John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake

2016 — MN/US

Results

Pro Con Judging Win Points/Ranks
Mountain Brook WW
Wood & Walthall
DuPont Manual HB
Bultman & Hanson
26 Wood 25.5 Walthall 28.5 Hanson 29 Bultman
Edgemont KP
Kumar & Parsi
Lake Highland Prep FN
Ford & Nodarse
27 Kumar 27 Parsi 29 Ford 28 Nodarse
Hawken EL
Ergungor & Lone
Walt Whitman FH
Feuer & Hepburn
29 Ergungor 29.5 Lone 28 Feuer 28.5 Hepburn
East Ridge KY
Kenney & Yang
Marist FT
Fraundorf & Torpy
27.5 Kenney 28 Yang 29 Fraundorf 28.5 Torpy
Lakeland TM
Trungold & Menon
Horace Mann LH
Loetscher & Hunt
29.5 Trungold 29.5 Menon 30 Loetscher 29 Hunt
University AG
Azar & Ganesh
Poly Prep Country Day GM
Gaffney & Menziuso
27.5 Azar 28 Ganesh 27 Gaffney 27.5 Menziuso
Maple Grove HH
Hankins & Hassan
Holy Cross DM
DePriest & Marx
29 Hankins 29 Hassan 28 DePriest 28 Marx
Theodore Roosevelt SM
Smith & Morgan
Maple Grove PS
Pidaparti & Srinivasan
27 Smith 26 Morgan 26 Pidaparti 26 Srinivasan
Evanston Township CM
Clary & Mulhern
Horace Mann PO
Posner & Owens
28 Clary 28 Mulhern 29 Posner 29 Owens
Walt Whitman MM
McCartin & Mehrotra
Millburn BM
Bansal & Mason
29 McCartin 29 Mehrotra 28 Bansal 28 Mason
Evanston Township BF
Benson-Williams & Frolichstein-Appel
Blake BM
Barra & Mirza
27 Benson-Williams 27 Frolichstein-Appel 28 Barra 28.5 Mirza
Central Valley SF
Sims & Fisk
Harrisburg TM
Tufty & Morris
26 Sims 26 Fisk 28 Tufty 27 Morris
Millburn CZ
Chen & Zhu
Hopkins CK
Cheepuru & Kushner
28 Chen 28 Zhu 26 Cheepuru 26 Kushner
Poly Prep Country Day SS
Schlossberg & Schlossberg
Shanley KW
Krings & Ward
28 Schlossberg 28 Schlossberg 25 Krings 26 Ward
Walt Whitman LH
Liles & Hirsh
Theodore Roosevelt KG
Konfrst & Gustafson
29 Liles 27.5 Hirsh 29 Konfrst 28 Gustafson
Fairmont Prep SS
Savdharia & Savdharia
Eagan KW
Khan & Weber
27 Savdharia 27 Savdharia 28 Khan 27 Weber
Stuyvesant JP
Ju & Pe'er
Walt Whitman YD
Young & Dwyer
30 Ju 29 Pe'er 30 Young 29 Dwyer
Walt Whitman GG
Gude & Gilman
Homewood-Flossmoor SE
Ernst & Stafford
28 Gude 28 Gilman 28 Stafford 28 Ernst
Poly Prep Country Day FS
Fernandez & Stratigakis
Mountain Brook DB
Butrus & Darden
29 Fernandez 29 Stratigakis 28.5 Darden 28.5 Butrus
Walt Whitman KK
Kaufmann & Khan
Columbus CR
Chen & Rush
27.5 Kaufmann 28 Khan 28.5 Chen 29.5 Rush
Millburn MG
Mason & Grazioso
Millard West LN
Leuders & Newsome
28 Mason 28 Grazioso 28.5 Lueders 28.5 Newsome
Madison West LL
Lee & Li
Columbus PG
Pace & Georgecink
28.5 Lee 28.5 Li 29 Pace 29 Georgecink
Poly Prep Country Day BB
Birney & Bogner
Harrisburg CD
Cole & Dinger
28 Birney 26 Bogner 28.5 Cole 28.5 Dinger
Madison West AG
Allan & Greene
Evanston Township CC
Chaudruc & Chaudruc
28 Allan 27 Greene 28 Chaudruc 27.5 Chaudruc
Theodore Roosevelt AG
Garland & Anderson
James Madison Memorial MS
Mann & Sandireddy
27 Anderson 29 Garland 29 Mann 28 Sandireddy
University FC
Frankel & Chowksey
Walt Whitman HS
Hazan & Sylvester
29 Frankel 28 Chowksey 28 Hazan 28 Sylvester
West DM Valley PG
Poulsen & Gunnink
Newton South DS
Davis & Shaar
27.5 Poulsen 27.5 Gunnink 29.5 Davis 29 Shaar
Shanley WW
Wiegal & Ward
Eagan CU
Chino & Ugboajah
28 Wiegal 29 Ward 28 Chino 28.5 Ugboajah
Hunter MM
Maluf & McCord
Holy Cross NS
Naquin & Swift
29 Maluf 28 McCord 27.5 Naquin 27 Swift
Blaine BB
Blake & Benson
Edina IK
Ishani & Kuznecoff
27 Blake 27 Benson 27 Ishani 29 Kuznecoff
Eastview MA
Mansur & Abram
Eagan PS
Purohit & Smith
29 Mansur 29 Abram 28 Purohit 28.5 Smith
Fairmont Prep OP
Ong & Palmer
Evanston Township TO
Thomalla & O'brien
27 Ong 28.5 Palmer 27 Thomalla 27.5 O'Brien
Edina MB
Maynor & Bevers
University WM
Wesorick & Miranda
27.5 Maynor 27.5 Bevers 28.5 Wesorick 28 Miranda
Mountain Brook SC
Carmichael & Simonton
Edgemont BS
Barnwal & Saha
25 Simonton 24 Carmichael 28.5 Barnwal 28 Saha
Anoka HG
Hawkins & Granstrom
Walt Whitman Mc
Millin & McGuire
27.5 Hawkins 27.5 Granstrom 27.5 Millin 28 McGuire
Fairmont Prep IK
Ismail & Kishimoto
Eagan FP
Franklin & Patel
28.5 Ismail 28.5 Kishimoto 29 Franklin 28 Patel
Poly Prep Country Day HB
Hinduja & Bixby
Horace Mann FR
Feiner & Raab
27 Hinduja 27 Bixby 29 Feiner 30 Raab
Blake JG
Johnson & Gill
Millard West BL
Blumenthal & Laham
27 Johnson 28 Gill 27.5 Blumenthal 27 Laham
Blake RS
Rosenblum & Swigert
Delbarton SS
Szymanski & Schroeder
26.5 Rosenblum 26.5 Swigert 27.5 Szymanski 27.5 Schroeder
Delbarton BK
Brancatella & Korpela
Walt Whitman HH
Hazan & Hallward-Dreimeier
28.5 Brancatella 28 Korpela 29 Hazan 29 Hallward-Dreimeier
Central Valley LL
Lovins & Lambie
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL
Brusie & Linck
27.5 Lovins 27 Lambie 28 Brusie 28.5 Linck
Lakeland TS
Tabakovic & Shah
Lakeville South GG
Geertsema & Gerlach
29 Tabakovic 28.5 Shah 27 Geertsema 28.5 Gerlach
West Bend GW
Granec & Wiesner
Stuyvesant GR
Ginsberg & Rohrig
25 Granec 26 Wiesner 28.5 Ginsberg 28.5 Rohrig
Evanston Township UO
Urdangen & Ostrreicher
Newton South GS
Garg & Sridhar
27.5 Urdangen 27.5 Ostrreicher 28 Garg 28.5 Sridhar
Appleton East LR
Larson & Rademaker
Millard West PF
Powell & Fager
25 Larson 24.5 Rademaker 27 Powell 27.5 Fager
Walt Whitman BL
Baker & London
St Paul ST
Schmechel & Toghramadjian
28.5 Baker 28.5 London 29 Schmechel 28 Toghramadjian
Edina MZ
Ma & Zhu
Walt Whitman DK
Dahl & Klein
28 Ma 28 Zhu 27 Dahl 27 Klein
Pinecrest SS
Snyder & Smits
Potomac LT
Levin & Thompson
28 Snyder 28 Smits 28 Levin 28 Thompson
Harrisburg MD
Menke & Dunteman
Mountain Brook KS
Kinderman & Shirley
28.5 Menke 28 Dunteman 26.5 Kinderman 27.5 Shirley
Middleton CM
Chen & Megan
Edgemont FN
Friedman & Nair
27 Chen 26.5 Megan 27.5 Friedman 27.5 Nair
Blake LM
Lopez & Motolinia
Byram Hills UR
Unger & Rosenbaum
28.5 Lopez 28.5 Motolinia 29 Unger 29 Rosenbaum
Horace Mann SK
Spector & Karpf
Edgemont KM
Kong & Mandadjiev
28 Spector 28 Karpf 27 Kong 27 Mandadjiev
Apple Valley KS
Kowalski & Schellhaass
Homewood-Flossmoor GN
Garrett & Nash
28 Kowalski 29 Schellhaass 28.5 Garrett 27.5 Nash
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BS
Brodnar & Stewart
Walt Whitman GL
Geesing & Lieber
28.5 Brodnar 28 Stewart 27 Geesing 27.5 Lieber
Apple Valley BH
Brachio & Hayes
Byram Hills CY
Cigale & You
28 Brachio 28 Hayes 28.5 Cigale 28.5 You
Hopkins MS
Massmann & Soumare
University AS
Accordino & Salgia
26.5 Massmann 27 Soumare 29 Accordino 29 Salgia
Fairmont Prep KS
Kim & Singh
James Madison Memorial VY
Votava & Yang
27.5 Kim 28.5 Singh 28 Votava 26.5 Yang
University OM
Oriti & Mayor
St Paul KK
Katz & Konstan
27 Oriti 27 Mayor 28 Katz 28 Konstan
Madison West JK
James & Koch
Theodore Roosevelt BC
Bequeaith & Chilukuri
27 James 27 Koch 29.5 Bequeaith 29.5 Chilukuri
Fairmont Prep HR
Huang & Razzak
Horace Mann MK
Mehrotra & Kim
27 Huang 27.5 Razzak 28.5 Mehrotra 28 Kim
Edgemont LS
Lin & Semimoto
Horace Mann MT
McCarthy & Tripathi
27.5 Lin 26.5 Semimoto 29 McCarthy 29 Tripathi
Central Valley BT
Broughton & Troyer
Blaine BL
Belec & Lakeman
26 Broughton 26 Troyer 27 Belec 27 Lakeman
Blake GJ
Gulati & Jude
Delbarton TS
Terchek & Steer
28 Gulati 29 Jude 28 Terchek 28 Steer
Lakeville South NC
Norcia & Cook
Edina NT
Nissen & Teske
27.5 Norcia 27 Cook 27.5 Nissen 27.5 Teske
Lakeland BC
Bharwani & Callery
Edina GM
Garimella & Ma
25 Bharwani 26 Callery 30 Garimella 30 Ma
West Bend HK
Hakes & Kannenberg
Fairmont Prep BH
Bobrownicki & Hong
28 Hakes 28 Kannenberg 28 Bobrownicki 28 Hong
Edina FC
Fan & Chen
Middleton LS
Lee & Sohail
28.5 Fan 27 Chen 28 Lee 27.5 Sohail
Colleyville Heritage NL
Nutt & Leventis
Eastview RF
Fornizy & Rizvi
29.5 Nutt 29.5 Leventis 29 Rizvi 28.5 Fornizy
Marist BC
Bussey & Cronin
Madison West HJ
Hua & Johnson
27 Bussey 28.5 Cronin 28 Hua 27.5 Johnson
Hawken HS
Horwath & Sun
Fairmont Prep JP
Ju & Padigepati
27.5 Horwath 27 Sun 27 Ju 27 Padigepati