Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US

Semifinals Results

Room Entry Judging Rank Points
103 Lyceum Naperville Central PA Vivian Zhao
103 Lyceum Seven Lakes PB Faizan Asif
103 Lyceum Hawken LE Emma Sedlak
103 Lyceum James Bowie JE Ashlyn Dahl
103 Lyceum Millburn EW Tina Tarighian
103 Lyceum Adlai E Stevenson BT Ojasvi Saxena
103 Lyceum Plano Senior BY Benjamin Ai
103 Lyceum Plano West Sr LT Kartik Kancherla
103 Lyceum Munster CH Cynthia Chockalingam
103 Lyceum Olathe Northwest FW Avery Amerio
103 Lyceum American Heritage Plantation HD Aamir Lacewala
103 Lyceum Monte Vista HK Amber Xu
103 Lyceum Trinity Prep HA Ryan Psik
103 Lyceum Scottsdale Prep MN Thomas Chung
103 Lyceum Adlai E Stevenson BT Shreya Viswanathan
225 Southlake Carroll QD Cameron Waltz
225 FAU QC Michael Evrard-Vescio
225 Harker NS Jason Lin
225 Cypress Bay JY Ambreen Imran
225 Thomas Jefferson HSST ER Manu Onteeru
225 Durham DA Emily Donaldson
225 Anderson JS Jessica Wang
225 William Fremd OZ Aditya Prathap
225 American Heritage Plantation HD Christian Rodriguez
225 William G. Enloe EN Rohan Ray
225 Plano West Sr LT Faiza Rahman
225 James B Conant MS Radhika Krishnamurthy
225 Highland Park OH Felicity Hector-Bruder
225 Adlai E Stevenson BT Sunny Gandhi
225 Spring Woods OR Hunter Brown
228 King RS Sahas Chintakayala
228 Southlake Carroll QD Sahaj Singh
228 McMillen MR Anika Bokil
228 Harker NS David Feng
228 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches HG John Carlson
228 St Thomas Aquinas DW John Hunschofsky
228 Bronx HS Of Science AB Arjun Mazumdar
228 Episcopal Collegiate IY Alex Martin
228 American Heritage Plantation HD Samantha Bernstein
228 McDowell FA Caleb Buzard
228 Monte Vista HK Charles Gu
228 Plano Senior BY Saavni Desai
228 Sewickley NY Luke Tyson
228 Naperville Central PA Jim Royal
228 Adlai E Stevenson BT Dylan Hu
228 Wheeling QZ Geneve Halfman
230 William Fremd OZ Swathy Karthikeyan
230 Plano West Sr LT Shiva Kandala
230 James B Conant MS Nick Chen
230 Lake Highland Prep GJ Varun Aggarwal
230 American Heritage Plantation HD Satya Alagarsamy
230 Adlai E Stevenson BT Sydney Glickson
230 Bronx HS Of Science AB Nathan Felmus
230 Perry LZ Rocco Grossi
230 Adlai E Stevenson BT Thivya Sivarajah
230 Monte Vista HK Rachel Eizner
230 Archbishop Mitty AC Jon Telebrico
230 Evanston Twp GM Isaac Slevin
230 Harker NS Andrew Sun
230 Western DP David Allen
230 Scottsdale Prep MN Reeti Patel
230 Coppell NH Bhavik Reddy
243 Hopkinton QT Shreya Thalvayapati
243 American Heritage Plantation HD Luca Zislin
243 James Bowie JE Amy Shreeve
243 Harker NS Nathan Ohana
243 Western DP Raquel Palacio
243 Ardrey Kell DS Adarsh Sukumar
243 Adlai E Stevenson BT Laya Reddy
243 Adlai E Stevenson BT Mary Polupan
243 Plano Senior BY Aishni Shrivastava
243 Millburn EW Ranen Miao
243 Chanhassen EJ Shelby Jacobson
243 Monte Vista HK Rushil Roy
243 Phoenix Country Day FT Darwin Harriss
243 Thomas Jefferson HSST ER Dany Matar
243 Schaumburg FG Sanjana Ade
243 Theodore Roosevelt AH Eleanor Hildebrandt