Harvard College World Schools Invitational

2017 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 3 Results
Prop Opp Judge Result Prop Points Opp Points
UTS Green Palisa Krauss & Hisel & May
Joanne Lee
PROP
1. Vikita M
69
2. Cameron H
72
38.0
3. Michael K
70
1. Triniti K
68
2. Matthew M
71
37.0
3. Caleb H
70
Harvard Westlake TeaMex Correa & Suarez & Rincon
Cameron Comrie
PROP
1. Kevin W
69
2. Liz Y
70
34.0
3. Jesse N
72
1. Andrea R
68
31.0
2. Alejandro S
67
3. Mauricio C
69
Stuy Purple Uganda Ruth & Enock & Julia
Serge Danielson-Francois
PROP
1. Brian K
69
2. Oscar D
68
37.0
3. Ruby H
65
1. Rukundo E
65
35.0
2. Kitamirike R
68
3. Muhumuza J
65
Blake Green AmeLog Blue
Fanele Mashwama
OPP
1. Emma W
65
2. Anika M
69
35.0
3. Aditya S
68
1. Austin P
69
2. Nicole W
71
35.0
3. Joshua F
68
Palisa Blackford & Doyle & Arhelger Northern Oaks
Joy Jing
OPP
1. Anna B
69
35.0
2. Shaun A
70
3. Piper D
69
1. Marium V
74
36.0
2. Jenny H
74
3. Wendy W
74
DivChi Blue WCanada Wu & Mouland & Patel
Vedant Bahl
PROP
1. Kathleen V
70
34.0
2. Arianna A
69
3. Maria G
68
1. Zeel P
68
33.0
2. Tim W
68
3. Anna M
70
Vancouver Red TeaCan 1
Tejal Patwardhan
OPP
1. Katharine L
70
2. Anna S
70
34.0
3. Corina P
68
1. Armin S
72
36.0
2. Martine D
74
3. Andrew Y
72
Team Churchill PolyTech Blue
Sarah Ryan
PROP
1. Michael X
72
37.0
2. Sunand K
71
3. Akash U
71
1. Harper O
70
2. Mateo O
71
37.0
3. Ali M
71
DivChi Red
Capstone Blue TeaCan2
Amol Punjabi
OPP
1. Helaine L
72
35.0
2. Jonathan Y
71
3. Geoffrey C
70
1. Adam M
73
2. Luciano K
73
37.0
3. Alykhan J
72
USA Red Stuy Green
Catherine Zheng
PROP
1. Nikhil R
71
2. Ellie G
71
35.0
3. Gaurav G
70
1. Jennifer L
68
2. Lauren P
66
33.0
3. Shreya P
68
Peru Red UTS Blue
Daniel Lu
PROP
1. Lorenzo D
72
36.0
2. Rafael S
72
3. Lorenzo P
72
1. Angela L
70
2. Gautam M
70
34.0
3. Max X
69
MIC(Ma Zhou & Zhuge & Xia White Ridge
Mark Webber
PROP
1. Doris Z
70
2. William Chao X
69
35.0
3. Sophie Z
69
1. Sophei W
68
34.5
2. Sarah R
68
3. Zain D
68
DivChi Green Denmark White
Alex Wu
OPP
1. Lucas W
67
2. Sam B
68
33.5
3. Arron M
66
1. Marius E
72
2. Silas Ã
72
36.0
3. Ida T
72
Peru Blue Stuy Red
Mars He
PROP
1. Deweena P
69
2. Leonardo J
69
34.0
3. Ines F
70
1. Nathaniel U
67
33.0
2. Jake G
70
3. Stella H
68
Blake Blue Wesley Blue
Klaus Ashorn
PROP
1. Riley F
70
2. Nirayudh B
71
35.5
3. Anish A
70
1. Eric L
69
2. Stephanie C
69
34.5
3. Emad S
70
WesPoi Zhang & Hall & Ho Capstone Red
Behbod Negahban
PROP
1. Eva Z
69
36.5
2. Anna H
71
3. Spencer H
67
1. JaQ L
70
2. Joshua Y
68
33.5
3. Davis C
69
UTS Red USA Dev
Dhruva Bhat
PROP
1. Jonathan L
71
35.0
2. Angel G
72
3. Jocelyn C
70
1. Emily G
69
2. Connor Y
70
35.0
3. Leila S
69
Potomac Red Vancouver White
Fay Asimakopoulous
PROP
1. Elly Z
68
2. Bonnie M
70
32.5
3. Minkyung K
68
1. Emmalyn T
68
2. Vivian G
68
32.5
3. Victor T
68
USA Blue AmeLog Yellow
Nicolas O'Connor
PROP
1. Ella M
72
2. Colette F
72
35.0
3. Aditya D
74
1. Madison C
71
2. Lincoln G
72
35.0
3. Jeffery P
70
PolyTech Red Stuy Blue
John Hunt
PROP
1. Isaac H
72
2. Nick W
72
36.0
3. Daniel D
72
1. Alex S
68
2. Isaac R
69
35.0
3. Elijah K
70
Wesley Red DivChi Yellow
Qiwei Shao
PROP
1. Guanho (Micheal) C
72
36.0
2. Cris M
70
3. Leo W
72
1. Frida G
68
33.5
2. Haley A
64
3. Victoria S
66
Vancouver Black TeaMex Casas & Hurtado & Torres
Sophia Caldera
OPP
1. Gary X
68
2. Catherine C
70
34.5
3. Jessica C
69
1. Fernando H
70
2. Ernesto T
69
34.5
3. Salvador C
69
Stuy Yellow Vancouver Green
Harry Strong
OPP
1. Ayako G
66
2. Jessica G
66
40.0
3. Amanda P
70
1. Jamin F
72
2. Cindy L
71
37.0
3. Saara M
73
Denmark Red Capstone Yellow
Cindi Timmons
PROP
1. Emil H
74
2. Clara J
74
37.0
3. Marie B
72
1. Joshua G
66
2. Oliver Max Y
68
33.0
3. Harry X
68
Copenhagen BKB Vancouver Blue
Archie Hall
PROP
1. Mathilde B
72
2. Albert K
72
35.5
3. Lucas B
72
1. Emily X
69
2. Jason G
68
35.0
3. Judy R
70