Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin

2016 — TX/US
Round 4 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points & Ranks Neg Points & Ranks
Midway JG Weslac CM
Rey Aguilar
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
Kinkai JG Pfluge SA
Roxanne Meraji
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
Westwo NR PlaWes EP
Chris Castillo
Aff
28.5
1
27.3
2
St.Joh AW Anders DG
Ryan Stephens
Aff
28.5
1
27.5
2
Woodla CM StoPoi EW
Tommy Snider
Neg
29.0
2
29.1
1
Dulles FS Prospe ZE
Alexander Chase
Aff
27.0
2
27.5
1
Cy-Fai TW SevLak JS
Alexander Chase
Neg
30.0
1
29.9
2
Hebron AS Judson JA
Roxanne Meraji
Aff
27.0
1
25.0
2
WB AV Lindal AR
Abi Wernsman
Neg
28.0
2
30.0
1
StrJes WH Kempne TC
Abi Wernsman
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
Cy-Fai CH EdmNor CC
Nikunj Patel
Neg
28.3
2
28.9
1
Westwo AG EdmNor AP
Sean Mccormick
Neg
29.5
1
29.0
2
ESD WA CleLak SV
Rey Aguilar
Neg
25.0
2
25.5
1
EdmNor DA Elle Reed
Nikunj Patel
Neg
28.8
2
29.0
1
Colleg DM Kinkai JY
Jacob Koshak
Neg
29.0
2
29.2
1
HouMem AF KatTay AS
Jin Hyung Lee
Neg
26.0
2
30.0
1
Westwo JA StrJes CL
Ryan Stephens
Neg
29.5
1
29.4
2
HouMem JM BoeCha JH
Kendra Blaney
Aff
26.5
1
26.0
2
EdmNor PY SouCar SM
Suketh Subramanya
Neg
29.9
2
30.0
1
Anders IS Villag AI
Melissa MacNeil
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
CleLak EM Athens DR
Melinda Harris
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
McNeil RV
Marisa Tagalog
Aff
27.0
2
HouMem AQ CyWood RO
Melinda Harris
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
KleOak RR PopJoh AP
Suketh Subramanya
Neg
29.9
2
30.0
1
Judson FT Hebron SY
Marisa Tagalog
Neg
25.0
2
27.0
1
Kinkai SS Dulles JG
Ketan Shah
Aff
29.7
1
26.5
2
KatTay CR BoeCha NG
Rachana Jadala
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
Westwo HJ StrJes EN
Rachana Jadala
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
Westwo AD StrJes JH
eric emerson
Neg
28.8
2
28.9
1
Westwo DM Connal AK
Will Harper
Aff
28.7
1
28.5
2
Sharyl EV McNeil KP
Graham Phlieger
Aff
28.3
1
27.8
2
CedPar MG CyWood LC
Chase Hamilton
Neg
29.8
1
29.5
2
WesHS AC Kempne KT
Arun Sharma
Aff
28.6
1
28.5
2
EarWar NO StrJes RC
Jacob Koshak
Aff
28.8
1
28.3
2
StrJes MC Pfluge DC
Arun Sharma
Aff
29.5
1
28.4
2
Judson RC ESD SB
Graham Phlieger
Neg
27.5
2
27.8
1
HarSou LE Harlin MP
Altamish Navani
Aff
28.4
1
28.3
2
SouCar JC Klein NG
Nguyen NGUYEN
Neg
27.0
2
28.0
1
CedPar MT LakTra MM
Chase Hamilton
Neg
28.5
1
28.0
2
Prospe EH Dulles MK
James O'Connor
Neg
28.5
1
27.5
2
StrJes BB Marsha JR
Clement Agho Otoghile
Aff
28.1
1
28.0
2
Madiso JM Anders IH
Nguyen NGUYEN
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Kempne FH StoPoi SM
James O'Connor
Aff
28.0
1
27.5
2
McNeil PV Reagan RV
Lindsay Willson
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
Pfluge HA JacC. LJ
Brady Lu
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
McNeil AM Klein BC
Drew Burd
Aff
27.9
1
27.6
2
Ruston TB Kempne JS
Kenneth Adcock
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Woodla JB PopJoh SW
Melissa MacNeil
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
McNeil KK
Altamish Navani
27.4
2
GeoRan AS Woodla DK
Kyle Fennessy
Aff
28.6
1
26.8
2
WinChu BY Montgo RM
Lindsay Willson
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
StoPoi LR Woodla NS
Kyle Fennessy
Neg
27.7
2
27.8
1
CyWood YW Westwo RL
Brady Lu
Aff
29.8
2
30.0
1
WesHS AL Dulles AD
Kevin Choi
Neg
27.0
2
28.0
1
Reagan MC EdmNor PL
Kevin Choi
Aff
29.0
1
28.5
2
Westwo RS Montgo WP
Andrew Adames
Neg
28.5
2
29.0
1
StrJes WD CyWood CJ
Rohan Trivedi
Neg
27.5
2
28.5
1
Cy-Fai HT Madiso DR
Marcela Baxter
Neg
27.0
2
29.0
1
StrJes FH SouCar RP
Cade Skelton
Neg
28.1
2
28.6
1
ESD NH BoeCha GS
Cameron McConway
Neg
28.0
1
26.5
2
WB SH PopJoh BT
Drew Burd
Neg
28.0
2
28.3
1
WinChu BW WesHS AD
Sunay Nanavati
Aff
29.0
1
28.9
2
CypFal MR Woodla IK
Tyler Gamble
Aff
28.3
2
28.5
1
HouMem CC Westwo SN
Richard Colling
Neg
28.6
2
28.9
1
StrJes JPo Kempne AB
Cade Skelton
Aff
28.0
1
27.9
2
Villag AP StoPoi AA
Aimun Khan
Neg
28.0
2
28.2
1
Dulles RS Klein VB
Cameron McConway
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
Hebron AA StrJes AMe
Clement Agho Otoghile
Aff
28.1
1
28.0
2
Westwo SM LakTra BO
Brian Lee
Neg
28.3
2
28.5
1
Woodla MS Harlin IT
Aimun Khan
Aff
28.6
1
28.0
2
StoPoi RJ Tompki AG
Rohan Trivedi
Aff
28.0
1
27.5
2
Montgo KM StrJes AM
nolan Burdett
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
McNeil ND StoPoi FB
Robey Holland
Aff
27.0
1
26.5
2
Hebron XB Klein FW
nolan Burdett
Aff
28.3
1
28.0
2
Klein MJ WesHS JB
Kenneth Adcock
Neg
27.0
2
28.0
1
StrJes JM Dulles DH
Miguel Harvey
Neg
27.0
2
27.5
1
Midway GJ SanMar JG
Marina Garcia
Aff
28.5
1
27.5
2
StoPoi CW Midway CU
Chris O'Brien
Aff
28.5
1
26.7
2
CypCre DC WooCol JZ
Varun Hukeri
Neg
27.9
2
28.0
1
Prospe AA WB BH
Ash Goyal
Neg
29.0
2
29.2
1
StrJes VL Westwo RM
Andrew Adames
Neg
26.5
2
28.5
1
Reagan DM StoPoi CS
Kim Hsun
Aff
27.9
2
28.0
1
WinChu WC StrJes DT
Sunay Nanavati
Aff
29.7
1
28.9
2
Dulles JB
Kim Hsun
Aff
28.1
1
PopJoh AM Dulles SK
Marina Garcia
Aff
27.5
1
27.0
2
Woodla MC SouCar AP
Grace Thomas
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
AnnRic AM Anders SJ
Grace Thomas
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
NewBos TD Athens MP
Ash Goyal
Neg
29.0
2
29.5
1
Hebron RR Anders BD
Victor Fu
Neg
28.9
2
29.0
1
Athens TH Kinkai SM
Varun Hukeri
Neg
28.5
2
29.0
1
Sharyl DN EdmNor CD
Brian Lee
Neg
27.0
2
28.8
1
Westwo TL LakTra KE
Jin Hyung Lee
Neg
26.5
2
29.5
1
McNeil AR Connal AW
Robey Holland
Aff
28.0
1
27.5
2
KleOak AG Hebron AL
Victor Fu
Aff
30.0
1
28.5
2
SanMar AH Dulles AA
Tyrell Vanwinkle
Neg
26.0
2
26.5
1
McNeil NM Judson AH
G Stewart
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
KatTay AW WB JG
Chris O'Brien
Aff
29.5
1
28.0
2
Anders JT Hebron PN
Kendra Blaney
Aff
29.0
1
27.0
2
Marsha DE Kinkai JS
G Stewart
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
Klein FR Woodla DY Aff BYE Neg BYE
Kinkai TS Marsha NH Aff BYE Neg BYE