Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin

2016 — TX/US
Round 3 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points & Ranks Neg Points & Ranks
Anders SJ Woodla JB
Kevin Choi
Aff
30.0
1
27.0
2
StrJes AMe WesHS AC
Kristen Ray
Neg
26.0
2
26.5
1
Connal AW KleOak RR
Devangi Jajal
Neg
27.5
2
28.5
1
WooCol JZ CypFal MR
Kristen Ray
Neg
27.0
2
28.0
1
Marsha NH
Devangi Jajal
Aff
29.5
1
BoeCha JH Hebron AA
Nguyen NGUYEN
Neg
26.0
2
27.0
1
StrJes CL Midway GJ
Viswajyothi Mambapoor
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Westwo RM CedPar MG
James O'Connor
Neg
29.5
2
30.0
1
Weslac CM StrJes JPo
Nguyen NGUYEN
Neg
26.0
2
27.0
1
WB BH HarSou LE
Karman Singh
Aff
28.0
1
27.9
2
Klein FW EarWar NO
Brady Lu
Neg
28.5
2
30.0
1
Reagan RV Westwo SM
Brady Lu
Neg
30.0
1
29.9
2
PopJoh AP Westwo HJ
Kevin Choi
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
Tompki AG Colleg DM
Sunay Nanavati
Neg
29.5
2
29.6
1
Judson JA WesHS AL
Karman Singh
Neg
27.9
1
27.8
2
StoPoi EW Pfluge HA
Clement Agho Otoghile
Neg
27.7
2
27.8
1
ESD SB HouMem AF
Michael Richardson
Neg
27.9
2
28.1
1
Pfluge SA Midway JG
Michael Richardson
Aff
28.3
1
28.0
2
Kinkai JY GeoRan AS
Chris Castillo
Aff
29.3
1
28.5
2
PopJoh BT Dulles FS
Lindsay Willson
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
CleLak EM
Samuel Rinkacs
Neg
27.0
1
Harlin IT Westwo RS
Tim Davies
Neg
26.5
2
30.0
1
Harlin MP StrJes FH
Gage Krause
Neg
26.5
2
27.0
1
Athens MP Reagan DM
Cade Skelton
Aff
28.6
1
28.5
2
StrJes DT Hebron XB
Grace Thomas
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Klein BC Prospe EH
Cade Skelton
Neg
27.8
2
28.6
1
Dulles AD Judson RC
Gage Krause
Aff
29.5
1
26.5
2
Dulles DH Kempne FH
Asad Sayani
Neg
29.4
2
30.0
1
SevLak JS Kinkai SS
Grace Thomas
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
Klein VB StoPoi RJ
Asad Sayani
Neg
28.3
2
29.1
1
StoPoi FB Montgo KM
Nathasja Evans
Neg
26.0
2
28.0
1
WB JG StrJes MC
Victor Fu
Neg
29.5
1
29.0
2
Hebron SY StoPoi CW
Nathasja Evans
Neg
26.0
2
27.0
1
LakTra BO StrJes BB
Andrew Adames
Aff
28.0
1
27.5
2
Prospe ZE Reagan MC
Victor Fu
Aff
30.0
1
29.9
2
Villag AI St.Joh AW
Andrew Adames
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
Midway CU SanMar AH
Miguel Harvey
Aff
26.5
1
25.0
2
BoeCha NG CypCre DC
Brian Lee
Aff
28.2
1
28.0
2
McNeil KK KatTay AW
Robey Holland
Neg
27.0
2
29.5
1
Montgo WP PopJoh AM
Brian Lee
Aff
29.5
1
27.5
2
Kempne AB Cy-Fai TW
Sahil Maherali
Neg
29.9
2
30.0
1
CyWood LC Hebron RR
Ryan Stephens
Aff
30.0
1
28.0
2
Montgo RM EdmNor PY
Sahil Maherali
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
Westwo SN Cy-Fai HT
Ryan Stephens
Aff
30.0
1
27.0
2
StoPoi SM McNeil PV
Jin Hyung Lee
Neg
27.0
2
28.5
1
EdmNor PL CedPar MT
Jin Hyung Lee
Neg
29.9
2
30.0
1
Athens DR StoPoi LR
Miguel Harvey
Neg
26.0
2
27.5
1
Anders IH Woodla CM
Roxanne Meraji
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Connal AK StrJes JM
Robey Holland
Aff
28.8
1
28.5
2
LakTra KE Marsha DE
Roxanne Meraji
Aff
30.0
1
28.0
2
SouCar AP WinChu BY
Kathy Thomas
Neg
29.8
2
30.0
1
JacC. LJ KatTay CR
Kathy Thomas
Neg
27.5
2
27.6
1
WesHS JB McNeil AM
Tyrell Vanwinkle
Neg
26.0
2
26.5
1
EdmNor CC Dulles JB
Aimun Khan
Aff
29.7
1
28.5
2
McNeil KP Ruston TB
Aimun Khan
Neg
28.0
2
28.4
1
LakTra MM StrJes WH
Suketh Subramanya
Aff
30.0
1
29.9
2
SouCar RP Westwo AD
Alexander Chase
Neg
27.0
2
29.0
1
Westwo RL WinChu BW
Richard Colling
Neg
28.3
2
28.5
1
CleLak SV Anders IS
Tyrell Vanwinkle
Neg
26.0
2
28.0
1
KatTay AS Westwo JA
Suketh Subramanya
Neg
29.9
2
30.0
1
Anders BD NewBos TD
Kim Hsun
Aff
29.4
1
28.5
2
SanMar JG ESD NH
Kim Hsun
Aff
27.8
2
27.9
1
Elle Reed Westwo DM
Samuel Rinkacs
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
Kinkai SM StrJes WD
Nikunj Patel
Neg
28.2
2
28.7
1
CyWood RO KleOak AG
Marisa Tagalog
Neg
29.0
2
29.5
1
SouCar SM AnnRic AM
Nikunj Patel
Aff
29.0
1
28.7
2
Madiso DR Sharyl EV
Marisa Tagalog
Aff
29.5
1
29.0
2
Pfluge DC Athens TH
Abi Wernsman
Aff
29.0
1
23.8
2
Anders DG HouMem CC
Binny Nanavati
Aff
28.0
2
29.5
1
Kempne KT Kinkai TS
Chase Hamilton
Aff
29.0
1
27.0
2
Kinkai JS CyWood YW
Kuruvila Mani
Neg
29.5
2
30.0
1
Dulles JG Hebron AS
Lindsay Willson
Aff
27.0
1
26.0
2
BoeCha GS Woodla MS
Chris O'Brien
Neg
26.8
2
28.0
1
CyWood CJ WB SH
Kendra Blaney
Aff
27.5
1
27.0
2
EdmNor AP SouCar JC
Sunay Nanavati
Aff
29.0
1
28.9
2
PopJoh SW McNeil RV
Tyler Gamble
Aff
28.3
1
28.0
2
StrJes RC Cy-Fai CH
Chase Hamilton
Aff
29.4
1
28.0
2
Klein MJ
Tyler Gamble
Neg
28.0
2
Woodla NS HouMem JM
Chris O'Brien
Aff
27.0
1
26.5
2
Kempne TC Kinkai JG
nolan Burdett
Aff
29.0
1
28.5
2
Hebron AL Westwo AG
nolan Burdett
Neg
28.5
2
29.0
1
StoPoi AA HouMem AQ
Marina Garcia
Neg
27.0
2
29.5
1
EdmNor CD Villag AP
Marina Garcia
Aff
27.5
1
27.0
2
StrJes EN McNeil ND
Kuruvila Mani
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
Kempne JS WinChu WC
Dominic Henderson
Neg
28.0
2
28.9
1
Dulles SK Anders JT
Rohan Trivedi
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
Judson AH StrJes VL
Dominic Henderson
Neg
26.5
2
27.5
1
Woodla DY Westwo NR
Rachana Jadala
Neg
29.0
2
29.5
1
StrJes JH EdmNor DA
Jacob Koshak
Aff
29.2
1
28.8
2
Woodla IK McNeil AR
Rachana Jadala
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
Lindal AR Judson FT
G Stewart
Aff
30.0
1
28.0
2
Dulles MK ESD WA
Kyle Fennessy
Aff
28.7
1
27.0
2
Hebron PN McNeil NM
Jacob Koshak
Aff
28.8
1
28.5
2
StrJes AM Madiso JM
G Stewart
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
StoPoi CS WB AV
Kyle Fennessy
Neg
27.5
2
28.5
1
WesHS AD Prospe AA
Rohan Trivedi
Aff
29.5
1
29.0
2
Klein NG Woodla MC
Abi Wernsman
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
PlaWes EP Sharyl DN Aff BYE Neg BYE
Dulles AA Westwo TL Aff FFT Neg BYE
2
1