Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin

2016 — TX/US
Round 5 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points & Ranks Neg Points & Ranks
WinChu BY WesHS AD
Chris Castillo
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Midway CU CypCre DC
Robey Holland
Neg
27.3
2
27.6
1
Klein NG Dulles AD
Roxanne Meraji
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Klein FW StoPoi AA
Robey Holland
Neg
26.0
2
27.5
1
KatTay AW Marsha JR
James O'Connor
Aff
30.0
1
29.5
2
Westwo TL Reagan RV
Chris O'Brien
Aff
28.2
1
28.0
2
StoPoi RJ StrJes VL
Chris O'Brien
Aff
28.7
1
28.0
2
Hebron AA Villag AI
James O'Connor
Neg
28.0
1
26.5
2
Kinkai SM PopJoh SW
Kevin Choi
Aff
27.0
1
26.0
2
ESD NH Judson JA
Marina Garcia
Aff
28.6
1
28.5
2
StrJes JM Judson AH
Kevin Choi
Aff
27.5
1
27.0
2
Dulles JG AnnRic AM
Ryan Stephens
Neg
28.5
2
29.0
1
Woodla MC StrJes JPo
Ryan Stephens
Aff
29.0
1
27.0
2
Connal AW Klein VB
Marina Garcia
Neg
27.0
2
28.0
1
McNeil NM Klein FR
Kuruvila Mani
Neg
28.0
2
30.0
1
CypFal MR WinChu WC
Jin Hyung Lee
Neg
27.0
2
28.0
1
Klein MJ Marsha NH
Kuruvila Mani
Aff
28.0
2
30.0
1
HouMem CC Woodla IK
Jin Hyung Lee
Aff
30.0
1
27.0
2
Montgo KM Kinkai TS
Melinda Harris
Aff
27.0
1
25.0
2
StrJes AMe StoPoi LR
Marcela Baxter
Neg
28.5
1
28.0
2
GeoRan AS WB BH
Marcela Baxter
Neg
30.0
1
29.5
2
Villag AP WB SH
Melinda Harris
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
StrJes EN SouCar RP
Brian Lee
Neg
28.2
2
28.5
1
Kempne FH Lindal AR
Victor Fu
Aff
29.0
1
28.8
2
McNeil PV Westwo RS
Chris Castillo
Neg
27.9
2
28.9
1
PlaWes EP Prospe ZE
Brian Lee
Neg
28.0
2
29.6
1
Tompki AG CyWood YW
Victor Fu
Aff
29.5
1
27.5
2
EdmNor CD Kempne TC
Grace Thomas
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
SanMar AH BoeCha JH
Rachana Jadala
Neg
28.0
2
28.1
1
Hebron RR SevLak JS
Sunay Nanavati
Neg
28.0
2
29.8
1
EdmNor AP Kempne KT
Tyrell Vanwinkle
Neg
28.5
1
28.0
2
CleLak EM Harlin IT
Drew Burd
Neg
27.5
2
27.6
1
Woodla MS StrJes BB
Graham Phlieger
Aff
28.9
1
28.3
2
Madiso JM Anders BD
Sunay Nanavati
Neg
28.4
2
28.6
1
McNeil RV Weslac CM
G Stewart
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Marsha DE Madiso DR
Drew Burd
Neg
28.3
2
29.0
1
Westwo AG CyWood CJ
Nikunj Patel
Neg
28.8
2
29.2
1
PopJoh AP EdmNor CC
Grace Thomas
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
NewBos TD Woodla JB
Graham Phlieger
Aff
29.2
1
29.0
2
Dulles RS
Kyle Fennessy
Aff
27.5
2
McNeil ND
Kyle Fennessy
Aff
28.0
1
McNeil AM Hebron AS
Will Harper
Aff
28.0
1
27.5
2
StoPoi SM Hebron AL
Rohan Trivedi
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
StoPoi CW Ruston TB
Will Harper
Neg
28.3
2
28.5
1
HouMem AF StrJes AM
Melissa MacNeil
Neg
28.0
2
30.0
1
SouCar AP Pfluge HA
Lindsay Willson
Neg
27.0
2
28.0
1
EdmNor PL StrJes FH
Lindsay Willson
Aff
30.0
1
26.0
2
Dulles MK Westwo DM
Andrew Adames
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
WB JG Midway GJ
Melissa MacNeil
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
PopJoh BT StoPoi EW
Sean Mccormick
Neg
29.5
2
29.8
1
Westwo RL KleOak AG
Andrew Adames
Neg
28.5
2
29.0
1
Anders SJ Connal AK
Rohan Trivedi
Aff
29.5
1
29.0
2
SouCar SM HouMem JM
nolan Burdett
Aff
29.0
1
28.9
2
WinChu BW Westwo AD
Nikunj Patel
Aff
29.1
1
28.7
2
CyWood LC Westwo HJ
Suketh Subramanya
Aff
30.0
1
29.9
2
KatTay CR StrJes WD
Clement Agho Otoghile
Aff
28.3
1
28.0
2
Anders DG Montgo WP
Clement Agho Otoghile
Neg
28.0
2
28.7
1
Athens MP Klein BC
Sean Mccormick
Aff
29.5
1
28.8
2
Hebron PN Anders IH
nolan Burdett
Neg
28.0
2
28.3
1
Westwo SM StrJes CL
Suketh Subramanya
Neg
29.9
2
30.0
1
PopJoh AM Dulles DH
Aimun Khan
Neg
28.5
2
29.6
1
Kinkai JG Prospe EH
Chase Hamilton
Aff
29.0
1
28.7
2
Sharyl EV HarSou LE
Michael Richardson
Aff
27.8
1
27.7
2
Woodla DY
Gage Krause
Neg
30.0
1
Sharyl DN SouCar JC
Kendra Blaney
Neg
26.0
2
26.5
1
CedPar MT LakTra BO
Arun Sharma
Neg
28.6
1
28.4
2
StrJes MC Montgo RM
Harris Khowaja
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
EarWar NO Westwo JA
Arun Sharma
Aff
29.4
1
29.2
2
Woodla NS WooCol JZ
Kenneth Adcock
Neg
25.0
2
26.0
1
CedPar MG Kinkai JY
Nguyen NGUYEN
Neg
29.5
2
30.0
1
StrJes JH WesHS AC
Harris Khowaja
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
Athens DR Kempne AB
Kenneth Adcock
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
EdmNor PY LakTra KE
Kendra Blaney
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
Pfluge DC LakTra MM
Cameron McConway
Aff
28.0
1
27.5
2
EdmNor DA Pfluge SA
Cameron McConway
Aff
28.7
1
28.3
2
Hebron SY McNeil AR
Gage Krause
Aff
28.4
1
28.0
2
CyWood RO WesHS JB
Aimun Khan
Aff
28.3
1
28.2
2
JacC. LJ KleOak RR
Karman Singh
Neg
27.9
2
28.8
1
HouMem AQ Dulles SK
Tyler Gamble
Aff
28.2
1
28.0
2
Anders IS Hebron XB
Tyler Gamble
Aff
29.7
1
28.0
2
Dulles FS WesHS AL
Chase Hamilton
Aff
28.9
1
27.5
2
Westwo NR StrJes DT
Karman Singh
Neg
29.0
2
29.1
1
St.Joh AW Colleg DM
Brady Lu
Neg
29.8
2
30.0
1
Woodla CM Prospe AA
Cade Skelton
Aff
28.1
1
27.9
2
Reagan DM CleLak SV
Varun Hukeri
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
Elle Reed Kinkai SS
Nguyen NGUYEN
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
StoPoi CS Midway JG
Varun Hukeri
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Cy-Fai HT KatTay AS
Cade Skelton
Aff
27.9
1
27.5
2
BoeCha GS Dulles JB
Asad Sayani
Neg
28.8
2
29.3
1
StrJes RC BoeCha NG
Brady Lu
Aff
29.0
2
29.5
1
McNeil KK ESD WA
Asad Sayani
Aff
28.4
1
28.3
2
Anders JT Cy-Fai CH
Abi Wernsman
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Reagan MC Westwo RM
Abi Wernsman
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
Westwo SN WB AV
Tyrell Vanwinkle
Aff
30.0
1
27.0
2
Cy-Fai TW StrJes WH
Roxanne Meraji
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
Kempne JS SanMar JG
Miguel Harvey
Aff
29.5
1
26.0
2
Kinkai JS ESD SB Aff BYE Neg FFT
McNeil KP Dulles AA Aff BYE Neg BYE
Athens TH Woodla DK Aff BYE Neg FFT