli Invitational 2/23 1/6 at 5:00 PM
Gettysburg PreStates Invitational 3/9 9/10 at 8:00 AM
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15 - 3/17 2/11 at 12:00 PM
Holy Redeemer Redeem Yourself Tournament 4/13 1/13 at 7:00 AM
Union Middle School Tournament 4/13 3/13 at 8:00 AM
Middle School TOC hosted by UK 5/11 - 5/12 11/25 at 8:00 AM