National Debate Coaches Association National Championship

2018 — Marist School, GA/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
Harvard-Westlake JG
Jessa Glassman
Poly Prep Country Day DB
David Bogner
28.6 Glassman 28.4 Bogner
Harrison EV
Ethan Voskoff
Cherokee JP
John Peterson
28.7 Voskoff 28.1 Peterson
Harvard-Westlake AM
Alexandra Mork
Apple Valley TH
Tai Henrichs
29 Mork 28 Henrichs
Harvard-Westlake SP
Spencer Paul
Cherokee SH
Sean Howell
29.6 Paul 27 Howell
Harrison DD
Daiana Djangaracheva
St Pius X Catholic JT
Joseph Tarnowski
28.5 Djangaracheva 28 Tarnowski
Harvard-Westlake SM
Samantha McLoughlin
Newark Science BA
Brianna Aaron
28.8 McLoughlin 29 Aaron
Dougherty Valley AB
Ansuman Bardalai
Greenhill BZ
Brian Zhou
28.7 Bardalai 28.9 Zhou
Harvard-Westlake MG
Matthew Gross
Greenhill MR
Mihir Rai
28.9 Gross 29.3 Rai
Alief Taylor SH
Steven Ha
Greenhill SK
Shruthi Krishnan
28.5 Ha 29.8 Krishnan
Holy Cross BZ
Blake Ziegler
Montgomery CD
Cyprian Dumas
28.4 Ziegler 27.8 Dumas
Harvard-Westlake JI
Joanna Im
Lexington SG
Simran Gandhi
29 Im 28.6 Gandhi
Altamont IM
Isabella Maldia
Northwood VA
Viren Abhyankar
28.2 Maldia 28.8 Abhyankar
University RH
Ryan Hemnarine
New Trier PT
Patrick Tolan
29.3 Hemnarine 28.8 Tolan
Harvard-Westlake LM
Lauren Morganbesser
Greenhill AM
Anna Myers
28.7 Morganbesser 28.8 Myers
Harker SS
Sachin Shah
Presentation NV
Nikhita Vasan
28 Shah 28.5 Vasan
Harrison AZ
Ava Zinman
New Trier KMc
Keara McLaughlin
28.5 Zinman 27.5 McLaughlin
Harvard-Westlake WB
Will Berlin
Dougherty Valley DS
David Si
28.8 Berlin 28.5 Si
Harker SL
Serena Lu
Lexington EL
Evan Li
28.5 Lu 29 Li
Quarry Lane ZD
Zachary Davis
New Trier WT
William Thornton
28.9 Davis 28.8 Thornton
Harvard-Westlake MP
Matthew Paul
Walton JA
Jacob Alayof
28.8 Paul 29 Alayof
Harvard-Westlake IP
Indu Pandey
Decatur Heritage Christian JM
Justin McCleskey
29.3 Pandey 28.6 McCleskey
Dougherty Valley AS
Albert Sun
Apple Valley BS
Brandon Schellhaass
28 Sun 27.5 Schellhaass
Quarry Lane VG
Vineela Gogineni
Dulles GC
Grace Chen
28.7 Gogineni 28.9 Chen
Harvard-Westlake JN
Jaya Nayar
Newark Science OS
Osmane Sanogo
28.9 Nayar 28.7 Sanogo
Dougherty Valley KK
Kavin Kumaravel
Newark Science SB
Simone Braithwaite
29.4 Kumaravel 28.6 Braithwaite
Quarry Lane SK
Saianurag Karavadi
Cherokee AG
Anne Greer
29 Karavadi 24 Greer
Dougherty Valley KD
Kabir Dubey
Apple Valley KA
Kenan Anderson
29 Dubey 29.5 Anderson