National Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Fort Lauderdale, FL/US
Trips Results
Prop Opp Judges Votes Result
East Los Angeles Silver Lone Star Red
Jeremy Beckman
Sarah Sherry
Becca Marks
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
North Coast Red Calif. Coast Red
Alison McBee
Scott Walker
Sharon Ellsworth-Nielson
Prop
Opp
Prop
2-1 PROP
Central Texas Red Idaho Mountain River Gold
Loveleen Kang
Kris Freitas
Katherine Dannemiller
Prop
Opp
Prop
2-1 PROP
Southern Minnesota Blue North Texas Longhorns Blue
Brock Sondrup
Jodi West
Erick Nguyen
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
South Carolina White Lone Star Blue
Chris Colvin
Angelica Mercado
Marissa Gurtler
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
South Oregon Gold Western Washington Silver
Dan Christie
Vasavi Pasumarti
Shane Sandau
Prop
Opp
Prop
2-1 PROP
Wind River Blue Florida Oceanfront Blue
Kristi Goemmer
James Striplin
Chloe Dennis
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Big Valley Gold New Jersey Green
Rob Moeny
Louis Wood
Danielle Trainer-Smallwood
Opp
Prop
Opp
2-1 OPP
Northern Ohio Blue Arizona Yellow
Meaghan McDowell
Aaron Marshall
Matt Prevedel
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Long Island Gold Central Minnesota Blue
Lindsay Carter
Brandon Box-Higdem
Daniel Hirsch
Prop
Opp
Prop
2-1 PROP
Golden Desert Yellow East Texas Red
Bro. John McGrory
Zack Kopecki
Heather Beach
Opp
Opp
Prop
2-1 OPP
Utah-Wasatch Yellow Sierra Gold
Miguel Harvey
Travis Clement
Maribel Diaz
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Eastern Ohio Red Florida Sunshine White
Jennifer Shumway
Gary Luke
Jake Cosio
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Southern California Red North Coast Blue
Anshika Agrawal
Eric DiMichele
Stan Standly
Prop
Prop
Opp
2-1 PROP
Colorado Grande Blue East Kansas Red
Anna Lasseter
Ryan Lovell
James Lewis
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Eastern Ohio Blue West Los Angeles Silver
Jonni Davis
Jeanne Malone
Angela Smith
Prop
Opp
Prop
2-1 PROP
New Mexico Gold Heart Of Texas Blue
Mariel Cruz
Anitha Irakam
Jesus Caro
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
China Gold Carolina West Red
Caitlin Easter
Christopher Rogers
Trudy White Matthews
Opp
Prop
Prop
2-1 PROP
Western Slope Red Western Washington Blue
Paul Wexler
Jesse Meyer
Jane Boyd
Prop
Prop
Opp
2-1 PROP
New York City Blue Rocky Mountain-South Violet
Courtney Coffman
Aly Nordwall
Ethan Case
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Sunflower Gold South Texas Blue
Daniel Commander
Angelique Ronald
Scott Murray
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
New Jersey Gold Southern California White
Sean Elsik
Jennifer Bracken
Julie Roos
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
Space City Blue Deep South Red
Ellen Ivens-Duran
Spiros Vouthas
Katherine Muse
Opp
Prop
Prop
2-1 PROP
Florida Manatee Blue Tennessee Blue
Tony Hoffman
Ciara Pritschet
Lynn Miller
Prop
Opp
Opp
2-1 OPP
Florida Sunshine Red Rushmore Blue
Derek Hanson
Bryan Winn
Judy Huston
Prop
Opp
Prop
2-1 PROP
Long Island Red China Red
Zach Onstot
Nicole Jennison
Yair Fraifeld
Opp
Prop
Opp
2-1 OPP
Montana Gold Colorado Red
Cadi Kadlecek
Andy Stubbs
Mike Kyle
Opp
Opp
Prop
2-1 OPP
Gulf Coast Blue East Texas White
Tiffany Dacheux
Harry Gaston
Eric Larsen
Opp
Opp
Prop
2-1 OPP
Florida Manatee Gray Hoosier Crossroads Red
Micheal Poe
Erin Harbaugh-Clark
Jennifer Morgan
Prop
Prop
Prop
3-0 PROP
New England Gold West Los Angeles Gold
Christine Woodhouse
Wesley Cornett
Maureen Woods
Prop
Prop
Opp
2-1 PROP
Idaho Gem of the Mountain Blue San Fran Bay Brown
Matthew Davis
Traci Mumm
Todd Michael
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP
Idaho Mountain River Green Arkansas Red
Amartya De
Michael Rutledge
Carlye Holladay
Opp
Opp
Opp
3-0 OPP