Harvard College World Schools Invitational

2017 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 2 Results
Prop Opp Judge Result Prop Points Opp Points
Blake Blue Capstone Yellow
Kieren Kresevic
OPP
1. Riley F
68
2. Nirayudh B
69
34.0
3. Anish A
68
1. Joshua G
70
2. Oliver Max Y
70
32.0
3. Harry X
70
DivChi Red Stuy Blue
Daniel Lu
OPP
1. Ella L
70
34.0
2. Noah H
69
3. Samantha S
67
1. Elijah K
70
2. Isaac R
71
36.0
3. Alex S
71
Vancouver Red Team Churchill
Dhruva Bhat
PROP
1. Nellie S
74
2. Anna S
72
36.5
3. Corina P
70
1. Sunint B
68
33.0
2. Akash U
71
3. Sharath S
70
USA Red UTS Blue
Archie Hall
OPP
1. Gaurav G
71
36.5
2. Nikhil R
72
3. Ellie G
73
1. Adithya C
75
2. Gautam M
71
35.0
3. Max X
72
Stuy Green
Stuy Yellow Peru Red
John Hunt
OPP
1. Ayako G
68
2. Jessica G
68
38.0
3. Amanda P
69
1. Lorenzo D
73
2. Lorenzo P
76
35.0
3. Rafael S
75
WesPoi Zhang & Hall & Ho AmeLog Yellow
Tejal Patwardhan
OPP
1. Anna H
66
33.0
2. Spencer H
62
3. Eva Z
71
1. Madison C
67
2. Lincoln G
71
32.0
3. Jeffery P
74
Potomac Red TeaCan2
Catherine Zheng
OPP
1. Elly Z
68
2. Max S
69
32.0
3. Bonnie M
68
1. Luciano K
72
36.0
2. Alykhan J
72
3. Adam M
72
Vancouver Blue Northern Oaks
Fay Asimakopoulous
OPP
1. Emily X
70
2. Brandon Z
69
33.0
3. Judy R
71
1. Ben P
70
33.0
2. Jenny H
71
3. Wendy W
72
PolyTech Red TeaCan 1
Amanda Chen
OPP
1. Isaac H
66
2. Nick W
64
33.0
3. Daniel D
64
1. Martine D
72
36.0
2. Andrew Y
72
3. Armin S
72
TeaMex Casas & Hurtado & Torres UTS Red
Aaron Timmons
OPP
1. Fernando H
70
2. Ernesto T
71
35.5
3. Salvador C
71
1. Jonathan L
72
36.5
2. Angel G
72
3. Jocelyn C
72
Wesley Red PolyTech Blue
Vedant Bahl
OPP
1. Henry J
69
2. Guanho (Micheal) C
71
34.5
3. Cris M
72
1. Harper O
70
2. Mateo O
72
32.0
3. Ali M
74
Stuy Red DivChi Yellow
Andreas Snekloth Kongsgaard
PROP
1. Nathaniel U
66
2. Jake G
67
33.5
3. Stella H
66
1. Frida G
66
33.0
2. Haley A
66
3. Victoria S
64
Peru Blue UTS Green
Alex Wu
OPP
1. Deweena P
72
2. Leonardo J
71
35.5
3. Ines F
72
1. Gabriel B
72
36.0
2. Taaha H
72
3. Michael K
71
Vancouver Green Copenhagen BKB
Eric Sun
PROP
1. Jamin F
69
2. Angeline W
72
35.0
3. Saara M
73
1. Mathilde B
72
2. Albert K
72
35.0
3. Lucas B
72
Denmark Red USA Blue
Segan Helle
OPP
1. Emil H
72
2. Annika S
72
36.0
3. Clara J
73
1. Ella M
74
2. Colette F
74
37.0
3. Aditya D
74
Uganda Ruth & Enock & Julia Vancouver White
Fanele Mashwama
OPP
1. Muhumuza J
67
2. Rukundo E
69
33.0
3. Kitamirike R
67
1. Emmalyn T
67
33.0
2. Vivian G
70
3. Victor T
68
Capstone Red White Ridge
Erich Heiden
OPP
1. JaQ L
71
2. Joshua Y
71
35.0
3. Davis C
69
1. Sophei W
70
38.0
2. Sarah R
75
3. Emily X
71
TeaMex Correa & Suarez & Rincon Denmark White
Mars He
PROP
1. Alejandro S
68
2. Andrea R
71
35.0
3. Mauricio C
70
1. Marius E
68
2. Silas Ã
69
33.0
3. Ida T
70
Vancouver Black USA Dev
Richard Dunn
OPP
1. Catherine C
68
34.0
2. Parris G
69
3. Gary X
68
1. Emily G
70
2. Shreya A
73
36.0
3. Leila S
72
Stuy Purple MIC(Ma Zhou & Zhuge & Xia
Klaus Ashorn
OPP
1. Oscar D
68
2. Ruby H
68
34.0
3. Daniel G
68
1. Doris Z
72
2. William Chao X
71
35.5
3. Sophie Z
70
WCanada Wu & Mouland & Patel Palisa Krauss & Hisel & May
Sophia Caldera
OPP
1. Zeel P
70
36.0
2. Tim W
68
3. Anna M
68
1. Triniti K
69
2. Matthew M
71
36.5
3. Caleb H
66
Blake Green DivChi Blue
Meaghan McDowell
PROP
1. Sierra E
65
2. Anika M
65
33.0
3. Aditya S
68
1. Kathleen V
65
34.0
2. Arianna A
63
3. Maria G
63
AmeLog Blue Capstone Blue
Harry Strong
OPP
1. Austin P
71
37.0
2. Nicole W
68
3. Joshua F
70
1. Jonathan Y
72
36.0
2. Arianna Shoranye C
70
3. Geoffrey C
74
Palisa Blackford & Doyle & Arhelger Harvard Westlake
Molli Goetz
OPP
1. Anna B
67
33.0
2. Shaun A
66
3. Piper D
67
1. Dario M
69
2. Liz Y
72
37.0
3. Jesse N
70
Wesley Blue DivChi Green
Nicolas O'Connor
OPP
1. Cindy H
70
35.0
2. James L
71
3. Emad S
69
1. Lucas W
69
2. Sam B
71
36.0
3. Arron M
70