Apple Valley MinneApple Debate

2016 — Minneapolis, MN/US
Round 1 Results
Pro Con Judge Result Pro Points Con Points
Lake Highland Prep FN Edina KI
Bryce Fan
Pro
Francisco N
29
Catie F
30
James K
28
Khalid I
28
Hawken HS Chanhassen PD
Tim Scheffler
Pro
Josef H
28
Brian S
28
Carly D
27
Nathan P
27
St Paul KK Newton South AC
Tracy Palmer
Pro
Ben K
29
Numi K
28
Gil A
28
Kayla C
28
Chanhassen BB Fairmont Prep PB
Harrison Hurt
Pro
Sam B
28
Kush B
28
Olivia B
28
Patcharada P
27
Hawken EL Harrisburg MD
Rachel Rystedt
Pro
Ammar L
29
Ozan E
28
Ben M
27
Hunter D
27
Trinity Prep PT Dougherty Valley KP
Andy Hermansen
Pro
Lee P
29
James T
29
Shreyas K
28
Lekha P
27
Millard North SX College Prep OT
Eva Wood
Con
Addisson S
28
Justin X
28
Jackson O
28
Paulos T
28
Edina NT Blake LM
Thomas Buan
Con
Matthew N
28
Theo T
28
Eva M
30
Elisa L
30
Maple Grove HH Bettendorf HS
Mike Rebischke
Pro
Ryan H
29
Fariza H
30
Travis H
29
Yash S
29
Eastview MK Chanhassen WM
Cory Ackerman
Pro
Joe M
28
Tenzin K
28
Jackson M
28
Lizzie W
28
Eagan Sc Cannon Falls SF
Leena Philip
Con
Ayush P
27
Jason S
28
Miranda F
28
Grant S
28
Madison West JK Walt Whitman MM
Miles Norman
Con
Nixie K
26
Haley J
26
Rabhya M
29
Elisa M
29
Walt Whitman FH Northland Christian NL
Caspar Arbeeny
Con
Hannah F
28
Elizabeth H
28
Sarah N
28
Lauren L
28
Edina MZ Maple Grove PB
Chuck Carra
Con
Richard Z
26
David M
26
Anjali B
27
Saranya P
27
Harrisburg CD Fairmont Prep HR
Becca Marks
Pro
Hayden C
28
Landon D
28
Numair R
27
Alisha H
28
Fairmont Prep IK Lakeville North MR
William Cox
Pro
Kyle K
28
Adnan I
28
Tyler R
28
Karen M
28
Hawken ZM Marist FT
Abraham Fraifeld
Con
Vikash M
27
Zeki Z
27
Michael T
28
Connor F
29
Middleton KD Eagan SG
Seth Sandhoefner
Pro
Meghna D
28
Mia K
28
Anusha S
26
Nirupa G
27
Poly Prep Country Day SF Eagan KW
Matthew Hintz
Pro
Nick S
29
Daniel F
30
Hunter W
29
Nibraas K
28
Madison West LL Eagan CU
Bryce Piotrowski
Pro
Jiu L
28
Victoria L
28
Ijeoma U
26
Britney C
26
Eagan FS Colleyville Heritage NL
Drew Johnson
Con
Amrit S
28
Scott F
27
Marina L
29
Miranda N
29
Harrisburg PM Harker BD
Owen Weber
Pro
Marisa M
28
Evan P
28
Jeremy D
26
Raymond B
27
College Prep KA Blake AJ
Ryan Henry
Pro
Cady K
29
Sanath A
28
Anish A
29
Joel J
28
Walt Whitman BL Eastview MD
Maggie Parra
Con
Ellis L
28
Justin B
28
Osman M
28
Tharun D
28
St Paul AG Northland Christian FE
Lindsay Mahowald
Pro
Jack G
28
Spencer A
28
Carla F
28
Paulina E
28
Eagan KJ College Prep DB
Li Fang
Con
Bjorn J
28
Sourish K
28
Sarab B
28
Pia D
28
Lakeville South CN Bettendorf DP
Jasmine Liu
Con
Madelyn C
27
Sheridan N
27
Daequan P
27
Andrew D
28
St Paul BT Eagan PS
Amy Prichard Tutt
Pro
Raffi T
30
Shefali B
30
Rylee S
30
Raj P
30
Quarry Lane AS Evanston Township JO
Heather Fairbanks
Pro
Allen A
28
Ahana S
29
Yolanda O
27
Jade J
27
East Ridge KY Bettendorf DQ
Sydney Tuttle
Con
Alex Y
27
Maggie K
27
Logan Q
27
Rebecca D
27
Lake Highland Prep BP Ottumwa NH
Leslie Pendergast
Pro
Siddharth P
29
Deena B
28
Alex H
28
Sara N
27
Lake Highland Prep OK Mission San Jose KW
Cody Dorumsgaard
Pro
Jasper O
28
Anoosh K
28
Max W
30
Keshav K
28
Walt Whitman KK Eagan VC
Myrtha Chang
Pro
Azraf K
28
Zoe K
28
Jeffrey C
28
Evan V
28
Blaine BL Eastview RD
Nathan Johnston
Pro
Emily L
29
Laura B
28
Katie D
27
Suhail R
28
Poly Prep Country Day DL Eastview SA
Arjun Rao
Pro
Sophia L
30
Julian D
30
Gundeep S
30
Ross A
30
Lakeland DG Lakeville North RK
McKee McKee
Con
Lorena D
27
Karen G
27
Aashish K
28
Brandon R
28
Edina MG Evanston Township WB
Mimi Ju
Con
Jenny M
28
Aarathi G
27
Genevieve W
29
Isabelle B
27
Hawken DK Fairmont Prep PO
Ben Sebastian
Pro
Kareem D
29
Sauren K
29
Jake P
28
Matthew O
29
St Paul AW James Madison Memorial VY
Max Minsker
Pro
Sarah W
29
Adnan A
28
Peter Y
28
Jack V
29
Fairmont Prep JP College Prep WP
Liya Khan
Pro
Lauren J
28
Vishwa P
28
David W
28
Ben P
28
St Paul SZ Harker WX
Aleisha Readye
Con
Henry Z
28
Kathryn S
28
Justin X
28
Cindy W
28
Hawken KH Columbus AP
Bilal Askari
Pro
Gaby H
28
Ryan K
28
Aidan A
27
Soumil P
27
Harker WY Walt Whitman LH
Jillian Welborn
Pro
Alina Y
28
Aimee W
28
Eva L
28
Rebecca H
27
Bettendorf DA Mission San Jose KK
Kelly Bentdahl
Con
Lance D
27
Lilli A
27
Rithvik K
27
Krish K
27
Ottumwa AK James Madison Memorial MS
Greta Thomas
Con
Riley A
28
Collin K
27
Tejvir M
28
Anurag S
29
Fairmont Prep KS Harker RK
Diane Stewart
Pro
Austin K
29
Gurveer S
29
Emaad R
27
Derek K
28
Walt Whitman DY Blake OK
Kathleen Finnessy
Pro
John Y
27
Nathaniel D
25
Zehra K
24
Sinan O
24
Mission San Jose CK Eastview FU
Doug Miller
Pro
Robert C
28
Devesh K
28
Michelle U
28
Dante F
28
Trinity Prep MG Walt Whitman RT
Leo Lopez
Pro
Clay M
28
Jon G
29
Nick R
28
Ben T
28
Blake BM East Ridge BZ
Tim Greenfield
Con
Nicolas B
28
Anika M
28
Alicia Z
28
Kevin B
28
St Paul MQ Dougherty Valley JS
David Sebenaler
Con
Sarah M
27
Noor Q
28
Saad J
28
Aman S
29
Lake Highland Prep HW Columbus PP
Tanya Finess
Con
Rhett H
28
Emily W
29
Sharvil P
30
Morgan P
29
Eastview DA Harker LX
Ceil McDonald
Pro
David D
27
Yasmin A
28
Kevin X
27
Jimmy L
28
Poly Prep Country Day HB Colleyville Heritage SJ
Chase Williams
Con
Mayin H
26
Chris B
26
Alina S
28
Aleena J
28
Eagan SV Maple Grove KC
Deven Pendergast
Con
Maria S
27
Roselin V
28
Paul C
27
Allan K
28