Worlds Schools

2019-2020 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
SKRR SKRR 7/27 7/25 at 5:00 PM
Grapevine Classic 9/6 - 9/7 9/4 at 12:00 PM
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12 - 9/16 8/1 at 9:00 AM
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/21 - 9/23 7/28 at 8:00 AM
The Delores Taylor Arthur School World Schools Invitational 9/26 - 9/28 5/31 at 11:00 AM
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib 9/27 - 9/28 7/1 at 12:00 AM
DTSOI Phoenix Fire Tournament 10/18 - 10/19 9/13 at 8:00 AM
Holy Trinity Invitational middle school debate 10/19 9/5 at 4:00 PM
Belt Road Final Debate 10/26 9/12 at 4:00 PM
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin 10/31 - 11/4 8/23 at 1:00 PM
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/8 - 11/9 11/8 at 12:00 PM
The FOMO Golden Eagles Rising Invitational 11/9 10/28 at 6:00 AM
Chuck Ballingall Memorial Invitational at Damien High School 11/9 - 11/10 8/13 at 12:00 PM
Nysmith Classic 11/16 11/1 at 3:00 PM
Ole Miss Debate Tournament The University of Mississippi 11/22 - 11/23 11/22 at 8:00 AM
Navy Yard Invitational at Richard Wright 12/7 10/1 at 4:00 PM
Isidore Newman School Invitational 12/13 - 12/15 9/30 at 8:00 AM
Har Ber High SchoolJunior High Roundup 12/14 10/11 at 5:00 PM
Kramer Middle Cyber Debates 12/14 11/21 at 2:00 PM
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20 - 12/22 10/16 at 12:00 PM
Gymnasium 9 Debate Open 12/21 - 12/22 11/21 at 5:00 PM
Harvard Westlake Debates 1/16 - 1/20 11/8 at 12:00 PM
ONLINE Venezuela Scrimmage 1/18 12/26 at 2:00 PM
DC Winter Classic in DC gds high school campus 1/25 1/2 at 2:00 PM
Har Ber High School Speaker Series 2/7 - 2/9 10/1 at 8:00 AM
Harvard Scrimmage in DC 2/8 1/16 at 2:00 PM
Nysmith Winter Wonderland Classic 2/22 1/11 at 2:00 PM
TFA State World Schools Debate Tournament 3/5 - 3/7 1/23 at 7:00 AM
Harvard College World Schools Invitational 3/6 - 3/8 11/1 at 9:00 AM
Landon School Invitational 3/7 2/7 at 6:00 PM
University of Pennsylvania World Schools Invitational 3/20 - 3/22 12/1 at 8:00 AM
The Miami World Schools Invitational 3/21 10/28 at 8:00 AM
Middle School Championship Qualifier 4/18 2/4 at 4:00 PM
Big Wave Daves Birthday Bash Extravaganza 4/18 2/1 at 12:00 PM
Spring Big Debate 4/25 3/1 at 3:00 PM
Bluebonnet World Schools Debate International Tournament 4/30 - 5/2 10/15 at 1:00 PM
Public Forum Mega Debate 5/16 3/22 at 4:00 PM