Harvard College World Schools Invitational

2017 — Cambridge, MA/US
Round 1 Results
Prop Opp Judge Result Prop Points Opp Points
Capstone Yellow Palisa Blackford & Doyle & Arhelger
Richard Dunn
OPP
1. Ryan Z
67
2. Joshua G
68
33.0
3. Harry X
69
1. Anna B
70
35.0
2. Shaun A
69
3. Piper D
73
Team Churchill WesPoi Zhang & Hall & Ho
Catherine Zheng
PROP
1. Sunint B
70
2. Akash U
71
36.0
3. Sharath S
70
1. Anna H
70
33.0
2. Spencer H
70
3. Eva Z
71
DivChi Yellow Vancouver Red
Liz Stratton
OPP
1. Victoria S
65
32.5
2. Haley A
65
3. Frida G
67
1. Sarah S
69
2. Katharine L
69
37.5
3. Corina P
73
DivChi Green AmeLog Blue
Segan Helle
OPP
1. Sam B
72
37.0
2. Lucas W
68
3. Arron M
69
1. Austin P
72
36.0
2. Nicole W
73
3. Samuel G
71
USA Blue Vancouver Green
Amol Punjabi
PROP
1. Aditya D
73
37.0
2. Colette F
73
3. Ella M
72
1. Saara M
73
36.0
2. Jamin F
72
3. Allan L
71
Copenhagen BKB Stuy Yellow
Tracey Lee
OPP
1. Mathilde B
66
32.0
2. Albert K
68
3. Lucas B
68
1. Ayako G
68
34.0
2. Amanda P
68
3. Jessica G
67
Denmark White DivChi Red
Cindi Timmons
PROP
1. Victoria L
72
36.0
2. Silas Ã
70
3. Christina L
70
1. Ella L
65
31.0
2. Noah H
62
3. Samantha S
62
White Ridge Denmark Red
Meaghan McDowell
OPP
1. Sophei W
66
34.0
2. Zain D
64
3. Emily X
64
1. Kristine B
69
2. Clara J
70
37.0
3. Annika S
70
AmeLog Yellow PolyTech Red
Fay Asimakopoulous
OPP
1. Jeffery P
69
2. Lincoln G
69
33.5
3. Madison C
70
1. Isaac H
70
35.0
2. Nick W
70
3. Chandler W
68
UTS Green Wesley Red
Sissi Li
PROP
1. Vikita M
69
37.0
2. Cameron H
69
3. Gabriel B
70
1. Charles Z
68
2. Henry J
68
36.0
3. Leo W
70
DivChi Blue Potomac Red
Archie Hall
OPP
1. Kathleen V
70
34.0
2. Arianna A
69
3. Maria G
68
1. Elly Z
70
2. Max S
72
35.0
3. Bonnie M
71
PolyTech Blue TeaMex Casas & Hurtado & Torres
Amanda Chen
OPP
1. Harper O
71
2. Jack W
66
32.0
3. Ali M
70
1. Fernando H
69
2. Ernesto T
72
36.0
3. Salvador C
70
Vancouver White WCanada Wu & Mouland & Patel
Gastervus Kakaire
OPP
1. Grace L
64
64.0
2. Emmalyn T
63
3. Vivian G
67
1. Anna M
69
2. Zeel P
68
68.0
3. Tim W
67
Harvard Westlake Blake Blue
Alex Wu
PROP
1. Kevin W
70
2. Liz Y
73
35.0
3. Jesse N
71
1. Rishab H
67
2. Nirayudh B
70
35.0
3. Anish A
70
Northern Oaks Peru Blue
Dhruva Bhat
OPP
1. Marium V
70
34.0
2. Jenny H
69
3. Wendy W
69
1. Deweena P
68
34.0
2. Leonardo J
71
3. Ines F
73
Stuy Green Vancouver Black
Serge Danielson-Francois
OPP
1. Jamie T
67
2. Jennifer L
65
34.0
3. Shreya P
64
1. Ryan W
67
2. Parris G
66
35.0
3. Jessica C
68
UTS Red Stuy Red
Sophia Caldera
PROP
1. Jonathan L
70
35.0
2. Angel G
73
3. Jocelyn C
72
1. Jake G
68
35.0
2. Nathaniel U
67
3. Stella H
70
Peru Red Uganda Ruth & Enock & Julia PROP BYE OPP FFT
1. Lorenzo P
74
2. Lorenzo D
72
72.0
3. Rafael S
72
Capstone Blue Stuy Purple
Mars He
PROP
1. Arianna Shoranye C
69
2. Helaine L
70
35.0
3. Geoffrey C
69
1. Brian K
67
34.0
2. Oscar D
67
3. Daniel G
68
Palisa Krauss & Hisel & May Wesley Blue
Andreas Snekloth Kongsgaard
PROP
1. Triniti K
67
2. Matthew M
69
34.5
3. Caleb H
69
1. Stephanie C
66
33.0
2. Cindy H
66
3. James L
65
UTS Blue Blake Green
Molli Goetz
PROP
1. Angela L
71
2. Gautam M
70
34.0
3. Adithya C
68
1. Emma W
65
2. Anika M
69
36.0
3. Aditya S
69
TeaCan 1 Capstone Red
Sarah Ryan
PROP
1. Andrew Y
73
36.0
2. Martine D
73
3. Armin S
73
1. JaQ L
69
34.0
2. Joshua Y
69
3. Davis C
70
Stuy Blue USA Red
Saksham Jain
OPP
1. Elijah K
68
2. Isaac R
70
35.5
3. Alex S
68
1. Ellie G
72
36.0
2. Gaurav G
71
3. Nikhil R
72
MIC(Ma Zhou & Zhuge & Xia TeaMex Correa & Suarez & Rincon
John Hunt
OPP
1. Doris Z
71
2. William Chao X
70
36.0
3. Sophie Z
70
1. Andrea R
70
38.0
2. Alejandro S
70
3. Mauricio C
72
TeaCan2 Vancouver Blue
Joy Jing
PROP
1. Luciano K
72
36.0
2. Alykhan J
71
3. Adam M
69
1. Athens Y
66
2. Brandon Z
70
34.0
3. Jason G
67
USA Dev PROP BYE
1. Emily G
70
2. Connor Y
71
35.0
3. Leila S
70