Harvard College World Schools Invitational

2017 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 4 Results
Prop Opp Judge Result Prop Points Opp Points
UTS Blue Peru Blue
Kieren Kresevic
PROP
1. Angela L
72
2. Gautam M
72
35.0
3. Adithya C
73
1. Deweena P
72
33.0
2. Leonardo J
72
3. Ines F
72
AmeLog Yellow Blake Green
Amol Punjabi
PROP
1. Jeffery P
72
2. Lincoln G
71
35.0
3. Madison C
70
1. Aditya S
71
2. Anika M
70
35.5
3. Sierra E
70
Northern Oaks UTS Green
Caroline Wechsler
OPP
1. Marium V
71
2. Ben P
70
35.0
3. Wendy W
70
1. Cameron H
71
36.0
2. Taaha H
70
3. Gabriel B
71
TeaMex Correa & Suarez & Rincon Potomac Red
Sophia Caldera
OPP
1. Alejandro S
69
2. Andrea R
70
35.0
3. Mauricio C
70
1. Bonnie M
70
2. Max S
70
34.5
3. Minkyung K
70
TeaMex Casas & Hurtado & Torres PolyTech Red
Liz Stratton
OPP
1. Fernando H
75
2. Ernesto T
76
76.0
3. Salvador C
71
1. Isaac H
76
76.0
2. Nick W
72
72.0
3. Daniel D
72
Vancouver White Capstone Blue
Cameron Comrie
PROP
1. Grace L
71
35.0
2. Emmalyn T
70
3. Victor T
68
1. Helaine L
69
2. Jonathan Y
71
33.0
3. Arianna Shoranye C
69
PolyTech Blue DivChi Red
Andreas Snekloth Kongsgaard
PROP
1. Harper O
68
2. Jack W
68
34.0
3. Mateo O
70
1. Ella L
68
34.0
2. Noah H
65
3. Samantha S
66
Stuy Red Copenhagen BKB
Joy Jing
OPP
1. Nathaniel U
68
33.0
2. Jake G
69
3. Stella H
68
1. Mathilde B
71
2. Albert K
71
35.0
3. Lucas B
71
Uganda Ruth & Enock & Julia Wesley Red
Klaus Ashorn
PROP
1. Kitamirike R
68
34.5
2. Rukundo E
68
3. Muhumuza J
68
1. Charles Z
68
2. Guanho (Micheal) C
68
34.0
3. Leo W
68
Vancouver Green MIC(Ma Zhou & Zhuge & Xia
Segan Helle
OPP
1. Angeline W
70
35.0
2. Cindy L
72
3. Allan L
71
1. Doris Z
72
2. William Chao X
72
36.5
3. Sophie Z
70
Capstone Red DivChi Green
Vedant Bahl
PROP
1. Max D
68
2. Joshua Y
70
31.0
3. JaQ L
70
1. Lucas W
68
2. Sam B
67
32.0
3. Arron M
66
DivChi Yellow Stuy Yellow
Richard Dunn
PROP
1. Victoria S
70
34.0
2. Haley A
68
3. Frida G
70
1. Ayako G
68
2. Amanda P
70
36.0
3. Jessica G
68
Palisa Krauss & Hisel & May USA Blue
Behbod Negahban
OPP
1. Caleb H
72
2. Matthew M
72
35.0
3. Triniti K
68
1. Ella M
72
33.5
2. Aditya D
73
3. Colette F
74
AmeLog Blue USA Red
Sarah Ryan
OPP
1. Austin P
71
36.0
2. Joshua F
70
3. Samuel G
70
1. Nikhil R
72
36.0
2. Ellie G
71
3. Gaurav G
70
Stuy Blue Denmark Red
Joanne Lee
OPP
1. Alex S
70
2. Isaac R
72
34.0
3. Elijah K
70
1. Kristine B
71
2. Emil H
72
34.5
3. Marie B
71
Capstone Yellow WesPoi Zhang & Hall & Ho
Mars He
OPP
1. Ryan Z
68
2. Joshua G
69
33.0
3. Oliver Max Y
70
1. Anna H
70
2. Eva Z
71
35.0
3. Spencer H
68
USA Dev Team Churchill
Alex Wu
PROP
1. Jordan H
72
2. Connor Y
72
35.0
3. Shreya A
72
1. Michael X
70
35.5
2. Sunand K
70
3. Sunint B
73
TeaCan2 Harvard Westlake
Dhruva Bhat
OPP
1. Luciano K
71
35.0
2. Alykhan J
69
3. Adam M
68
1. Kevin W
69
2. Liz Y
72
35.0
3. Jesse N
68
Stuy Green Blake Blue
Fay Asimakopoulous
PROP
1. Jamie T
67
2. Lauren P
69
33.5
3. Shreya P
69
1. Rishab H
68
33.5
2. Anish A
68
3. Riley F
68
WCanada Wu & Mouland & Patel Vancouver Red
Nicolas O'Connor
OPP
1. Zeel P
72
35.0
2. Tim W
68
3. Anna M
73
1. Nellie S
71
2. Anna S
74
35.0
3. Corina P
74
DivChi Blue
Vancouver Blue Stuy Purple
Molli Goetz
PROP
1. Emily X
68
2. Brandon Z
68
35.0
3. Judy R
69
1. Ruby H
65
2. Brian K
66
33.0
3. Oscar D
67
TeaCan 1 Peru Red
Danny DeBois
OPP
1. Armin S
71
36.0
2. Martine D
69
3. Andrew Y
70
1. Lorenzo D
70
2. Lorenzo P
73
35.5
3. Rafael S
72
White Ridge Vancouver Black
Archie Hall
PROP
1. Sophei W
71
34.5
2. Sarah R
70
3. Zain D
72
1. Ryan W
70
2. Catherine C
71
34.5
3. Gary X
70
Wesley Blue Palisa Blackford & Doyle & Arhelger
John Hunt
PROP
1. Eric L
70
2. Stephanie C
70
34.0
3. James L
70
1. Anna B
70
34.5
2. Shaun A
70
3. Piper D
70
Denmark White UTS Red
Harry Strong
OPP
1. Victoria L
74
2. Silas Ã
72
37.0
3. Ida T
75
1. Jonathan L
74
35.0
2. Angel G
75
3. Jocelyn C
75