National Debate Coaches Association National Championship

2018 — Marist School, GA/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
Dougherty Valley DS
David Si
Newark Science BA
Brianna Aaron
29 Si 29.3 Aaron
Apple Valley TH
Tai Henrichs
Dulles GC
Grace Chen
28.7 Henrichs 29.3 Chen
Harvard-Westlake MG
Matthew Gross
University RH
Ryan Hemnarine
28.7 Gross 29 Hemnarine
New Trier KMc
Keara McLaughlin
Poly Prep Country Day DB
David Bogner
27.6 McLaughlin 28.1 Bogner
Harvard-Westlake AM
Alexandra Mork
Quarry Lane SK
Saianurag Karavadi
28.6 Mork 28.5 Karavadi
Harvard-Westlake SP
Spencer Paul
Dougherty Valley KK
Kavin Kumaravel
29.1 Paul 28.9 Kumaravel
Altamont AP
Aly Pabani
Presentation NV
Nikhita Vasan
28.4 Pabani 29.2 Vasan
Lexington EL
Evan Li
Harker SS
Sachin Shah
28.7 Li 28.4 Shah
Dougherty Valley AB
Ansuman Bardalai
Newark Science SB
Simone Braithwaite
28.6 Bardalai 28 Braithwaite
Northwood VA
Viren Abhyankar
Walton JA
Jacob Alayof
28.9 Abhyankar 28.8 Alayof
Cherokee SH
Sean Howell
Altamont IM
Isabella Maldia
27.9 Howell 28.1 Maldia
Harker SL
Serena Lu
Harrison DD
Daiana Djangaracheva
28.8 Lu 28.9 Djangaracheva
Harvard-Westlake MP
Matthew Paul
Harrison EV
Ethan Voskoff
28.9 Paul 28.8 Voskoff
Harvard-Westlake JI
Joanna Im
Decatur Heritage Christian JM
Justin McCleskey
29 Im 28.7 McCleskey
New Trier PT
Patrick Tolan
Holy Cross BZ
Blake Ziegler
28 Tolan 27.5 Ziegler
Harvard-Westlake IP
Indu Pandey
Newark Science OS
Osmane Sanogo
29.1 Pandey 29 Sanogo
Lexington SG
Simran Gandhi
Greenhill MR
Mihir Rai
28.9 Gandhi 29 Rai
New Trier WT
William Thornton
St Pius X Catholic JT
Joseph Tarnowski
28.3 Thornton 28 Tarnowski
Montgomery CD
Cyprian Dumas
Cherokee AG
Anne Greer
25.5 Dumas 26.5 Greer
Harvard-Westlake WB
Will Berlin
Apple Valley KA
Kenan Anderson
28.7 Berlin 28.9 Anderson
Quarry Lane ZD
Zachary Davis
Cherokee JP
John Peterson
26.8 Davis 26.5 Peterson
Apple Valley BS
Brandon Schellhaass
Alief Taylor SH
Steven Ha
28 Schellhaass 27 Ha
Harvard-Westlake JN
Jaya Nayar
Greenhill BZ
Brian Zhou
29.4 Nayar 29.1 Zhou
Harvard-Westlake SM
Samantha McLoughlin
Greenhill SK
Shruthi Krishnan
29.1 McLoughlin 29.2 Krishnan
Harvard-Westlake JG
Jessa Glassman
Dougherty Valley AS
Albert Sun
29 Glassman 28.7 Sun
Harvard-Westlake LM
Lauren Morganbesser
Dougherty Valley KD
Kabir Dubey
28.6 Morganbesser 28.9 Dubey
Greenhill AM
Anna Myers
Harrison AZ
Ava Zinman
29.1 Myers 29 Zinman