Badgerland Debate Tournament

2017 — WI/US

Results

Aff Neg Judging Win Points/Ranks
Neenah MA
Maddie Alft
Sheboygan North RW
Rachael Williams
28 Alft 28 Williams
West Des Moines Valley CB
Caleb Bray
Apple Valley BS
Brandon Schellhaass
27 Bray 26 Schellhaass
Brookfield East SN
Shloka Nambiar
Appleton East IW
Isabella Wirth
26 Nambiar 25 Wirth
Brookfield East RL
Rafael Li
Appleton East JS
Joel Savoie
28 Li 28 Savoie
Sioux Falls Lincoln RO
Rachel Overstreet
West Des Moines Valley LB
Lucas Bryant
28.8 Overstreet 29.5 Bryant
Brookfield East SK
Simran Khunger
West Des Moines Valley GJ
Gus Johnson
25 Khunger 28.7 Johnson
SF Roosevelt AK
Alexis Kurrasch
Evanston Twp ES
Elizabeth Sperti
30 Kurrasch 30 Sperti
Brookfield East VS
Viktor Sakman
Appleton East SM
Sophia Mast
25 Sakman 26 Mast
Neenah EB
Ellie Balensiefen
SF Roosevelt JA
Jack Allard
23.9 Balensiefen 25.1 Allard
Marquette Univ KT
Kevin Teye
Appleton East TS
Tyler Stearns
28.2 Teye-Yalley 27.7 Stearns
Sioux Falls Lincoln ZS
Zindeh Scere
Brookfield East AS
Arjun Shreekumar
27 Scere 28 Shreekumar
Marquette Univ SL
Sam Larson
Barrington KP
Kalina Pierga
27.9 Larson 28 Pierga
West Des Moines Valley JM
James Meng
Lakeville South EH
Elliot Harvanko
28.5 Meng 28 Harvanko
Appleton East MK
Micaiah Kapumba
Apple Valley TH
Tai Henrichs
27.4 Kapumba 27.9 Henrichs
West Des Moines Valley BK
Braedon Kirkpatrick
Brookfield East NT
Navya Tarikere
30 Kirkpatrick 28 Tarikere
Brookfield East NA
Namitha Alexander
West Des Moines Valley LG
Lauren Gilbert
30 Alexander 29 Wu
SF Roosevelt AP
Amy Pham
Millard North BL
Ben Lampman
29 Pham 28.9 Lampman
Rufus King MC
Morgan Coleman
Appleton East MM
Matthew Moorhead
28.5 Coleman 29.5 Moorhead
Sioux Falls Lincoln MP
Maximillian Peters
Waukesha South SV
Santana Vannarath
27.1 Peters 27.2 Vannarath
Brookfield East LF
Langston Ford
West Bend East CM
Caitlin Marsch
26 Ford 27 Marsch
Apple Valley HC
Hanna Clark
Brookfield East XG
Xander Ge
27 Clark 26 Ge
Apple Valley KA
Kenan Anderson
West Des Moines Valley CT
Conal Thomas-McGinnis
29.8 Anderson 30 Thomas-McGinnis
Marquette Univ AP
Alex Pienkos
Brookfield East RK
Rishav Kumar
27 Pienkos 26 Kumar
Apple Valley SA
Serena Abraham
West Des Moines Valley KK
Kyle Kopf
28.2 Abraham 29 Kopf
West Des Moines Valley CR
Carly Rieger
Millard North TQ
Tori Qiu
29.6 Rieger 29.7 Qiu