Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin

2016 — TX/US
Round 2 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points & Ranks Neg Points & Ranks
HarSou LE Westwo HJ
Roxanne Meraji
Neg
27.0
1
28.0
2
Woodla CM StrJes EN
Harris Khowaja
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
SanMar JG StrJes JM
Lindsay Willson
Neg
25.0
2
29.0
1
Woodla IK
Grace Thomas
Aff
28.0
1
McNeil AM EdmNor AP
Suketh Subramanya
Neg
29.9
2
30.0
1
HouMem CC Dulles JB
Chris Castillo
Aff
27.7
1
27.5
2
Elle Reed Tompki AG
Brian Lee
Neg
29.0
2
29.2
1
Reagan MC WB BH
Grace Thomas
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Prospe EH Connal AW
Andrew Adames
Aff
29.0
1
26.5
2
StoPoi LR StrJes RC
Tim Davies
Neg
27.8
2
29.5
1
EdmNor CD ESD SB
Victor Fu
Aff
28.5
1
26.0
2
StrJes WH SanMar AH
Asad Sayani
Aff
29.4
1
27.9
2
WesHS JB
Karman Singh
Aff
27.5
1
SouCar AP Kempne AB
Brady Lu
Aff
30.0
1
29.5
2
CedPar MT BoeCha JH
James O'Connor
Aff
30.0
1
29.5
2
KatTay AS CyWood RO
Kristen Ray
Neg
27.0
2
29.0
1
Cy-Fai CH Marsha DE
Gage Krause
Aff
29.0
1
27.0
2
Kinkai SM Madiso JM
Richard Colling
Neg
27.8
2
28.3
1
LakTra BO Anders IH
Asad Sayani
Aff
28.8
1
28.3
2
WesHS AL Woodla JB
Tyler Gamble
Aff
28.7
1
28.3
2
StoPoi EW Cy-Fai TW
Samuel Rinkacs
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
Kinkai TS Lindal AR
Richard Colling
Neg
25.0
2
28.4
1
Anders IS Westwo AD
Kevin Choi
Neg
28.0
2
29.5
1
StrJes DT Kinkai JY
Dominic Henderson
Neg
27.5
2
29.5
1
Montgo WP Sharyl EV
Jin Hyung Lee
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
LakTra KE KleOak AG
Abi Wernsman
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
GeoRan AS Connal AK
nolan Burdett
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
Klein FW StoPoi SM
Graham Phlieger
Neg
28.0
2
28.1
1
JacC. LJ Woodla MC
Chris Castillo
Aff
27.6
1
27.5
2
Anders SJ Westwo JA
Roxanne Meraji
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
EdmNor PY Prospe AA
Chris O'Brien
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Midway GJ Klein BC
James O'Connor
Neg
27.0
2
27.5
1
Dulles RS NewBos TD
Andrew Adames
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
Westwo RL BoeCha GS
Sean Mccormick
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Kempne KT Montgo KM
Devangi Jajal
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
Midway JG StrJes AM
Nikunj Patel
Neg
27.2
2
27.7
1
StrJes FH Dulles SK
Rachana Jadala
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
Hebron XB Pfluge SA
Clement Agho Otoghile
Neg
28.0
2
28.6
1
Athens MP Westwo AG
Devangi Jajal
Neg
29.5
2
30.0
1
WinChu BW McNeil ND
Alexander Chase
Aff
30.0
1
27.0
2
Kempne TC EarWar NO
Ryan Stephens
Neg
30.0
1
28.0
2
Anders JT SouCar RP
Sunay Nanavati
Neg
28.7
1
28.4
2
WooCol JZ WinChu BY
Kendra Blaney
Neg
27.0
2
29.0
1
Prospe ZE Westwo RS
Harris Khowaja
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
Judson JA Reagan RV
Suketh Subramanya
Neg
29.5
2
30.0
1
Anders DG ESD WA
Kendra Blaney
Aff
26.5
1
26.0
2
ESD NH Marsha JR
Chase Hamilton
Aff
27.7
2
27.5
1
KleOak RR CypFal MR
Nguyen NGUYEN
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Woodla MS Kempne FH
Tyrell Vanwinkle
Neg
26.5
2
27.5
1
CyWood LC Hebron PN
Nguyen NGUYEN
Aff
30.0
1
27.0
2
PopJoh AP WB SH
Sunay Nanavati
Aff
30.0
1
2
WesHS AC McNeil KK
Victor Fu
Aff
29.0
1
27.5
2
Athens DR Judson RC
Neel Kattumadam
Aff
28.0
1
26.0
2
Klein NG StrJes BB
Altamish Navani
Aff
29.6
1
26.0
2
McNeil AR BoeCha NG
Marisa Tagalog
Neg
27.0
2
28.5
1
StrJes VL Ruston TB
Arun Sharma
Aff
28.7
1
28.3
2
StoPoi AA Dulles FS
Rohan Trivedi
Aff
28.0
1
27.5
2
Judson FT Anders BD
Karman Singh
Neg
27.0
2
28.0
1
WinChu WC HouMem AQ
Tyrell Vanwinkle
Aff
29.0
1
26.5
2
Sharyl DN Klein MJ
Varun Hukeri
Aff
27.5
1
27.0
2
Pfluge HA Woodla NS
Chase Hamilton
Aff
27.8
1
27.5
2
EdmNor DA StoPoi CW
Kim Hsun
Aff
29.0
1
27.9
2
Hebron AS WesHS AD
Ryan Stephens
Neg
26.0
2
29.0
1
Villag AI StrJes JH
Altamish Navani
Neg
27.3
2
28.7
1
Pfluge DC StoPoi CS
Sahil Maherali
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Westwo RM CleLak SV
Chris O'Brien
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Westwo SN CyWood CJ
Abi Wernsman
Neg
26.0
2
27.0
1
CleLak EM McNeil PV
Rachana Jadala
Neg
28.0
2
28.2
1
Hebron RR McNeil NM
Kristen Ray
Aff
27.5
1
25.5
2
Cy-Fai HT Westwo DM
Arun Sharma
Neg
28.3
2
28.6
1
McNeil KP LakTra MM
Kevin Choi
Neg
28.5
2
29.5
1
StrJes WD Weslac CM
nolan Burdett
Aff
28.3
1
28.0
2
Kinkai SS Montgo RM
Rey Aguilar
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
PlaWes EP
Brady Lu
Aff
29.5
1
Westwo TL Hebron SY
Cade Skelton
Aff
27.8
1
27.6
2
Midway CU StoPoi RJ
Brian Lee
Neg
27.0
2
29.0
1
Klein FR SevLak JS
Sahil Maherali
Neg
29.0
1
28.0
2
Woodla DK Kinkai JG
Clement Agho Otoghile
Neg
28.3
2
28.4
1
EdmNor PL CypCre DC
Cameron McConway
Aff
29.5
1
27.5
2
HouMem JM StrJes AMe
Marisa Tagalog
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
McNeil RV StrJes JPo
Jin Hyung Lee
Neg
27.0
2
27.1
1
Hebron AA Dulles DH
Gage Krause
Neg
27.8
2
28.7
1
KatTay AW CedPar MG
Tyler Gamble
Neg
29.5
2
30.0
1
SouCar SM KatTay CR
Kyle Fennessy
Neg
28.8
2
28.9
1
WB AV Marsha NH
Lindsay Willson
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Harlin MP Westwo SM
Samuel Rinkacs
Neg
25.0
2
27.0
1
Dulles MK HouMem AF
Robey Holland
Aff
29.1
1
27.5
2
Westwo NR PopJoh SW
Robey Holland
Aff
28.8
1
27.0
2
SouCar JC Athens TH
Rey Aguilar
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
Madiso DR StrJes CL
Nikunj Patel
Neg
28.4
2
29.2
1
Dulles AA Judson AH
Cade Skelton
Neg
27.8
2
28.1
1
Reagan DM Dulles AD
Kyle Fennessy
Neg
27.8
2
28.4
1
Woodla DY EdmNor CC
Neel Kattumadam
Neg
29.0
2
29.5
1
Colleg DM Harlin IT
Graham Phlieger
Aff
29.5
1
28.0
2
PopJoh BT CyWood YW
Varun Hukeri
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
Villag AP PopJoh AM
Alexander Chase
Aff
27.0
2
28.0
1
Dulles JG Kempne JS
Rohan Trivedi
Neg
29.0
2
29.5
1
StoPoi FB StrJes MC
Kim Hsun
Neg
28.0
1
27.0
2
Kinkai JS St.Joh AW Aff FFT Neg BYE
2
1