Apple Valley MinneApple Debate

2016 — Minneapolis, MN/US
Round 6 Results
Pro Con Judge Result Pro Points Con Points
St Paul KK Trinity Prep PT
Daniel Pendergast
Pro
Ben K
29
Numi K
29
Lee P
29
James T
28
St Paul AG Harker WX
Chuck Carra
Pro
Jack G
28
Spencer A
28
Justin X
27
Cindy W
28
College Prep OT Dougherty Valley JS
John Fogarty
Con
Jackson O
29
Paulos T
28
Saad J
29
Aman S
29
Bettendorf DA Lake Highland Prep HW
Jeff Hannan
Pro
Lance D
27
Lilli A
27
Rhett H
28
Emily W
28
Harker LX Poly Prep Country Day SF
Ben Sebastian
Pro
Kevin X
30
Jimmy L
29
Nick S
28
Daniel F
29
Blake OK Eagan KJ
Cory Ackerman
Pro
Zehra K
27
Sinan O
27
Bjorn J
27
Sourish K
27
Edina NT Maple Grove HH
Kerri Simons
Pro
Matthew N
27
Theo T
28
Ryan H
27
Fariza H
28
Walt Whitman BL Evanston Township JO
Miles Norman
Pro
Ellis L
27
Justin B
28
Yolanda O
27
Jade J
27
Eagan Sc Hawken EL
Sam Barbuch
Con
Ayush P
28
Jason S
28
Ammar L
28
Ozan E
28
James Madison Memorial MS Mission San Jose CK
Aldrin Clement
Con
Tejvir M
28
Anurag S
27
Robert C
30
Devesh K
30
Eastview MK Lake Highland Prep FN
Abraham Fraifeld
Con
Joe M
27
Tenzin K
29
Francisco N
28
Catie F
28
Blake AJ Colleyville Heritage NL
Harrison Hurt
Con
Anish A
28
Joel J
28
Marina L
30
Miranda N
30
East Ridge KY College Prep WP
Max Minsker
Con
Alex Y
27
Maggie K
27
David W
28
Ben P
28
Colleyville Heritage SJ Poly Prep Country Day DL
Maddie Hyde
Pro
Alina S
30
Aleena J
30
Sophia L
27
Julian D
28
Fairmont Prep JP Bettendorf DQ Pro FFT Con BYE
St Paul MQ Madison West JK
Eva Wood
Pro
Sarah M
28
Noor Q
28
Nixie K
27
Haley J
28
Walt Whitman RT Eagan FS
Bilal Askari
Con
Nick R
28
Ben T
28
Amrit S
28
Scott F
28
St Paul BT Trinity Prep MG
Deano Pape
Con
Raffi T
29
Shefali B
28
Clay M
29
Jon G
30
Middleton KD Hawken ZM
Tim Scheffler
Con
Meghna D
28
Mia K
28
Vikash M
28
Zeki Z
28
Chanhassen WM Ottumwa AK
Ceil McDonald
Con
Jackson M
27
Lizzie W
27
Riley A
27
Collin K
28
Hawken HS Eastview FU
Ethan Fredrick
Pro
Josef H
30
Brian S
27
Michelle U
28
Dante F
27
Harker RK Mission San Jose KK
Maggie Parra
Pro
Emaad R
29
Derek K
28
Rithvik K
28
Krish K
28
Eagan SG Lakeland DG
Owen Weber
Pro
Anusha S
27
Nirupa G
27
Lorena D
26
Karen G
26
St Paul SZ Harrisburg CD
Katie Scholz
Pro
Henry Z
30
Kathryn S
29
Hayden C
28
Landon D
28
Harker WY Fairmont Prep PO
Bryce Piotrowski
Con
Alina Y
26
Aimee W
26
Jake P
28
Matthew O
28
Eastview MD Blake LM
Cody Dorumsgaard
Pro
Osman M
30
Tharun D
30
Eva M
30
Elisa L
30
Harrisburg MD Eagan KW
Amy Prichard Tutt
Pro
Ben M
30
Hunter D
30
Hunter W
30
Nibraas K
30
Dougherty Valley KP Fairmont Prep HR
Seth Sandhoefner
Con
Shreyas K
27
Lekha P
26
Numair R
27
Alisha H
26
Fairmont Prep IK Columbus PP
Paul Norcia
Con
Kyle K
28
Adnan I
28
Sharvil P
29
Morgan P
29
Cannon Falls SF Poly Prep Country Day HB
Ryan Henry
Pro
Miranda F
26
Grant S
27
Mayin H
26
Chris B
26
Eagan VC Harker BD
Li Fang
Pro
Jeffrey C
28
Evan V
28
Jeremy D
28
Raymond B
28
Chanhassen BB Edina MZ
Aaron Shulow
Pro
Sam B
28
Kush B
28
Richard Z
28
David M
28
Walt Whitman LH Edina KI
Chase Williams
Con
Eva L
27
Rebecca H
27
James K
27
Khalid I
27
Blake BM Northland Christian FE
Greta Thomas
Pro
Nicolas B
28
Anika M
28
Carla F
28
Paulina E
28
Walt Whitman KK Chanhassen PD
Caspar Arbeeny
Pro
Azraf K
28
Zoe K
28
Carly D
28
Nathan P
28
Lake Highland Prep OK Marist FT
Leslie Pendergast
Con
Jasper O
29
Anoosh K
29
Michael T
29
Connor F
29
Northland Christian NL St Paul AW
Arjun Rao
Pro
Sarah N
30
Lauren L
30
Sarah W
29
Adnan A
29
Lake Highland Prep BP Maple Grove PB
Jeffrey Miller
Pro
Siddharth P
28
Deena B
28
Anjali B
28
Saranya P
28
Ottumwa NH
Harrisburg PM Quarry Lane AS
Susan Gates
Pro
Marisa M
29
Evan P
28
Allen A
28
Ahana S
28
Walt Whitman DY Eastview DA
Deven Pendergast
Pro
John Y
28
Nathaniel D
28
David D
27
Yasmin A
27
Bettendorf HS Newton South AC
Tim Greenfield
Pro
Travis H
28
Yash S
28
Gil A
28
Kayla C
28
College Prep KA Lakeville South CN
Liya Khan
Pro
Cady K
28
Sanath A
28
Madelyn C
28
Sheridan N
28
Fairmont Prep KS Eastview SA
Tanya Finess
Pro
Austin K
30
Gurveer S
28
Gundeep S
28
Ross A
28
James Madison Memorial VY Mission San Jose KW
Bryan Baker
Pro
Peter Y
28
Jack V
28
Max W
28
Keshav K
28
East Ridge BZ Bettendorf DP
Myrtha Chang
Pro
Alicia Z
29
Kevin B
29
Daequan P
28
Andrew D
28
Madison West LL Maple Grove KC
Kat Flaig
Con
Jiu L
27
Victoria L
27
Paul C
28
Allan K
28
Columbus AP College Prep DB
Sandy Berkowitz
Pro
Aidan A
28
Soumil P
28
Sarab B
28
Pia D
28
Blaine BL Walt Whitman MM
Jack Ave
Con
Emily L
28
Laura B
28
Rabhya M
29
Elisa M
29
Lakeville North RK Eastview RD
Mimi Ju
Con
Aashish K
26
Brandon R
27
Katie D
28
Suhail R
27
Walt Whitman FH Hawken DK
Tracy Palmer
Con
Hannah F
28
Elizabeth H
28
Kareem D
28
Sauren K
28
Eagan SV Lakeville North MR
Becca Marks
Con
Maria S
27
Roselin V
27
Tyler R
27
Karen M
28
Hawken KH Edina MG
Stefan Bauschard
Con
Gaby H
28
Ryan K
29
Jenny M
29
Aarathi G
28
Fairmont Prep PB Evanston Township WB
Bryce Fan
Con
Olivia B
27
Patcharada P
26
Genevieve W
28
Isabelle B
30
Millard North SX Eagan PS
Nick Abbott
Con
Addisson S
28
Justin X
28
Rylee S
28
Raj P
29