Harvard College World Schools Invitational

2017 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 6 Results
Prop Opp Judge Result Prop Points Opp Points
Stuy Green TeaCan2
Mars He
OPP
1. Jamie T
66
2. Jennifer L
69
33.0
3. Lauren P
68
1. Luciano K
72
36.0
2. Alykhan J
71
3. Adam M
73
WCanada Wu & Mouland & Patel WesPoi Zhang & Hall & Ho
Amanda Chen
PROP
1. Tim W
70
2. Zeel P
72
36.0
3. Anna M
69
1. Eva Z
72
35.5
2. Anna H
70
3. Spencer H
68
Wesley Blue
DivChi Blue Palisa Krauss & Hisel & May
Sherri Russell
PROP
1. Kathleen V
68
68.0
2. Arianna A
72
3. Maria G
72
1. Triniti K
68
68.0
2. Caleb H
70
3. Matthew M
69
Vancouver Blue AmeLog Blue
Nicolas O'Connor
OPP
1. Emily X
72
36.0
2. Jason G
72
3. Judy R
71
1. Joshua F
72
2. Austin P
74
36.0
3. Samuel G
72
DivChi Green Stuy Blue
Klaus Ashorn
PROP
1. Lucas W
68
2. Sam B
68
35.0
3. Arron M
68
1. Elijah K
68
2. Isaac R
68
34.0
3. Alex S
68
USA Red UTS Green
Molli Goetz
PROP
1. Gaurav G
71
34.0
2. Nikhil R
71
3. Ellie G
73
1. Cameron H
70
34.0
2. Taaha H
68
3. Michael K
70
TeaCan 1 USA Dev
Fay Asimakopoulous
PROP
1. Andrew Y
72
35.5
2. Martine D
73
3. Armin S
74
1. Jordan H
70
2. Shreya A
70
33.5
3. Leila S
70
Stuy Yellow Vancouver White
Qiwei Shao
PROP
1. Ayako G
67
2. Amanda P
68
35.0
3. Jessica G
69
1. Grace L
67
33.0
2. Vivian G
69
3. Victor T
68
Capstone Yellow Stuy Red
Segan Helle
PROP
1. Ryan Z
69
2. Oliver Max Y
71
35.0
3. Harry X
68
1. Jake G
70
2. Nathaniel U
68
32.5
3. Stella H
69
Blake Blue Denmark White
Nicholas Morihisa
PROP
1. Rishab H
70
2. Nirayudh B
72
36.0
3. Anish A
72
1. Marius E
70
2. Christina L
69
33.0
3. Ida T
69
PolyTech Blue USA Blue
Dhruva Bhat
OPP
1. Harper O
71
2. Jack W
70
34.0
3. Ali M
68
1. Ella M
69
2. Aditya D
73
34.0
3. Colette F
71
DivChi Yellow Team Churchill
Meaghan McDowell
OPP
1. Victoria S
64
33.0
2. Haley A
61
3. Frida G
65
1. Michael X
67
35.0
2. Akash U
67
3. Sunand K
69
MIC(Ma Zhou & Zhuge & Xia UTS Red
Vedant Bahl
PROP
1. Doris Z
70
2. William Chao X
74
36.0
3. Sophie Z
70
1. Jonathan L
72
35.0
2. Angel G
71
3. Jocelyn C
71
Vancouver Green White Ridge
Julia Lauer
PROP
1. Saara M
71
38.0
2. Cindy L
71
3. Angeline W
72
1. Sophei W
67
34.0
2. Zain D
65
3. Emily X
69
PolyTech Red Capstone Blue
Archie Hall
PROP
1. Isaac H
70
2. Nick W
71
34.5
3. Daniel D
71
1. Arianna Shoranye C
69
2. Jonathan Y
70
35.0
3. Geoffrey C
70
Palisa Blackford & Doyle & Arhelger Capstone Red
James Swingos
PROP
1. Anna B
71
37.0
2. Shaun A
67
3. Piper D
68
1. JaQ L
66
35.0
2. Joshua Y
64
3. Davis C
66
UTS Blue Denmark Red
Sophia Caldera
PROP
1. Angela L
70
2. Gautam M
70
35.5
3. Adithya C
70
1. Kristine B
69
2. Annika S
68
35.5
3. Marie B
70
Copenhagen BKB Blake Green
Joanne Lee
PROP
1. Mathilde B
69
2. Albert K
70
35.0
3. Lucas B
70
1. Emma W
67
2. Anika M
70
36.0
3. Aditya S
69
AmeLog Yellow Uganda Ruth & Enock & Julia
Daniel Lu
PROP
1. Madison C
70
34.0
2. Lincoln G
69
3. Jeffery P
70
1. Kitamirike R
68
34.0
2. Rukundo E
68
3. Muhumuza J
69
TeaMex Casas & Hurtado & Torres Peru Blue
Behbod Negahban
OPP
1. Fernando H
72
2. Ernesto T
74
35.0
3. Salvador C
74
1. Deweena P
73
36.0
2. Leonardo J
72
3. Ines F
74
DivChi Red Vancouver Black
Sarah Ryan
OPP
1. Ella L
70
37.0
2. Noah H
69
3. Samantha S
68
1. Catherine C
70
36.0
2. Gary X
70
3. Jessica C
71
Harvard Westlake Peru Red
Catherine Zheng
PROP
1. Dario M
70
2. Liz Y
71
35.0
3. Jesse N
70
1. Lorenzo D
70
2. Lorenzo P
70
34.0
3. Rafael S
71
Potomac Red Vancouver Red
Caroline Wechsler
OPP
1. Salem T
68
2. Max S
70
35.0
3. Minkyung K
68
1. Anna S
72
36.0
2. Katharine L
71
3. Corina P
71
Northern Oaks TeaMex Correa & Suarez & Rincon
Andreas Snekloth Kongsgaard
PROP
1. Ben P
70
35.5
2. Jenny H
70
3. Wendy W
71
1. Andrea R
68
33.5
2. Alejandro S
66
3. Mauricio C
66
Wesley Red Stuy Purple
Erich Heiden
PROP
1. Henry J
69
2. Guanho (Micheal) C
71
36.0
3. Cris M
77
1. Brian K
72
36.0
2. Daniel G
67
3. Ruby H
69