Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2022 — Northbrook and Online, IL/US
CD
Semifinals Results
Chamber Code Institution
P – J Maucieri
S1 – S Sasser
S2 – W Caugherty
1 CD Madisyn Stogsdill Blue Valley North 10 2 5, 6 9 6, 5
1 DH Allison Yang The Kinkaid School 8 7 5, 6 9 5, 5
1 AM Noah Hersh Highland Park High School 15 9 4, 5 9 5, 5
1 JS Helen Liang Naperville Central 4 9 5, 4 4 6, 6
1 DX Shefali Bharadwaj Archbishop Mitty 6 9 5, 5 2 6, 6
1 EM Kayla Acuna Westridge School 12 3 6, 5 9 5, 5
1 DW Michel Kaiser American Heritage Palm Beach HS 1 9 5, 5 1 6, 6
1 CY Georgia Liu Little Rock Central 3 5 5, 6 6 5, 6
1 FT Cooper Armstrong Jordan High School 14 1 6, 6 9 5, 5
1 IZ Daniel Lin The Harker School 13 9 5, 4 9 5, 5
1 BY Tasyn Patel New Trier High School 11 9 4, 4 9 5, 5
1 AM Maeve Lovell Highland Park High School 7 9 5, 5 7 6, 5
1 BK Ashish Kashyap William Fremd High School 9 4 5, 6 8 5, 5
1 BS Romi Drubetskoy The Bronx High School Of Science 5 8 5, 5 3 6, 6
1 CE Iris Cheng Seven Lakes High School 2 6 5, 5, 6 5 5, 5
Chamber Code Institution
P – R Kalmanovich
S1 – D Cooper
S2 – M Markovic
2 JG LeslieJo Sullivan Episcopal Collegiate School 12 9 5, 4 9 3, 3
2 DW Sasha DiMare American Heritage Palm Beach HS 2 2 6, 5 1 5, 6
2 BK Katherine Shidle William Fremd High School 7 3 5, 6 7 3, 5
2 BK Adarsh Prathap William Fremd High School 10 9 4, 4 9 3, 3
2 CE Rohan Kathuria Seven Lakes High School 4 1 6, 6 2 4, 5, 5
2 AE Ria Mehta Phoenix Country Day School 6 6 5, 5 9 3, 3
2 EL Jack D'Angelo Flintridge Preparatory 13 9 4, 5 4 4, 4
2 EY Rebecca Ferrer Ransom Everglades 11 9 4, 4 9 3, 3
2 AP Cristian Carrillo Western High School 9 9 5, 5 6 6, 3
2 DS Akilan Dorairaj Bellarmine College Preparatory 14 9 4, 5 9 3, 3
2 BT Nina Bhattacharjee Neenah High School 1 5 4, 6 9 3, 3
2 BS Kyla  Rosin The Bronx High School Of Science 3 4 6, 5 8 4, 3
2 BL Amran Hudda Monte Vista 5 7 5, 5 3 4, 4
2 KW Allen Xu Naperville North High School 8 8 6, 4 5 3, 6
Chamber Code Institution
P – N Ohana
S1 – L Badri
S2 – R McCoy
3 EM Fiona Zhou Westridge School 1 9 4, 3 9 6, 4
3 DS Varun Vemulapalli Bellarmine College Preparatory 9 9 4, 4 5 5, 6
3 AD Jesus Silva Spring Woods High School 5 3 6, 6 6 5, 5
3 BS Dinah Landsman The Bronx High School Of Science 8 7 5, 5 2 6, 6
3 HA Riya George Adlai E Stevenson High School 14 9 4, 4 9 4, 4
3 BT Parker De Deker Neenah High School 3 2 6, 6, 6 4 6, 5, 6
3 BK Prithika Devarajan William Fremd High School 7 1 6, 6 3 6, 6
3 CE Manas Pathak Seven Lakes High School 12 9 4, 4 9 4, 4
3 BK Ishaan Srivastava William Fremd High School 10 5 6, 5 7 5, 5
3 KS Mizuki Yashiro Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 11 9 4, 4 9 5, 5
3 HG Somya Talwar James Logan High School 13 6 4, 6 9 3, 5
3 BL Hau Lam Lung Monte Vista 6 4 5, 6 1 6, 6
3 BS Taj Jethwani-Keyser The Bronx High School Of Science 2 8 5, 5 8 5, 5
3 FT Nihilesh Pari Jordan High School 4 9 4, 4 9 5, 5
3 AM Nathan Sukenik Highland Park High School 15 9 4, 4 9 4, 5
Chamber Code Institution
P – R Roy
S1 – D Greenberg
S2 – E Sasser
4 CE Fadhil Lawal Seven Lakes High School 1 3 6, 6 6 6, 5
4 KS Sumedh Seetharam Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 6 9 6, 5 7 5, 5
4 BK Jason Li William Fremd High School 10 9 5, 5 9 3, 4
4 BS Ramesh Perera-Olivo The Bronx High School Of Science 9 9 5, 5 9 4, 4
4 BL Prakriti Saxena Monte Vista 11 8 6, 5 9 3, 5
4 IF Adrian Baek Redlands High School 5 2 5, 6 4 5, 6
4 JZ Anish Beeram Tmi Episcopal 3 4 6, 6 5 5, 6
4 QR Evelyn Lam Temple City High School 15 9 6, 5 9 4, 4
4 AM Grace Rosenberg Highland Park High School 12 7 5, 5 9 4, 4
4 AM Lily Benensohn Highland Park High School 14 9 5, 5 9 4, 4
4 FT Vibhu Kanna Jordan High School 7 6 6, 6 8 5, 5
4 CE Natalie Pang Seven Lakes High School 4 1 6, 6 3 6, 5
4 HG Tyler Luu James Logan High School 8 9 5, 5 1 06
4 HE Sarah Yousif Saline High School 2 5 6, 5, 5 2 6, 6, 5
4 AN Neil Arora Glenbrook North 13 9 5, 6 9 4, 5