ICDA 2

2022 — Stevenson, IL/US
Cong
Session 3 Results
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – J Kowalski
S2 – P Corrigan
1 S Samantha Rogers Lake Forest High School 3 0 3 2
1 AC Aidan Arroyo Deerfield High School 3 2 4 3 2 2
1 N Shawn Crimmins Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 1 3 6 3 3 5
1 X Rohan Jha Naperville Central 3 2 4 3 2 5
1 A Ishaan Paul Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 3
1 L Lily Parmelee Wauconda High School Debate Team 3 3 4 3 3 4
1 B Kobi Silver Highland Park High School 3 2 5, 5 3 2 6, 5
1 N Aditya Kumar Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 2 3 2 2
1 A Eric Zheng Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 3, 4 3 2 4, 6
1 F Benjamin Conway Prospect High School 3 2 4 3 2 6
1 R Nandana Vinod Grayslake Central High School 2 3 6, 5 1 3 5, 6
1 C Daniel Lopez Hoffman Estates High School 3 2 5, 5 3 2 5, 4
1 Z Henry Stevens Barrington High School 3 2 5, 5 3 2 5, 5
1 J David Koikkara William Fremd High School 3 2 3, 3 3 2 3, 4
1 AD David Cundiff Lyons Township High School 3 3 3, 3 3 2 5, 5
1 K Gabriela Lenart Dundee Crown High School Debate Team 3 3 4 3 2 4
1 A Alexander Xie Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 3 5 2 3 6
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – E Wu
S2 – J Temby
2 AC Hayden Meyers Deerfield High School 3 2 4 3 2 5
2 A Rachel Varghese Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
2 S Claire Smith Lake Forest High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
2 J Adrian Berkmans William Fremd High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
2 R Cabot Postol Grayslake Central High School 2 3 5, 6 1 3 6, 6
2 N Ketzaly Nunez-Luna Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 4 3 2 4
2 AA Nicholas Georgakopoulos John Hersey High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
2 A Peter Pynadath Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
2 AB Allen Xu Naperville North High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 5, 5
2 X Anay Apte Naperville Central 3 2 4 3 2 4
2 T Prasil Patel Schaumburg High School 3 2 4 3 2 5
2 N Jongwoo Kim Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 4, 4 3 2 4, 4
2 AD Chloe Landspeary Lyons Township High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
2 J Siddhanth Rao William Fremd High School 3 3 6, 6 3 3 5, 5
2 Z Colin Fitzsimmons Barrington High School 1 3 5, 6 2 3 5, 5
2 J Ved Mistry William Fremd High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
2 C Akhil Mallajosyula Hoffman Estates High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 4, 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Levinson
S2 – B Ommen
3 L Isabella D'Incognito Wauconda High School Debate Team 3 3 3, 2 3 3 3, 3
3 N Clay Dean Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 1 3 1
3 AD Elle St. Arnaud Lyons Township High School 3 2 4 3 2 3
3 X Zaid Hasan Naperville Central 3 3 4, 4 2 3 4, 4
3 AC Joshua Varon Deerfield High School 2 3 5, 3 3 3 3, 3
3 J Calvin Franke William Fremd High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
3 A Chelsea She Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 3 3 2 3
3 AB Hemanshu Boppana Naperville North High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
3 N Nikhil Kodali Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 3 3 2 3
3 F Peter Radosh Prospect High School 3 2 1 3 2 3
3 A Sarah Zhang Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 3
3 B Nathan Sukenik Highland Park High School 1 3 4, 5 1 3 5, 5
3 A Lindsey Wang Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
3 A Stuti Singh Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 3 3 2 4
3 AA Josh Kiss John Hersey High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
3 J Rhea Mukherjee William Fremd High School 3 3 4, 4 3 3 4, 5
3 J Sruthi Karnam William Fremd High School 3 2 3 3 2 4
3 C Tanisha Paul Hoffman Estates High School 3 3 5, 6 3 3 4, 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Heller
S2 – S Liverant
4 R Caitlin Saxinger Grayslake Central High School 3 2 5, 5 3 2 5, 6
4 W Samuel Fowler Rolling Meadows High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
4 N Piere Joyner Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 3 3 2 3
4 X Helen Liang Naperville Central 3 3 5, 5 3 3 6, 5
4 B Maeve Lovell Highland Park High School 1 3 6, 6 3 3 6, 5
4 A Tony Liu Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
4 T Ash Morris Schaumburg High School 3 2 4 3 2 5
4 J Malvika Dharwadkar William Fremd High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 3, 5
4 AB Emilie Fann Naperville North High School 3 1 6 2 1 6
4 AA Tarak Shah John Hersey High School 3 2 5, 5 3 2 5, 4
4 C Vishva Patel Hoffman Estates High School 3 3 6, 6 1 3 6, 6
4 P Madisyn Hunt Wheeling High School 3 2 4 3 2 5
4 J Ronak Roy William Fremd High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 4, 5
4 J Joshua Schnur William Fremd High School 3 0 3 0
4 A Anish Deshpande Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 3 4, 6 3 3 4, 5
4 A Vivian Zhu Adlai E Stevenson High School 2 3 6 3 3 5
4 AC Wesley Claunch Deerfield High School 3 0 3 0
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – G Schumacher
S2 – M Dowd
5 A Mia Langer Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 5, 5 3 2 4, 4
5 X Madison Wong Naperville Central 3 2 5, 6 3 2 3, 4
5 J Katherine Shidle William Fremd High School 2 2 6, 6 3 2 4, 3
5 B Rodrigo Barranco-Suarez Highland Park High School 3 1 3 1
5 J Mithun Arun William Fremd High School 3 3 5, 6 2 2 5, 5
5 A Karthik Lanka Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 4, 4
5 T Daniel Adekeye Schaumburg High School 3 2 5 3 2 3
5 AD George Gangas Lyons Township High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
5 AC Olga Shinkarev Deerfield High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
5 S Jack Cushing Lake Forest High School 3 1 3 1
5 A Riya Narra Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
5 J Ishaan Srivastava William Fremd High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
5 A Sriya Talari Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 3
5 N Charles Conner Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 4 1 2 5
5 C Nithya Mahesh Hoffman Estates High School 1 2 6, 6 3 2 6, 4
5 P Veronica Ruvinskiy Wheeling High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
5 K Emily Nieves Dundee Crown High School Debate Team 3 2 5 3 2 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – A Ghaffar
S2 – L Solesky
6 J Amulya Addepalli William Fremd High School 2 3 5, 5 3 3 4, 4
6 S Isaac Vander Velde Lake Forest High School 3 2 3 3 2 4
6 B Liv Bush-Moline Highland Park High School 1 3 5, 6 1 3 5, 4
6 AB Sophia Xi Naperville North High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
6 C Kitina Keoprasa Hoffman Estates High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 4, 4
6 B Grace Rosenberg Highland Park High School 3 3 6, 6 3 3 5, 5
6 A Riya George Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
6 J Arjun Shah William Fremd High School 3 3 4, 4 3 3 4, 4
6 L Hans Moctezuma Wauconda High School Debate Team 3 0 3 0
6 X Creighton Getting Naperville Central 3 2 4 3 2 4
6 P Ariel Lozner Wheeling High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
6 A Gayatri Chakoo Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 0 3 0
6 A Pranav Atluri Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
6 AE Aryan Shine Addison Trail High School 3 2 3 3 2 4
6 K Vidhi Patel Dundee Crown High School Debate Team 3 2 4 3 2 4
6 J Vedanth Srihari William Fremd High School 3 3 4 2 3 5
6 N Haoran Shi Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 4 3 2 4
6 AC Gabi Abramovitch Deerfield High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
6 N Manhitha Mamillapalli Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 3 3 2 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – J Summers
S2 – M Falk
7 A Natalie Garayeva Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 3 5, 6 3 3 6, 6
7 N Sabriya Attia Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 3 3 2 3
7 AC Eli Marks Deerfield High School 3 2 4, 5 3 2 4, 4
7 C Shivani Patel Hoffman Estates High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
7 J Omkar Marathe William Fremd High School 3 2 5, 4 2 3 6, 5
7 J Anvith Vanukuri William Fremd High School 2 3 5, 5 1 3 6, 6
7 D Noah Blake Grayslake North High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
7 N Clarissa Gonzalez Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 4 3 1 2
7 A Jaden Chen Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4, 5 3 2 4, 5
7 A Shaunak Sahasrabudhe Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
7 B Sophia Elkin Highland Park High School 3 2 5, 4 3 3 4, 4
7 AD Joshua Furey Lyons Township High School 3 3 4 3 3 5
7 E Faith Lia Hampshire High School 1 3 6 3 3 5
7 AB Sarah Riemer Naperville North High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
7 A Ethan Chetverikov Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 3 3 2 4
7 R Jack Hengels Grayslake Central High School 3 1 3 1
7 H Scott Gilbert James B Conant High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – M Lazowski
S2 – M Mulchrone
8 M Joseph Bilas Notre Dame College Prep 3 3 4, 4 3 3 4, 4
8 N Melinda Yuan Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 4 3 2 4
8 R Alexandria Childers Grayslake Central High School 2 3 4, 6 1 3 4, 5
8 AA Diana Vergun John Hersey High School 1 3 5, 6 3 3 4, 4
8 AC Noah Meyerhoff Deerfield High School 3 3 6, 6 3 3 6, 6
8 P Yaretzi Narciso Aguilar Wheeling High School 3 0 3 0
8 J Nikhil Nunna William Fremd High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
8 A Joshua Wang Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 4, 4
8 AC Jada Harris Deerfield High School 3 2 4, 4 2 2 5, 4
8 J Joshua Lin William Fremd High School 3 2 4, 4, 4 3 2 4, 4, 3
8 AD Mimi Buterman Lyons Township High School 3 2 4 3 2 5
8 J Noah Riskind William Fremd High School 3 2 3 3 2 3
8 B Marco Friedman Highland Park High School 3 0 3 0
8 A Andy He Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 4, 4
8 Z Mariam Dossani Barrington High School 3 2 3 2
8 A Shrinidhi Sriraman Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – M Ricker
S2 – R Repa
9 AB Jai Gupta Naperville North High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
9 A Garv Bakshe Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 1 2 6
9 A Ria Agarwal Adlai E Stevenson High School 2 3 5 3 3 4
9 AC Natalia West Deerfield High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 3, 4
9 N Anjali Ali Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 4 3 2 3
9 F Theresa Chiramel Prospect High School 3 2 5, 5 3 2 6, 4
9 T Evangeline Silker Schaumburg High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
9 J sahasra boyina William Fremd High School 3 2 3 3 2 4
9 A Edward Han Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 5 3 2 5
9 D Siena Pietraszak Grayslake North High School 3 2 5 2 2 6
9 A Rafeek Cherradi Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 5 3 2 3
9 N Alea Ritchie Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 3 3 2 4
9 J Marian Krupp William Fremd High School 3 2 5 3 2 5
9 B Siena Logan Highland Park High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
9 C Haresh Sankar Hoffman Estates High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
9 AD Angus Allan Lyons Township High School 3 3 5, 4 3 3 5, 4
9 X Aryan Pradhan Naperville Central 1 3 6 3 3 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – R Harris Krulewich
S2 – R Ward
10 L Michael Avalos Wauconda High School Debate Team 3 2 3 3 2 3
10 J Sanvi Pakala William Fremd High School 3 3 4, 4 1 3 4, 5
10 A Wenjing Han Adlai E Stevenson High School 2 2 5 3 2 4
10 Mack Navickas Deerfield High School 3 2 4 3 2 3
10 B Stella Gottlieb Highland Park High School 3 2 3, 4 3 2 4, 4
10 J Riya Kukreja William Fremd High School 3 2 3 3 2 3
10 K Diana Macias Dundee Crown High School Debate Team 3 1 2 3 1 3
10 Z Sai Neelakantan Barrington High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
10 A Eshaam Bhattad Adlai E Stevenson High School 1 3 4 3 3 4
10 S Ana Dollard Lake Forest High School 3 2 4 3 2 3
10 N Avyay Duggirala Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 3 4 2 3 4
10 J Jacek Kawczynski William Fremd High School 3 1 4 3 1 4
10 M Nolan Crimmins Notre Dame College Prep 3 2 2 3 2 2
10 R Chase Gibson Grayslake Central High School 3 2 4, 3 3 2 5, 4
10 AC Ethan Levine Deerfield High School 3 1 5, 4 3 1 5, 5
10 A Navya Saxena Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 1 4 3 1 3
10 X Jake Pfeiffer Naperville Central 3 2 4 3 2 4
10 AB Michelle Xiang Naperville North High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – J Szostakiewicz
S2 – S Vanukuri
11 J Rashmi Madamsetty William Fremd High School 3 2 4, 3 3 2 4, 4
11 Z Paari Dhanasekaran Barrington High School 3 3 3 3 3 4
11 A Aamuktha Yalamanchili Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 3 3 2 3
11 J Aadi Shah William Fremd High School 3 3 4 3 3 4
11 AC Joseph Karakuz Deerfield High School 3 2 2 3 2 2
11 P Kylie Delfosse Wheeling High School 1 2 6 3 2 4
11 A Shreya Anantharaman Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 5
11 AD Devlin Berends Lyons Township High School 3 2 2 3 2 4
11 J Meera Srivathsa William Fremd High School 3 3 4 3 3 4
11 A Helen Deng Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 3 3 2 4
11 L Ryan Leff Wauconda High School Debate Team 3 0 3 0
11 R Evan Short Grayslake Central High School 3 3 5, 5 3 3 5, 5
11 N Madison Clarke Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 3 3 2 4
11 C Ananya Krishnan Hoffman Estates High School 2 2 5 3 2 5
11 D Delwin Manjali Grayslake North High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
11 M Alban Rahmani Notre Dame College Prep 3 2 3 2
11 X Vasunandan Dar Naperville Central 3 3 4, 4 1 3 5, 5
11 B Jim Shivak Highland Park High School 3 3 4 2 3 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – D Greenberg
S2 – K Fenzel
12 AC Blair Deutsch Deerfield High School 3 2 3 3 2 4
12 J Sabrina Modi William Fremd High School 3 2 5, 4 2 2 4, 4
12 B Noah Hersh Highland Park High School 2 2 4, 6 3 2 5, 4
12 A Sahil Velgapudi Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 5
12 Y Joseph Alvarado Elk Grove High School 3 0 3 2
12 M Sean Minihane Notre Dame College Prep 3 2 4 3 2 4
12 J Sanvi Garlapati William Fremd High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
12 AA Aidan Allenfort John Hersey High School 3 2 5 3 2 5
12 Z Zarah Kazmi Barrington High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
12 AD Ben Dreves Lyons Township High School 3 3 6 1 3 5
12 A Sherry Wang Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 6 3 2 4
12 D Cayman Diep Grayslake North High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
12 N Carissa Chen Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 3 3 2 4
12 R Navaneeth Gopikrishnan Grayslake Central High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 5, 5
12 AC Ren D'Attilio Deerfield High School 1 2 5 3 2 3
12 J Shreya Nonavinakere William Fremd High School 3 2 5 3 2 3
12 A Kashyap Rajesh Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 5 3 2 4
12 X Michael Liu Naperville Central 3 2 6, 5 3 2 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – G Clisham
S2 – J Polszakiewicz
13 J Satya Bheemarasetti William Fremd High School 3 3 5, 3 3 3 4, 4
13 AC Maxwell Hyman Deerfield High School 3 3 4 3 3 4
13 W Nathaniel Georg Rolling Meadows High School 3 0 3 0
13 AC Andrew Kluge Deerfield High School 3 3 4 3 3 4
13 J Ashish Kashyap William Fremd High School 3 3 5, 5 2 3 6, 5
13 AD Nevaeh Garcia Lyons Township High School 3 3 4, 5 3 3 5, 5
13 A Sahana Harini Raja Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 3 4, 5 3 3 4, 5
13 A Sheryl Lawrence Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 3 5, 4 3 3 4, 4
13 AA Aneetta Ginson John Hersey High School 3 3 6, 6 3 3 6, 6
13 A Vageesh Ramaswamy Adlai E Stevenson High School 1 3 6 3 3 5
13 B Colin Chase Highland Park High School 2 3 5, 6 1 3 5, 6
13 A Arushi Srinivasan Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 3 5 3 3 4
13 R Drew Arnopolin Grayslake Central High School 3 3 3 3 3 3
13 X Aman Ravishankar Naperville Central 3 3 5 3 3 5
13 J Isha Mohanty William Fremd High School 3 3 4 3 3 4
13 N Zuyu Liu Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 3 5 3 3 5
Chamber Code Institution
S1 – B Neil
S2 – R Danzinger
14 N Madison McTaggart Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 4 3 2 4
14 E Mason Kielinski Hampshire High School 3 2 4 3 2 4
14 A Nikita Gandrabur Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 0 3 0
14 S Kosta Kapsalis Lake Forest High School 2 2 4, 5 3 2 4, 4
14 B Lily Benensohn Highland Park High School 1 2 5, 4 1 2 5, 5
14 A Benjamin Brodkin Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 3 4 3 3 5
14 P Maryam Abbas Wheeling High School 3 2 4, 3 2 2 5, 5
14 J Jason Li William Fremd High School 3 3 4, 3 3 3 4, 5
14 N Kenith Taukolo Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy 3 2 3 3 2 5
14 Y Dominic Little Elk Grove High School 3 1 2, 3 3 1 4, 2
14 M Caden Hickey Notre Dame College Prep 3 2 4 3 2 4
14 J Mitali Athwale William Fremd High School 3 2 4 3 2 5
14 J Pranav Aiyar William Fremd High School 3 2 3, 4 3 2 5, 4
14 B Raenier Ampon Highland Park High School 3 0 3 0
14 AC Amina Khurram Deerfield High School 3 2 2 3 2 4
14 R Erin Brady Grayslake Central High School 3 2 4, 4 3 2 6, 6
14 A Srikar Kovvuri Adlai E Stevenson High School 3 2 4 3 2 5