Oregon

2019-2020 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Friends of Forensics Illinois Valley HS 7/23 7/1 at 7:00 AM
Sandy Novice Tournament 9/28 8/28 at 5:00 PM
Ashland Novice Grand Prix Welcome to Speech and Debate 9/29 9/5 at 5:00 PM
2019 RVC North Medford Congress 10/2 9/16 at 5:00 PM
Sandy Kickoff 2019 10/5 9/2 at 7:00 AM
South Coast Invitational Tournament 10/12 9/8 at 7:00 AM
Wilson Invitational 10/12 9/20 at 1:00 PM
Jerry Hudson Speech and Debate Tournament 10/18 - 10/19 9/16 at 5:00 PM
Westview Invitational 10/19 9/12 at 6:00 PM
Oktoberfest 10/26 9/25 at 5:00 PM
BHS Student Congress 10/29 10/14 at 11:00 PM
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin 10/31 - 11/4 8/23 at 1:00 PM
Phoenix Invitational 11/2 9/20 at 12:00 PM
Sprague Invitational Debate 11/2 10/8 at 4:00 PM
2019 RVC Grants Pass HS Congress 11/6 10/21 at 5:00 PM
Silverton Fox Invitational 11/9 10/5 at 10:00 AM
The Overflow 11/9 10/14 at 7:00 AM
Forest Grove Invitational 11/23 10/23 at 5:00 PM
Willamette Valley Classic South Albany 11/23 10/1 at 5:00 PM
Oak Hill Policy and Congress within Willamette Valley Classic 11/23 10/20 at 2:00 PM
Crusader Invitational 11/23 11/8 at 5:00 PM
RVC South Medford 12/4 11/9 at 4:00 PM
Holiday Edgy Debates 12/6 - 12/7 11/11 at 8:00 AM
Clackamas Holiday Edge 12/7 11/8 at 8:00 AM
South Albany Holiday Congress 12/12 11/11 at 6:00 AM
Ashland Grizzly Invitational 12/13 - 12/15 10/20 at 7:00 AM
2020 RVC Ashland Jan 8th 1/8 12/1 at 4:00 PM
BHS Winter Student Congress 1/14 12/19 at 11:00 AM
Jean Ward Invitational 1/18 - 1/19 11/1 at 1:00 PM
McMinnville Invitational 1/25 12/8 at 8:00 AM
Logan Will Ultimate Challenge 1/31 - 2/1 11/5 at 12:00 AM
2020 RVC Phoenix Congress 2/5 12/29 at 4:00 PM
Singletary High School Invitational Tournament 2/7 - 2/8 1/6 at 8:00 AM
Robert D Clark at the University of Oregon 2/15 - 2/16 1/7 at 5:00 PM
Aristoteles Invitational Crater High School North Medford HS 2/21 - 2/22 1/16 at 1:00 PM
Rose City 2/21 - 2/22 1/19 at 5:00 PM
David Frank Tournament of Scholars 2/22 - 2/23 2/6 at 2:00 PM
OSAA District 3 3/6 - 3/7 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 4 3/6 - 3/7 2/3 at 9:00 AM
OSAA District 7 and 8 3/6 - 4/6 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 15 3/6 - 3/7 2/3 at 6:00 PM
Diana Vazquez Duque Invitational at Oregon City High School 3/7 2/1 at 8:00 PM
OSAA District 13 3/12 - 3/20 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 1 and 2 3/13 - 3/14 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 10 3/13 - 3/14 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 11 3/13 - 3/14 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 12 3/13 - 3/14 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 6 3/21 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 5 4/2 - 4/4 3/19 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 16 4/3 - 4/4 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 9 4/4 2/3 at 8:00 AM
OSAA District 14 4/4 2/3 at 6:00 PM
BHS Spring Student Congress 4/14 3/19 at 12:00 PM
GCDS Pacific Northwest 5/2 1/20 at 10:00 AM