Kentucky

2019-2020 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Wyatt September 9/21 9/5 at 3:00 PM
Wyatt October 10/12 8/12 at 1:00 PM
SOKY Speech Scrimmage BROADCASTING 10/17 10/6 at 1:00 PM
Ryle Haunted Invitational 10/19 9/17 at 8:00 AM
Henry Clay Speak of the Devil SR and JR Speech and Debate Tourn 10/26 9/6 at 12:00 PM
WOODLAND Beechwood Middle School Swing 11/2 10/6 at 8:00 AM
LaRue County Ruth Blair Invitational 11/2 10/20 at 12:00 PM
BEECHWOOD Woodland Middle School Swing 11/2 10/6 at 8:00 AM
Krider Invitational 2019 11/2 9/9 at 10:00 AM
Assumption Hebron Swing Hebron side 11/9 - 11/10 9/14 at 7:00 AM
Assumption Hebron Swing Assumption Side 11/9 - 11/10 9/14 at 7:00 AM
PLD Invitational Tournament 11/9 10/8 at 8:00 AM
Murray High School Invitational 11/9 8/30 at 10:00 AM
Gray Highlands Swing Gray Portion 11/16 9/19 at 7:00 AM
Highlands Gray Swing Highlands Portion 11/16 9/19 at 7:00 AM
Cooper High Welcome to the Jaguar Jungle Tournament 11/16 10/20 at 12:00 PM
Mark E Collins Invitational Speech Tournament 11/16 10/26 at 6:00 PM
Wyatt November 11/16 9/22 at 8:00 AM
Danville Tournament of Firsts 11/23 9/26 at 6:00 AM
Calloway Co Invitational swing w Graves 11/23 10/29 at 3:30 PM
Graves County Swing Tournament wCalloway 11/23 10/29 at 3:30 PM
WOODLAND Bardstown Christmas Swing 12/7 10/1 at 8:00 AM
Boone County High Schools Throw Down in Flo Town 12/7 10/28 at 8:00 AM
BARDSTOWN Woodland Christmas Swing 12/7 10/1 at 8:00 AM
LAKEWOOD Calloway Middle Christmas Across the Border Swing 12/14 11/5 at 11:00 AM
KESDA Odd Couple Debate and Improv 12/14 11/5 at 7:30 AM
2019 BG Christmas Classic Junior 12/14 10/24 at 2:00 PM
CALLOWAY Lakewood Middle Christmas Across the Border Swing 12/14 11/5 at 11:00 AM
Paducah Tilghman Tornado Alley Invitational 1/18 12/2 at 5:00 PM
Lakewood Middle School Eaglespeak 1/25 11/13 at 7:30 AM
Collierville Forensics Invitational 2/8 1/17 at 5:00 PM
Marshall U John Marshall HS Tournament 2/14 - 2/15 10/22 at 8:00 AM
KCFL State Qualifier 3/7 8/22 at 11:00 AM