NSDA Middle School National Tournament

2017 — Birmingham, AL/US
CD
Round 3 Results
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B Whitlock S2 – G Antony
1 EW Samik Gupta Gale Ranch Middle School 9 4 9 4
1 GS Carly Dutcher ILEAD Encino 6 5 9 4
1 DW Ericka Scott Lee A Tolbert Community Academy 9 4 9 3
1 CF Lucas Salaberry Robert Lanier Middle School 9 5, 4 4 5, 5
1 IG Shreya Thalvayapati Dr. Philip O. Coakley Middle School 4 5, 5 5 4, 5
1 JF Leon Liao Chandler School 9 3 9 3
1 DE Nirmit Chandan Bak Middle School of the Arts 3 5 9 4
1 BT Michael Bendok Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) 1 5, 6 1 6, 6
1 DT Matthew Gotkin NSU University School Middle 9 4 9 3
1 AY Stone Wilshire The Weiss School 9 4, 3 9 3, 3
1 IL Andrew Sun The Harker Middle School 7 5 9 5
1 IL Dhruv Saoji The Harker Middle School 9 4, 4 6 4, 5
1 CJ Tionne Owens Westglades Middle School 9 9
1 IR Umar Hussain Westpine Middle School 9 5 2 5
1 JN Jonathan Bogen American Heritage Boca Delray MS 2 5, 5 3 5, 5
1 GL Hadley Adkison Knox JH 8 4, 4 8 4, 5
1 DW Faedra August Lee A Tolbert Community Academy 9 3 9 4
1 BT Kyle Harrison Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) 9 5 7 5
1 EW Jasmine Aggarwal Gale Ranch Middle School 5 5 9 3, 4
Chamber Code Institution S1 – B Thalvayapati S2 – K Yellen
2 EW Pranav Garigipati Gale Ranch Middle School 9 4 9 5
2 JW Vinay Panayanchery William Allen MS 8 5 8 5
2 CF Vera Caldwell Robert Lanier Middle School 3 5, 6 6 5, 6
2 IL Edward Sun The Harker Middle School 9 3 9 3
2 DW Amijah Parker Lee A Tolbert Community Academy 9 3 9 3
2 DW Tylecia Wiley Lee A Tolbert Community Academy 9 3 9 3
2 GS Judah Feig ILEAD Encino 9 3 9 5
2 DT Blake Stern NSU University School Middle 2 6, 5 3 6, 6
2 EW Riya Rajani Gale Ranch Middle School 9 4 9 4, 4
2 IL Vishnu Veeravalli The Harker Middle School 9 3 9 3
2 DT Ariel Arias NSU University School Middle 5 4, 5 7 4, 6
2 BT Luca Borletti Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) 6 5, 6 2 6, 6
2 AY Bradley Link The Weiss School 4 5 9 4
2 JN Elena Martinez American Heritage Boca Delray MS 9 4 9 4
2 DE Sheevam Patel Bak Middle School of the Arts 9 3, 4 4 5, 6
2 JL Ashley Park El Roble Intermediate 7 5 5 6
2 IR Tejas Patel Westpine Middle School 9 3, 3 9 4, 4
2 CE Dhruv Saligram The Village Middle School 9 4 9 5
2 BT Yash Wadwekar Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) 1 6, 6 1 6, 6
Chamber Code Institution S1 – J Lawicki S2 – M Feig
3 AY Michael Evrard The Weiss School 7 6 2 6
3 HA Genevieve Cox Marvin Baker Middle School 4 6 1 6
3 DW Mickenzy Brown Lee A Tolbert Community Academy 9 3, 3 9 3, 4
3 CF Chukwubuikem Madu Robert Lanier Middle School 9 5, 4 7 4, 5
3 DT Jeremy Kane NSU University School Middle 9 4 9 4
3 DE Miles Wang Bak Middle School of the Arts 9 5 3 5
3 BT Kiahn Tehranchi Phoenix Country Day School (Middle) 2 6 9 4
3 DW Darius King Lee A Tolbert Community Academy 9 4 9 5
3 IL Armaan Thakker The Harker Middle School 9 3 9 4
3 AY Mackenzie Grizzard The Weiss School 9 4 9 4
3 EW Divya Mehrotra Gale Ranch Middle School 1 6 6 5
3 JF Katharine Lam Chandler School 5 6 9 4
3 AD Chile Abuede E A Olle Middle School 9 4 9 5
3 EW Rishika Vinnakota Gale Ranch Middle School 8 5, 5 9 5, 5
3 HL John Shi Yorkville East Middle School 9 5 8 5
3 DT Navya Mehta NSU University School Middle 3 6 5 5
3 JN Harys Dalvi American Heritage Boca Delray MS 9 5 9 5
3 BX Cara Wilson Westridge School 6 6 4 6
3 IL April Sun The Harker Middle School 9 3 9 4