Harvard College World Schools Invitational

2017 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 5 Results
Prop Opp Judge Result Prop Points Opp Points
Peru Blue WesPoi Zhang & Hall & Ho
Sophia Caldera
PROP
1. Deweena P
70
2. Leonardo J
71
34.5
3. Ines F
70
1. Eva Z
70
35.5
2. Anna H
68
3. Spencer H
68
Stuy Purple WCanada Wu & Mouland & Patel
Karis Tai
OPP
1. Oscar D
68
2. Daniel G
68
33.0
3. Ruby H
68
1. Zeel P
70
36.0
2. Tim W
71
3. Anna M
72
DivChi Blue TeaMex Casas & Hurtado & Torres
Fay Asimakopoulous
OPP
1. Kathleen V
69
33.0
2. Arianna A
68
3. Maria G
68
1. Fernando H
68
2. Ernesto T
72
35.0
3. Salvador C
70
Team Churchill Stuy Green
Kieren Kresevic
OPP
1. Michael X
70
33.0
2. Sunand K
70
3. Sunint B
70
1. Jennifer L
70
34.0
2. Lauren P
71
3. Shreya P
72
USA Dev TeaCan2
Caroline Wechsler
PROP
1. Jordan H
70
2. Shreya A
72
36.0
3. Connor Y
71
1. Luciano K
70
35.0
2. Alykhan J
71
3. Adam M
70
USA Blue MIC(Ma Zhou & Zhuge & Xia
Catherine Zheng
OPP
1. Ella M
70
2. Aditya D
71
35.0
3. Colette F
70
1. Doris Z
70
2. William Chao X
72
35.5
3. Sophie Z
70
Copenhagen BKB TeaCan 1
Fanele Mashwama
OPP
1. Mathilde B
70
2. Albert K
71
35.0
3. Lucas B
70
1. Andrew Y
72
36.0
2. Martine D
72
3. Armin S
73
DivChi Red Stuy Yellow
Nicolas O'Connor
OPP
1. Ella L
69
35.0
2. Noah H
67
3. Samantha S
68
1. Ayako G
70
2. Jessica G
71
35.0
3. Amanda P
70
Capstone Yellow Vancouver Blue
Sarah Ryan
OPP
1. Joshua G
70
2. Oliver Max Y
71
36.0
3. Harry X
70
1. Brandon Z
70
37.0
2. Jason G
72
3. Judy R
71
Capstone Blue Denmark White
Joanne Lee
PROP
1. Jonathan Y
70
35.0
2. Arianna Shoranye C
70
3. Geoffrey C
69
1. Victoria L
69
2. Christina L
71
34.0
3. Ida T
68
Wesley Blue Capstone Red
Serge Danielson-Francois
OPP
1. Cindy H
65
35.0
2. Stephanie C
68
3. Emad S
69
1. JaQ L
73
36.0
2. Joshua Y
68
3. Davis C
68
White Ridge Palisa Krauss & Hisel & May
Dhruva Bhat
PROP
1. Sarah R
69
2. Zain D
68
34.0
3. Emily X
70
1. Caleb H
68
2. Matthew M
69
34.0
3. Triniti K
67
DivChi Green Palisa Blackford & Doyle & Arhelger
Julia Lauer
OPP
1. Sam B
67
34.0
2. Lucas W
64
3. Arron M
62
1. Anna B
69
36.0
2. Shaun A
71
3. Piper D
72
Denmark Red Vancouver Red
Danny DeBois
PROP
1. Emil H
70
2. Clara J
71
36.0
3. Annika S
71
1. Katharine L
70
2. Anna S
70
34.5
3. Corina P
70
DivChi Yellow
USA Red PolyTech Red
Alex Wu
PROP
1. Nikhil R
71
2. Ellie G
72
36.5
3. Gaurav G
72
1. Isaac H
72
2. Nick W
72
35.0
3. Daniel D
72
Stuy Blue Uganda Ruth & Enock & Julia
Segan Helle
OPP
1. Alex S
71
2. Isaac R
70
35.0
3. Elijah K
70
1. Kitamirike R
72
36.0
2. Rukundo E
70
3. Muhumuza J
71
Northern Oaks AmeLog Blue
Cameron Comrie
PROP
1. Marium V
70
37.0
2. Jenny H
70
3. Wendy W
72
1. Joshua F
68
2. Nicole W
69
34.0
3. Samuel G
70
Blake Green Stuy Red
Justas Janonis
PROP
1. Sierra E
67
2. Anika M
70
34.5
3. Aditya S
70
1. Jake G
70
2. Nathaniel U
66
32.5
3. Stella H
67
UTS Green Harvard Westlake
Vedant Bahl
OPP
1. Vikita M
69
2. Gabriel B
70
35.0
3. Michael K
70
1. Dario M
73
2. Liz Y
74
36.0
3. Jesse N
72
TeaMex Correa & Suarez & Rincon Vancouver White
James Swingos
PROP
1. Alejandro S
65
2. Andrea R
73
36.0
3. Mauricio C
69
1. Emmalyn T
69
32.0
2. Vivian G
68
3. Victor T
69
Peru Red UTS Red
Archie Hall
PROP
1. Lorenzo D
73
2. Lorenzo P
75
35.5
3. Rafael S
73
1. Jonathan L
73
35.0
2. Angel G
72
3. Jocelyn C
72
Blake Blue Vancouver Black
John Hunt
PROP
1. Riley F
68
2. Nirayudh B
69
35.5
3. Anish A
70
1. Gary X
69
34.5
2. Ryan W
68
3. Jessica C
70
AmeLog Yellow PolyTech Blue
Klaus Ashorn
OPP
1. Madison C
70
2. Lincoln G
72
34.5
3. Jeffery P
71
1. Harper O
71
2. Mateo O
72
35.5
3. Ali M
71
Vancouver Green Wesley Red
Mars He
PROP
1. Cindy L
69
2. Saara M
72
36.0
3. Allan L
70
1. Henry J
68
33.0
2. Cris M
69
3. Leo W
70
Potomac Red UTS Blue
Andreas Snekloth Kongsgaard
OPP
1. Elly Z
70
2. Bonnie M
71
35.5
3. Minkyung K
70
1. Gautam M
72
36.0
2. Max X
71
3. Adithya C
72