Longhorn Classic at the University of Texas Austin

2016 — TX/US
Round 1 Results
Aff Neg Judge Win Aff Points & Ranks Neg Points & Ranks
StrJes BB WB AV
Devangi Jajal
Aff
28.0
2
28.5
1
Woodla NS StrJes WH
Tyler Gamble
Neg
28.6
2
29.1
1
ESD WA JacC. LJ
Rachana Jadala
Neg
26.0
2
27.0
1
Westwo JA Reagan DM
Will Harper
Aff
29.2
1
28.3
2
Ruston TB Westwo SN
Jasmine Sun
Neg
28.8
2
28.9
1
StrJes EN SouCar JC
Sahil Maherali
Neg
26.0
2
30.0
1
Judson AH PopJoh AP
Kristen Ray
Neg
27.5
2
28.0
1
EarWar NO ESD NH
Devangi Jajal
Aff
29.5
1
28.5
2
WesHS AD KatTay AW
Chase Hamilton
Aff
29.1
1
29.0
2
Dulles FS StrJes VL
Harris Khowaja
Aff
30.0
1
28.0
2
CypCre DC EdmNor CD
Jin Hyung Lee
Aff
27.1
1
27.0
2
WB SH WesHS JB
Marina Garcia
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Marsha DE Judson JA
Arun Sharma
Aff
28.1
1
28.0
2
Montgo KM CedPar MT
Ryan Stephens
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
LakTra MM Athens MP
Marina Garcia
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
Dulles JB Hebron AL
Abi Wernsman
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
StrJes CL Dulles MK
Nguyen NGUYEN
Aff
30.0
1
29.5
2
Anders BD CyWood LC
Richard Colling
Neg
27.0
2
29.5
1
Kempne JS Montgo WP
Graham Phlieger
Neg
28.5
2
29.9
1
Westwo RS Madiso DR
Graham Phlieger
Aff
29.9
1
28.2
2
Westwo HJ CleLak EM
Brady Lu
Aff
29.0
2
30.0
1
Klein BC Woodla CM
Kendra Blaney
Neg
26.0
2
28.0
1
StrJes JPo PopJoh BT
Kathy Thomas
Neg
27.0
2
28.5
1
Kinkai JG HarSou LE
Dominic Henderson
Aff
28.0
1
26.0
2
StrJes AM Dulles JG
Nguyen NGUYEN
Neg
28.0
2
28.5
1
McNeil ND Prospe ZE
Karman Singh
Neg
27.5
2
29.1
1
SevLak JS Anders IS
Chris Castillo
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Westwo SM Woodla MS
Neel Kattumadam
Aff
29.0
1
28.5
2
StoPoi RJ HouMem CC
Karman Singh
Neg
28.6
2
28.7
1
Anders IH Klein FR
Tamara Iyer
Aff
30.0
1
29.5
2
StrJes RC WinChu WC
Rey Aguilar
Aff
27.5
1
27.0
2
CedPar MG Woodla DY
Harris Khowaja
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
Hebron XB
Michael Richardson
Neg
27.7
1
CyWood YW Anders JT
Roxanne Meraji
Neg
27.0
1
28.0
2
Connal AK StrJes DT
Lindsay Willson
Neg
28.0
2
30.0
1
CleLak SV Kinkai SS
Kyle Fennessy
Neg
27.6
2
28.5
1
Marsha NH Kempne TC
Rohan Trivedi
Neg
29.0
2
29.5
1
Judson RC EdmNor PL
Andrew Adames
Neg
27.0
2
29.0
1
Pfluge SA Villag AI
Sahil Maherali
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
EdmNor AP Westwo TL
nolan Burdett
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
Kinkai JY StoPoi AA
Roxanne Meraji
Aff
27.0
2
26.0
1
CyWood CJ Dulles RS
Neel Kattumadam
Aff
29.0
1
27.0
2
NewBos TD EdmNor PY
Altamish Navani
Neg
27.0
2
29.1
1
St.Joh AW KleOak RR
Rachana Jadala
Aff
28.5
1
28.0
2
EdmNor CC Kinkai SM
Kenneth Adcock
Neg
28.0
1
27.0
2
Connal AW Elle Reed
Brady Lu
Neg
27.0
2
30.0
1
Tompki AG StoPoi EW
nolan Burdett
Aff
29.2
1
28.5
2
WinChu BY McNeil KP
Clement Agho Otoghile
Aff
28.4
1
27.5
2
McNeil KK WB JG
Brian Lee
Neg
27.0
2
27.5
1
HouMem AF Anders SJ
Suketh Subramanya
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
Marsha JR Midway GJ
Ryan Stephens
Neg
26.0
2
27.0
1
PopJoh SW Hebron AS
Tamara Iyer
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
Klein MJ Westwo RL
Michael Richardson
Neg
27.7
2
27.9
1
StrJes MC Villag AP
Viswajyothi Mambapoor
Aff
29.5
1
29.0
2
SouCar RP Harlin MP
Abi Wernsman
Aff
27.0
2
29.0
1
Dulles DH LakTra KE
Chris Leonardi
Neg
28.5
2
28.8
1
CyWood RO Pfluge DC
James O'Connor
Neg
27.5
2
29.0
1
AnnRic AM Dulles AA
Kevin Choi
Aff
30.0
1
25.0
2
BoeCha NG Midway CU
G Stewart
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
Westwo DM Athens DR
Chris Castillo
Aff
28.6
1
27.9
2
StoPoi CW LakTra BO
Kristen Ray
Neg
27.5
2
29.0
1
McNeil PV StoPoi FB
Kyle Fennessy
Aff
28.5
1
27.4
2
Reagan RV McNeil AR
Richard Colling
Aff
29.0
1
25.0
2
StrJes JH Woodla IK
Victor Fu
Aff
30.0
1
27.5
2
Montgo RM StoPoi LR
Sunay Nanavati
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
Harlin IT HouMem JM
Altamish Navani
Aff
28.4
1
26.3
2
StrJes AMe Westwo NR
Alexander Chase
Aff
25.0
2
26.0
1
Woodla JB Hebron AA
Lindsay Willson
Aff
28.0
1
26.0
2
Lindal AR EdmNor DA
Chase Hamilton
Neg
27.8
2
28.0
1
BoeCha GS KatTay AS
Rohan Trivedi
Neg
27.5
2
28.0
1
Prospe AA Pfluge HA
Grace Thomas
Aff
28.0
1
27.0
2
KatTay CR Kinkai JS
Suketh Subramanya
Aff
30.0
1
29.9
2
Madiso JM SouCar SM
Samuel Rinkacs
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
Kempne FH Anders DG
Dominic Henderson
Neg
28.0
1
26.0
2
StoPoi CS Hebron RR
Arun Sharma
Neg
28.0
2
28.3
1
Weslac CM WinChu BW
Viswajyothi Mambapoor
Neg
28.5
2
29.0
1
Hebron PN WesHS AL
Sunay Nanavati
Aff
28.6
1
28.5
2
Klein NG
Samuel Rinkacs
Neg
28.0
1
Westwo AG McNeil AM
Cameron McConway
Aff
28.4
1
27.6
2
HouMem AQ WesHS AC
Kevin Choi
Neg
29.5
2
30.0
1
SouCar AP
Andrew Adames
Neg
29.6
1
BoeCha JH Kempne KT
G Stewart
Neg
29.0
2
30.0
1
ESD SB Kinkai TS
Cameron McConway
Neg
27.0
2
27.5
1
PopJoh AM SanMar JG
Grace Thomas
Aff
28.0
1
26.0
2
Dulles AD StrJes WD
James O'Connor
Neg
28.0
2
29.5
1
KleOak AG WooCol JZ
Jin Hyung Lee
Neg
28.0
2
29.0
1
Cy-Fai TW Woodla DK
Jasmine Sun
Aff
28.9
1
28.2
2
Hebron SY Reagan MC
Brian Lee
Neg
28.0
2
28.3
1
Woodla MC Prospe EH
Alexander Chase
Aff
30.0
1
29.0
2
McNeil NM Midway JG
Clement Agho Otoghile
Aff
27.8
2
28.0
1
WB BH Cy-Fai CH
Tyler Gamble
Neg
28.7
2
29.8
1
Westwo AD StrJes FH
Kathy Thomas
Aff
29.0
1
27.5
2
Klein VB Cy-Fai HT
Victor Fu
Neg
27.5
2
28.5
1
StoPoi SM Judson FT
Jacob Koshak
Aff
29.0
1
28.0
2
CypFal MR McNeil RV
Will Harper
Aff
28.6
1
27.8
2
Athens TH Sharyl DN
Jacob Koshak
Aff
28.7
1
28.2
2
SanMar AH Westwo RM
Rey Aguilar
Neg
25.0
2
28.0
1
StrJes JM Colleg DM
Kendra Blaney
Neg
27.5
1
26.5
2
Sharyl EV Klein FW
Nikunj Patel
Neg
27.2
2
27.8
1
Kempne AB PlaWes EP
Nikunj Patel
Aff
28.4
1
27.9
2
Dulles SK GeoRan AS Aff BYE Neg BYE